Log In
Intelli - AutoBahn Country Club Road Race • Jul 23 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
2 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
3 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
4 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
5 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
6 James Flora Burnham Racing
7 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
8 Simon Phuah INTENT
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
11 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
12 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
13 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation
14 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
15 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
16 John Coletta Intelligentsia - Allied
17 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
18 Thomas Cox Heroes-Gray Goat Mobile
19 Howard Smith 0
20 James Vehe The Weather Channel
21 Marc Bertucco 0
22 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
23 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
24 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling Teammate Win: Benjamin Sharp
25 Joe Bippus 0
26 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East DNA Racing
2 Scott Moninger WTR
3 Thurlow Rogers WTR
4 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
5 James Brown Intelligentsia - Allied
6 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
7 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Top 5: James Brown
9 Todd Stout Rock ""N"" Roll Lubrication
10 Pablo Santa cruz Amato Automotive
11 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Race Team
12 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
13 Ken Krebs INTENT
14 Carmelo Interone 0
15 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
16 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
17 Scott Sugent Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Mark Richier INTENT
19 Thomas Doughty Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
20 Richard Nelson FC-Master
21 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Baez INTENT
2 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
3 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
4 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
5 Scott Smith Dirt League
6 Michael Baldus 0
7 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
8 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
9 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
10 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville
11 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
12 Lucas Kalbfell 0
13 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
14 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Win: Andres Baez
15 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
16 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
19 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
20 Andrew Boissiere Team Audi
21 Travis Iles Audi
22 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
23 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined
24 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
25 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
26 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
28 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
30 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
32 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Rufo Team Wisconsin
2 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
3 Anton A smirnov 0
4 Brian Mitchell 0
5 Richard Grunewald 0
6 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
7 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
9 Hassan Najfi INTENT
10 Mason Mckinney Rule 5 Racing
11 Charlie Zamanian Peet’s Coffee
12 Freddy Bernabe 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
13 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
14 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
15 Anthony Grisa 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
16 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
17 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
18 Wiley Melton Panache HTR
19 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
20 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
21 Johnathon Giron Rule Five Racing
22 Solomon Treister XXX Racing
23 Jef Mayer 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
24 Ken Buddell Audi
25 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
26 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
27 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
28 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
29 Mark Zhao Rule Five Racing
30 Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
31 Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
2 Greg Mueller Team Heroes
3 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
4 Marc O'shea 0
4 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
6 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
7 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 William Edwards Paniagua Racing
10 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Inter
11 Joel Gerry KBM Alignment Chiropractic Teammate Top 5: Rodney Puumala
12 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
13 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Race Team
14 Jason Holly PSIMET
15 Rob Clark Region Racing Cycling Team
16 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
17 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU
18 Steve Schafer 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
19 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
20 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
21 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club
22 Michael Killeen INTENT
23 All black Kit 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
24 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
25 Michael Kirby xXx Racing - Athletico
26 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
27 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
28 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
29 Greg Mueller South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Va
31 Herve Lavenant MOX MULTISPORT
32 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
33 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
34 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
35 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
36 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
37 Matt Riddle 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
38 Hans Yeates Rapha Cycling
39 Rob Jacobsen INTENT
40 Jim Russell INTENT
41 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
42 Gregory Nash INTENT
43 Bob Willems xXx Racing-Athletico
44 Albeiro Pineda 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
45 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
46 Chris Patterson INTENT
47 Martin Rogulja Paniaqua
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling
2 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile
3 Frederick Tompkin 0
4 Scott Rothbarth 0
5 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
7 Griffin Tichenor 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
8 Kevin Richardson MOX MULTISPORT
9 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets
10 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
11 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
12 Daniel Weiss University of Chicago (UCVC)
13 Marcel Badertscher Morning Glory Cycling Club
14 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal
15 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling
16 Adam Bogstad 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
17 Fergus Arthur 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
18 Kevin Snodgrass 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
19 Filip Soltys 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
20 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing-Athletico
21 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal
22 Brian Parache xXx Racing-Athletico
23 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
24 Ronald Gevry 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
25 Mike Wilson 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
26 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo
27 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor chicago
28 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
29 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
30 Gabriel Kroll 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
31 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT
32 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lee Prouty
33 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
34 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
35 Peter Mintun 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
36 Travis Johnson 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
37 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Race Team
38 Derek Augustynowicz 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
39 Mark Tader 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
40 Joe Gajewski 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
41 Christopher Sopiarz 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
42 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
43 Eric Mercker 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
44 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
45 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
46 William Cottrell 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
47 Matthew Nirider Rapha Cycling Club
48 James Welch 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
49 Matt Murphy INTENT
50 Matthew Wilcox 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
51 Zack Burgy-vanhoose South Chicago Wheelmen
52 Angel Garcia Ocampo racing team
53 Avery Young Team Veloz
54 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
55 Vincenzo Field 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
56 Tyler Amato Rule Five Racing
57 Chris Drouganis INTENT
58 Alejandrino Diaz 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
2 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
3 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jacob Arrigoni PLUS ONE CYCLING
5 Joshua Troy 0
DNF Tyler Rorke Team Kallisto
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
2 Colton Bailey SPIN DEVO
3 Nolan Church Spin Devo
4 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
5 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
6 Ruari Killeen INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
2 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci
3 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
4 Frank Lütters 0
5 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
6 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
7 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
8 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
9 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus
10 Roman Van uden New Zealand Cycling Project
11 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
12 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus
13 Adam Koble Donkey Label Racing
14 Chris Young xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
16 David Grundman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
17 Jordan Gilmore 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
18 Peter Behm FitWave P/B Healthy Habits Bicycle
19 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
21 Alejandro Villada INTENT
22 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus
23 Connor Sens Total Rush
24 Hayden Strong Bissell ABG Giant
25 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
26 John Cuervo INTENT
27 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo
28 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
29 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
30 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
31 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
32 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
33 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Jeannes
34 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek
35 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
36 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
37 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
38 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
39 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico
40 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
41 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
42 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect-Apogee
43 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
44 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
45 Aaron Baker xXx Racing-Athletico
46 Wilmer Ulloa 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
47 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Jeannes
48 Sean Metz xXx Racing-Athletico
49 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
50 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
51 Francis Izquierdo bernier Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Jeannes
52 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Jeannes
53 Connor Topping Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Jeannes
54 Brandon Baker Men of steel
55 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek
56 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz
57 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
58 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
59 Ross Williams Athletic Mentors / Greenware
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
5 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
6 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
8 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
9 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
10 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
11 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
12 Moirin Nelson FC-Elite
13 Rebecca Chan NSMI RACING
14 Madeleine Dupuis Team Manitoba
15 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
16 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
17 Maria camila Santamaria madrid ONION TEAM
18 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
19 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite
20 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes Racing
21 Ramona Kuna ABD
22 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
23 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
24 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
25 Joan Hanscom 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Phuah INTENT Race Team
2 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek
3 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
4 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
5 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
6 Lauren Wiscomb Big Trouble p/b Troublemaker Cy
7 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
8 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Racing
9 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT Teammate Win: Kelly Phuah
10 Jordan Austin Weather Channel
11 Brenda Bylaitis 0
12 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
13 Emily Baltes Neighborlink
14 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin,KS Energy servic
15 Jacqueline Wunrow 0
16 Elizabeth Golden 0
17 Alix Schillaci xXx Racing - Athletico
18 Madison Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
19 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Austin Weather Channel
2 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
3 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
4 Dakota Austin Weather Channel Teammate Win: Jordan Austin
5 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
2 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
3 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling
4 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
5 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
6 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing
7 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
8 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
9 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
10 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
11 Fleur Faure LA Sweat
12 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
13 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
14 Jayati Hine Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
15 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
16 Carla Nafria 1985
17 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
18 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
19 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
20 Philippa Sutton Origin Windows
21 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing
22 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
23 Tracey Jacobs Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te
24 Clio Dinan 0
25 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis - Trek
26 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
27 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
28 Minda Murray Fast Chance Women’s Cycling
29 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing
30 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
31 Ash Duban The Meteor // Hey Allez!
32 Emma Roberts LA Sweat
33 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
34 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
35 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
36 Amity Gregg THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
37 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin' Crew
38 Lori Nedescu 0
39 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
40 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
41 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
42 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
43 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance
44 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 18