Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit • Aug 29 2021 • Fayetteville, AR
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Stevens Stans NoTubes Masters 0:37:32
2 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 0:37:54
3 Eric Burkhart Peytons Bikes/AJE Motorsports 0:38:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Grist BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 0:36:13
2 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling Team 0:36:16
3 Jason Blackketter BMC/Walmart Racing 0:36:19
4 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team 0:36:24
5 Thomas Naden 0 0:36:24
6 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 0:36:24
7 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Racing 0:36:27 Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
8 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 0:36:36
9 Christopher Pritchard Base Media Racing 0:36:41
10 Andrew Miller 0 0:36:41 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Naden
11 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 0:37:39
12 Bernd Faust Burger Bier Boogie Racing 0:38:12
13 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos 0:38:18
14 John Hughes Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:38:24
15 Michael Baker Ronin Velosport 0:39:19
16 Carl Owens Fayetteville wheelmen 0:39:23
17 Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing 0:39:23
18 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart 0:39:39 Teammate Win: Brent Grist
19 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club 0:39:44
20 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 0:41:00
21 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling 0:41:10
22 Tony Burnett Spa City Cycling 0:41:37
23 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 0:43:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor White X-Speed United 0:52:39
Off The Front
2 Canyon Emmott Space City Development Team 0:53:24
1
3 Asa Black Move Up Elite Road 0:53:24
2
4 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling 0:53:24
3
5 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 0:53:24
4
6 Michael Lambert Velovit Racing Team 0:53:24
5
7 Maxwell Sawyer Blue Sail Coffee 0:53:24
6
8 Nic Narraway CS Velo Racing 0:53:24
7
9 Ethan Welling 0 0:53:24
8
10 Eric Haynes City Title 0:53:24
9
11 Mason Schofield Space City Development Team 0:53:24
10
Teammate Top 5: Canyon Emmott
12 Jordan Miller BeAU 0:53:28
13 Jack White Evoq bike 0:53:32
14 Mat Stephens Pegasus Cycling 0:53:33
15 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten 0:53:35
16 Kyle Tabor Blue Sail Coffee 0:53:39
17 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus 0:53:48
18 Joel Carroll Blue Sail Coffee 0:54:12
Off The Back
19 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony PB Triad Bank 0:54:25
Off The Back
20 Jake Buescher Gotham Greens pb Verge Sport 0:54:47
Off The Back
21 Matt Denis Ames Velo 0:58:18
Off The Back
22 Eric Nelson Velovit Elite 0:58:27
Off The Back
23 Daniel Lausin Velovit 0:59:05
Off The Back
24 Michael Baldus Gotham Greens pb Verge Sport 0:59:05
Off The Back
25 Garrick Valverde Move Up Elite Road 0:59:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Asa Black
26 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 0:59:40
Off The Back
27 Andrew Evans City Title 1:00:00
Off The Back
28 Thomas Kehrer Gotham Greens pb Verge Sport 1:00:53
Off The Back
29 Philip Leachman St. Louis Alliance on the hub 1:01:59
Off The Back
30 Nick Rogers Blue Sail Race Team 1:01:59
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
DNF Frederick Junge Velovit
DNF Tim Smith Alliance pb Cannonball Hub Racing
DNF Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Greenfield Night owls 0:45:17
2 Mack Dorf 0 0:45:21
3 Samuel Meullenet Dean Factory Racing 0:45:21
4 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 0:45:21
5 Nick Dolan 0:45:26
6 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road 0:45:34
7 Luke Pharis Williams Racing Academy 0:45:38
8 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development 0:45:41
9 Matthew Govero Velovit Elite 0:45:43
10 Brody Burnham Northstar Development 0:45:48
11 Olivier Lavigueur Velovit Elite 0:46:32
12 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:46:35
13 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 0:48:43
14 Trevor Gullett Ozark Premier 0:48:47
15 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 0:50:08
16 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 0:50:51
17 Jason Roche The Alliance p/b St. Louis 0:51:37
18 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 0:52:29
19 Jason Cogan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Rac 0:54:06
DNF Jordan Beever Ozark Premier
DNF Austin Hess Ozark Premier
DNF Zach Cobb Ozark Premier
DNF Jordan Kuiper The Alliance p/b The Cannonball Hub
DNF Cayden Whitehill Team Mack Racing Elite
DNF Austin Edgar Cura Racing
DNF Chris Stevens BRF-Apex
DNF William Thompson Biloxi Bicycle Works/Gov Velo
DNF Jason Lopez Alliance p/b Road Crew Racing
DNF Bryce Ward City Title Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Schnurbusch Team Barracuda 0:38:58
2 Eric Snyder Pegasus Cycling 0:39:01
1
3 Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing 0:39:01
2
4 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 0:39:01
3
5 Philip Raschke Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:01
4
6 Calvin Anderson 0:39:01
5
7 Kyle Lockhause Hoof Arted 0:39:01
6
8 Ian Schnurbusch Team Barracuda BC 0:39:01
7
9 Tim Mayo Blue River Bicycle Club 0:39:01
8
10 William Nollert Neighborhood Race Team 0:39:01
9
11 Kevin Lorinc Cadence Cyclery 0:39:01
10
12 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Racing 0:39:01
11
13 Coren Hendricks American Ramp Company 0:39:05
14 Jacob Evans United Cycling 0:39:05
15 Dom Repucci 0 0:39:05
16 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 0:39:05
17 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 0:39:08
18 Ahmed Zuhairy GII Cycling 0:39:08
19 Elliott Petterson 4D 0:39:08
20 Beau Theriot Blue Sail 0:41:43
Off The Back
21 Todd Campbell Pegasus Cycling 0:42:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Snyder
22 Aaron Wessel Blue Sail Cycling 0:42:14
Off The Back
23 John Hoffmann Blue Sail Coffee 0:42:14
Off The Back
24 Jesse Nabholz Blue Sail Racing 0:42:14
Off The Back
25 Cullen Darr WILLIAMS Racing Academy 0:42:14
Off The Back
26 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 0:42:26
Off The Back
27 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:42:46
Off The Back
28 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 0:42:49
Off The Back
29 Marc Sawicki 0 0:42:49
Off The Back
30 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo 0:42:49
Off The Back
31 Brian Moynihan Night Owls 0:42:56
Off The Back
32 Evan Thoms Pegasus Cycling 0:44:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Snyder
33 Abdias Benjamin hernandez 0 0:45:10
Off The Back
34 Blake Kingfisher BMC/Walmart Racing 0:45:55
Off The Back
35 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 0:48:43
Off The Back
36 Noah Bandy Blue Sail Cycling 0:54:34
Off The Back
DNF Hunter Gibbs 0
DNF Adam Stovall 0
DNF Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Jack Ray The Pony Shop
DNF Cameron Howard 0
DNF Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Jordan Bellew Blue Sail Coffee
DNF ? Dnf 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby O'brien CANTU 0:25:40
1
2 Elias Zamora Team Air Assurance p/b AVB 0:25:40
2
3 Jacob Linn AXUN Cycling 0:25:40
3
4 Stephan Meyer AXUN Cycling 0:25:40
4
5 Matthew Newberry Team LaSport 0:25:42
5
6 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company 0:25:42
6
7 Christopher Nugent Hoof Arted 0:25:42
7
8 Thomas Hansen Ames Velo 0:25:42
8
9 Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling 0:25:46
1
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
10 Matt Burks Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:25:47
2
11 Anthony Shank 0 0:25:47
3
12 Alex Bakus Axun Cycling 0:25:47
4
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
13 Caleb Ault 0 0:25:49
5
14 Grant Harkreader 0 0:25:49
6
15 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:25:51
7
16 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0:25:53
8
17 Paul Scheipeter AXUN Cycling 0:25:56 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
18 Trey Coursey Team Sarco 0:26:04
19 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling 0:26:22 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
20 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0:26:22
21 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Racing 0:26:36
Off The Back
22 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:26:47
Off The Back
23 Richie Fletcher Los Locos Racing 0:27:19
Off The Back
24 Oliver Seekins Janes Delicatessen 0:27:26
Off The Back
25 Samuel Downey Soundpony Triad Bank 0:27:27
Off The Back
26 Edwin Flores BMC/Walmart Racing 0:27:30
Off The Back
27 Justin Mcgarity Black Bear Cycling Crew 0:27:30
Off The Back
28 Turner Becker Cadence Cyclery 0:27:34
Off The Back
29 Tanner Gibbs 0 0:27:49
Off The Back
30 Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing 0:27:56
Off The Back
31 Matt Steinhoff Team Kaos 0:34:13
Off The Back
32 Michael Hankins BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 0:34:23
Off The Back
33 Zach Aldrich BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 0:34:56
Off The Back
34 Eric Coble Black Bear Cycling Crew 0:35:04
Off The Back
35 Mitchell Pearce 0 0:35:08
Off The Back
36 Isaac Herrera Fayetteville Wheelman 0:35:55
Off The Back
DNF Ignacio javier Fores garin BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Hornbaker Experience Fayetteville/Fayettevill 0:29:56
2 Diana Gibson 0 0:33:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Houser Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:45
2 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 0:39:45
3 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing 0:39:48
4 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0:41:01
5 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 0:42:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corinna Redard Pandemonium 0:28:34
1
2 Alex Whittington Bailey Construction 0:28:34
2
3 Kara Anderson SENTIR Racing 0:28:36
3
4 Amy Gammelgard SENTIR Racing 0:28:37
4
5 Alexandra Cote 0 0:28:37
5
6 Hollan Woods Fayetteville Wheelmen/Experience Fa 0:28:37
6
7 Katherine Lin The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coffee R 0:28:37
7
8 Mary Crumley Alliance powered by Rockwell/Rise A 0:28:40
9 Nicolette Schnettgoecke The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coffee R 0:28:43
10 Josephine Fouts SDBC / Powered by Spinergy p/b UC C 0:28:43
11 Katherine Sheridan 0 0:28:52 Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Cote
12 Gabrielle Henry Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:29:59
Off The Back
13 Genna Brock Ronin Velosport 0:30:09
Off The Back
14 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0:30:16
Off The Back
15 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0:31:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7