Log In
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic • Oct 13 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Barba CCB/Volkswagen 0:57:49
2 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 0:59:23
3 Christopher Windman 1:02:04
4 Brian Wolfe 1:02:31
5 Chris Worden 1:04:56
6 Tom Dudzik Eastern Bloc /Benidorm Bikes 1:06:28
7 Kelsea ann Mullaly Captiol Velo Club 1:09:43
8 Jake Degrace 1:13:58
9 Sam Clark 1:15:38
10 John Dishaw 1:19:27
11 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:21:16
12 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi 0:51:16
1
2 Evan Kirk Old Lyme 0:51:18
2
3 Ross Anson Quinebaug Valley Velo st
3
4 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
5 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir st
5
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
6 Gilbert Matthew NBX st
6
7 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT st
7
8 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:51:25
9 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:51:42 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
10 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:51:46 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
11 Matthew Hardy Acton 0:57:45
Off The Back
12 Tyler Stephenson - donley Hope Valley 1:00:27
Off The Back
13 Christian Tompkins Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi 1:02:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
14 Sean Boutin Purling 1:07:11
Off The Back
15 Katie bea Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 1:09:43
Off The Back
16 Alex Shea Charlestown 1:19:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stepfan Kusurelis Cadence Cycling 1:34:45
Off The Front
2 Peter Heinz Turin Bicycling Society 1:35:03
1
3 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo st
2
4 Sebastian Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist st
3
5 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
4
6 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
5
7 Esteban Sequera st
6
8 Randall Levere Wheelworks Multisport st
7
9 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/Peak Performance/Team Merc st
8
10 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University st
9
11 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
10
12 Andrew Gillis USI st
11
13 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. st
12
Teammate Top 5: Bryon Lewis
14 Graham Anderson Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club st
13
15 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
14
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Melton
16 Radu Jianu Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club st
15
17 Jonathan Dreher MIT Cycling / FXDD st
16
18 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
17
19 Krystian Rynkiewicz Team Bike Alley st
18
20 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport st
19
21 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk st
20
22 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE st
21
23 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
22
Teammate Top 5: Bryon Lewis
24 Mark Greve Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club st
23
25 Murat Tasan st
24
26 Ben Hughes CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports st
25
27 Jason Schmidt st
26
28 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport st
27
29 Lee Corsack NHCC st
28
30 Carl Wittig st
29
31 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
30
Teammate Top 5: Bryon Lewis
32 Brent Wetters Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club st
31
33 Nathan p Turillo Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club st
32
34 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
33
35 Scott Bourgault st
34
36 Michael Brier Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club st
35
37 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles st
36
38 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/DKNY st
37
39 Yonder Gillihan Team Bicycle Alley st
38
40 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH st
39
41 Jack Hayden ECV st
40
42 Keith Loiselle NHCC st
41
43 Kevin Malloy CCNS/Pedal Power 1:35:16
42
44 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
43
45 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti 1:35:23
46 Marcus Jang Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 1:35:26
47 Glenn Callahan 1:35:28
48 Matt Lease Refunds Now - Providence Velo Club st
49 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
50 Robert Adams Mystic Velo Cycling Club st Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Melton
51 Sabastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England st
52 David Dornaus Blue Hills st
53 Aaron Derdowski Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 1:36:02
Off The Back
54 Lee Davis Pawling cycle & sport 1:36:10
Off The Back
55 Victor Medeiros Bike Works/Hallamore 1:37:47
Off The Back
56 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon 1:38:24
Off The Back
57 Antonio Silva Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 1:40:21
Off The Back
58 Michael Huling Colavita Racing 1:42:00
Off The Back
59 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club - Big 1:46:31
Off The Back
60 Andy Thompson Team Bicycle Alley 1:49:07
Off The Back
61 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 1:52:56
Off The Back
62 Mark j. Lalloo Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:57:55
Off The Back
63 Nestly Hyppolite
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graeme Street Cyclo-CORE/Cyclo-CLUB.com 0:50:01
2 Emilio Ranaldi 0:50:01
3 Marshall Johnson Brumble Bikes 0:50:02
4 Michael Weiler 0:50:02
5 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:50:02
6 Matt Nole Boston College 0:50:05
1
7 Daniel Homeier High Road Cycles 0:50:05
2
8 Joseph Hughes SLF 0:50:07
3
9 Carter Johnson Fuel Belt Race Team 0:50:07
4
10 Gregg Izzo 0:50:07
5
11 Isaac Stoner none 0:50:08
6
12 Jason Hughes Medhedz 0:50:08
7
13 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:08
8
14 Chris Shepler 0:50:08
9
15 Dan Barrett 0:50:08
10
16 Jeremy Katz Quad Cycles 0:50:08
11
17 Tyler Harris 0:50:09
12
18 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing 0:50:09
13
19 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:50:10
14
20 Sean Casey 0:50:12
15
21 Algis Norkevicius 0:50:13
16
22 Christopher Rakovic Boston College Cycling 0:50:15
17
23 Jon Douville CVC/Subaru of New England 0:50:17
24 Matthew Stein Quad Cycles 0:50:17
25 William O'hara 0:50:17
26 Andrew Posner 0:50:24
27 Anthony Kotoun St Mary's College 0:50:44
28 Joseph Donahue Dongul8r Rides 0:51:09
Off The Back
29 Kirby Haizlip 0:51:35
Off The Back
30 Brian Hadix Nerac Earth Cycling 0:51:43
Off The Back
31 Michael Orsi 0:51:44
Off The Back
32 Alexander Egan Barton & Gray Mariners Club 0:52:40
Off The Back
33 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:54:31
Off The Back
34 John Eash Quad Cycles 0:55:24
Off The Back
35 Marcus Cochran Jamestown Fire Department 0:55:40
Off The Back
36 Matthew Carrier Toyota of Newport 0:56:15
Off The Back
37 Nathaniel Molinari 0:58:24
Off The Back
38 Aaron Charniak 1:04:00
Off The Back
39 Chieh chih Chiang Brown Cycling Club 1:04:34
Off The Back
40 Katherine Gray 1:08:47
Off The Back
41 Adam Kalker 1:10:27
Off The Back
42 Jason Gold Toyota of Newport 1:11:46
Off The Back
43 Samuel Dimond Unaffiliated 1:34:52
Off The Back
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Donovan 0:48:59
2 Adam Pisapia Dartmouth Cycle 0:49:02
1
3 Michael Charron Alternative Bike Shop 0:49:02
2
4 George Shaw International Bicycle/Global 0:49:02
3
5 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC 0:49:03
4
6 Dennis Wine Team Vino Express 0:49:03
5
7 Richard Cohen 0:49:03
6
8 James Hughes Team Aquafor 0:49:04
7
9 Sylvain Loize Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club 0:49:04
8
10 Andrew Fritsch Cape Cod Cyclist 0:49:04
9
11 Steven Gravel Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 0:49:04
10
12 Eric Policarpio Bikers Edge 0:49:05
11
13 Kirk Samuelson Providence Velo Club 0:49:05
12
14 Thomas Jacius Unaffiliated 0:49:06
13
15 Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist 0:49:10
16 Ben Kjoller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:49:10
17 Albert Rex 0:49:12
18 Kevin Pisacich CVC / Subaru of New England 0:49:14
19 Justin Morris 0:49:15
20 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club 0:49:20
21 Anthony Geruso Unaffiliated 0:49:24
22 Jim Hainey 0:49:34
23 Rene Garza Bumblebees 0:49:42
Off The Back
24 Matthew Moritz 0:49:43
Off The Back
25 Gordon Gordon 0:50:46
Off The Back
26 Peter Gilbert 0:51:09
Off The Back
27 David Cunnignham 0:51:13
Off The Back
28 William Beglau 0:51:50
Off The Back
29 David Palazini 0:53:49
Off The Back
30 Michael Pajarillo Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club 0:56:21
Off The Back
31 Francisco Gutierrez 0:57:03
Off The Back
32 Jeffrey Hughes Brothers Huhes 0:57:10
Off The Back
33 Brian Mukherjee 1:01:35
Off The Back
34 Matthew Cook 1:02:08
Off The Back
35 John Schnorr Unattached 1:05:38
Off The Back
36 Carl Faust 1:12:22
Off The Back
37 David Goodburn 1:14:57
Off The Back
38 Keith Mattingly 1:21:23
Off The Back
39 Robert Mattingly 1:27:16
Off The Back
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag Unattached 0:49:58
2 Ross Mcleod New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:50:02
1
3 David Hoag 0:50:02
2
4 Ed Pierce Team S & W - Angelinas 0:50:02
3
5 Alan Blond Fitness Coach 0:50:02
4
6 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct 0:50:03
5
7 Bruce Lutz 0:50:03
6
8 Chris Brown Stooges 0:50:03
7
9 Roy Currie SMAC 0:50:10
10 David Bergeron Monadnock Cycling 0:50:11
11 John Vedoe 0:50:14
1
12 Paul Vento 0:50:15
2
13 Mark Griffon CPS 0:50:15
3
14 Earle Mace 0:50:16
4
15 Peter Dittman Unattached 0:50:16
5
16 Jack Storer 0:50:17
6
17 Edival Dos santos Bethel Cycle 0:50:19
7
18 Charles O'connell 0:50:19
8
19 Jonathan Gilbert 0:50:21
9
20 Erich Faust None 0:50:23
10
21 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:50:30
22 Robert Olson 0:50:30
23 Tony Branco Scottees-Westport Bicycle 0:51:23
Off The Back
24 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:51:28
Off The Back
25 Dino Fiscaletti 0:52:00
Off The Back
26 Peter Drakopoulos 0:52:00
Off The Back
27 Michael Allen 0:54:09
Off The Back
28 Peter Rizzo 0:54:11
Off The Back
29 Mitchell Favreau 0:54:21
Off The Back
30 Doran Abel Minuteman Road Club 0:54:22
Off The Back
31 Keith Mcclenning 0:54:34
Off The Back
32 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 0:54:34
Off The Back
33 Daniel Dudzik Unattached 0:54:42
Off The Back
34 Mark Fuller NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:56:09
Off The Back
35 Paul Laviolette 0:56:45
Off The Back
36 John Dwyer 0:58:17
Off The Back
37 Tom Beattie LFI Inc 1:04:50
Off The Back
38 Dorocz Nick 1:08:20
Off The Back
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dicola N Attelboro 0:52:45
1
2 Gerry Lozzi Bridgewater 0:52:45
2
3 Steve Douville cvc/subaru of new engl 0:52:47
3
4 Paul Smith mbrc/bicycle link 0:52:48
4
5 Robert Swanson Hope Valley 0:52:49
5
6 Arthur O'leary Scituate 0:52:49
6
7 James Kangas optimum performance/ 0:52:50
7
8 Thomas Dorazio Enfield 0:52:54
9 Ray Fasano North Scituate 0:52:57
10 Peter Washburn h & r 0:52:57
11 William Filippo Wakefield 0:52:59
12 Rob Pexter ghcc 0:53:06
13 Fulvio Pagnozzi Bronx 0:53:07
14 Carl Levick Concord 0:53:11
15 Dan Powers Natick 0:53:11
16 John Foley Tiverton 0:53:11
17 Henry Lane Whitinsville 0:53:12
18 Joe Barry cape cod cycle 0:53:19
19 Mick Cochran Reston 0:53:56
Off The Back
20 Paul Casey North Kingstown 0:57:44
Off The Back
21 Malcolm Starr Providence 0:57:46
Off The Back
22 Scott Alemany Saunderstown 0:59:34
Off The Back
23 Thomas Ryder cape cod cyclist 0:59:41
Off The Back
24 Dave Carrington hammerheads & remoras 1:00:38
Off The Back
25 David Gray Middletown 1:02:40
Off The Back
26 William Wentworth Storrs 1:04:16
Off The Back
27 Doug Hime Portsmouth 1:05:46
Off The Back
28 Morgan Stewart 1:06:25
Off The Back
29 Clement Napolitano Jamestown 1:07:02
Off The Back
30 Mark Heneson Windsor 1:07:05
Off The Back
31 William Johnson Wakefield 1:07:30
Off The Back
32 John Schneider Salem 1:09:31
Off The Back
33 John Wilson Havertown 1:17:42
Off The Back
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB 1:33:42
1
2 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
2
3 David Potter Bikeworks/Hallamore st
3
4 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
4
5 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
5
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
6
7 John Morales Cafeteros cycling team st
7
8 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com st
8
9 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle st
9
10 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. st
10
11 Thad Lavallee Van Dessel st
11
12 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 1:33:47
12
13 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
13
14 Jonathan Sauerbrey Whadima-Doo Inn 1:33:50
14
15 Robert Degrace st
15
16 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts st
16
17 Rick Hall CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
17
18 Aaron Davis Arc En Ciel st
18
Teammate Top 5: Jayson Hurd
19 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link st
19
20 Rick Spear Tarves Racing st
20
21 Steven Bailey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
21
Teammate Top 5: Jayson Hurd
22 Jeff Schwab dope Arc en Ciel Racing st
22
Teammate Top 5: Jayson Hurd
23 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:06 Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
24 Tracy Montoya 1:34:10
25 Eric Cohen 1:34:12
26 Jan-willem Van klinken CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale 1:34:15
27 Christopher Jordan Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:34:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
28 Martin Keen 1:53:43
Off The Back
29 Gerald O'shea Clinton Cycling Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:33:16
Off The Front
2 John Raheb Westwood Velo st
Off The Front
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
Off The Front
4 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
Off The Front
5 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:33:35
1
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
6 James Nash CCB Volkswagen st
2
7 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
3
8 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr st
4
9 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing st
5
10 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport st
6
11 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
7
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
12 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
8
13 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros st
9
14 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
15 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
16 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
17 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
13
18 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
14
19 Frank Jennings Gearworks st
15
20 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
16
21 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
17
22 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel st
18
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
23 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo st
19
24 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club st
20
25 Michael Di rado mbrc/bicycle link st
21
26 John Laupheimer International Global st
22
27 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks st
23
28 John Healy NorEast Cycling st
24
29 Christopher Mcneil unattached st
25
30 Thomas Dickinson unattached st
26
31 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
27
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
32 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
28
33 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
29
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
34 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling st
30
35 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle st
31
36 Tom Toal Target Training st
32
37 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:33:45
33
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
38 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 1:33:47
34
39 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling 1:33:50
40 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel 1:33:55 Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
41 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
42 Chris Chiapella NEBC 1:34:01
43 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link st
44 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
45 Stephen Ivester Gear Works 1:34:05
46 Mark Johnston Van Wagner 1:36:25
Off The Back
47 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:36:50
Off The Back
48 Ken Abrams Arc-En-Ciel 1:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
49 Lionel Murray Amgen 1:47:47
Off The Back
50 Dominik Kotlow 1:48:43
Off The Back
51 Paul Kalker 1:49:10
Off The Back
52 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 1:49:13
Off The Back
53 Charles Brown 1:51:07
Off The Back
54 George Castro 1:52:59
Off The Back
55 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 2:01:13
Off The Back
56 Jaime Guerroro 2:07:07
Off The Back
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe Essex Brass 1:41:30
Off The Front
2 Bill Connolly MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:42:45
1
3 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
2
4 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
3
5 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
4
6 Peter Bates Arc-En-Ciel st
5
7 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team st
6
Teammate Top 5: Paul Siebert
8 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
7
9 Michael Patterson st
8
10 David Burnell Cox Communications Cycling Team st
9
11 Freddy Cicerchia ECV st
10
12 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 1:43:01
13 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 1:45:03
Off The Back
14 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industrie 1:45:15
Off The Back
15 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:45:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Siebert
16 Robert Miceli Essex County Velo-MCRA st
Off The Back
17 Ken Johnsson Pawling Cycle & Sport st
Off The Back
18 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club st
Off The Back
19 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA 1:47:08
Off The Back
20 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 1:47:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
21 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike Club 1:48:15
Off The Back
22 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:52:00
Off The Back
23 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com 1:54:22
Off The Back
24 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 1:54:31
Off The Back
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 2:15:14
Off The Front
2 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 2:15:44
Off The Front
3 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
Off The Front
4 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 2:16:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Zmolik
5 Roger Friedman CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing 2:16:19
6 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Sakkonet Technology 2:16:28
1
7 Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England st
2
8 Neil Bezdek We Stand United st
3
9 Tyler Johnson st
4
10 Jacob Keough KBS-Medifast st
5
11 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle st
6
12 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
7
13 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
14 Danny Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling st
9
15 Giancarlo Bianchi W.S. United st
10
16 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
11
17 Rudy Napolitano Rock Racing st
12
18 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
13
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
19 Mike Nadeau TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
14
20 Salvatore Scott divetta Sommerville Sports st
15
21 Ben Forbes Base36/GorhamBike/Smcc st
16
22 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Sakkonet 2:16:31
17
23 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:16:39
1
24 Vladimir Borovkov team somerset st
2
25 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
3
26 Kevin Yarde CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
27 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's Bicycles st
28 Armand Della monica CRCA/Bandit Racing st
29 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team st Teammate Win: Daniel Zmolik
30 Joshua Gunn Garage Racing st
31 John Landino Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing st
32 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports st
33 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
34 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
35 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl 2:16:48
36 Anthony Lowe WS Unide 2:16:53
37 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
38 Jon Nash 2:17:14
39 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing 2:17:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Friedman
40 Anthony Parent CCNS --- Pedal Power 2:17:20
Off The Back
41 Johnny Bold Corner Cycle 2:17:24
Off The Back
42 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle st
Off The Back
43 David Hildebrand CVC/Subaru of New England 2:17:36
Off The Back
44 Joshua Jamner Targetraining 2:19:29
Off The Back
45 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
Off The Back
46 Matt Muney 2:20:15
Off The Back
47 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 2:20:22
Off The Back
48 Scott Glenney BERLIN BICYCLE/BIG PINK RACING 2:20:31
Off The Back
49 ? ? st
Off The Back
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 0:52:36
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 0:54:10
Off The Front
3 Beth Hanrahan Boston College Cycling 0:54:47
1
4 Brodi Kemp Harvard University 0:54:47
2
5 Danielle Fischer 0:54:47
3
6 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:54:47
4
7 Susan Stewart 0:54:48
5
8 Laura Schaevitz Unattached 0:54:49
6
9 Lydia Mathger Cape Cod Cyclist 0:54:49
7
10 Priscilla Mok Brown University Cycling 0:55:00
11 Helen Mao MBRC/The Bicyle Link 0:55:05
12 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:56:09
Off The Back
13 Dana Prey Boston College Cycling 0:56:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Hanrahan
14 Chelsea Amengual Boston College Cycling 0:56:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Hanrahan
15 Sarah Binderberger TOKENEKE/PEDAL & PUMP/MOSSMAN 0:56:12
Off The Back
16 Lauren Kling Cambridge Bikes/Igleheart Cycling T 0:57:12
Off The Back
17 Mary lynn Hadix CVC/Subaru of New England 0:57:15
Off The Back
18 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:57:15
Off The Back
19 Laura t Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:57:24
Off The Back
20 Nicoile Vink Bethel, Ct 0:57:34
Off The Back
21 Diane Shannon MWV Velo Club 0:58:49
Off The Back
22 Cynthia Cassandro 0:58:52
Off The Back
23 Andrea Ward 1:00:32
Off The Back
24 Carrie Fraga NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:01:21
Off The Back
25 Marybeth Macbain 1:01:44
Off The Back
26 Jaime Lawlor Boston College Cycling 1:01:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Hanrahan
27 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 1:02:14
Off The Back
28 Michele Kjoller Bike Zone 1:02:15
Off The Back
29 Donna David CVC/Subaru of New England 1:02:15
Off The Back
30 Amanda Feirstein Boston College Cycling 1:02:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Hanrahan
31 Kacey Elfstrom Radsport Outfitters 1:02:26
Off The Back
32 Charlotte Moriarty 1:02:26
Off The Back
33 Michelle Hainey 1:06:03
Off The Back
34 Cristina Lima-dekroon 1:07:54
Off The Back
35 Tenly Van derwal 1:09:33
Off The Back
36 Erin Williams 1:10:00
Off The Back
37 Elena Patterson 1:11:07
Off The Back
38 Abigail Harrison 1:11:17
Off The Back
39 Maureen Wilcox Toyota of Newport 1:12:34
Off The Back
40 Kathleen Brown 1:13:07
Off The Back
41 Laurenthia Russell-pinkham Northeastern University 1:16:21
Off The Back
42 Darlene Dorocz 1:28:47
Off The Back
Starters:44 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 22