Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Josh Rovner
6 Sam Benedict Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Jacob Okamoto
8 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
9 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
11 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Jeffrey Buscheck
12 Mark Manning
13 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
17 Bobby Abuyen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
18 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
19 Raul Arias j.r. Sqadra SF
20 Justin Abbott
21 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Josue Acosta
23 Greg Mccullough SJBC
24 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
25 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
26 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
27 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
28 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Dean Pogni
29 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
30 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
33 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
34 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
35 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team
36 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
37 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
38 Zachary Scott TB143
39 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
40 Jeffrey Palileo TB143
41 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
42 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
43 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
DNF Chris Esparza Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Dean Pogni
DNF David Mesa
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Jeffrey Buscheck
DNF Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Josue Acosta
3 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
4 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: Tyler Marchesano
6 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Justin Abbott
8 Greg Mccullough SJBC
9 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
12 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
13 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Frank Yang
16 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
17 Joshua Mcdonald
18 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
19 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Gus Arbis FFBC
21 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Justin Poulson SJBC
23 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Zachary Scott TB143 Teammate Top 5: Al Jerrold soriano
25 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
26 Jeffrey Palileo TB143 Teammate Top 5: Al Jerrold soriano
27 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Frank Yang
30 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
31 Adrian luis ?
32 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
34 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
36 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
37 Jace Benson Team City Racing
38 Stephen Langone Audi
39 Lucas Sokolsky SquadraSF p/b Terun
40 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
41 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
42 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
43 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
44 Jack Rexer SJBC
45 Jason Crawford VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
46 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
47 Brian Shuman SJBC
48 Gordon Olson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
49 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team
50 Gerald Sylvester Audi
51 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
52 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
53 Garry Birch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
54 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
55 Saul Loyola
56 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Johnny Sisomphone Lost Dog Cycling
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Aldern ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
5 Dillon Chang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Brandon Gatan
7 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: James Yuan
8 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
9 Geno Uliana
10 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Justin Poulson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
12 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Pedro Romero ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Ben Aldern
14 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Erik Schiller
16 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
17 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Cliff Macfarlane
19 Mark Rotondi
20 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21 Jack Rexer SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
22 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
23 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
24 Richard Graetz SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
25 Bao Thanh Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
28 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
29 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: James Yuan
30 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Ben Aldern
31 Adrian luis ?
32 Darryl Leung Fremont Freewheelers
33 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
34 Nathaniel Futterman
35 Jace Benson Team City Racing
36 Joshua Mcdonald
37 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Dillon Chang
38 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
39 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
40 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
41 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Dillon Chang
42 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
43 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
44 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Dillon Chang
47 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
48 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
49 Andrew Hill
50 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Dillon Chang
51 Damian Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
52 Lucas Sokolsky SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: James Yuan
53 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
54 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
55 Aptekor Borys ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Ben Aldern
56 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: James Yuan
57 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Ben Aldern
58 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Ben Aldern
59 Saul Loyola
60 George Sadler SunPower Racing
61 Mark Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
62 Eric Hardrath
63 Cory Vogel
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
DNF Tony Dzoan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Dillon Chang
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Christopher Monestier Scotts Valley CycleSport
3 Eric Fischer SJBC
4 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
5 David Simons Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Henry May A Bloc Racing
7 Juan G. ramirez
8 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
10 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
11 Nicholas Cabales
12 Julien Manin VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
13 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
14 Trevor Edmonds
15 Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse
16 Travis Mceuen
17 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
18 Jaime Madrigal Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Chris Childs
20 Andrew Sean Team Fremont
21 Jeremy Murray
22 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23 Riley Marmesh
24 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
25 Jaden Lombard SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
26 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
27 Nick Stiritz
28 Manny Uriarte Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 James Vu University of San Francisco
30 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
31 Dan Rugani Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32 Eran Ambar Alto Velo Racing Club
33 Andrew Kidd
34 Mark Bachman
35 Levi Jago
36 Sanjin Obhodas SunPower Racing
37 Christopher Goode
38 Ben Swiggett San Jose Bicycle Club
39 Kurt Kuckein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
40 Benjamin Clarke SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
41 Burch Sebastan Piursuit Racing
42 Eli Smith-morton University of San Francisco Cycling
43 Ramases Gousheh
44 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
45 Stephen Chow Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46 Mike Mascaro Cushman & Wakefield Racing
47 Edmon David
48 Irving Zamora
49 Ricardo Lopez SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
50 Kevin Clark
51 Eugene Brancoveanu
52 Alexis Loera
53 Lilly Zach Funsports
54 Brad Hottle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
55 Brian Rivera
56 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club
DNF Jacob Lebowitz
57 Juan Montoya 2 Wheel Cycling
DNF Zachary Seeley
DNF Tommy Lacampagne SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
DNF Stephen Borasi
DNF Matthew Lai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 53   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
3 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
4 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
7 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
8 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
9 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
11 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
12 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
13 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
14 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
15 Cesar Correa Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Mark Duroy BRECycling
17 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
19 David Mesa
20 Mark Manning
21 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
22 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
23 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
25 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
27 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
28 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
29 Chris Coble Olympic Club
30 Bobby Abuyen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
31 Giel De nijs SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team
33 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
34 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
35 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
36 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Josh Rovner
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
DNF Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Raul Arias j.r. Sqadra SF
DNF Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Forrest Koenig Team Stand
3 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
5 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
7 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
9 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
11 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Toby Long SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
15 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
16 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
19 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
22 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
23 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Samuel Worthington Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Forrest Koenig
25 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
26 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
27 Patrick Stanko Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Forrest Koenig
28 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
29 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
30 Gregory Spanier Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Forrest Koenig
31 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
32 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
33 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
34 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
35 Rick Graves Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Forrest Koenig
36 Greg Davis CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
37 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
38 Robert Parker SunPower Racing
39 Mj Foley Divine Electric Norcal
40 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
41 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
44 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
46 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
47 Ed Moon
48 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
49 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
50 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
51 Nick Dellamaggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
52 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
53 Nate Smith Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Forrest Koenig
54 Stephen Langone Audi
55 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
56 William Ho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
57 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
58 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
59 Chirag Asaravala Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Forrest Koenig
60 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
61 Joshua Lopez
62 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
63 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
DNF Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
64 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
2 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
8 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
9 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
14 Joshua Lopez
15 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
16 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
17 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
18 Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20 Bao Thanh Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Gerald Sylvester Audi
22 Robert Britt Studio Velo
23 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robbie Robertson
24 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
25 John Sevic Los Gatos
26 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
27 Michael Casper Global CTI Cycling Team
28 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
29 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: John Barbicas
31 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robbie Robertson
32 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
33 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
34 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
35 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36 Pedro Romero ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
37 Edward Okray
38 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robbie Robertson
39 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
40 Joey Celis Audi
41 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus
42 Darryl Leung Fremont Freewheelers
44 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
45 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
46 Patrick Monroe Divine Electric Norcal
47 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robbie Robertson
48 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
49 Morris Delgado ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
50 Robert Orcutt Audi
51 Oscar Garcia Team Gorilla
52 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robbie Robertson
53 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
54 Roy Hui Team City Racing
55 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
56 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robbie Robertson
57 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
58 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
59 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
60 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
61 Garry Birch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
62 James Allen Audi
DNF Mitch Boehs Topsport
DNF Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
63 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
DNF Samuel Worthington Team Stand
DNF Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
DNF Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
DNF Ray Abolt Corner Bike Shop Yuba City
DNF Minh Nguyen Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNF Amin Tamariz Audi
DNF Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
10 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
11 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
12 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
14 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Robert Britt Studio Velo
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
18 Nick Dellamaggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
19 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
20 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
21 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
22 Grant Foster SJBC
23 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Greg Davis CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
25 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus
26 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
27 Gordon Olson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
28 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
29 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
30 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
31 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
32 Mike Scaglione SJBC
33 Ed Moon
34 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
35 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
36 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
37 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
38 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Joe Molinari Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Robert Britt Studio Velo
3 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
4 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
5 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
6 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
7 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
8 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
11 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
13 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
14 Joe Molinari Kryki Sports
15 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
16 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
17 Scott Riddle SJBC
18 Philip Malaspina SJBC
19 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 John Sevic Los Gatos
21 Huy Nguyen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
22 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
23 Jeffrey Kato
24 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus
25 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Mitchell
26 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
27 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
28 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
31 Mike Scaglione SJBC
32 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
33 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Team
35 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36 Frank Kratzer SJBC
37 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
38 Michael Casper Global CTI Cycling Team
39 Roy Hui Team City Racing
40 Tim O'hara
41 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
42 Juan Ortiz
43 Robert Orcutt Audi
44 James Allen Audi
45 John Simmons Team City Racing
46 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
47 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 George Sadler SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Gaffney
49 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
50 Robert Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling Team
51 Kevin Farrauto San Jose Bicycle Club
52 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
53 Patrick Monroe Divine Electric Norcal
54 Kelli Badillo
55 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
56 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
57 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
58 John Houston Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
59 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
60 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
61 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
DNF Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
DNF Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Paul Young SJBC
DNF Jeffrey Purcell Ciclistas del Valle
DNF Douglas Bowser Audi
DNF Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
7 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
8 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
9 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
10 Robert Parker SunPower Racing
11 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Leslie Oglesby
13 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
14 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing
DNF Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
15 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Nate Smith Team Stand
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
9 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing Teammate Win: Richard Jones
11 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
12 Hugh Janney Victory Velo Racing
13 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Philip Blay Folsom Bike
15 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
16 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
18 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Don Grijalva AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Greg Hay Red Peloton
DNF Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Gerald Jeffs Lamorinda Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Caldwell
3 Joie Franco Team Roaring Mouse
4 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
5 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
8 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
10 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
11 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
12 Erika Dumaine SheSpoke Racing
13 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
15 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Wang
17 Fiona Winder Echelon Velo
18 Jenell Bourassa Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Anelle Little
20 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
21 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
22 Leah Ricci SheSpoke Racing
23 Liz Otto hamel Stanford University
24 Bobbijo Price
25 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
26 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
27 Darcy Asbe
28 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Top 5: Joie Franco
30 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
31 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
32 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
33 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing
34 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
35 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
36 Jill Eyres
37 Ann Kodani
38 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
39 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
40 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
41 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
42 Kimberly Sudbrink Pacific Crush Racing
43 Meghan Fells Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley
45 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing
46 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
47 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
48 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
49 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
50 Madeline Graham
51 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
52 Vi Tran Lost Dog Cycling
53 Emily Abraham Team Swift
54 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
55 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
56 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
57 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Talia Rudee Early Bird Women's Racing
DNF June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF May Liu SJBC
DNF Karena Shannon Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
2 Danielle Spires ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
4 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
5 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
8 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Joie Franco Team Roaring Mouse
10 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
11 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
12 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
13 Naomi Hester
14 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
15 Elizabeth Caldwell
16 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
17 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing
18 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
19 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
20 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
21 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
22 Siobhn Mcnamara
23 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
25 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
26 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
27 Kelli Badillo
28 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
29 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
30 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
31 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
32 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
33 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
34 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
35 Carola Berger SunPower Racing
DNF Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
DNF Karena Shannon Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1