Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit • Mar 1 2015
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 0:53:51
Off The Front
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:53:51
Off The Front
3 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:53:51
Off The Front
4 Matthew Amicucci DBC Race Team 0:54:15
1
5 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo 0:54:15
2
6 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 0:54:15
3
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Bartz
7 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 0:54:15
4
8 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team 0:54:15
5
9 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:54:15
6
10 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 0:54:15
7
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Bartz
11 Sean Allen Audi/Kryki Sports 0:54:15
8
12 Sean Estes Specialized 0:54:15
9
13 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:54:15
10
14 Jeffrey Stern 0 0:54:15
11
15 Greg Mccullough SJBC 0:54:15
12
16 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery 0:54:15
13
17 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:54:15
14
18 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery 0:54:15
15
19 Sam Waples Kryki p/b Audi 0:54:15
16
20 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 0:54:15
17
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Bartz
21 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:54:15
18
22 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 0:54:15
19
23 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:54:15
20
24 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 0:54:15
21
25 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:54:15
22
26 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:54:15
23
27 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 0:54:15
24
28 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:54:15
25
29 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 0:54:15
26
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Bartz
30 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:54:15
27
31 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 0:54:15
28
32 Liam Stewart SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:54:15
29
Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
33 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:54:15
30
34 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:54:15
31
35 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 0:54:15
32
36 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:54:15
33
37 Emile Goguely Form+Data 0:54:15
34
38 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:54:15
35
39 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:54:15
36
40 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:54:15
37
41 Aria Kiani 0 0:54:15
38
42 David Silverander Stinner Frameworks 0:54:15
39
43 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0:54:15
40
44 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 0:54:24
45 Jesse Reeves 0 0:54:26
46 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 0:54:26
47 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:56:41
Off The Back
48 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:56:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
49 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING 0:56:41
Off The Back
50 Trent Wilson LimitlessCycling 0:56:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Bartz
51 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:58:45
Off The Back
52 Kyle Peter Tecnu Adventure Racing 0:59:14
Off The Back
53 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:59:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
54 Sean Beck BRECycling 1:00:35
Off The Back
55 Stephen Mason BRECycling 1:01:33
Off The Back
56 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 0:54:15
DNF Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
DNF Erik Funk 0
DNF Robert Bell BRECycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing 0:31:16
1
2 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 0:31:16
2
3 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:31:18
3
4 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:31:18
4
5 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:18
5
6 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Tern 0:31:18
6
7 Kyle Jordan California Polytechnic University S 0:31:18
7
8 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:31:18
8
9 Brian Bach 0 0:31:18
9
10 Christopher Beall 0 0:31:18
10
11 Trevor Niblock 0 0:31:18
11
12 Jeffrey Cadwell 0 0:31:18
12
13 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:31:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
14 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:18
14
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
15 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:31:18
15
16 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:18
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
17 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:31:18
17
18 Christopher Mccutcheon 0 0:31:18
18
19 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:31:18
19
20 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:31:18
20
21 Daniel Cortopassi 0 0:31:18
21
22 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:31:18
22
23 Anthony Fryer Metromint p/b The Freewheel 0:31:18
23
24 Henry Cay Reno Cycling Team 0:31:18
24
25 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frewwheel 0:31:18
25
26 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:31:18
26
27 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling 0:31:18
27
28 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 0:31:18
28
29 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:31:18
29
30 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 0:31:18
30
31 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling 0:31:18
31
32 Adrian Moy 0 0:31:18
32
33 Jani Kaunismaki??? Velo Reno 0:31:18
33
34 Timber Weiss Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:31:18
34
35 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:31:18
35
36 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 0:31:18
36
37 John Deagon OTR Racing 0:31:18
37
38 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:31:37
39 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:41 Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
40 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:31:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
41 Kyle Fox Every Man Jack 0:31:43
42 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:31:18 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
43 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 0:31:18
44 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:33:31
Off The Back
45 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 0:33:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
46 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing 0:33:31
Off The Back
47 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling 0:33:53
Off The Back
48 Anthony Odell Team City Sacramento 0:33:53
Off The Back
49 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:33:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
50 Christopher Smith Not Applicable 0:33:53
Off The Back
51 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:34:08
Off The Back
52 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:35:12
Off The Back
53 Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
54 Stephen Chow Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:35:12
Off The Back
55 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
56 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:35:12
Off The Back
57 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita/FreeWheel 0:35:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
58 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
59 Pablo Viramontes 0 0:35:12
Off The Back
60 Rawley Macias 0 0:35:12
Off The Back
61 Andrew Gates 0 0:35:12
Off The Back
62 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Levins
63 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:35:12
Off The Back
64 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING 0:35:12
Off The Back
65 Peadar O'mochain Team Mkes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:35:12
Off The Back
66 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:31:18 Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
67 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 0:31:18
68 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 0:31:18
69 Mark Farias BoltHouse Farms 0:31:18
70 Jason Watson 0 0:31:18
71 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 0:31:18
DNF Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports
DNF Jay Rainey 0
DNF Joseph Hudgins 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Albrecht Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:38
1
2 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:47:38
2
3 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:47:38
3
4 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:38
4
5 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:38
5
6 Jonathan Baker 0 0:47:38
6
7 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 0:47:38
7
8 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Racing Team 0:47:38
8
9 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0:47:38
9
10 Lucas Paz Lange Twins Racing Team 0:47:38
10
11 Benjamin Albracht Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:47:38
11
12 Cale Reeder Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:38
12
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
13 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:38
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
14 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:47:38
14
15 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:38
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
16 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:38
16
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
17 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:47:38
17
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
18 Derek Johnson Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:47:38
18
19 Ron Amos Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:38
19
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
20 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:47:38
20
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
21 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:47:38
21
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
22 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike 0:47:38
22
23 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:47:38
23
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
24 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:38
24
25 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:38
25
26 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:44
1
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
27 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
28 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:44 Teammate Win: David Albrecht
29 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:44 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
30 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:44
31 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 0:47:44
32 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0:47:44
33 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:44
34 Blake Reed Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:47:44
35 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:44 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
36 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:47:44 Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
37 Joshua Pizzica unattached 0:47:44
38 Todd Allington Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:44 Teammate Win: David Albrecht
39 Robert Amatelli Cykel p/b Skratch 0:47:44
40 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:47:44 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
41 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:44
42 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/CharityofChoice 0:47:44 Teammate Win: David Albrecht
43 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0:47:44
44 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:47:44 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
45 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:56
46 Eric Balog Hoback Sports Racing 0:50:49
Off The Back
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team
47 John Olsen Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:47:44
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY CYCLING
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
DNF Hussein Saffouri Lange Twins Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:27:18
1
2 Raul Cortez Stage 2 0:27:18
2
3 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:18
3
4 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 0:27:18
4
5 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:27:18
5
6 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 0:27:18
6
7 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
8 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 0:27:36
1
9 Alon Golan 0 0:27:36
2
10 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:36
3
Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
11 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:27:36
4
12 Mario Reyes s2c/primal 0:27:36
5
13 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:36
6
Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
14 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
15 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 0:27:36
8
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
16 Sammy Trujillo 0 0:27:36
9
17 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:36
10
Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
18 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0:27:36
11
19 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
20 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:27:36
21 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:27:36
22 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:36 Teammate Top 5: Menko Johnson
23 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:27:36
24 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 0:27:40
25 Gordon Olson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0:27:40
26 Zachary Hilton SJBC 0:27:40
27 Tim Bright Velo Reno p/b Lithium 0:27:40
28 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 0:27:43
29 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:28:07
Off The Back
30 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND 0:28:49
Off The Back
31 David Garzoli Chico Masters 0:29:15
Off The Back
32 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 0:30:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Holt
33 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:30:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Holt
DNF Geoffrey Nenninger Real-D Master's Cycling
Off The Back
34 Tobey Hilliard Audi Reno-Tahoe 0:30:43
Off The Back
DNF Dirk Manley American River PT
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bubba Melcher Audi Reno Tahoe 0:38:38
Off The Front
2 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:38:38
Off The Front
3 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80 0:38:59
1
4 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:38:59
2
5 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno Tahoe 0:38:59
3
Teammate Win: Bubba Melcher
6 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:38:59
4
7 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:38:59
5
8 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:38:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Sean Fischer
9 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR/SERT 0:38:59
7
10 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 0:38:59
8
11 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:38:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Fischer
12 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 0:38:59
10
13 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:38:59
11
14 Chris Callahan R4R - Make a Wish 0:38:59
12
15 Joseph Foster R4R - Make-a-Wish 0:38:59
13
16 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling p/b Akamai 0:38:59
14
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:38:59
15
18 Joshua Grass R4R - Make a Wish 0:38:59
16
19 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno Tahoe 0:38:59
17
Teammate Win: Bubba Melcher
20 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 0:38:59
18
21 Darryl Smith ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:38:59
19
22 Jay O'neal Audi Reno Tahoe 0:38:59
20
Teammate Win: Bubba Melcher
23 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:38:59
21
24 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:38:59
22
25 Todd Munk SJBC 0:38:59
23
26 Tony Homes R4R - Make-a-Wish 0:38:59
24
DNF Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team
24
DNF John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:32
2 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 0:28:32
3 Phil Tercero SJBC 0:28:32
4 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:32 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
5 Philip Malaspina San Jose Bicycle Club 0:28:35
6 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:28:37
7 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:37 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
8 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing 0:28:42
1
9 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
2
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
10 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 0:28:42
3
11 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
4
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
12 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:28:42
5
13 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:28:42
6
14 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:28:42
7
15 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 0:28:42
8
16 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 0:28:42
9
17 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters 0:28:42
10
18 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
11
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
19 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
12
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
20 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
13
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
21 Matt Roberts 0 0:28:42
14
22 Tilio Lagatta Audi Reno/Tahoe 0:28:42
15
23 Jose Ortiz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
16
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
24 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 0:28:42
17
25 Gregory Watkins Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:42
18
26 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 0:28:42
19
27 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42
20
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
28 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts 0:28:42
21
29 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:28:42
22
30 Eric Boales Team City Cycle 0:28:42
23
31 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:42
24
32 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 0:28:42
25
33 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:28:42
26
34 Patrick Konzen Chico Masters 0:28:42
27
35 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:28:42
28
36 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:49 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
37 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:28:49
38 Charles Woosley Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc 0:30:44
Off The Back
39 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:32:06
Off The Back
40 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
41 Chris Ivey Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:33:17
Off The Back
42 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:42 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
DNF Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield
DNF Tom Dillard Stage2 cyclery
DNF Rob Wyman 0
DNF Randy Floyd Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 0:28:28
1
2 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 0:28:28
2
Teammate Win: Alan Roberts
3 Tracy Muegge 3Ft - It's the Law 0:28:28
3
4 Doug Perrin Hutch's / Bend Dental 0:28:28
4
5 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law 0:28:28
5
6 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 0:28:29
6
7 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:28:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:29
8
9 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:28:29
9
10 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:28:29
10
11 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:29
11
12 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:28:29
12
13 Alex blease Chico masters cycling team CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 0:28:29
13
14 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 0:28:29
14
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
15 Bob Kubinski Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage 21 0:28:29
15
16 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 0:28:29
16
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
17 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:28:29
17
18 Steven Davis Team City Racing 0:28:29
18
19 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe 0:28:29
19
20 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:29
20
21 Scott Hollander Off The Front 0:28:29
21
22 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:29
22
23 Robert Montague 3Ft - It's the Law 0:28:29
23
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
24 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling/ Audi Reno- 0:28:29
24
25 Howard Sklar Real D Masters Cycling 0:28:29
25
26 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:42
27 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:33:12
Off The Back
DNF Jim Gentes Buy Cell
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:12:55
1
2 Pierrick Naud UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:12:55
2
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55
3
4 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:12:55
4
5 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 1:12:55
5
6 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:12:55
6
7 Daniel Holloway Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker 1:12:55
7
8 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
8
9 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway 1:12:55
9
10 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55
10
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
11 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
12 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:12:55
12
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
13 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:12:55
13
14 Bryan Gomez Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:12:55
14
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
15 Alex Darville Airgas-Safeway 1:12:55
15
16 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:55
16
17 Colin Joyce California Giant/Specialized 1:12:55
17
18 Walton Brush UCI CT: Irt Pro Cycling 1:12:55
18
19 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway 1:12:55
19
20 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway 1:12:55
20
21 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55
21
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
22 Anthony Canevari Tru Cycling 1:12:55
22
23 Bjorn Selander UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:12:55
23
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
24 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:12:55
24
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
25 Drew Christopher Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:12:55
25
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
26 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:55
26
27 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:12:55
27
28 Jacob King California Giant/Specialized 1:12:55
28
29 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant/Specialized 1:12:55
29
30 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 1:12:55
30
31 Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway 1:12:55
31
32 Zane Torre Socalcycling 1:12:55
32
33 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
33
34 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:12:55
34
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
35 Jacob Albrecht California Giant/Specialized 1:12:55
35
36 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 1:12:55
36
37 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:12:55
37
38 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
38
39 Tyler Locke PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 1:12:55
39
40 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
40
41 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:55
41
42 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:12:55
42
43 Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
43
44 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team 1:12:55
44
45 Daniel Katz PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 1:12:55
45
46 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 1:12:55
46
47 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 1:12:55
47
48 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:12:55
48
49 Adrien Costa California Giant/Specialized 1:12:55
49
50 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
50
51 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:55
51
52 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:12:55
52
53 Sean Bennett Hagens Burman U-23 1:12:55
53
54 Sam Warford Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 1:12:55
54
55 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 1:12:55
55
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
56 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:12:55
56
57 Shawn Daurelio dope KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55
57
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
58 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team 1:12:55
58
59 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:12:55
59
60 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 1:12:55
60
61 Robin Eckmann Cuore of Switzerland 1:12:55
61
62 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 1:12:55
62
63 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:55
63
64 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:55
64
65 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
65
66 Andrew Goessling Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team 1:12:55
66
67 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 1:12:55
67
68 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 1:12:55
68
69 Meron Russom alem Unattached 1:12:55
69
70 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55
70
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
71 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23 1:12:55
71
72 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
73 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 1:12:55
74 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:12:55
75 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
76 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 1:12:55
77 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 1:12:55
78 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith Ph 1:12:55
79 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team 1:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
80 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 1:12:55
81 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team 1:13:13
82 Ronald Toth PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 1:13:13
83 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:13:13
84 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 1:13:13
85 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 1:13:13
86 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:13:13
87 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 1:13:13
88 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:13:13
89 Jonathan Sandoval VuMedi Cycling Team 1:13:13
90 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:13:13
91 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:13:13
92 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:13:13
93 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 1:13:13
94 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:13:13
95 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 1:13:13
96 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:13:13
97 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:13:13
98 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1:13:13
99 Dillon Caldwell Audi 1:13:13
100 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:13:13
101 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1:13:19
102 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:13:19
103 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 1:13:19
104 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:13:19
105 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 1:13:19
106 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:13:19 Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
107 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:13:19
108 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:13:19
109 Mario Zamora FOURNIER C.C. 1:13:19
110 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1:13:23
111 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 1:13:25
112 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 1:13:27
113 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway 1:13:27
114 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 1:13:30
115 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 1:14:16
116 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:14:21
117 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 1:14:21
118 Efren Flores Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 1:14:21
119 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1:14:21
120 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:14:21
121 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 1:14:21
122 Luke Ogden Audi p/b Kryki Sports 1:16:45
Off The Back
123 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 1:16:58
Off The Back
DNF Robbie Chrisman SoFi Racing p/b Village Peddler
Off The Back
124 Adam Oliver HCH RPM-mortgage cycling team 1:16:58
Off The Back
DNF Jake Perrin hutch's / Bend Dental
DNF Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg
DNF Gavin Murray red peloton
DNF Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM
DNF Patrik Ericsson PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM
DNF David Bangor CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Isaac Howe Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
DNF Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 74   Cat 2: 52   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Painter PAA/ Empire Bikes 0:29:10
1
2 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
2
3 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:29:10
3
4 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
4
5 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
5
6 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:29:10
6
7 Shanna Wilbur Chico Masters 0:29:10
7
8 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
9 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING P/b Integrity Roof 0:29:10
9
10 Cierra Hancock Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:29:10
10
11 Meghan Fells DeltaVelo 0:29:10
11
12 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:29:10
12
13 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
13
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
14 Alana Sharp Chico Masters Cycling 0:29:10
14
15 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
15
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
16 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:29:10
16
Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
17 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
17
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
18 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
18
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
19 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/De 0:29:10
19
20 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:29:10
20
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
21 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:29:10
21
22 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Free Whee 0:29:10
22
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
23 Heather Balbier 0 0:29:10
23
24 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:29:10
24
25 Emily Abraham Team Swift 0:29:10
25
26 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 0:29:10
26
27 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:29:10
27
28 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team 0:29:10
28
29 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 0:34:02
Off The Back
30 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:34:02
Off The Back
31 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:34:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
32 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:34:02
Off The Back
DNF Joanne Banducci Reno Wheelmen
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Jackson TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 0:46:51
2 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 0:46:51
3 Miranda Griffiths BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 0:46:51
4 Lenore Pipes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:46:51
5 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 0:46:54 Teammate Win: Allison Jackson
6 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:46:58
1
7 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 0:46:58
2
Teammate Top 5: Miranda Griffiths
8 Starla Teddergreen unattached rider 0:46:58
3
9 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:46:58
4
10 Aliya Traficante AMain.com Development 0:46:58
5
11 Misha Scovill ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:46:58
6
12 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 0:46:58
7
Teammate Win: Allison Jackson
13 Mary Elizabeth maroon ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:46:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Lenore Pipes
14 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 0:46:58
9
15 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 0:46:58
10
16 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:46:58
11
17 Amanda Seigle Jakroo Racing Team 0:46:58
12
18 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 0:46:58
13
19 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:46:58
14
20 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:46:58
15
21 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 0:46:58
16
22 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:46:58
17
23 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:46:58
18
24 Alison Starnes Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS 0:46:58
19
25 Clarice Sayle ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:46:58
20
Teammate Top 5: Lenore Pipes
26 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:46:58
21
27 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:46:58
22
28 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:46:58
23
29 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 0:46:58
24
Teammate Win: Allison Jackson
30 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:46:58
25
31 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:46:58
26
Teammate Top 5: Lenore Pipes
32 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:46:58
27
33 Shoshauna Routley BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 0:46:58
28
Teammate Top 5: Miranda Griffiths
34 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Trek 0:46:58
29
35 Megan Rathwell BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 0:46:58
30
Teammate Top 5: Miranda Griffiths
36 Mollie Brewer BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 0:46:58
31
Teammate Top 5: Miranda Griffiths
37 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:46:58
32
38 Erica Greif ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:52:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lenore Pipes
39 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:52:04
Off The Back
40 Amalie Winther - olsen LA Sweat 0:52:04
Off The Back
41 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:52:04
Off The Back
42 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:54:41
Off The Back
DNF Priscilla Calderon LA Sweat
Off The Back
43 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck 0:54:41
Off The Back
DNF Cara Fitchett Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Michelle Khare BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group Teammate Top 5: Miranda Griffiths
DNF Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 7