Log In
The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns • Jul 18 2015
Series: NEBRA 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 3:21:12
Off The Front
2 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:21:44
1
3 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3:21:44
2
Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:21:44
3
Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
5 Cristian Torres??? Foundation cycling new york 3:21:44
4
6 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 3:21:44
5
7 Jake Harris 3:21:44
6
8 Isaac Howe Champion System Stan's NoTubes 3:21:44
7
9 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 3:21:44
8
10 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 3:21:44
9
11 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 3:21:44
10
12 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:21:44
11
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
13 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 3:21:44
12
14 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 3:21:44
13
15 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 3:21:44
14
16 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:21:44
15
17 John Eckert STAMPEDE 3:21:44
16
18 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:21:44
17
19 Al Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 3:21:44
18
20 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 3:21:44
19
Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
21 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:21:44
20
22 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:21:44
21
Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
23 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:21:44
22
24 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:21:44
23
25 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 3:21:44
24
26 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
27 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:29:52
Off The Back
28 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:38:03
Off The Back
29 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:39:52
Off The Back
30 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:42:52
Off The Back
31 Derek Virta 3:44:23
Off The Back
32 Lorenzo Caterini Craftsman Construction 3:44:23
Off The Back
33 David Baar POC+Ritte 3:55:48
Off The Back
34 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 4:06:02
Off The Back
35 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
Off The Back
36 Ian Whaley EC Devo p&p
Off The Back
37 John Landino DeathRow Velo p&p
Off The Back
38 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing p&p
Off The Back
39 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation p&p
Off The Back
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Fred Thomas A-D Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kai Wiggins CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
DNF James Jennings DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 1:42:16
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 1:42:16
3 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 1:44:18
4 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:44:18
5 Brian Welch Team Hollywood Cycles 1:44:18
6 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:44:18
7 Jay Gump 1:44:18
8 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyons
9 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:50:28
10 Todd Bowden AETNA - Expo Wheelmen 1:50:56
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:50:56
12 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 1:50:56
13 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 1:50:56
14 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 1:58:37 Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
15 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:58:37
16 Steve Roszko BikeReg 1:58:45
17 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:01:43
18 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 2:02:29
19 Paul Connor 2:06:32
20 Chris Curven 2:31:09
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:45:58
Off The Front
2 John v. Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 1:45:58
Off The Front
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:49:27
1
4 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:49:27
2
5 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 1:49:27
3
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:49:27
4
7 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:49:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
8 William Caligari Linen / BCA 1:49:27
6
9 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 1:49:27
7
10 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:49:27
8
11 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 1:49:27
9
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:49:27
10
13 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 1:49:27
11
14 Chris Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 1:49:27
12
15 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 1:49:37 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
16 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:49:37
17 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:49:51 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
18 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 1:52:29
19 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const 1:52:29
20 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 1:52:29
21 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 1:53:46
1
22 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1:53:46
2
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
23 Kevin Williams HRRT 1:53:46
3
24 Richard Sorenson 802 PROJECT 1:53:46
4
25 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 1:53:46
5
26 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 1:53:46
6
27 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:53:46
28 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa 1:53:46
29 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 1:53:46
30 David Marti 1:54:22
Off The Back
31 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 1:59:27
Off The Back
32 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:59:27
Off The Back
33 James Margolis Israel Go Pro 1:59:27
Off The Back
34 Nelson Hoffman Bicycle Express Racing 2:00:57
Off The Back
35 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:00:57
Off The Back
36 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 2:01:00
Off The Back
37 Jose r. Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab 2:01:56
Off The Back
38 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 2:01:56
Off The Back
39 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:06:31
Off The Back
40 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 2:12:46
Off The Back
41 Evan Fox CCAP 2:13:19
Off The Back
42 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:14:08
Off The Back
43 Tom Simmons NEBC 2:20:50
Off The Back
44 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 2:40:21
Off The Back
45 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 2:49:01
Off The Back
DNF Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery DNF
Off The Back
DNF William Matlack Keep It Tight DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF M. andrew Ruiz Keltic Construction DNF
Off The Back
DNF Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 1:42:25
1
2 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:42:25
2
3 Sam Damphousse Race CF 1:42:25
3
4 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:42:25
4
5 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 1:42:25
5
6 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:42:25
6
Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
7 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 1:42:25
7
8 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 1:42:25
8
9 Peter Morelli Ashton GREYCORK 1:42:25
9
10 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:42:25
10
11 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 1:42:25
11
12 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:42:25
12
13 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 1:42:25
13
14 Charles Berhtram B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:42:25
14
15 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:42:25
15
16 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports 1:42:25
16
17 Chris Niesen JAM Fund / NCC 1:42:25
17
18 Spencer Nietmann Downeast Racing 1:42:25
18
19 David Stauffer 1:42:25
19
20 Brandon Holden 1:42:25
20
21 Scott Yarosh 1:42:25
21
22 Brandon King 1:48:28
1
23 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 1:48:28
2
24 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:48:28
3
25 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 1:48:28
4
26 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing _ Sommerville Spor 1:48:28
27 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 1:48:28
28 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 1:48:28
29 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 1:48:28
30 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 1:48:28
31 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:48:28 Teammate Top 5: Sam Damphousse
32 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:53:17
Off The Back
33 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:53:17
Off The Back
34 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:56:07
Off The Back
35 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 1:56:30
Off The Back
36 Daniel Smith Laurel 1:56:30
Off The Back
37 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 1:58:51
Off The Back
38 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing_Sommerville Sports 1:59:57
Off The Back
39 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Enterprises 2:01:14
Off The Back
40 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:03:01
Off The Back
41 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 2:06:59
Off The Back
42 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 2:08:45
Off The Back
43 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 2:13:10
Off The Back
44 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 2:13:10
Off The Back
45 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:37:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
DNF Dawry Cabrera cycle loft DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Geiser DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
Off The Back
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 1:43:39
1
2 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 1:43:39
2
3 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:43:39
3
4 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 1:43:39
4
5 Ethan Pfenninger 1:43:39
5
6 Ben Alvord 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:43:39
6
7 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 1:43:39
7
8 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 1:43:39
8
9 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 1:43:39
9
10 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 1:43:39
10
11 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:43:39
11
12 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:43:39
12
13 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:43:39
13
14 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:43:39
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schopp
15 Seth Boyd Hill 1:43:39
15
16 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:43:39
16
17 Greg Palken VMPS triathlon team 1:43:39
17
18 Christopher Barr 1:43:39
18
19 Jairo Querubin 1:43:39
19
20 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 1:43:39
20
21 Michael Grome Yale University 1:43:39
21
22 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 1:43:39
22
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:43:39
23
24 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 1:47:43
25 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:49:22
26 Tai Sutliff 1:49:59
27 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:50:36
1
28 Nick Sabatelli 1:50:36
2
29 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 1:50:36
3
30 Ian Clark Monsters 1:50:36
4
31 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 1:50:36
5
32 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:50:36
6
33 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/ Koster Vision 1:50:36
7
34 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:50:36
8
35 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 1:50:36
9
36 Thomas Biederer 1:50:36
10
37 Luke Salvato Downeast Racing 1:51:56
1
38 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:51:56
2
39 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:51:56
3
40 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:51:56
4
41 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:51:56
5
42 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:51:56
6
43 Brian Teran Team Colombia 1:51:56
7
44 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:51:56
8
45 George Charalambides CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:51:56
9
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schopp
46 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:51:56
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schopp
47 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 1:51:56
48 Eli Wiberg 1:51:56
49 Edward Clark Team Edge 1:51:56
50 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:51:56
51 Bernhard Nickel Harvard University Cycling Associat 1:51:56
52 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club 1:51:56
53 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 1:51:56
54 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:51:56
55 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 1:51:56
56 Brian Meagher 1:52:42
57 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:52:29
58 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:52:29
59 Sean Walsh 1:54:57
60 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:58:16
61 Dauvalier Alvarez team colombia 1:58:35
62 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:58:37
63 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:58:37
64 Jonathan Sun 1:58:37
65 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:58:37
66 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 1:58:37
67 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:58:50
68 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 2:00:10
Off The Back
69 Alexander Bulger ECV 2:00:16
Off The Back
70 Charles Dow NEBC 2:00:38
Off The Back
71 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 2:00:45
Off The Back
72 Thomas Schirmer EXPO Wheelmen 2:02:39
Off The Back
73 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:03:40
Off The Back
74 Unknown Rider 2:04:14
Off The Back
75 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts 2:04:14
Off The Back
76 Michael Lane 2:07:52
Off The Back
77 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 2:07:52
Off The Back
78 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:08:09
Off The Back
79 Alexander Duncan Tradewinds Cycling Team 2:09:06
Off The Back
DNF Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes (TSS) DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Higgins DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Moore Community Bicycle Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Netanel Raviv Masters Haifa DNF
Off The Back
DNF Martin Senecal Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
DNF Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England DNF
Off The Back
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Thompson STAMPEDE! DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winslow Woodacre MRC 1:44:48
Off The Front
2 Juan Carvajal ATA Cycle Fit Lab 1:44:48
Off The Front
3 Gaelen Kilburn 1:44:48
Off The Front
4 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 1:44:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Winslow Woodacre
5 Nate Kemp Monsters In The Basement 1:44:57
Off The Front
6 John Jantz Metropolitan Music 1:46:06
Off The Front
7 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:46:43
Off The Front
8 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 1:50:38
1
9 Calvin Tortorigi 1:50:38
2
10 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 1:50:38
3
11 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:50:38
4
12 Andrew Havey 1:50:38
5
13 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 1:50:38
6
14 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 1:54:08
Off The Back
15 Bill Gillard Elm City Velo p/b Andys Cycle 1:54:08
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 1:54:08
Off The Back
17 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:55:52
Off The Back
18 Kevin Clark Destination Cycling 1:56:24
Off The Back
19 Dunbar Oehmig 1:57:45
Off The Back
20 Sasha Smiljanic none 1:57:52
Off The Back
21 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 1:57:52
Off The Back
22 Stephen Romero North American Velo 1:57:52
Off The Back
23 Henry Colt Claremont Colleges Cycling 1:57:52
Off The Back
24 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS 1:57:52
Off The Back
25 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 1:58:31
Off The Back
26 Thorsten Dennerline 1:58:31
Off The Back
27 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:59:00
Off The Back
28 Nathan Kunsman 1:59:36
Off The Back
29 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:59:36
Off The Back
30 Peter Schulten Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 2:00:29
Off The Back
31 Andrew Muir 2:00:39
Off The Back
32 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:00:50
Off The Back
33 Jose Parece 2:00:50
Off The Back
34 Nathan Layman Northampton Cycling Club 2:00:50
Off The Back
35 Jeff Lin 2:00:50
Off The Back
36 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Cycles 2:00:50
Off The Back
37 Sean Dacus Happy Valley Racing 2:01:23
Off The Back
38 Michael Damiano 2:01:23
Off The Back
39 Bill Clark Team EDGE 2:01:33
Off The Back
40 Antony Haivanis blue hills cycling 2:01:44
Off The Back
41 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 2:01:44
Off The Back
42 Luke Nugent 2:03:06
Off The Back
43 Kyle Langner CVC / VOSS Sports 2:04:50
Off The Back
44 Chris Roseberry Gus' Bike Shop 2:07:02
Off The Back
45 Jason Yu Unattached 2:07:02
Off The Back
46 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 2:07:02
Off The Back
47 Andrew Bowersox Happy Valley 2:08:10
Off The Back
48 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 2:10:20
Off The Back
49 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 2:10:20
Off The Back
50 Douglas Burdi 2:10:20
Off The Back
51 Greg Herzhauser 2:10:20
Off The Back
52 Jordan Greenberg Pemi Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 2:11:38
Off The Back
53 Sean Fanning C4 2:16:35
Off The Back
54 Phil Pereira NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:33
Off The Back
55 Jeff St.germaine 2:20:48
Off The Back
56 Lavelle Charles 2:24:37
Off The Back
57 William Charini NEBC p/b Cycleloft 2:26:26
Off The Back
58 Richard Keating Cyclonaut Multisport 2:31:26
Off The Back
59 Phil Bricker 2:32:05
Off The Back
60 Kazimierz Niedbala 2:47:27
Off The Back
61 Arnold Niedbala 2:59:36
Off The Back
62 Shawn Craver 3:29:14
Off The Back
DNF Jack Drizhal Drizhal DNF
Off The Back
DNF Todd Jewett DNF
Off The Back
DNF Craig Mitchell #TriTechElite DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Owens Community Rowing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Shawn Pan DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Posner The Capital Good Fund DNF
Off The Back
DNF Colin Santangelo Ashton Greycork DNF
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Welch MNJRC DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jimmy Cabrera DNF
Off The Back
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 1:51:33
2 Emma Bast 1:58:19
3 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 1:58:19
4 Jacqueline Parker Unattached 2:00:05
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 2:00:05
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:00:05
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:00:05
8 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 2:04:41
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:04:41
10 Jacqueline Zider 2:06:00
11 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 2:21:25
DNF Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:23
2 Senta Burton 1:55:29
3 Katherine Creswell 1:56:08
4 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:59:56
5 Kristina Caudle 2:01:00
6 Jennifer Mccarthy 2:01:00
7 Megan Woodacre MRC 2:01:00
8 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:02:06
9 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 2:03:13
10 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 2:05:48
11 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:06:41
12 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 2:06:41
13 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 2:06:41
14 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:06:41 Teammate Top 5: Julie Wright
15 Rachel Chambers Nerac Earth 2:06:41
16 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 2:07:43
17 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:07:43 Teammate Win: Antonina Hafner
18 Amy O'connell EECT/ Live Love Velo 2:11:26
19 Melissa Chester-letendre Bay State Triathlon Team/ Bike Barn 2:12:36
20 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:12:36
21 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:12:36
22 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:12:39
23 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 2:12:39
24 Ellen Reichel CRCA/Bicycle Roots Hatchmap 2:13:46
25 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:14:28 Teammate Top 5: Julie Wright
26 Portia Cornell Harvard University 2:17:05
27 Emma Collins Farm Team Cyclling 2:18:11
28 Cecilia Murgo Ten Speed Spokes 2:21:40
29 Sharon Benedict NEBC 2:25:14
30 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:33:03
31 Doris Ladino-ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:36:54
32 Dianna Brooks 2:42:24
DNF Carolyn Altman Robson Forensic/Hilton Head Subaru DNF
DNF Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Heather Burakiewicz DNF
DNF Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Tess Timmes Boston University Triathlon Team DNF
DNF Katrina Zalenski Pemi-Baker Cycling club/ Rhino Bike DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 11