Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial • Aug 2 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 #n/a #n/a #N/A #N/A
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 25:51.7
Off The Front
2 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 25:55.1
Off The Front
3 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 26:07.7
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony Fatuzzo
4 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 26:26.7
Off The Front
5 Michael Kirby TargeTraining 26:30.7
Off The Front
6 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 26:38.8
Off The Front
7 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 26:40.6
Off The Front
8 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26:41.4
Off The Front
9 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 26:42.1
Off The Front
10 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 27:08.2
Off The Front
11 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 27:09.1
Off The Front
12 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 27:10.8
Off The Front
13 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 27:11.8
Off The Front
14 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 27:13.2
Off The Front
15 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 27:29.4
Off The Front
16 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife 27:40.8
Off The Front
17 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 27:51.0
Off The Front
18 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing NJ/NY 27:55.0
Off The Front
19 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 27:58.6
Off The Front
20 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 27:59.5
Off The Front
21 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 27:59.9
Off The Front
22 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 28:00.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
23 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA! 28:02.6
Off The Front
24 David Short NuGo/Koeles 28:08.9
Off The Front
25 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 28:09.7
Off The Front
26 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 28:10.5
Off The Front
27 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 28:11.0
Off The Front
28 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 28:15.7
Off The Front
29 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 28:15.9
Off The Front
30 Sean Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 28:17.6
Off The Front
31 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28:18.6
Off The Front
32 Benjamin Reddy CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 28:24.8
33 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28:31.0
1
34 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28:32.1
2
35 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 28:32.1
3
36 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 28:33.5
4
37 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 28:36.3
5
38 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com 28:39.1
6
39 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 28:39.1
7
40 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 28:42.5
41 Ben Reid Waterloo Cycling Club 28:43.9
42 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 28:46.3
43 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 28:47.4
44 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 28:51.3
45 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 28:56.9
46 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 28:57.6
47 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 28:59.3
48 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 29:01.0
49 James Jennings Paceline Sports 29:09.8
Off The Back
50 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 29:14.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
51 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 29:14.3
Off The Back
52 Duncan Beard Nine2FivePro.com 29:14.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
53 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 29:18.3
Off The Back
54 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 29:20.6
Off The Back
55 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 29:20.7
Off The Back
56 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 29:26.3
Off The Back
57 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 29:27.9
Off The Back
58 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 29:32.2
Off The Back
59 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 29:32.3
Off The Back
60 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 29:34.8
Off The Back
61 Nigel Roedde 29:35.8
Off The Back
62 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 29:49.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
63 Tom Goetz 29:50.4
Off The Back
64 Andy Officer C3 Racing 29:57.7
Off The Back
65 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 30:27.4
Off The Back
66 James Walker Team Placid Planet 30:28.4
Off The Back
67 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 30:32.6
Off The Back
68 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team 30:37.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
69 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 30:42.6
Off The Back
70 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing 30:48.3
Off The Back
71 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 30:56.5
Off The Back
72 Samuel O'donnell Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 31:40.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
73 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 32:30.4
Off The Back
74 Sammy Moseley CRCA Junior Development 34:17.4
Off The Back
75 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 34:21.4
Off The Back
76 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 34:22.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Warren CIS: First Team 26:38.7
Off The Front
2 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 27:32.4
Off The Front
3 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 27:48.7
Off The Front
4 Paul Byron CBRC 27:57.8
Off The Front
5 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech 27:58.4
Off The Front
6 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 28:07.6
Off The Front
7 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 28:12.6
Off The Front
8 Ian O'Brien VELORIGIN Performance 28:15.9
Off The Front
9 Tim Downs CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing 28:16.7
Off The Front
10 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 28:24.3
Off The Front
11 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 28:25.8
Off The Front
12 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 28:44.5
Off The Front
13 Ryan Quinn CRCA/EnduranceWerx 28:44.7
Off The Front
14 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 28:46.3
Off The Front
15 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 28:50.1
Off The Front
16 Nik Koblov Ride Brooklyn 28:53.2
Off The Front
17 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 29:05.6
Off The Front
18 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles 29:09.6
Off The Front
19 Francesco Arbolino 29:18.3
Off The Front
20 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton 29:21.4
Off The Front
21 Wyatt Goral Skylands 29:22.3
Off The Front
22 Palo Samko 29:25.1
Off The Front
23 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 29:26.7
Off The Front
24 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 29:29.0
Off The Front
25 Andrew Reardon 29:33.8
26 Jason Wolfe Pointway Performance 29:36.5
27 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 29:39.1
28 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle 29:43.7
1
29 David Blume CRCA/RBNY Racing 29:44.8
2
30 Tom Catherines CIS: First Team 29:45.6
3
Teammate Win: Thomas Warren
31 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 29:46.7
4
32 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 29:46.8
5
33 Joe Praino Gripped Racing 29:47.6
6
34 Lyle Schultz CBRC 29:49.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Byron
35 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 29:57.1
36 William Crabtree 30:00.3
37 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 30:00.4
38 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 30:04.0
39 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 30:04.6
40 Silas Clark Hilltop Bicycles 30:06.3
41 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 30:13.9
42 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 30:16.3
43 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 30:18.8
44 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 30:19.2
45 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 30:21.9
Off The Back
46 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 30:24.9
Off The Back
47 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 30:26.3
Off The Back
48 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 30:32.2
Off The Back
49 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles 30:34.9
Off The Back
50 Ben Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 30:41.7
Off The Back
51 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 30:42.1
Off The Back
52 Oguz Orkan 30:46.0
Off The Back
53 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 30:48.7
Off The Back
54 James Terrani CRCA 30:53.5
Off The Back
55 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 30:55.5
Off The Back
56 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 30:58.7
Off The Back
57 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 30:59.0
Off The Back
58 Brance Unkrich 31:16.3
Off The Back
59 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse 31:17.5
Off The Back
60 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:22.8
Off The Back
61 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 31:29.6
Off The Back
62 Joe Dellorusso 31:30.4
Off The Back
63 Darren Schleicher CIS: First Team 31:31.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Warren
64 Kenneth Trueman NuGo/Koeles 31:35.3
Off The Back
65 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 31:36.2
Off The Back
66 Angelo Calilap CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 31:40.6
Off The Back
67 John Tully NA 31:45.5
Off The Back
68 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 31:47.0
Off The Back
69 Michael Parkes NYAC 31:50.4
Off The Back
70 Jonathan Mann 31:54.6
Off The Back
71 Edgar Costa Signature Cycles/Rockstar 31:59.7
Off The Back
72 Robert Wortmann CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 32:01.4
Off The Back
73 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn 32:06.3
Off The Back
74 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack DC 32:07.8
Off The Back
75 Rade Popovic Pop Works 32:11.0
Off The Back
76 Regis Dupont CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity 32:18.0
Off The Back
77 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 32:26.9
Off The Back
78 Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 32:39.8
Off The Back
79 Mark Inaba CRCA 32:40.5
Off The Back
80 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 33:08.2
Off The Back
81 Daniel O'hare 33:29.8
Off The Back
82 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/RBNY Racing 33:39.2
Off The Back
83 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 33:43.1
Off The Back
84 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 37:32.4
Off The Back
85 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 37:33.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo Bicycle PlayGround 28:55.1
2 Sean Hillock 29:04.6
3 Brien Bell Bike Loft East 29:10.8
4 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot 29:59.7
5 Jonathan Green hastings velo 30:43.9
6 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 31:13.8
7 Scott Harding 31:24.7
8 Jeb Fowler 31:25.3
9 Brian Berry Search and State 32:22.6
10 Bradley Foster 33:11.1
11 Dmitry Usvetov 33:49.7
12 Ross Stephens 35:32.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 29:02.9
2 Matt Weiss Triathlon Lab@Windmill 29:04.8
3 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 29:43.1
4 James Rothwell Carl Hart/ GBSC 31:13.6
5 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 31:36.2
6 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing 31:52.2
7 Jeff Frischman 31:56.3
8 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 31:58.1
9 Phill Vermette Eurosports 32:03.9
10 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance 32:28.9
11 Mark Gitlen VeloOrigin Performance 32:39.3
12 Chad Phillips 1K2GO 32:48.8
13 Lee Richardson 32:50.3
14 Scott Craighead 33:16.5
15 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 33:32.7
16 Claudio Torres 34:12.5
17 Richard Taggart 34:46.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 28:29.6
2 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 29:05.4
3 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 29:37.2
4 Brian Howles Media Cycling 29:40.5
5 Vincent Galgano Hastings Velo 30:06.3
6 Derek Johanson 30:16.3
7 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 30:22.7
8 Martin Skotnicki 30:45.3
9 Julien Wallior 30:47.0
10 Joseph Mcgiffert Catskill Cycles 30:58.0
11 Jonathon Laurie CRCA 31:10.7
12 Greg Hruby 31:11.3
13 John Kane RUUD Racing/TVC 31:40.6
14 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 31:49.9 Teammate Top 5: Schuyler Deeney
15 Adam Burns Team Hammer Nutrition 31:52.8
16 Pj Bottoms 32:05.8
17 Robert Walker VELORIGIN Performance 32:39.1
18 Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle 32:56.0
19 Jorge luis Pino NYU 34:27.8
20 Allen Cooper Team Wear On Earth 36:45.1
21 Jason Konn VELO Origin 39:17.5
22 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles 06:07.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 25:28.6
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 26:09.2
3 Don Sproull 26:20.6
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 26:38.3
5 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 26:54.3
6 Troy Kimball Finkraft 27:02.6
7 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 27:06.7
8 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 27:13.5 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
9 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 27:18.4
10 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 27:19.2
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 27:40.1 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
12 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:46.3
13 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 27:51.6
14 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 27:52.1 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
15 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 27:54.6
16 Jeffrey Griffin 28:02.8
17 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 28:04.5
18 Phill Hodgkinson KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca 28:08.6
19 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 28:10.6
20 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 28:17.0
21 David Faso Bike Loft East 28:17.4
22 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 28:18.3 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
23 Mark Edwards 28:32.6
24 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 28:35.3
25 Stephane Tremblay Ride with Rendall 29:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
26 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing 29:20.1
27 Bobby Mrvelj Wheels of Bloor 29:40.0
28 Mark Miller Favata's TRT/UnoVelo 29:48.4
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 30:27.3
30 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team 33:17.3
31 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 33:18.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 26:37.9
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:06.0
3 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 27:06.8
4 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:24.3
5 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 27:35.2
6 Andre Lamarche Trek-Fiera 27:55.0
7 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 28:09.1
8 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 28:13.2
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:13.3
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 28:34.5
11 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 28:36.2
12 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:49.7
13 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 28:51.1 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
14 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 28:54.3
15 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV Shimano 29:08.7
16 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 29:32.5 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
17 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 29:34.9
18 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 29:46.1
19 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 30:15.0
20 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 30:30.2
21 Bob Meikle 30:33.1
22 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 30:33.8
23 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 30:54.0
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 31:02.6
25 Christopher Connaughty 31:04.8
26 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 31:24.8
27 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX 32:01.4
28 David Andersen Boston Road Club 32:38.8
29 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team 32:48.9
30 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 32:58.8
31 Brian Cesaratto 33:09.6
32 Robert Lowe CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC 33:12.1
33 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 33:24.5
34 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 34:04.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns 24:34.9
Off The Front
2 Jimmy Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 24:55.2
Off The Front
3 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania 24:56.2
Off The Front
4 Dylan Pudiak 25:09.2
Off The Front
5 Andrew Mccullough 25:10.2
Off The Front
6 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 25:16.4
Off The Front
7 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:17.5
Off The Front
8 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:18.4
Off The Front
9 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 25:35.3
Off The Front
10 Brendan Housler Mt Borah 25:50.6
Off The Front
11 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 25:55.5
Off The Front
12 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 26:05.0
Off The Front
13 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 26:09.3
Off The Front
14 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyc 26:09.4
Off The Front
15 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:13.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Schurman
16 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 26:15.6
Off The Front
17 Juan miguel Perez garcia 26:16.7
Off The Front
18 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 26:20.6
Off The Front
19 Yohan Patry Ekoi-Devinci 26:23.9
Off The Front
20 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:26.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Schurman
21 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 26:28.5
Off The Front
22 Austin Vincent Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 26:29.6
Off The Front
23 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 26:33.2
Off The Front
24 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:34.2
Off The Front
25 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 26:34.8
Off The Front
26 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:39.8 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Schurman
27 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 26:40.0
28 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut 26:41.8
29 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Schurman
30 Kevin Massicotte Ride with Rendall 26:45.7
1
31 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 26:47.9
2
32 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 26:48.5
3
33 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 26:49.3
4
34 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 26:49.5
5
35 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 26:51.2
6
36 Samuel Blanchette Norco Bicycles Premiertech 26:51.3
7
37 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 26:53.3
8
38 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 26:58.7
39 Samuel Gagnon ekoi devinci 27:01.1
40 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 27:04.6
1
41 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 27:05.8
2
42 John Hunter Mt Borah 27:07.1
43 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 27:07.4
44 Brandon Spencer 27:07.9
45 Jean-samuel Deshaies Eko?/Devinci 27:08.6
46 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 27:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Schurman
47 Matthew Di silvestro Blacksmith Cycle 27:14.2
48 Felix Cote bouvette Ekoi devinci 27:17.7
49 Justin Purificati BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 27:19.7
50 Fr?d?ric Cossette Ekoi/De Vinci 27:21.7
51 James lucas Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 27:26.9
52 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 27:27.4
53 Luke Van lauwe Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team 27:32.5
54 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 27:37.0
55 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 27:50.0
56 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 28:01.1
57 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 28:08.4
58 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 28:20.5
59 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 28:20.9
60 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 28:21.8
61 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES 28:21.8
62 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 28:22.3
63 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 28:23.3
64 Dakota Schaeffer D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 28:27.1
65 David Richardson Team Towpath 28:40.1
66 Wacek Godycki 28:43.6
67 Christopher Meacham 28:48.4
68 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 29:02.5
Off The Back
69 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 29:06.6
Off The Back
70 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 29:09.1
Off The Back
71 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 29:10.9
Off The Back
72 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale 29:43.8
Off The Back
73 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 29:45.5
Off The Back
74 Fabian Muth Team Schwalbe Trier 29:46.2
Off The Back
75 Derek Harnden Peterborough Cycling Club 29:53.1
Off The Back
76 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 29:54.7
Off The Back
77 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 31:51.4
Off The Back
78 Juan Carmona BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 32:33.5
Off The Back
79 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 32:51.3
Off The Back
80 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 37:11.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consult 31:58.0
2 Daniel Golden Search and State 33:03.0
3 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultin 34:06.0 Teammate Win: Edward Novak
4 Christopher Byrne 41:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:24.9
2 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 30:12.3
3 Tracey Cameron CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 30:44.2
4 Melissa Hiller 31:08.6
5 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 31:17.0
6 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 31:35.1
7 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe 31:43.0
8 Lindy Edwards 31:49.0
9 Gabriella Allong Velorigin Performance 31:49.9
10 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 32:11.5
11 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 32:19.1
12 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 32:19.2
13 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 32:19.3
14 Alexandra Danforth 32:44.7
15 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 32:45.2
16 Abigail Isolda WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 32:56.9
17 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:00.1
18 Denise Margulies 33:20.6
19 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 33:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Tracey Cameron
20 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 34:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Tracey Cameron
21 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 34:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Tracey Cameron
22 Karen Lam 34:21.6
23 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 34:53.1
24 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 36:39.9
25 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 36:41.0 Teammate Win: Helen Hatch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolina Allan P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM 27:45.4
2 Amy Bevilacqua 27:59.7
3 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 28:46.9
4 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC 28:49.0
5 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 29:10.9
6 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 29:31.9
7 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 29:38.4
8 Mary Syrrist Kenda P/B RACC 30:09.3
9 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 30:17.2
10 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 30:20.3
11 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 30:22.2
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 30:46.9
13 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 30:53.0
14 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 31:09.6
15 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 31:56.1
16 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 32:14.1
17 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 33:45.5 Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2