Log In
Tour of the Dragons - GC • May 6 2012
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:59:35
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 4:00:04
3 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH 4:01:10
4 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 4:01:40 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
5 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 4:02:20
6 Jack Burke racer sportif/mattamy homes 4:03:35
7 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 4:06:54
8 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 4:10:14
9 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 4:10:43
10 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 4:11:00 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
11 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 4:11:30
12 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 4:11:51
13 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling 4:14:10 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
14 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 4:14:14 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
15 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Juniors 4:14:20
16 Case Butler C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 4:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
17 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes 4:14:56
18 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 4:20:10
19 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 4:22:18
20 Russell Clarida Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy 4:26:05
21 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 4:33:06
22 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 4:34:32 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
23 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 4:36:22
24 Tommy Shebell killington mountain school 4:39:23 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:56:58
2 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health 3:57:43
3 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 3:58:12
4 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:58:14
5 Jacob Hacker 3:58:55
6 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 3:59:09
7 Cary Moretti Team IFG 3:59:15
8 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:59:19
9 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 3:59:39
10 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 3:59:45
11 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 4:00:34
12 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 4:01:34
13 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 4:02:52
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 4:03:34
15 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 4:04:22 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
16 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 4:05:34
17 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 4:06:30
18 Maximino Veiga Targetraining 4:17:48
19 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 4:21:37
20 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 4:35:51
21 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 4:38:49
22 John Landino DeathRow Velo 4:44:51
23 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals 4:46:40
24 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 4:54:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 4:07:41
2 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 4:08:25
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 4:10:24
4 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 4:11:06
5 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 4:16:24
6 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 4:49:21
7 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 4:51:33
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 4:53:52
9 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 4:53:54
10 Alain Major Cycle Néron Cinélume 4:54:13
11 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 4:55:14
12 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 4:55:57 Teammate Top 5: Al Blanchard
13 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 4:55:57
14 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 4:56:44
15 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:57:25
16 David Andersen Boston Road Club 4:57:34
17 Thomas Allessio bca 4:58:52
18 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals 5:03:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hood Team Headstrong 4:34:28
2 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 4:37:16
3 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 4:39:26
4 Ronnie Poplar 4:42:44
5 Randall Maddox Team Headstrong 4:43:32 Teammate Win: John Hood
6 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 5:10:25
7 Virendra Gauthier CRCA/Bicycle Planet 5:19:36
8 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 5:23:40
9 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 5:33:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Junior Development Cyclin 4:04:36
2 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:05:13
3 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team 4:05:44
4 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 4:06:16 Teammate Win: Curtis White
5 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 4:06:30
6 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 4:06:34
7 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 4:06:41
8 Robert Gutgesell Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 4:07:15
9 Matthew Gloekler QT2 Systems 4:07:27
10 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 4:07:32
11 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 4:08:34
12 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 4:08:54
13 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 4:09:22
14 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 4:09:36
15 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 4:09:47
16 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 4:09:54
17 James Walker Team Placid Planet 4:09:56
18 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:10:00
19 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 4:10:05
20 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 4:11:18
21 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 4:11:20
22 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 4:11:44
23 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 4:11:59
24 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 4:12:02
25 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 4:13:46
26 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:20:49
27 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 4:21:51
28 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic 4:22:27
29 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 4:23:08
30 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 4:25:44
31 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen 4:25:49
32 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Custom Cycles 4:26:34
33 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 4:30:38
34 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 4:36:01
35 Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC 4:39:04
36 Edgardo Torres TARGETRAINING 4:41:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 4:02:12
2 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen 4:02:24
3 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 4:02:55
4 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 4:02:57
5 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation 4:03:13
6 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 4:03:24
7 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:03:30
8 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation 4:03:33 Teammate Top 5: Mark Petimezas
9 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 4:03:33 Teammate Top 5: Mark Petimezas
10 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 4:03:45
11 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 4:04:07
12 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 4:04:22
13 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 4:04:31
14 ? Max rensselaer 4:04:34
15 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:04:45
16 Joel Harding Coop Racing 4:04:46
17 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:07:40
18 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 4:10:05
19 Mackenzie Wilsey RPI Cycling 4:11:05
20 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 4:11:16
21 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 4:11:27
22 Eric Saari Elevate Cycles 4:12:13
23 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 4:12:58
24 Christopher Cavallaro CVC/ Subaru of New England 4:13:36
25 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 4:14:25
26 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:14:38
27 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 4:15:10
28 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:17:29
29 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 4:17:31
30 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 4:18:07
31 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 4:18:31
32 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 4:19:06
33 Matthew Fuhrmeister 4:19:57
34 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 4:23:20 Teammate Win: Michael Kirby
35 Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:24:34
36 Michael Hopwood 1k2GO -onion river sports 4:28:27
37 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 4:34:44
38 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 4:37:16
39 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 5:00:54
40 Brian Dias Boston Road Club 5:23:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 3:54:41
2 Christopher Marion 3:59:13
3 Anthony Azzariti Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 4:26:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rejean Rochette 3:58:49
2 Patrice Kretz 3:59:51
3 Charles Braman tioga velo 4:22:49
4 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici 4:23:11
5 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 4:23:58
6 Harold Lee 4:29:47
7 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 4:36:53
8 Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth 4:45:41
9 Jimmy Schmalenberger 5:06:52
10 Frank Thum Claremont Cycle Depot 6:54:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Trainor West Point Triathlon team 4:01:45
2 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 4:02:42
3 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital 4:03:07
4 Ethan Pond CRCA 4:03:41
5 Christopher Tuthill 4:04:56
6 Steven Vargo 4:05:48
7 Kary Daley 4:10:41
8 Brennan Berardo 4:17:13
9 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 4:17:56
10 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 4:24:08
11 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 4:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Loaiza
12 Brian Wade Acidotic Racing 4:50:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 5:30:43
2 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 5:31:43
3 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 5:31:48
4 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 5:32:30
5 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:32:30
6 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 5:32:34
7 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p 5:32:45
8 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 5:32:55 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School @ UA 5:33:11
10 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:34:00
11 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:34:01 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
12 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor 5:34:45
13 Austin Roach MetLife - NorEast Cycling 5:36:29
14 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 5:36:46
15 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:37:18
16 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 5:38:26
17 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 5:40:15
18 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 5:40:47
19 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 5:40:49
20 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 5:41:43 Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
21 Chris Gruber Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes 5:42:31
22 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 5:43:05 Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
23 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 5:43:57 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
24 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 5:44:20
25 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:45:12
26 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 5:46:46
27 Amos Brumble CCB racing 5:47:17 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
28 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 5:47:18
29 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:47:38
30 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 5:49:35 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
31 Daniel Bensen Unattached 5:53:52
32 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:54:31 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
33 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:56:54 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
34 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 5:58:25 Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
35 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 5:59:19 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
36 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:59:37
37 John Harris CCB Racing 6:00:13 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
38 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 6:02:04 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
39 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:03:22
40 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 6:31:17
41 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 6:31:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 4:31:01
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 4:31:16
3 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:31:35
4 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:32:04
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 4:32:15
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 4:32:39
7 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth 4:33:09
8 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 4:33:29
9 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 4:36:07
10 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:36:36 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
11 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:40:11
12 Melody Chase Bell Lap Coaching 4:40:46
13 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 4:40:57
14 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:41:35 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
15 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 4:41:59
16 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:42:16
17 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:43:24
18 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:47:05
19 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 4:48:14
20 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 4:48:56
21 Melissa Lafleur Bonk! 4:48:58
22 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA 4:48:59
23 Paige Williams Farm Team Juniors 4:49:04
24 Charity Giroux Team Core 4:50:58
25 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 4:51:37
26 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:53:39
27 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 4:57:27 Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
28 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:29:12
29 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:32:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 4:28:28
2 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 4:39:48
3 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:39:49
4 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 4:39:57
5 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 4:40:13
6 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 4:40:24
7 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 4:40:27
8 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 4:40:56
9 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
10 Beth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:41:08
11 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:41:13 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
12 Peggy Legrand US Military Team 4:41:20
13 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:41:49 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
14 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 4:44:14
15 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 4:44:48
16 Audrey Friedrichsen Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 4:44:59 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
17 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:45:11
18 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:45:36
19 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 4:48:37
20 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 4:49:07
21 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 4:52:31
22 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:53:06
23 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:53:21
24 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:54:26
25 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:57:23
26 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:59:38
27 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:01:49
28 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 5:03:51 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
29 Thea Parent Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 5:15:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 3