Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 23 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:36
1
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
2
Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
3 David Hillenbrand CVC st
3
4 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team st
4
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
5
6 Ralph Karam Base36/Gorham Bike st
6
7 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
7
8 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery st
8
9 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club st
9
10 Brad Warren Unattached st
10
11 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
11
12 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
12
13 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing st
13
14 Deverell Smith CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza st
14
15 Brian Haas st
15
16 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle st
16
17 Eve Mcneill Dartmouth College st
17
18 Jeremy Durrin Northhampton cycling club/ NCC st
18
19 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
19
20 Eric Silva QuadCycles st
20
21 Brian Tompkins CCNS st
21
22 Glenn Ferreira Quadcycles st
22
23 Evan Huff NCC st
23
24 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
24
25 Guenter Hofer PEDROS p/b + 3 Network st
25
26 Unknown Rider st
26
27 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
27
28 Gregory Vigneaux Unattached st
28
29 Christian Eager QuadCycles st
29
30 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
30
31 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
31
32 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
32
33 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
33
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kubisek
34 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling st
34
35 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
35
36 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
36
37 Sam Van kuren BiKyle/Mazur Coaching st
37
38 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
38
Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
39 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
39
40 Andrew Van kuren BiKyle - Main Line Cycling st
40
41 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire st
41
42 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
42
43 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
43
Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
44 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
44
45 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT st
45
46 Milan Sopic Above Category Racing st
46
47 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
47
48 Mark Curran Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Ra st
48
49 Juan Dejesus cyclonaut Racers st
49
50 Daniel Ouellette Unattached st
50
51 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
51
52 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports st
52
53 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
53
54 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
54
55 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
55
Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
56 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
56
Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
57 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
57
58 Chip Berezney Bikeline st
58
59 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
59
Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
60 Drew Chieda UConn Cycling st
60
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:44:50
1
2 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
2
3 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
3
4 David Maynard Jamie Lau Photography st
4
5 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
5
6 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
6
7 Rich Grant Williams Cycling st
7
8 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo st
8
9 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
9
10 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team st
10
11 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
11
12 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
12
Teammate Top 5: Jason Cicero
13 Andrew Tucker unattached st
13
14 Brian Yoo st
14
15 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
15
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
16
17 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes st
17
18 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling st
18
19 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
19
20 John O'fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling st
20
21 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo st
21
Teammate Win: Gary Birkhamshaw
22 Mark Curran Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Ra st
22
23 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
23
24 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
24
25 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
25
26 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
26
27 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
27
28 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
28
29 Curtis Singmaster Colavita st
29
30 Collin Buesser Greenline Velo st
30
31 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology st
31
32 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
32
33 James Riehle Boston Road Club st
33
34 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
34
35 David Dubos CCNS/Pedal Power st
35
Teammate Top 5: Jason Cicero
36 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage st
36
37 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling st
37
38 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England st
38
39 Rob Follausbee st
39
40 John Cavanaugh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
40
41 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club st
41
42 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
42
43 Milan Sopic Above Category Racing st
43
44 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
44
45 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
45
46 Christopher Ritacco Yale Bulldog Cycling st
46
47 Robert Martin Williams Cycling st
47
48 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
48
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
49 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
49
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:43
1
2 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta st
2
3 David Bailey TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
3
4 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology st
4
5 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
5
6 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
6
7 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
7
8 Anson Ross Unattached st
8
9 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
9
10 Rob Havemeyer East End/Kreb Cycle st
10
11 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
11
12 Corey Morenz st
12
13 Greg Louro Bikeworks/Hallamore st
13
14 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club st
14
15 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club st
15
16 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
17 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England st
17
18 James Harnois Mystic velo st
18
19 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19
20 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20
21 David Corcoran st
21
22 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
22
23 Christopher Kiss Laurel B.C st
23
24 Jim Paolantonio Unattached st
24
25 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) st
25
26 Michael Henrick st
26
27 Carl Faust st
27
28 Christopher Ritacco Yale Bulldog Cycling st
28
29 Gareth Coco BCA st
29
30 Walter Archer st
30
31 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
31
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:43:06
1
2 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 0:00:01
2
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:00:03
3
4 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
4
Teammate Win: J. alain Ferry
5 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy st
5
6 Julio Lujambio Stage1 / fusionTHINK st
6
7 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
7
Teammate Win: J. alain Ferry
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
8
9 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
9
10 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team st
10
11 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
12 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
12
13 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing st
13
14 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
14
15 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
15
16 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
16
17 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
17
18 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
18
19 Juan Dejesus cyclonaut Racers st
19
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
20
21 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
21
22 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
22
23 Michael Shireman Union Velo st
23
24 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
24
25 John Corriveau Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
25
26 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
26
27 Donald Catlin Unattached st
27
28 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
28
29 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
29
30 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
30
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
31 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
31
32 Eric Merrill Central CT st
32
33 Michael Chapleau Stage 1/fusionTHINK st
33
34 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
34
35 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
35
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
36 Ronald Fantano Central CT st
36
37 Eiric Marro Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
37
38 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
38
39 Drew Chieda UConn Cycling st
39
40 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
40
Teammate Win: J. alain Ferry
41 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
41
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 0:44:16
2 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:00:10
1
Teammate Win: Mark Thompson
3 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
2
4 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
3
5 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
4
6 Michael Bernard Mid State Cycling Club st
5
7 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts st
6
8 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0:00:20
1
Teammate Win: Mark Thompson
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
2
10 Steven Gauthier International Bicycle Centers st
3
11 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
4
12 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
5
Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
13 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
6
14 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
15 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
8
16 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
9
17 Donald Catlin Unattached st
10
18 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
19 Gene Garneau Unattached st
12
20 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
13
21 Brian Stone Unattached st
14
22 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
15
23 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling st
16
24 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo st
17
25 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
18
26 Rod Mitchell Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19
27 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING st
20
28 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
21
Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
29 Michael Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team st
22
30 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
23
31 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
24
32 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
25
33 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
26
Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
34 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club st
27
35 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling st
28
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo 0:44:32
1
2 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS st
2
3 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
3
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
4
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
5
6 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 60+ champion st
6
7 Steve Alger Mystic Velo st
7
8 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA lap
Off The Back
9 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
Off The Back
10 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
11 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. lap
Off The Back
12 David Bailey TARGETRAINING/FASTAR lap
Off The Back
13 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
14 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi lap
Off The Back
15 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Back
16 Stephen Ivester Gear Works Cyclery lap
Off The Back
17 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
18 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Back
19 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth lap
Off The Back
20 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle lap
Off The Back
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
22 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
23 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
Off The Back
24 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts lap
Off The Back
25 Clive Woakes Cafeteros lap
Off The Back
26 James Thompson Avon Math and Reading Center lap
Off The Back
27 Edward Juskowiak laurel bicycle club lap
Off The Back
28 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:52:13
1
2 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
2
3 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale st
3
4 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
5 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
5
6 Dan Vaillancourt CCB International st
6
7 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jim Thomas
8 Timothy Unkert Unnattached st
8
9 Daniel Greenfield Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
9
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
10 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
11 Craig Luekens CCNS st
11
12 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
12
13 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
13
14 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
15 Connor Sallee Williams Cycling lap
Off The Back
16 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Back
17 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team lap
Off The Back
18 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
19 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
20 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
21 Mike Nadeau NCC/BikeReg.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
22 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
23 Collin Huston Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
24 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
25 Brad Warren ncc lap
Off The Back
26 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech lap
Off The Back
27 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
28 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
29 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci lap
Off The Back
30 Richard Hollenbeck Unattached lap
Off The Back
31 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
32 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
33 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
34 Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
35 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer lap
Off The Back
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 0:50:23
1
2 Dale Malkames Unione Sportiva Italiana st
2
3 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
3
4 Anneliese Haines NY Velocity st
4
5 Danielle Fischer Colavita Racing Inc. st
5
6 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle st
6
7 Beth Saman Williams Cycling st
7
Teammate Win: Kathrine Papillon rodrigues
8 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
8
9 Margaret Moore Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania st
9
10 Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Teany Cycling st
10
11 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
12 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Jennifer Smalheiser CRCA/NYVelocity st
13
14 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
15 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
15
16 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
16
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
17 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
18 Jan Curran EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery st
18
19 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England st
19
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
20 Christine Fort QuadCycles st
20
21 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
21
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
22 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
Starters:24 Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3