Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 • Aug 5 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woods Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 4:08:16
Off The Front
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 4:08:19
Off The Front
3 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:08:34
Off The Front
4 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:09:02
5 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 4:09:09
1
6 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:09:09
2
7 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:09:09
3
8 Yuri Hrycaj octto- cervelo 4:09:09
4
9 James Schurman Team Athletix/Globalbike 4:09:09
5
10 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:09:09
6
11 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:09:09
7
12 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 4:09:09
8
13 Kyle Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:09:16
14 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 4:09:16
15 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 4:09:16
16 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 4:09:20
17 Edward Grystar Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 4:09:20
18 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:10:10
Off The Back
19 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:10:10
Off The Back
20 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervelo 4:10:10
Off The Back
21 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:10:16
Off The Back
22 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:10:20
Off The Back
23 Steven Perezluha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:10:24
Off The Back
24 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:10:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
25 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 4:10:24
Off The Back
26 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 4:11:02
Off The Back
27 Samuel Blanchette Deda-Hype 4:11:19
Off The Back
28 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 4:12:00
Off The Back
29 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 4:13:18
Off The Back
30 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 4:13:21
Off The Back
31 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 4:13:56
Off The Back
32 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 4:14:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
33 John Harris CCB Racing 4:15:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
34 Kevin Walker Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:15:33
Off The Back
35 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 4:15:42
Off The Back
36 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:17:10
Off The Back
37 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:17:10
Off The Back
38 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:22:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
39 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:25:00
Off The Back
40 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:25:00
Off The Back
41 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:25:00
Off The Back
42 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 4:25:20
Off The Back
43 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 4:32:00
Off The Back
44 David Costa Farm Team Elite 4:32:15
Off The Back
45 Ian Spivack DCMTB 4:32:15
Off The Back
46 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:32:15
Off The Back
47 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid East 4:32:15
Off The Back
48 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:32:15
Off The Back
49 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 4:32:40
Off The Back
50 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:37:00
Off The Back
51 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 4:41:00
Off The Back
52 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 4:41:00
Off The Back
53 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:41:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
54 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic 4:50:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:45:39
2 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 2:45:41
3 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:45:41 Teammate Win: Monte Frank
4 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 2:45:41
5 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 2:45:41
6 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 2:45:45
1
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:45:45
2
8 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 2:45:45
3
9 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2:45:45
4
10 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:45:45
5
11 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:45:45
6
12 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 2:45:45
7
13 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 2:45:45
8
14 Cary Moretti Team IFG 2:45:53
15 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:47:30
Off The Back
16 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 2:48:21
Off The Back
17 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:48:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Monte Frank
18 William Wisse Death Row Velo 2:48:38
Off The Back
19 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:50:56
Off The Back
20 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 2:51:01
Off The Back
21 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:53:31
Off The Back
22 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport 2:53:31
Off The Back
23 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:53:35
Off The Back
24 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 2:53:59
Off The Back
25 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:55:26
Off The Back
26 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:55:28
Off The Back
27 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 2:55:31
Off The Back
28 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 2:56:39
Off The Back
29 Ira Krell CRCA 2:56:39
Off The Back
30 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:56:39
Off The Back
31 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 2:59:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Monte Frank
32 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 2:59:41
Off The Back
33 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 2:59:51
Off The Back
34 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene 3:00:14
Off The Back
35 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 3:04:20
Off The Back
36 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 3:21:49
Off The Back
37 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:33:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 2:58:24
2 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 2:58:32
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:58:37
4 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 2:58:37
5 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:59:25
6 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 2:59:31
7 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 3:02:23
8 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 3:02:32
9 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:05:13
10 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 3:06:15
11 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:06:17
12 Glen Budgell Independent 3:06:18
13 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:06:27
14 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:07:33
15 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 3:07:36
16 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 3:10:06 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
17 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:10:09
18 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 3:10:26
19 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 3:11:30
20 Brian Cesaratto 3:19:47
21 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 3:19:47
22 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:19:47
23 Mark Durso Team Edge 3:36:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:43:51
2 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company 2:43:53
3 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 2:43:53
4 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic 2:43:56
5 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 2:43:59
1
6 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 2:43:59
2
7 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 2:44:01
3
8 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:44:03
4
9 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 2:44:04
5
10 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 2:44:04
6
11 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:44:04
7
12 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:44:09
13 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:44:10
14 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:44:10
15 Nicholas Waller Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:44:10
16 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 2:44:13
17 Andrew Logiudice skylandscycling 2:44:16
18 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 2:45:18
Off The Back
19 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:45:18
Off The Back
20 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 2:45:22
Off The Back
21 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 2:45:34
Off The Back
22 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 2:45:34
Off The Back
23 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 2:45:40
Off The Back
24 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 2:45:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
25 Dominic Picard Quilicot-Rackultra 2:45:43
Off The Back
26 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 2:45:46
Off The Back
27 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:45:46
Off The Back
28 John Babcock 2:45:46
Off The Back
29 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:45:49
Off The Back
30 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 2:45:49
Off The Back
31 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:45:49
Off The Back
32 James Jennings Paceline Sports 2:45:54
Off The Back
33 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:45:54
Off The Back
34 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 2:45:59
Off The Back
35 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:46:35
Off The Back
36 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing 2:47:51
Off The Back
37 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 2:49:20
Off The Back
38 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing 2:49:33
Off The Back
39 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:49:33
Off The Back
40 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling 2:49:39
Off The Back
41 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 2:49:43
Off The Back
42 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 2:54:25
Off The Back
43 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 2:54:25
Off The Back
44 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:57:03
Off The Back
45 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 2:57:35
Off The Back
46 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:59:48
Off The Back
47 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling 2:59:52
Off The Back
48 Nicholas Chen CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:00:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
49 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 3:00:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
50 William Lopez team cosmic 3:03:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
51 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:04:27
Off The Back
52 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 3:08:14
Off The Back
53 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 3:08:17
Off The Back
54 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:08:25
Off The Back
55 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 3:14:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
56 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:22:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Fecheyrlippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 2:52:25
Off The Front
2 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 2:52:25
Off The Front
3 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 2:52:25
Off The Front
4 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 2:52:44
Off The Front
5 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 2:52:47
Off The Front
6 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 2:52:47
Off The Front
7 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE 2:52:53
Off The Front
8 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:52:53
Off The Front
9 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:52:55
Off The Front
10 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 2:52:57
Off The Front
11 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2:53:01
Off The Front
12 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 2:55:05
1
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
13 Thomas Goetz 2:55:05
2
14 Sam Cowan Placid Planet 2:55:05
3
15 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:55:05
4
16 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:55:05
5
17 Bret Page 2:55:05
6
18 Joseph Holler Hollyloft 2:55:26
19 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi 2:55:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Ford
20 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 2:55:58
Off The Back
21 Paul Yeates Singature/Rockstar Games 2:57:11
Off The Back
22 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny 2:57:19
Off The Back
23 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems 2:57:21
Off The Back
24 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 2:57:23
Off The Back
25 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 2:57:23
Off The Back
26 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 2:57:29
Off The Back
27 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:57:39
Off The Back
28 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 2:57:41
Off The Back
29 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle 2:59:51
Off The Back
30 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 2:59:51
Off The Back
31 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi 3:00:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Ford
32 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 3:00:24
Off The Back
33 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club 3:00:24
Off The Back
34 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:00:28
Off The Back
35 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:00:37
Off The Back
36 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:00:39
Off The Back
37 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 3:00:43
Off The Back
38 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 3:00:56
Off The Back
39 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 3:00:56
Off The Back
40 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 3:01:14
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:01:14
Off The Back
42 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:01:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Williams
43 Harry Mattison 3:02:36
Off The Back
44 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:04:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bruce Fecheyrlippens
45 Christopher Cugini Marina Auto Group/RAM 3:05:02
Off The Back
46 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:05:38
Off The Back
47 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:06:18
Off The Back
48 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 3:06:21
Off The Back
49 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 3:07:48
Off The Back
50 John Kavouris STAMPEDE! 3:07:58
Off The Back
51 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 3:09:08
Off The Back
52 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 3:09:08
Off The Back
53 Christian Thompson New York University 3:09:08
Off The Back
54 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:09:21
Off The Back
55 Gerald Dunn Marina Auto Group/RAM 3:09:30
Off The Back
56 Kenneth Luna CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing 3:12:09
Off The Back
57 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM 3:13:33
Off The Back
58 Karim Marrouch Kallisto Wheels of Oakville 3:19:17
Off The Back
59 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:25:34
Off The Back
60 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force 3:29:07
Off The Back
61 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:36:28
Off The Back
62 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 3:46:46
Off The Back
63 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thomas TRT 2:58:06
2 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES 3:02:12
3 Kris Broekaert Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven 3:02:20
4 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 3:02:27
5 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:02:58
6 William Carroll Down Cycles 3:03:31
7 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:04:50 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Mazzella
8 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:06:42
9 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:06:46 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Mazzella
10 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:06:59 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Mazzella
11 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 3:08:05
12 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 3:08:10
13 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:10:24
14 Doron Lipshitz 3:10:56
15 Sebastian Moll CRCA 3:13:28
16 Simon Long Central Wheel - GHCC 3:13:30
17 Micha Ophir CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:13:32
18 Christopher Welch M.O.B. Squad Cycling 3:14:13
19 Chris Welch Heroes Foundation Cycling 3:14:21
20 Alec Hoover TRT 3:14:27 Teammate Win: Andrew Thomas
21 Jeremy Dawkins Bicycle Depot New Paltz 3:16:57
22 David Steinberger CRCA/Breakaway Courrier 3:17:14
23 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:17:46
24 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:19:12 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Mazzella
25 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 3:19:46
26 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 3:21:46
27 Robert Olsson DOWN CYCLES 3:26:36
28 Peter Nicolardi Rockstar 3:27:56
29 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:28:42
30 Gavin Gullickson TRT 3:28:48 Teammate Win: Andrew Thomas
31 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:30:43
32 Ian Zdgiebloski Team Placid Planet 3:33:28
33 Claudio Torres 3:35:04
34 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 3:39:10
35 Alexandra Tory 3:48:25
36 Paige Williams Farm Team Cycling 3:51:09
37 Scott Harding 3:51:27
38 Gregg Horhota HRRT 3:51:42
39 Robert Constable 3:54:17
40 Bob Shallow 3:54:21
41 Richard Taggart 3:59:08
42 Garth Ainslie 3:59:10
43 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing 4:00:36
44 Joseph Van arendonk 4:01:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 3:00:20
2 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 3:01:06
3 Matthew Wikstrom Spy Blue 3:01:10
4 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 3:01:10
5 Tom Lennon 3:01:10
6 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 3:01:23
7 Fred David CRCA 3:02:38
8 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:03:06
9 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 3:04:48
10 Paul Byron CBRC 3:08:15
11 Christopher Tuthill 3:09:46
12 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 3:17:53
13 Timothy Patton 3:18:16
14 Drew Wright Rugbyjew 3:20:42
15 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave 3:24:19
16 Benjamin Patton 3:32:27
17 Peter Ventura LITC/Runners Edge 3:40:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dudley Hoskin greenwich triclub 3:03:01
2 Ian O'Brien TRIORIGIN Performance 3:03:04
3 Chris Mcleod 3:04:48
4 Palo Samko Palo samko 3:04:52
5 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:04:57
6 Philip Vondra Bicycle depot 3:06:49
7 Jonathan Green Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 3:07:31
8 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 3:07:48
9 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 3:07:55
10 Richard Shin 3:07:57
11 Larry Chapman 3:08:05
12 Quetzal Saunders quetzal saunders 3:08:10
13 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 3:08:14 Teammate Top 5: Dan Harper
14 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 3:08:26
15 James Read 3:09:55
16 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:13:38
17 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 3:16:37
18 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicyc 3:20:14
19 Aleksander Minorski 3:22:51
20 Thomas Batista CYCLING 54 3:23:22
21 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 3:46:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrice Kretz 3:12:56
2 Rejean Rochette 3:12:56
3 Jeff Rowe HBC Racing 3:14:04
4 Mark Caron 3:17:53
5 Barry Eyre 3:18:56
6 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 3:19:00
7 Thomas Gordon 3:19:07
8 Matt Weiss TargeTraining 3:20:34
9 Lars Liebmann 3:21:36
10 Peter Ludwig 3:22:14
11 Daniel Ohare 3:26:59
12 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 3:27:39
13 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 3:27:41 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Rowe
14 Joseph Dellorusso 3:29:08
15 Ralph Pruitt Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:29:25
16 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:33:57
17 Thomas W. cracovia TNT 3:36:40
18 Paul Lebonitte Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo 3:36:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:56:57
2 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 2:57:00
3 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin 2:59:27
4 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH 2:59:31
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 3:00:47
6 Maxime Leboeuf Atrium 3:00:49
7 Jack Burke Racer Sportif 3:00:52
8 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 3:01:45
9 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:02:36
10 Juan Pimentel jr. Farm Team Cycling 3:04:38
11 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 3:04:50 Teammate Top 5: Yohan Patry
12 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 3:04:59
13 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling 3:12:05
14 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 3:12:05 Teammate Top 5: Sam Morkal williams
15 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 3:18:05
16 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:18:05
17 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 3:18:05
18 William Day Central New York Cycling (CNYC) 3:29:38
19 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team 3:33:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:08:29
2 Gabrielle Fortin deda-hype 3:09:43
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 3:09:48
4 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 3:10:51
5 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:11:01 Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
6 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:11:01
7 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 3:11:05
8 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:12:37 Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
9 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:13:56
10 Kristine Wander FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:14:00 Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
11 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:14:03
12 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario 3:14:16
13 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:14:21 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
14 Adriane Provost Stevens by cyclery 3:15:23
15 Annie Foreman-mackey Team CHCH/Ontario 3:16:29
16 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 3:17:11
17 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:17:11
18 Elyse Nieuwold Team CHCH/Ontario 3:17:19
19 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:19:28
20 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 3:23:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 3:09:45
2 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:10:35
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:10:39
4 Kristin Budden Targetraining 3:11:19
5 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:13:04
6 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 3:16:23
7 Ellen Tarquinio The Bike Rack 3:16:35
8 Alexandra Danforth 3:16:45
9 Barb Blakley CRCA/Innervation Womens Team 3:17:21
10 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:17:26
11 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 3:17:32
12 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 3:18:22
13 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:18:40
14 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:20:53 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
15 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 3:21:01
16 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:21:01 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
17 Laurie Grimmelsman TBB/Deep Blue 3:21:06
18 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:34:42
19 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:42:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2