Log In
Killington Stage Race - GC • May 27 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell Fit Werx Racing 5:59:49
2 Keith Kelly Fit Werx 6:00:06 Teammate Win: Dereck Treadwell
3 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:00:07
4 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 6:01:09
5 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank 6:01:22
6 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 6:01:36
7 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila 6:01:39
8 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 6:02:39 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
9 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 6:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
10 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 6:03:15
11 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 6:03:46
12 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 6:04:20
13 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 6:05:07
14 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 6:05:11
15 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing 6:05:45
16 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:06:09
17 Dwayne Farr US MIlitary Cycling 6:06:23
18 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 6:06:41
19 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda 6:06:48
20 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 6:06:52
21 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 6:06:58
22 Robert Marcinko C3 Racing 6:07:05
23 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 6:07:17
24 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central 6:07:26
25 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:07:49
26 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 6:08:21
27 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 6:09:00
28 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 6:09:08
29 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:10:00
30 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 6:10:06
31 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care 6:10:25
32 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 6:10:29
33 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta 6:10:42
34 Hunter Resek CCB Racing 6:12:16
35 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 6:12:27 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
36 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 6:13:21
37 James Studebaker U.S. Military Cycling Team 6:17:57
38 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 6:18:36
39 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 6:20:41 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
40 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:22:33
41 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 6:22:55
42 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 6:22:57
43 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 6:24:37
44 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 6:25:24
45 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:25:28
46 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 6:25:30
47 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS 6:27:04
48 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 6:36:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 5:24:58
2 David Richardson Team Towpath 5:25:15
3 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 5:25:26
4 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 5:25:32
5 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 5:25:56
6 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 5:26:30
7 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 5:26:39
8 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 5:26:51
9 Matthew Lloyd-thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling 5:26:56
10 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 5:27:20
11 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 5:27:45
12 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 5:27:48
13 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 5:27:52
14 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 5:27:55
15 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 5:28:08
16 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 5:28:11
17 William Morris Grinta Cycling 5:28:13 Teammate Top 5: Johan Gibcus
18 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 5:28:15
19 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 5:28:39
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 5:28:47
21 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 5:29:05
22 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 5:30:36
23 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 5:30:44
24 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 5:30:53
25 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 5:31:11
26 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 5:31:24
27 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 5:32:02
28 James Jennings Paceline Sports 5:32:04
29 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 5:33:20
30 Ben Dinapoli HPC 5:34:25
31 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 5:35:16
32 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 5:35:20
33 Mike Root Greenville Spinners Racing 5:39:01
34 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 5:39:09
35 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 5:39:15
36 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 5:39:58
37 William Kenney Corner Cycle 5:41:57
38 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 5:43:23
39 Gabriel Remillard CLR-ClrRacing.com 5:45:18 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcgill
40 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport 5:45:20
41 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 5:45:21
42 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 5:47:18
43 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 5:47:28
44 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 5:47:45
45 Brian Devaney 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 5:47:59
46 Jake Thompson HPC/List 5:49:21
47 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 5:49:23
48 Mark Lahuec ABRT 5:50:06
49 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:52:59
50 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 5:55:43
51 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 5:55:52
52 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb/Boloco 5:57:26
53 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 5:57:49
54 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 6:06:55
55 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 6:07:18
56 Sacha Cantor Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:14:36
57 Eric Cousineau Unattached 6:29:30
58 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta 6:36:55
59 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 6:39:32
Starters:77   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak 6:20:21
2 Andy Officer C3 Racing 6:25:43
3 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 6:25:56 Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
4 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 6:31:41
5 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 6:31:45
6 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 6:32:06
7 Fred David CRCA/Setanta 6:32:45
8 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 6:34:00
9 Brian Whitesell ABRT 6:34:16
10 Graham Roeber hk2 cycling 6:34:35
11 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College/Vox Racing 6:35:45
12 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 6:37:22
13 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 6:39:57
14 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 6:41:36
15 Adam Diem PTS Racing 6:41:38
16 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 6:42:17
17 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 6:42:31
18 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 6:44:24
19 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 6:51:14
20 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 6:56:26
21 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:57:49
22 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:58:20
23 Kensaun Vadnais Unattached 6:59:40
24 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight 7:00:07
25 Ian Kola UVM 7:06:06
26 Mike Golay Hup United 7:14:22
27 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 7:15:54
28 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 7:15:59 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
29 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 7:21:15
30 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 7:21:49
31 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:23:14
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 5:39:34
2 Taylor Hubbard 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 5:49:03
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 5:50:51
4 Kris Broekaert Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven 5:51:46
5 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 5:52:32
6 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 5:52:48
7 Andrew Fleming HPC 5:53:01
8 Kevin Higgins Unattached 5:53:37
9 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC 5:54:24
10 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 5:59:14
11 Tom Lennon Unattached 6:04:06
12 Bruce Saxton Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr 6:04:36
13 George Schulz HPC 6:08:04
14 Jeff Frischman Unattached 6:08:50
15 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 6:11:24
16 Benjamin Todt Unattached 6:15:13
17 John Karod Bikeman.com 6:16:29
18 Zechariah Gardner Unattached 6:16:46
19 James Terrani CRCA 6:18:40
20 Ryan Znamierowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:18:55
21 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:25:36
22 Derek Ganzenmuller Unattached 6:31:53
23 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 6:36:19
24 Sean Torrez Brayton Energy 6:37:49
25 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 6:47:18
26 Grant Hasley 6:48:12
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:14:15
2 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 6:16:22
3 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 6:16:36
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 6:16:37
5 Michael Magur Verge Sport 6:16:55
6 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:17:40
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec 6:17:47
8 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 6:18:02
9 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 6:18:03
10 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 6:18:06
11 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 6:18:33
12 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 6:18:45
13 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 6:21:33
14 Lou Bregou Mason Racing 6:21:52
15 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 6:22:29
16 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 6:23:07
17 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:23:08 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
18 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing 6:23:21
19 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 6:23:54
20 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE 6:27:01
21 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:29:00 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
22 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 6:30:34
23 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:31:50
24 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 6:33:40
25 James Willsey Burris Logistics 6:34:49
26 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 6:38:00
27 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:41:43
28 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:41:57
29 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 6:42:19
30 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 6:43:15
31 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 6:48:54
32 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 7:00:19
33 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 7:05:13
34 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 7:19:58
35 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 7:25:07
36 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 7:29:26
37 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART 7:44:56
38 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club 8:08:33
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 6:36:36
2 James Nash CCB Racing 6:37:10
3 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 6:37:47
4 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 6:38:19
5 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 6:38:35
6 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics 6:38:43
7 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania 6:38:53 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
8 Dennis Williams Unattached 6:39:45
9 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 6:40:37
10 Keith Button CCB racing 6:42:14 Teammate Top 5: James Nash
11 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 6:43:07
12 David Andersen Boston Road Club 6:45:54
13 Roger Harper TargetTraining 6:46:17
14 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 6:46:33
15 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 6:46:46
16 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:54:09
17 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 6:58:29
18 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 6:59:06
19 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 7:00:02
20 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 7:04:27
21 David Carr CRCA\Setanta 7:04:52
22 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 7:08:34
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:40:57
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 6:42:30
3 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 6:42:57
4 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:43:29 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
5 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:44:08 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
6 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 6:45:38
7 Juan miguel Pérez garcia EKOI-DEVINCI 6:46:32
8 Michael Midlarsky ekoi/devinci pro cycling team 6:46:50
9 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:47:30 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
10 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit 6:47:48
11 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 6:49:00
12 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:49:19 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
13 William Blackburn Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:50:45
14 Stuart Mcmanus CCB racing 6:51:11 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
15 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 6:52:08
16 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:59:02 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
17 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:00:15 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
18 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 7:00:48
19 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 7:04:55
20 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 7:05:19
21 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 7:06:30
22 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:07:01 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
23 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 7:09:27
24 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 7:10:27
25 William Goodfellow dope GURU Factory Team 7:14:41
26 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 7:20:12
27 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com-EverBank 7:37:52
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 6:04:12
2 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC 6:05:32
3 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 6:06:43
4 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 6:07:44
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 6:07:56
6 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 6:08:00
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:13:15 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
8 Kathryn Bertine Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling 6:17:04
9 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media 6:17:18
10 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 6:18:50
11 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b RACC 6:19:20
12 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:21:13 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
13 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 6:22:05
14 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:22:23
15 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 6:24:14
16 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:30:48 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
17 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 6:36:09
18 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:38:28
19 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling 7:06:12
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 6:06:11
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 6:09:27
3 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:14:20
4 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 6:16:27
5 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:16:42
6 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:17:22
7 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles 6:17:32
8 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women 6:18:10 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Dagostino
9 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 6:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
10 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 6:23:32
11 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 6:24:30
12 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 6:24:38
13 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:24:47
14 Nancy Bailey Unattached 6:27:38
15 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:30:21
16 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 6:30:24
17 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 6:31:43
18 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 6:35:05 Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
19 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 6:35:41 Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
20 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 6:37:44
21 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 6:41:40 Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
22 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:43:04
23 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:44:31
24 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 7:00:03
25 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 7:45:13
Starters:36 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1