Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 4 • Feb 28 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Team 0:48:23
1
2 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 0:48:23
2
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:23
3
4 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:23
4
5 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:23
5
6 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:48:23
6
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:48:23
7
8 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:23
8
9 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:48:23
9
10 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 0:48:23
10
11 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe 0:48:23
11
12 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:23
12
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
13 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 0:48:23
13
14 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance / Sterl 0:48:23
14
15 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:48:23
15
16 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0:48:23
16
17 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:48:23
17
18 Pablo Espinosa Squadra p/b TERUN 0:48:23
18
19 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 0:48:23
19
20 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:48:23
20
21 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:48:23
21
22 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:48:23
22
23 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing 0:48:23
23
24 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0:48:23
24
25 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 0:48:23
25
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
26 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:48:23
26
27 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:48:23
27
28 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:23
28
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
29 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:48:23
29
30 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:23
30
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
31 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:48:23
31
32 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:23
32
33 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:48:23
33
34 Patrik Lfving CK Ringen 0:48:23
34
35 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:48:23
35
36 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:48:23
36
37 Chad Timmerman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 0:48:23
37
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
38 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:23
38
39 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:48:23
39
40 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:23
40
41 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:23
41
42 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:48:23
42
43 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 0:48:23
43
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
44 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0:48:23
44
45 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 0:48:23
45
46 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:48:41
47 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:48:51 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
48 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:50:24
Off The Back
DNF Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen
DNF Lewis Peterson Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green
DNF Curtis Eastin Dayka+Hackett
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team
DNF Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 0:45:26
1
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:45:26
2
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
3 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:45:26
3
4 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 0:45:26
4
5 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:26
5
6 Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:45:26
6
7 Phil Tercero SJBC 0:45:26
7
8 Philip Malaspina SJBC 0:45:26
8
9 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:45:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
10 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 0:45:26
10
11 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 0:45:26
11
12 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:26
12
Teammate Top 5: Murray Swanson
13 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 0:45:26
13
14 Rann Valdez R4R - Make a Wish 0:45:26
14
15 Roger Martin R4R - Make a Wish 0:45:26
15
16 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:45:26
16
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
17 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 0:45:26
17
18 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:45:26
18
19 Christopher Townzen Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:45:26
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
20 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 0:45:26
20
21 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akama 0:45:26
21
22 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 0:45:26
22
23 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
23
24 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:45:26
24
25 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:26
25
Teammate Top 5: Murray Swanson
26 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/53x11 0:45:26
26
27 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 0:45:26
27
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
28 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedics Associates Cyc 0:45:26
28
29 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:45:26
29
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
30 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport 0:45:26
30
31 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 0:45:26
31
32 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic /sert 0:45:26
32
33 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:45:26
33
34 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
34
35 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:26
35
36 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
36
37 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
37
38 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
38
39 Todd Munk SJBC 0:45:26
39
40 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:45:26
40
41 Jason Cruser R4R - Make a Wish 0:45:26
41
42 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
42
43 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 0:45:26
43
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
44 Darryl Smith R4R - Make a Wish 0:45:42
45 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:08
Off The Back
46 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:47:08
Off The Back
47 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:47:08
Off The Back
DNF Steven Simone Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bubba Melcher RENO-TAHOE AUDI 0:45:26
1
2 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:45:26
2
3 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 0:45:26
3
4 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:26
4
5 Chris Black Safeway Cycling 0:45:26
5
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
6
7 Kurt Bickel 3Ft - It's The Law 0:45:26
7
8 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
8
9 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:45:26
9
10 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:45:26
10
11 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 0:45:26
11
12 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:45:26
12
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:26
13
14 Robert Napieralski 3Ft - It's The Law 0:45:26
14
15 John Marengo Team City Racing 0:45:26
15
16 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing 0:45:26
16
17 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:45:26
17
18 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:45:26
18
19 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:43
20 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:47:00
21 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:47:07 Teammate Top 5: Butch Jackson
22 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:47:07
23 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:47:07
24 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:47:07
25 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 0:47:07
26 Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 0:47:07
27 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:47:07
28 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:47:07
29 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:47:07
30 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:47:07
DNF David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Tanforan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Butch Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 0:48:19
1
2 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 0:48:19
2
3 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:48:19
3
4 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:48:19
4
5 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:48:19
5
6 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized 0:48:19
6
7 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:19
7
8 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:48:19
8
9 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / CRJ racing 0:48:19
9
10 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:48:19
10
11 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 0:48:19
11
12 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 0:48:19
12
13 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 0:48:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
14 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:48:19
14
Teammate Top 5: Sean Allen
15 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 0:48:19
15
16 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:48:19
16
17 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:48:19
17
18 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 0:48:19
18
Teammate Win: Corey Duren
19 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:48:19
19
20 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 0:48:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
21 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:48:19
21
22 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:48:19
22
23 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 0:48:19
23
Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
24 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 0:48:19
24
25 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 0:48:19
25
Teammate Win: Corey Duren
26 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:48:19
26
Teammate Top 5: Sean Allen
27 Kyle Thielen Echelon - Storck Development Team 0:48:19
27
28 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 0:48:19
28
29 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 0:48:19
29
Teammate Win: Corey Duren
30 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:19
30
31 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:48:19
31
32 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 0:48:19
32
33 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized 0:48:19
33
34 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite 0:48:19
34
35 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:48:19
35
36 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:48:19
36
37 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:48:19
37
38 Austin Venhuizen 0 0:48:19
38
39 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:48:19
39
Teammate Top 5: Sean Allen
40 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:48:19
40
41 Joseph Bacala Audi 0:48:19
41
42 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:48:19
42
Teammate Top 5: Sean Allen
43 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 0:48:19
43
44 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0:48:19
44
45 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 0:48:19
45
Teammate Win: Corey Duren
46 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 0:48:19
46
Teammate Win: Corey Duren
47 Erik Muir Team Illuminate 0:48:19
47
48 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:48:19
48
49 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:48:19
49
50 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:48:19
50
51 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:19
51
52 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 0:48:19
52
53 Justin Onusko 0 0:48:19
53
54 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized 0:48:19
54
55 Frank Yang Cycle Sport Specialized 0:48:19
55
56 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team 0:48:19
56
57 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 0:48:19
57
58 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 0:48:19
58
59 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:48:37
60 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun 0:48:37
61 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 0:48:55
Off The Back
62 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:50:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Allen
63 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:52:00
Off The Back
64 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 0:55:00
Off The Back
65 Jack Duncan Audi 0:55:00
Off The Back
DNF Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
DNF Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC
DNF Sydney Newsom Dayka Hackett
DNF John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b WestEnd bikes
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling Teammate Top 5: Richard Holic
DNF Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee
DNF John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
DNF Robert Angle TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
DNF Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
DNF Jaffa Prince Not Affiliated yet
DNF Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 73   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b 0:45:14
1
2 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:45:14
2
3 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:45:14
3
4 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:14
4
5 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:45:14
5
6 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC 0:45:14
6
7 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:45:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
8 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:45:14
8
9 Cameron Bond 0 0:45:14
9
10 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 0:45:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
11 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 0:45:18
1
12 Yuri Gonzaga Craft Factory Cycling Team 0:45:18
2
13 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
3
14 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
4
15 Juan Duarte 0 0:45:18
5
16 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 0:45:18
6
17 Jesse Reeves 0 0:45:18
7
18 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 0:45:18
8
19 Douglas Schaller JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 0:45:18
9
20 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve 0:45:18
10
21 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:45:18
11
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
22 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:45:18
12
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
23 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
13
24 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling 0:45:18
14
25 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:45:18
15
26 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:45:18
16
27 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:45:18
17
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
28 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
18
29 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing 0:45:18
19
30 Josh Anderson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:45:18
20
31 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
21
32 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
22
33 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:45:18
23
34 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 0:45:18
24
35 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:45:18
25
36 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:45:18
26
37 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:45:18
27
38 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 0:45:18
28
39 Justin Diamond 0 0:45:18
29
40 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 0:45:18
30
41 Jordan Bernstein 0 0:45:18
31
42 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 0:45:18
32
43 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:45:18
33
44 Christian Molina Team Velosport 0:45:18
34
45 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 0:45:18
35
46 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:45:18
36
47 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 0:45:18
37
48 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:45:18
38
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
49 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:45:18
39
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
50 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 0:45:18
40
51 Fernando Vargas TruCycling/Trace3 0:45:18
41
52 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett 0:45:18
42
53 Chris Levins SJBC 0:45:18
43
54 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:45:18
44
Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
55 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:45:18
45
56 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:45:18
46
DNF Levi Jago 0
DNF Seth Mcdonough 0
DNF Karsten Walker Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Eliot Logan JL Velo p/b The Freewheel
DNF Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Jose Cuevas orange pedal
DNF Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aran Watson Berkeley Bicycle Club Race Team 0:27:32
1
2 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:27:32
2
3 Mark Morton Main Street Elite 0:27:32
3
4 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench 0:27:32
4
5 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite 0:27:32
5
6 Prashanth Selvaraj 0 0:27:32
6
7 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:27:32
7
8 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:27:32
8
9 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
9
10 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:32
10
11 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 0:27:32
11
12 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
12
13 Jose Ayon 0 0:27:32
13
14 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
14
15 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:27:32
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
16 Jaime Madrigal CBRE RACING 0:27:32
16
17 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ 0:27:32
17
18 Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator 0:27:32
18
19 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:27:32
19
20 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:27:32
20
21 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
21
22 Michael Duffy 0 0:27:32
22
23 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 0:27:32
23
24 Truman Leung Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
24
25 Isaac Hong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
25
26 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator 0:27:32
26
27 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 0:27:32
27
28 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:27:32
28
29 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator 0:27:32
29
30 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 0:27:32
30
32 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:27:32
32
33 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:27:32
33
34 Jeremy Kellogg 0 0:27:32
34
35 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:32
35
36 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 0:27:32
36
37 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:32
37
38 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:27:32
38
39 Morgan Cole 0 0:27:32
39
40 Jesse Zarate 0 0:27:32
40
41 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 0:27:32
42 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 0:30:16
43 Connor Wright 0 0:30:16
44 William Meyerhoff 0 0:30:16
45 Stephen Lenz BRE Cycling 0:30:16
46 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 0:30:16
47 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator 0:30:16
48 Paul Chomsky 0 0:30:16
49 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa 0:30:16 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
50 Eric Chao Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:30:16
51 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:30:16
Off The Back
52 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:31:25
Off The Back
53 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:25
Off The Back
54 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:31:25
Off The Back
55 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:31:25
Off The Back
56 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:31:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
57 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno 0:32:35
Off The Back
58 Christian Lindsey Main Street Elite 0:32:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
59 Phillip Morrissey 0 0:33:31
Off The Back
DNF Dylan Johnson 0
60 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:33:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:51
1
2 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:31:51
2
3 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:31:51
3
4 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:51
4
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
5 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 0:31:51
5
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 0:31:51
6
7 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:31:51
7
8 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 0:31:51
8
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:31:51
9
10 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:31:53
10
11 David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 0:31:53
11
12 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:53
12
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
13 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:31:53
13
14 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator 0:31:53
14
15 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:31:53
15
16 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:31:53
16
17 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:31:53
17
18 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 0:31:53
18
19 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 0:31:53
19
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
20 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 0:31:53
20
21 Jon Pritchett Ol' Republic/SERT 0:31:53
21
22 Ben French Rev's Road Race 0:31:53
22
23 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 0:31:53
23
24 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 0:31:53
24
25 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:31:53
25
26 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:31:53
26
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
27 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 0:31:53
27
Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
28 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:01 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
29 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:32:01 Teammate Top 5: Mate Adamkovics
30 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:01 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
31 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:32:01 Teammate Top 5: Mate Adamkovics
32 Zachary Hilton SJBC 0:32:01
33 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:01 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
34 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing 0:32:03 Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
35 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:19 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
DNF Pablo Viramontes 0
DNF Edwin Grandez LeadOut Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pietrofesa Peninsula Velo Racing 0:32:02
1
2 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:32:02
2
3 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:32:04
3
4 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:32:04
4
5 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 0:32:04
5
6 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:04
6
7 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 0:32:04
7
8 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:32:04
8
Teammate Top 5: Rob Ballan
9 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:04
9
10 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:04
10
11 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT 0:32:04
11
12 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:32:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Norville
13 Joe Herrick Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:32:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Rob Ballan
14 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 0:32:04
14
15 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 0:32:04
15
16 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo Racing 0:32:04
16
Teammate Win: Mark Pietrofesa
17 Roy Hui Team City Racing 0:32:04
17
18 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:04
18
19 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic / SERT 0:32:04
19
20 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 0:32:04
21 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:21
22 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:32:27
23 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:34:09
Off The Back
DNF Michael Rianda 0
DNF Tony Watts Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rob Ballan
DNF Evan Billman Chico Masters
DNF Edward Cruz Republic/SHO-AIR
DNF James Stevens Saba
DNF Eric Boales Team City Racing
DNF Jess Curtis 0
DNF Gary Linowski 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis - Sutter Home 1:14:44
1
2 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1:14:44
2
3 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:14:44
3
4 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:14:44
4
5 Neilson Powless UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:14:44
5
6 Gerardo Medina AMain Cycling Team 1:14:46
6
7 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 1:14:46
7
8 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1:14:46
8
9 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 1:14:49
10 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:14:55 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
11 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:15:30
1
12 William Routley Rally Cycling 1:15:30
2
13 Brandon Mcnulty LUX / Stradling 1:15:30
3
14 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:15:30
4
15 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 1:15:30
5
16 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling 1:15:30
6
17 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 1:15:30
7
18 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:15:30
8
19 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
9
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
20 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 1:15:30
10
21 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1:15:30
11
22 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 1:15:30
12
23 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
24 Stephen Bassett Jamis - Sutter Home 1:15:30
14
Teammate Win: Lucas Sebastian haedo
25 David Lombardo True Veterinary Care P/B Gryphon Ad 1:15:30
15
26 Justin Pfaff Stradalli Wizard 1:15:30
16
27 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
17
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
28 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:15:30
18
29 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:15:30
19
30 Kyle Murphy Jamis - Sutter Home 1:15:30
20
Teammate Win: Lucas Sebastian haedo
31 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:15:30
21
32 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:15:30
22
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
33 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:15:30
23
34 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
24
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
35 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:15:30
25
36 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
26
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
37 Walton Brush waltonbrush@gmail.com 1:15:30
27
38 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:15:30
28
39 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:15:30
29
40 Alexander Gaidis Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:15:30
30
41 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 1:15:30
31
42 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
32
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
43 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:15:30
33
44 Gavin Murray Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:15:30
34
45 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:15:30
35
46 Tyler Williams UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:15:30
36
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
47 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing 1:15:30
37
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
48 Sean Bennett An-Post Chain Reaction 1:15:30
38
49 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:15:30
39
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
50 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:15:30
40
51 Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:15:30
41
52 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:15:30
42
53 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:15:30
43
54 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:15:30
44
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
55 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:15:30
45
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
56 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:30
46
57 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 1:15:30
47
58 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:15:30
48
59 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:15:30
49
60 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 1:15:30
50
61 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles 1:15:30
51
62 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 1:15:30
52
63 Elliot Salmon Team Rhino Rush 1:15:30
53
64 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:15:30
54
65 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:15:43
66 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 1:15:45 Teammate Win: Lucas Sebastian haedo
67 Matt Schaupp Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:16:27
Off The Back
DNF Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Byron Anson Echelon - Storck Development Team
DNF Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
DNF Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
DNF Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team
DNF David Williams Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles
DNF Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs
DNF Austin Arguello Smith and Nephew
DNF Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
DNF Mario Zamora rangel Stage2cyclery
DNF Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar
DNF Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Homes
DNF Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Mil
DNF Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate
DNF Matt Rodrigues Team Illuminate
DNF Erik Slack COGA Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 72   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:08
1
2 Sofia Arreola navarro TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:08
2
3 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 0:53:08
3
4 Holly Breck TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:08
4
5 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:08
5
Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
6 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:53:08
6
7 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:53:08
7
8 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 0:53:08
8
9 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:08
9
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
10 Hanna Muegge LA Sweat 0:53:08
10
11 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:08
11
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
12 Lauren De crescenzo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:08
12
Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
13 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 0:53:08
13
14 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:08
14
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
15 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 0:53:08
15
16 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:53:08
16
17 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:53:08
17
18 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:53:08
18
19 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:08
19
Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
20 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 0:53:08
20
21 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 0:53:08
21
22 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 0:53:08
22
23 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0:53:08
23
24 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 0:53:08
24
25 Marie-soleil Blais La Sweat 0:53:16
1
26 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:53:16
27 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cylancd 0:53:16
28 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 0:53:16
29 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:53:16
30 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:16 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
31 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 0:53:16
32 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:16 Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
33 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:53:16
34 Larissa Fitchett TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 0:53:16 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
35 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:53:16
36 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:19 Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
37 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:55:40
Off The Back
38 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:57:58
Off The Back
39 Laurel Green LGBRC 0:57:58
Off The Back
DNF Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Judith Wexler Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
DNF Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:30:29
1
2 Erin Sorani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:30:29
2
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
3 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing 0:30:29
3
4 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:30:29
4
5 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:30:29
5
6 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:30:29
6
7 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:30:29
7
8 Grace Chuchla Stanford Cycling 0:30:29
8
9 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:30:29
9
10 Allison Crow Stanford Cycling 0:30:29
10
11 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat 0:30:29
11
12 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club 0:30:29
12
13 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker 0:30:29
13
14 Brooke Danaher Dayka Hackett 0:30:29
14
15 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada 0:30:29
15
Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
16 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:30:29
16
17 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:30:29
18 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:30:36
19 Erica Schwanke JAKROO 0:30:36
20 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:30:36 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
21 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 0:30:36
22 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 0:30:36
23 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:30:36
24 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:30:36 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
25 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 0:30:42
26 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:30:44
27 Michele Matsumura 0 0:30:44
DNF Elizabeth Hawes 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7