Log In
ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix • Jul 1 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: TOAD 2018
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Amato Automotive
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
3 Robert White LAPT Cycling
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied
5 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
6 Bart Clifford HSR RACING PB BIRDWORX
7 Andrew Ohlsson 0
8 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
9 Ryan White LAPT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
10 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
11 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
12 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
13 Mike Budd Wheel & Sprocket
14 Clayton Chase LAPT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
15 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
16 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
17 J P brocket KUAT
18 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
19 Rick Schopp INTENT
20 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
21 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
22 Michael Froh intelligentsia-ALLIED Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
23 Brandon Thornton Amato Automotive Teammate Win: Hunter East
24 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
25 Vance James Amato Automotive Teammate Win: Hunter East
26 Michael Martens Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee
27 Matthew Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
28 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
30 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
31 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Services
32 Robert Gauss Lapt
33 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
34 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
35 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
36 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing
37 Tom Driscoll CZVelo
38 Rick Flayter Wisconsin Multisport
39 Chad Weisgram Amato Automotive Teammate Win: Hunter East
DNF Scott Latell CZ Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
3 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
4 Hunter East Amato Automotive
5 Robert White LAPT Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Collins Northstar Development
2 Michael Lucas Team Velocause Centraal
3 Anton A smirnov 0
4 Jacob Olsen CrankWorx Bike Shop
5 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts
6 James Anders Mo Mo Riders' Club
7 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
8 Peter Karinen 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
9 Ralph Rufo Team Wisconsin
10 Anthony Grisa 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
11 Ean Pugh 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
12 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling
13 Aaron Casey Stages Cycling
14 Tristan Manderfeld United States Military Enduranc
15 Jason Francia Simple Green
16 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Racing
17 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
18 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
19 Yurii Morozov 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
20 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin' Crew
21 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
22 Skyler Diacou Little 5 Flyers
23 Joe Garni 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
24 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
25 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Derek Landwehr
26 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Derek Landwehr
27 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army
28 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Derek Landwehr
29 Ryan Schmeling Eliel Factory Team
30 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling
31 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
32 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
33 John Iltis 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
34 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
35 Alex Turner 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
36 Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
37 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx
38 Michael Kirby xXx Racing-Athletico
39 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
40 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lucas Team Velocause Centraal
2 Jacob Olsen CrankWorx Bike Shop
3 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
4 Dalton Collins Northstar Development
5 Peter Karinen 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Gordon Hilleque 0
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
5 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
7 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite
8 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Jp Sedita Team ADHD America
10 John Lutz 0 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hilleque
11 Kristopher Hartner Bonkers Cycling
12 Tedd Jacobson 0 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hilleque
13 Jason Holly PSIMET
14 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
15 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
16 William Kuster Vista Outdoor
17 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
18 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
19 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing WMBF
20 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
21 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Matthew Garni LAPT
23 John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 John Rodgers Team Lithko powered by VO2 Mult
25 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
26 Alex Grant Burnham Racing
27 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
28 Stuart Nelsen 0 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hilleque
29 Paul Kiedrowski LAPT
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
DNF Matt Lutz 0 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hilleque
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
4 Matthew Garni LAPT
5 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Aaron Palomino
2 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling
3 Daniel Feuling BSB Cyling
4 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal
5 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
7 Andrew Braun Pedal RACING
8 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
9 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
10 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
11 Eli Pugh 0
12 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcnulty
13 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
14 Matheu Girouard Girouard Cycling
15 Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT
16 Thomas Ziolkowski 0
17 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
18 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
19 Colin Rubbert 0
20 Unai Urreiztieta 0
21 Jordan Trentadue Velocause
22 Adam Raychel 0
23 Aaron Van lieshout University of Wisconsin Hospita
24 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink
25 Bruce Pagel Team Wisconsin
26 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling Club
27 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
28 Michael Raasch LAPT
29 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Buboltz
30 Philip Couturier Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
32 Austin Dixon* Breakaway Cycling Team
33 Adam Bogstad 0
34 Brede Petersen 0
35 Thomas Leu Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
37 Jon Fritzen 0
38 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
39 Ryan Hogan Team ADHD America
40 David Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
41 Hugo Martinez 0
42 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
43 Paul Unger Team Extreme
44 Timothy O'meara University of Denver Cycling Te
45 Ty Cashen Velocause
46 Jonathan Conley 0
47 Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX
48 Chuck Girkins Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho
49 Brad Gilders 0
50 Christopher Krueger 0
51 Frank Greco jr Velocause
52 Matt Bettwy 0
53 Ryan Sobczak 0
54 Nic Girouard 0
55 Paul Andresen 0
56 Juan Martinez 0
DNF Anthony Hoak 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
2 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal
3 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink
4 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
5 Jordan Trentadue Velocause
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Strong Bissell AGB Giant
2 Imeh Nsek M2W Academy Team
3 Michael Sheehan meteor X giordana
4 John Heinlein iii Borah Factory Racing
5 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
6 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
7 Brandon Feehery 0
8 Henning Bommel radsport.land
9 Wilmer Ulloa 0
10 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana Racing
11 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Racing
12 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
13 Kyle Tiesler IAM Racing
14 Patrick Drapac Pedla x Cannondale
15 John Purvis DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU
16 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause / Guetersloh
17 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
18 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club
19 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
20 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
21 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC
22 Michael Garrison Holowesko/Citadel pb Arapahoe R
23 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
24 Shunsuke Imamura Japan Cycling Federation
25 Minori Shimmura Japan Cycling Federaiton
26 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe
27 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing
28 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
29 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
30 David Greif Team Rio Grande
31 Moritz Kaase RSV Guetersloh 1931 e.V.
32 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
33 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair
34 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bi
35 John Cuervo INTENT
36 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
37 Scott Michaels Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
38 Justin Shoubridge Factory Five - The Pack
39 Charles Daniel Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
40 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports
41 Henry Lutz Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
42 Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse
43 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
44 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
45 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz Australia
46 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
47 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club
48 Cameron Bond Los Angeles Bicycle Club
49 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club
50 Hugo Scala Texas Roadhouse
51 Geoffrey Albert INTENT
52 Kevin Girkins Elevate KHS Pro Cycling
53 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
54 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
55 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers Cycling Team
56 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
57 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
58 Benjamin Senkerik 0
59 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling llc
60 Kyle Trudeau CZracing
61 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
62 John Borstelmann Embrace the World Cycling
63 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley Davidson/ Trek
64 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
65 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
66 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
67 John Bowie INTENT
68 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
69 Connor sens Sens Total Rush
70 Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK
71 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
72 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
73 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Team
74 Keitaro Sawada Japan Cycling Federation
75 Jai Kanat Cannondale X Pedla
76 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles
77 Noah Middlestaedt 0
DNF Gabriel AcabŠ 0
DNF Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robert
DNF Evan Clouse Texas Roadhouse
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
DNF Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
DNF David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC
DNF Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing
DNF Blake Brown Breakaway Cycling Team
DNF Peter Behm Fit Wave
DNF Brad Green CS Velo
DNF Sawyer Currie 0
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
DNF Chase Wark Donkey Label
DNF Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF Chris Wiatr Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Racing
2 Brandon Feehery 0
3 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 David Greif Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Davidson Andrie Junior Development
2 Ava Hachmann Eliel Factory Team
3 Alice Debney Vie13 KOM Financial Advice Raci
4 Summer Gilbert 0
5 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing
6 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Mariana Rodriguez 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
9 Becky Phelps Kingfield
10 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield
11 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike
12 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Lorraine McCarthy Force Power Racing
14 Caroline Gagne 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
15 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin' Crew
16 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal
17 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing
18 Jennifer Koch Velo Femmes Racing
19 Erin Ayala Kingfield
20 Ashley King Palmares Racing
21 Jordan Caldwell 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
22 Maddison Beevors Vie13 KOM Financial Advice Raci Teammate Top 5: Alice Debney
23 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Mary Grace 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
25 Anna Luckow Kingfield Racing
26 Abby Biedenbach 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
27 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
28 Leia Schnelberger 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
29 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
30 Arianna Schafer 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
31 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
32 Becca Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Ramona Kuna ABD
34 Isabella Feldbruegge 0 Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike
2 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing
3 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Alice Debney Vie13 KOM Financial Advice Raci
5 Carmen Davidson Andrie Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Pro Cycling
2 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
3 Katie Compton ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme
5 Sharlotte Lucas Roxsolt Attaquer
6 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
7 Skylar Schneider Boels Dolman's Cycling Team
8 Nakamura Kisato Japan Cycling Federation
9 Melanie *wong Point S Auto Nokian Tyres Racin
10 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint
11 Elizabeth Stannard Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project
13 Kate Smith Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Kie Furuyama Japan cycling federation
15 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project
16 Emma Chilton Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Raci
17 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling
18 Yuya Hashimoto Japan Cycling Federaion
19 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
20 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
21 Joanie Caron Crit Nasty
22 Minda Murray Fast chance women∆s racing
23 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Wiasak
24 Miho Yoshikawa Japan Cycling Federation
25 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
26 Nina Wollasten ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
27 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty
28 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
29 Katie Isermann Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
30 Mia Cheeseman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
31 Lexie Millard THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
32 Kirsty Deacon Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Raci
33 Ash Duban THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
34 Samantha Verrill Roxsolt attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
35 Cedella Janczak Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Allison Schroeder Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
37 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
38 Amelia Kirby 0
39 Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty
40 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
DNF Nao Suzuki Japan Cycling Federation
DNF Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown Racing
DNF Tabitha Sherwood Fast Chance Womens Cycling
DNF Aika Nakamura Japan Cycling Federation
DNF Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing
DNF Ella Harris 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Pro Cycling
2 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
3 Katie Compton ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
5 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2