Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 3 • Feb 28 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 21:20.8
2 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 21:24.2
3 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 21:28.2
4 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 21:48.6
5 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 21:57.4
6 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 22:08.3
7 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 22:08.8
8 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:12.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
9 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 22:30.5
10 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 22:31.1
11 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 22:31.4
12 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 22:32.1
13 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 22:33.6
14 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 22:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
15 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 22:45.1
16 Chad Timmerman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 22:46.7
17 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:53.3
18 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 22:57.8
19 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 22:59.4
20 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 23:02.4 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
21 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Team 23:05.0
22 Pablo Espinosa Squadra p/b TERUN 23:09.4
23 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 23:09.8 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
24 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 23:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
25 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe 23:15.2
26 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 23:15.6 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
27 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 23:17.0
28 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 23:17.1
29 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 23:20.1 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
30 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 23:26.5
31 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 23:28.7
32 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance / Sterl 23:33.7
33 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 23:35.7
34 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 23:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
35 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:45.6
36 Lewis Peterson Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green 23:48.0
37 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 23:48.2 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
38 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 23:54.3 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
39 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 23:57.6 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
40 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:02.2
41 Patrik Lfving CK Ringen 24:05.1
42 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 24:05.3
43 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing 24:13.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
44 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 24:13.8
45 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 24:15.6
46 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:36.7 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
47 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 24:41.6 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
48 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:42.9 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
49 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
50 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 24:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
51 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 25:01.7
52 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team 25:04.5 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
53 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 25:26.0
54 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 25:27.0
55 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 25:27.9
56 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 25:52.7 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
57 Curtis Eastin Dayka+Hackett 26:10.9
58 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 27:42.0
DNF Shon Holderbaum StageOne Test Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 21:11.7
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 21:32.1 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
3 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 22:02.3
4 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 22:07.3
5 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 22:14.5
6 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:29.5
7 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 22:31.4
8 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 22:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
9 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:38.4 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
10 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:47.3 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
11 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:49.2 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
12 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 22:50.1
13 Roger Martin R4R - Make a Wish 22:50.2
14 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/53x11 22:51.4 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
15 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:58.6 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
16 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedics Associates Cyc 23:00.4
17 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 23:02.8
18 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:15.5
19 Philip Malaspina SJBC 23:16.6
20 Jason Cruser R4R - Make a Wish 23:26.8
21 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 23:39.4
22 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 23:40.2
23 Christopher Townzen Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 23:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
24 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 24:09.2
25 Todd Munk SJBC 24:15.2
26 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akama 24:19.6
27 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 24:21.3
28 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 24:21.4
29 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic /sert 24:38.6
30 Rann Valdez R4R - Make a Wish 24:59.5
31 Phil Tercero SJBC 25:01.9
32 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 25:07.5
33 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 25:10.5
34 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:13.7
35 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 25:18.5 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
36 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 25:26.1
37 Darryl Smith R4R - Make a Wish 25:36.5
38 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 25:39.7 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
39 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport 26:06.4
40 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 27:22.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 22:06.4
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 22:22.9
3 Robert Napieralski 3Ft - It's The Law 22:35.1
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:42.9
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 22:53.9
6 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:57.5
7 Kurt Bickel 3Ft - It's The Law 22:57.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Napieralski
8 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 23:03.3
9 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 23:22.6
10 John Marengo Team City Racing 23:26.2
11 Chris Black Safeway Cycling 23:28.7
12 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 24:10.1
13 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 24:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Napieralski
14 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 24:19.4 Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
15 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 24:33.9
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:34.7
17 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 24:36.9
18 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:54.0
19 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing 25:07.2
20 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 25:33.2
21 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 26:04.6
22 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 26:19.2
23 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 26:26.5
24 Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 27:39.5
25 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:52.3
26 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:58.5
27 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacala Audi 21:04.9
2 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 21:29.3
3 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 21:29.5
4 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 21:30.5
5 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 21:35.9
6 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 21:41.4
7 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 21:41.8
8 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 21:43.4
9 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 21:44.3
10 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 21:51.2
11 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:51.7
12 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 21:58.7
13 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 22:00.6
14 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing 22:00.7
15 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 22:05.6
16 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 22:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
17 Jaffa Prince 22:13.7
18 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 22:14.1
19 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 22:16.3
20 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 22:17.4
21 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:21.6
22 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized 22:21.7
23 Jack Duncan Audi 22:21.7 Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
24 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 22:26.6 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
25 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 22:28.5
26 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 22:29.8
27 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 22:33.0
28 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 22:34.6
29 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:35.6
30 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 22:37.5 Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
31 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized 22:39.5
32 Justin Onusko 0 22:42.0
33 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling 22:42.8 Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
34 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 22:47.4 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
35 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 22:48.1
36 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 22:54.4
37 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 22:58.8
38 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 23:06.7 Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
39 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
40 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 23:11.6
41 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite 23:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Robert Schell
42 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized 23:19.8
43 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b WestEnd bikes 23:20.0
44 Erik Muir Team Illuminate 23:20.9
45 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 23:22.3
46 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 23:23.4
47 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing 23:26.7
48 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 23:30.5
49 Frank Yang Cycle Sport Specialized 23:33.1
50 Austin Venhuizen 0 23:35.7
51 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 23:35.7
52 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 23:36.6
53 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 23:40.4
54 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 23:42.8
55 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:45.6 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
56 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun 23:47.1
57 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 23:56.3
58 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:57.2 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
59 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 24:01.2
60 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 24:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
61 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 24:28.7
62 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 24:33.4
63 Kyle Thielen Echelon - Storck Development Team 24:45.2
64 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:49.9 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
65 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 24:50.3 Teammate Top 5: Robert Schell
66 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 24:53.0
67 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / CRJ racing 24:57.8
68 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 25:04.6
69 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 25:06.2
70 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 25:06.5
71 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team 25:07.4
72 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 25:28.3
73 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 25:38.8
74 Sydney Newsom Dayka Hackett 26:08.0
75 Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC 26:41.3
76 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 27:04.2
77 Robert Angle TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 27:07.6
78 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 40:18.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 74   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 22:10.4
2 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 22:37.4
3 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b 22:44.1
4 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 22:50.6
5 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve 22:53.5
6 Ben Cook Team Swift 22:57.9
7 Jesse Reeves 0 23:00.5
8 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 23:01.8
9 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 23:11.5
10 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 23:12.0
11 Fernando Vargas TruCycling/Trace3 23:19.2
12 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 23:23.0
13 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 23:25.3
14 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:34.3 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
15 Yuri Gonzaga Craft Factory Cycling Team 23:34.6
16 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 23:36.8
17 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing 23:37.5
18 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 23:38.2
19 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:38.6
20 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling 23:54.8
21 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 23:56.7
22 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:57.4 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
23 Eliot Logan JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 23:57.7
24 Cameron Bond 0 24:02.4
25 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
26 Chris Levins SJBC 24:20.3
27 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:24.5 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
28 Juan Duarte 0 24:28.1
29 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 24:28.3
30 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 24:28.4
31 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 24:29.8
32 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
33 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 24:38.6
34 Jordan Bernstein 0 24:39.4
35 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 24:39.9
36 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 24:40.0
37 Karsten Walker Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 24:44.7
38 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC 24:49.6
39 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 24:52.4
40 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 24:54.8
41 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 25:03.9
42 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing 25:07.8 Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
43 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 25:18.8 Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
44 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:19.3
45 Douglas Schaller JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 25:23.1
46 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 25:24.1
47 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 25:40.8
48 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 25:43.9
49 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 25:47.1
50 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett 25:47.2
51 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 25:54.9
52 Christian Molina Team Velosport 26:04.2
53 Josh Anderson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 26:20.3
54 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 26:22.0
55 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 27:00.5
56 Levi Jago 0 27:04.8
57 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:43.2
58 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator 27:46.2
59 Seth Mcdonough 0 27:56.5
60 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 28:15.3 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
61 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 28:26.0
62 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 28:27.0
63 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 28:38.2
64 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 29:24.2
65 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 30:16.6
66 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 31:27.3
67 Justin Diamond 0 35:49.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 22:33.3
2 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 23:34.3
3 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 23:34.7
4 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 23:47.7
5 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench 23:57.5
6 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator 24:00.8
7 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 24:03.4
8 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator 24:23.6
9 Jose Ayon 0 24:35.6
10 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 24:40.1
11 Stephen Lenz BRE Cycling 24:45.4
12 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite 24:47.7
13 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:59.6
14 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:00.0
15 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 25:05.9
16 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 25:07.6
17 William Meyerhoff 0 25:12.2
18 Jesse Zarate 0 25:19.1
19 Aran Watson Berkeley Bicycle Club Race Team 25:21.1
20 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 25:21.4
21 Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator 25:31.4
22 Jeremy Kellogg 0 25:35.3
23 Morgan Cole 0 25:42.3
24 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ 25:44.4
25 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 25:51.2
26 Isaac Hong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 26:01.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
27 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:02.2
28 Prashanth Selvaraj 0 26:20.2
29 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 26:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
30 Connor Wright 0 26:23.6
31 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 26:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
32 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 26:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
33 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 26:44.9
34 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:53.6
35 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team 26:54.5
36 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 27:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
37 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club 27:15.3
38 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 27:20.7 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
39 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:24.5
40 Eric Chao Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:24.6
41 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 27:26.9
42 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 27:32.9
43 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:44.1
44 Michael Duffy 0 28:03.3
45 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator 28:03.5
46 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 28:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
DNF Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:36.1
DNF Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team 30:14.8
DNF Truman Leung Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 30:33.7 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Pond
DNF Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa 33:57.5
DNF Jaime Madrigal CBRE RACING 39:26.6 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Watson
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 22:06.9
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 22:16.2
3 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 22:24.8
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 23:06.6
5 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 23:26.9
6 Ben French Rev's Road Race 23:32.3
7 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 23:47.6
8 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 23:53.5 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
9 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:08.1
10 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:08.9
11 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 24:17.1
12 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 24:21.9 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
13 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:29.9
14 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:32.1
15 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 24:49.5
16 David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 25:04.4
17 Jon Pritchett Ol' Republic/SERT 25:10.9
18 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
19 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 25:21.7
20 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:22.6
21 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
22 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 25:25.0
23 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 25:27.6
24 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:55.0
25 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:55.9
26 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:56.9
27 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 26:41.4
28 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing 26:51.1 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
29 Zachary Hilton SJBC 27:43.2
30 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 27:44.3
31 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:05.2
32 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 28:20.1
DNF Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 29:06.2 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pietrofesa Peninsula Velo Racing 23:33.0
2 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 23:42.3
3 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 24:00.2
4 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 24:19.5
5 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 24:21.2
6 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 24:38.1
7 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:52.8
8 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 25:00.6
9 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT 25:19.6
10 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 25:20.4
11 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:23.7
12 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 25:23.9 Teammate Top 5: Craig Tanner
13 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 25:32.2
14 Joe Herrick Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 25:45.5
15 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:54.3
16 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:10.0
17 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:21.0
18 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo Racing 26:23.0 Teammate Win: Mark Pietrofesa
19 Roy Hui Team City Racing 26:35.8
20 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic / SERT 27:06.3
21 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:09.4
22 John Simmons Team City Racing 28:35.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty LUX / Stradling 20:05.5
2 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 20:07.8
3 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 20:32.4
4 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 20:37.0
5 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 20:38.9
6 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 20:39.0
7 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 20:41.9
8 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 20:46.3 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
9 Neilson Powless UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 20:51.9
10 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 20:58.2
11 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing 21:08.0
12 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 21:19.4 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
13 William Routley Rally Cycling 21:20.9 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
14 Tyler Williams UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 21:23.7
15 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 21:31.4
16 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 21:32.7
17 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 21:34.1
18 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 21:34.7
19 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 21:37.1
20 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:39.1
21 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 21:41.0
22 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 21:41.7 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
23 Elliot Salmon Team Rhino Rush 21:49.0
24 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 21:57.1
25 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 21:59.1
26 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 21:59.4
27 Kyle Murphy Jamis - Sutter Home 21:59.5
28 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:04.4
29 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 22:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
30 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:05.5
31 Stephen Bassett Jamis - Sutter Home 22:07.9
32 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:09.3
33 Sean Bennett An-Post Chain Reaction 22:15.8
34 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 22:16.7
35 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 22:17.3
36 Gerardo Medina AMain Cycling Team 22:18.1
37 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 22:19.0
38 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling 22:23.4 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
39 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:23.7
40 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 22:23.9
41 Justin Pfaff Stradalli Wizard 22:25.6
42 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 22:33.4
43 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 22:35.7
44 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 22:38.5
45 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 22:39.1 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
46 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:39.8
47 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 22:43.7
48 Gavin Murray Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:44.1
49 Alexander Gaidis Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:44.2
50 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 22:45.5 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
51 Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 22:45.9
52 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 22:46.8
53 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis - Sutter Home 22:47.4
54 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 22:47.6
55 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:48.7
56 Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:50.2
57 Matt Schaupp Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:53.2
58 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles 22:54.5
59 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 22:55.9
60 David Lombardo True Veterinary Care P/B Gryphon Ad 22:59.3
61 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:59.6
62 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 23:01.0
63 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 23:06.9
64 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 23:07.4
65 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 23:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
66 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 23:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
67 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 23:11.3
68 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 23:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
69 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 23:17.0
70 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 23:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
71 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 23:26.1
72 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 23:26.4
73 Byron Anson Echelon - Storck Development Team 23:28.3
74 Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate 23:31.2
75 Walton Brush waltonbrush@gmail.com 23:36.6
76 Mario Zamora rangel Stage2cyclery 23:47.1
77 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Homes 24:01.9
78 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 24:03.6 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
DNF Matt Rodrigues Team Illuminate
DNF Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
DNF Erik Slack COGA Elite Cycling Team
DNF Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs
DNF Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar
DNF Austin Arguello Smith and Nephew
DNF Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Mil
Finishers: Cat 1: 72   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 22:19.9
2 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 22:35.4 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cylancd 22:56.7
4 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 23:36.0 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
5 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 23:43.6
6 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 23:44.6
7 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 23:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
8 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 23:53.2
9 Larissa Fitchett TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 23:55.1 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
10 Hanna Muegge LA Sweat 24:03.4
11 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
12 Joanna Dahl???? JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 24:05.6
13 Sofia Arreola navarro TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 24:14.6 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
14 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 24:24.0
15 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
16 Lauren De crescenzo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
17 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 24:34.0
18 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 24:35.4
19 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 24:36.2 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
20 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24:36.8
21 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:39.4 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
22 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint 24:39.9
23 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint 24:44.2
24 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 25:00.2
25 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 25:08.3
26 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 25:11.5
27 Holly Breck TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 25:17.8 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
28 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint 25:27.2
29 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 25:27.2
30 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 25:28.4
31 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 25:29.8
32 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 25:42.5
33 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:48.7
34 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 25:49.4
35 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 26:00.8
36 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 26:17.5
37 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 26:18.0
38 Laurel Green LGBRC 26:23.9
39 Marie-soleil Blais La Sweat 26:41.1
40 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 26:42.4
DNF Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen
DNF Judith Wexler Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
DNF Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing 24:44.8
2 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing 24:54.7
3 Grace Chuchla Stanford Cycling 25:07.3
4 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:11.4
5 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:24.3
6 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada 25:43.0
7 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 26:10.0
8 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 26:15.0
9 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 26:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Otto
10 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 26:19.4
11 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat 26:20.3
12 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club 26:42.3
13 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 26:44.1
14 Allison Crow Stanford Cycling 26:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Grace Chuchla
15 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 27:01.1
16 Erin Sorani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 27:07.1 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Otto
17 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 27:14.9
18 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 27:23.0
19 Brooke Danaher Dayka Hackett 27:49.2
20 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 27:53.9
21 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 28:08.4
22 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:24.3
23 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 28:48.3
24 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 29:26.1
25 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker 29:27.2
26 Michele Matsumura 0 29:54.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6