Log In
La Crosse Omnium • May 4 2019
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
2 Matt Denis Ames Velo
3 Patrick Parish Kingfield
4 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
5 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
6 Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
7 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
8 Shay Wright
9 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling
11 Reece Linder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
12 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
13 Jacob Olsen
14 Joe Burbach Donkey Label
15 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
16 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
17 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas Teammate Win: Patrick Welch
18 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
19 Steven Deckert Kingfield Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
20 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
21 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Justin Behlke
23 Luke Skov
24 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Nathan Wentz Kingfield Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
26 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Freund
27 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
28 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
29 Justin Rumley
30 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Freund
31 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
32 Daniel Feuling
33 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Nick Zawadski Kingfield Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
DNF Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Nelson Kingfield Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
DNF Brandon Wold SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Satchell Mische richter
DNF Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT CC
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen BSB Cycling
DNF John Walbaum
Finishers: Cat 3: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
2 Jake Campbell Kingfield
3 Michael Libin University of Iowa
4 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Brian Werner
6 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield
7 Matthew Riley
8 Hunter Babcock
9 Jordan Roby
10 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P
12 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
13 Andrew Hudacek
14 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
16 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield Teammate Top 5: Jake Campbell
17 Drake Abbey
18 Tanner Westmoreland
19 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Bryan Fratianne
21 Xander Apponi Ames Velo
22 Jens Kuiper
23 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Lee Zettler
25 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
26 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
27 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
29 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
30 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Corey Towle Gear West
32 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
33 William Pass
34 Jeffrey Dick
35 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
36 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
37 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
38 Austin Kelley
39 Anthony Hoak
40 Matt Young
41 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
DNF Kyle Lengling Tacocat Racing
DNF Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
DNF Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Michael Libin
DNF John Bessey Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Demerath
2 Nick Rozek
3 Max Johnson
4 Tanner Zelm
5 Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat Racing
7 Daniel May
8 James Bembeneck
9 Tanner Gibbons
10 Eric Prilipp
11 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Andy Daykin
13 Daniel Solie
14 Lucas Dalbec Big Ring Flyers
15 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Jacob Blumer BSB Cycling
17 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo
18 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
19 Alexander Harris
20 Joseph Ritschl
21 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
22 Zach Bordeau
23 Derek Ludwig
24 Torey Vande walle
25 Cory Flood
26 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Chase Rigsby
28 Zach Miller Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Dave Kjaer
30 Scott Goulet Big Ring Flyers
31 Andrew Lulis
32 James Onigkeit
33 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
34 Michael D'hondt
35 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development Cycling
36 Andy Holliday
37 Colton Peterson
38 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
39 Nick Benoy
40 Corey Finch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Ben Leonard
DNF Vince Susa
DNF Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
2 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
3 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
5 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
6 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
7 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
8 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
9 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
10 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
11 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas
12 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Jack Niewold Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
15 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
16 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
17 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
18 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
19 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
20 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Chris Stevens
21 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
22 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
23 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
24 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
25 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
26 Erik Rogelstad
27 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
28 Ryan Bodge
29 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
30 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
DNF Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
DNF Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
DNF Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
DNF Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
DNF David Lombardo Alumnus Project
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
DNF Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development presente
DNF Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas
DNF Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
DNF Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
DNF Lucas Guyton
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
DNF Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing
3 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Warrick Spence
6 Matthew Bosman Donkey Label
7 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Robert Berry
8 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
9 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Robert Berry
11 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
12 Aaron Drevlow
13 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
14 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
15 Jacob Beissel
16 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
18 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label
19 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
20 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
21 Nicholas Hardt
22 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
23 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
24 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS
25 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorenson
2 Aaron Ray
3 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
5 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers
6 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers
7 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
9 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling
10 Matt Williams
11 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/GIS
12 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Ryan Jones
14 Joel Slezak
15 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Theron Isaacson Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
17 Jeremy Jensen BSB Cycling
18 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
19 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
20 Amir Gharachorlou
21 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing
23 Cain Cushion Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
25 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Corey Burton
26 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
28 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
29 Stephan Brunelle
30 Corbett Reinbold Team ADHD America
31 Aaron Van lieshout BSB Cycling
DNF David Nest Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Corey Burton
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Jon Nelson
4 John Walbaum
5 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
6 Kent Mcdaniel
7 Mike Stensrud
8 David Olejniczak
9 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
10 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing
11 Timothy Bauer Omnium Racing
12 Tim Brandvold THC
13 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing
14 Sean Frigo Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
16 Mark Halvorson
17 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied
18 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
19 Michael Oday Borah Factory Racing
20 Michael Tocko SPBRC-Grand Performance
22 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
23 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
DNF Tom Gunderson
DNF Scott Halverson Omnium Racing
DNF Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
DNF Joe Treleven Chilkoot Racing
DNF George Brophy
DNF John Dunn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
2 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo
3 Ryan Trujillo
4 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
5 James Halverson MNJRC
6 Koen Prenzlow
7 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Taylor Roberts
10 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
11 Landon Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Stolz
2 Jakob Craig
3 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Thomas Stahl MNJRC
5 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America
6 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
DNF Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrique Lowe
DNF Trevor Flinton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
3 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Kaitlyn Agnew
3 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
4 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
7 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
8 Jasmin Welter
9 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
10 Ali Parsons Gear West
11 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
12 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
13 Rachel Pearson
14 Brenna Gibbons
15 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
16 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrea Cyr
17 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
18 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance
19 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
20 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
21 Lauren Wiscomb Comrade Cycles Racing
22 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
23 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
24 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
25 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
26 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
28 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
29 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
30 Luci Olewinski
31 Bonnie Donzella THC
32 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Allison Schroeder
33 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
34 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
35 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
36 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing
37 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
38 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Allison Schroeder
39 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team
40 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
41 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Anna Affias
DNF Jennifer Scudiero Loon State Cyclists
DNF April Beard Trek Midwest Team
DNF Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
2 Rebecca Wilson
3 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
4 Lindsay Wentz
5 Lauren Steinke
6 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling Teammate Win: Kayla Clemons
7 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Veronica Hudacek
9 Annie Rosemurgy
10 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
11 Sarah Hartung Big Ring Flyers
12 Jill Beskar Big Ring Flyers
13 Holly Dalbec
14 Jessica Welton
15 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS
18 Hannah Neary
19 Alexa Peseri
20 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
21 Keri Turner Loon State Cyclists
22 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing
23 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
24 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
25 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
26 Susan Feyereisen
27 Cheryl Iverson Big Ring Flyers
DNF Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jennifer Little
DNF Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Alicia Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
2 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling
2 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Sarah Baum NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
2 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1