Log In
ECCC Week 1 Philly Phlyer Road Race • Mar 19 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yoder 1:21:03
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery 1:23:52
Off The Front
3 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team 1:24:53
1
4 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:24:53
2
5 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:24:53
3
6 Anwar Gorham unattached 1:24:53
4
7 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 1:24:53
5
8 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:24:53
6
9 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:24:53
7
10 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1:24:53
8
11 Brent Vollrath 1:24:53
9
12 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:24:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pino
13 Nate Cornman CS Velo 1:24:53
11
14 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 1:24:53
12
15 Brian Case Bucknell University 1:24:53
13
16 Mitchell Ernst South Mountain Cycles 1:24:53
14
17 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:24:53
15
18 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 1:24:53
16
19 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:24:53
17
20 Carl Jacob unattached 1:24:53
18
21 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:24:53
19
22 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:24:53
20
Teammate Top 5: David Balli
23 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:24:53
21
Teammate Top 5: David Balli
24 Scott Gray Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:24:53
22
25 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 1:24:53
23
26 Lane Randolph unattached 1:24:53
24
27 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:24:53
25
28 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists 1:24:53
26
29 Nick Jurman Century Road Club Assoc 1:24:53
27
30 Trevor Raab unattached 1:24:53
28
31 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club 1:24:53
29
32 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:24:53
30
33 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 1:24:53
31
34 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 1:24:53
32
35 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:24:53
33
36 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:25:04
37 Eric Greenberg Arrow Racing 1:25:04
38 Philip Bennett daniels unattached 1:25:09
39 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 1:25:23
40 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:25:40
41 Jerod Stoner JS Designs 1:27:11
42 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:30:16
43 Brandon Staub Young Medalist 1:33:42
44 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 1:33:55
45 Matthew Mangan CS Velo 1:34:00
46 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 1:34:00
47 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1:34:00
48 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:34:00
49 Justin Trezza CS Velo 1:34:14
50 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1:34:15
51 Sam Konstantinov unattached 1:35:06
52 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 1:35:06
53 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:39:32
54 William Walton Young Medalists 1:39:32
55 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:39:32
56 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling 1:39:32 Teammate Top 5: David Balli
57 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
DNF Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists
DNF Chad Young Active Yards - CCV
DNF Michael Hoffman HUP United
DNF Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Brett Houser Drexel University
DNF Aaron Snyder 7 Mountains Lodge
DNF Michael Coyle QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: David Balli
DNF Christopher Baccash unattached
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
DNF Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
DNF Brian Quinn CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo
DNF Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
DNF Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
DNF Karl Zahn UVM Cycling
DNF Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
DNF Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1:39:33
Off The Front
2 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 1:39:35
Off The Front
3 Michael Grome Yale University 1:39:38
Off The Front
4 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:40:02
Off The Front
5 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:06
Off The Front
6 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:40:33
Off The Front
7 Ryan Wei Temple University 1:40:38
Off The Front
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:41:01
1
9 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 1:41:03
2
Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
10 Alec Ratzell Fleetwood High School 1:41:03
3
11 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 1:41:03
4
12 Vince Dunne Drexel University 1:41:03
5
13 Greg Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 1:41:03
6
14 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 1:41:03
7
15 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:41:03
8
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 1:41:03
9
17 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:41:03
10
18 Nick Smith Boston University 1:41:03
11
19 Nate Sievers Loyola University Maryland 1:41:03
20 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 1:41:03
21 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 1:41:03
22 Drew Chidester Pennsylvania State University 1:41:11
23 James Read Pennsylvania State University 1:41:13
24 Patrick Farrell Queens University 1:41:38
Off The Back
25 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 1:42:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
26 Noah Epstein Tufts University 1:46:40
Off The Back
27 Frank Ortiz Temple University 1:49:01
Off The Back
28 Jeff Waters Queens University P&P
Off The Back
29 Aaron Temple Keystone National High School P&P
Off The Back
30 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
DNF Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School DNF Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
DNF Samuel Margolis 0 DNF
DNF Robbie King Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Lando University of Vermont 1:28:06
Off The Front
2 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:28:18
Off The Front
3 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:29:18
1
4 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy 1:29:18
2
5 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 1:29:18
3
6 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 1:29:18
4
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
7 Colin Meyer Harvard University 1:29:18
5
8 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:29:18
6
9 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:29:18
7
10 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 1:29:18
8
11 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 1:29:18
9
12 Kyle Helson Brown University 1:29:18
10
13 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 1:29:18
11
14 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 1:29:18
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hicks
15 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:29:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
16 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 1:29:18
14
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
17 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 1:29:18
15
18 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 1:29:18
16
19 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:29:18
17
Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
20 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 1:31:00
Off The Back
21 George Emanuel Harvard University 1:31:09
Off The Back
22 Derek Smith Queens University 1:31:50
Off The Back
23 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 1:33:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
24 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 1:33:48
Off The Back
25 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
DNF Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University 1:09:12
1
2 Brian Drollette Yale University 1:09:12
2
Teammate Win: Michael Landry
3 Andrew Scott Princeton University 1:09:12
3
4 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 1:09:12
4
5 Hugh Kenny Bates College 1:09:12
5
6 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:09:12
6
7 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 1:09:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
8 Luke Gangi-wellman Juniata College 1:09:12
8
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
9 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 1:09:12
9
10 Jack Stevenson Harvard University 1:09:12
10
11 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:09:17
1
12 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:09:18
2
13 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:09:18
3
14 Carlo Quicho Boston University 1:09:18
4
15 Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School 1:09:18
5
16 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 1:09:18
6
17 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:09:23
18 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 1:09:23
19 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 1:09:23
20 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 1:09:23 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
21 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 1:09:36
22 Alexander Arau Bates College 1:09:36 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Kenny
23 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 1:09:47
24 Andrew Kless University of Rochester 1:09:51
1
25 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 1:09:51
2
26 David Chen New York University 1:09:51
3
27 Christopher Otterness Drexel University 1:09:51
4
28 Rob Hamill University of Pennsylvania 1:09:51
5
29 Matthew Shea North Hunterdon High School 1:09:51
6
30 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 1:09:56
31 Michael Saah Temple University 1:10:02
32 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1:10:11
33 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:10:11
34 Matthew Davies Williams College 1:10:31
Off The Back
35 Shawn Quinn Boston College 1:10:32
Off The Back
36 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 1:10:39
Off The Back
37 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 1:10:41
Off The Back
38 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 1:10:54
Off The Back
39 Ben Pirie Queens University 1:11:12
Off The Back
40 Logan Blaine Princeton University 1:11:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
41 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 1:11:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
42 Rob Hamill University of Pennsylvania 1:11:57
Off The Back
43 Ian Whittall University of Pennsylvania 1:11:57
Off The Back
44 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 1:11:59
Off The Back
45 Meng Sun Columbia University-NYC 1:12:11
Off The Back
46 Jonathan Davies Brown University 1:12:14
Off The Back
47 Steven Robare Bucknell University 1:12:17
Off The Back
48 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 1:12:19
Off The Back
49 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:24
Off The Back
50 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:12:40
Off The Back
51 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 1:12:42
Off The Back
52 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:13:05
Off The Back
53 Michael Moore jones Yale University 1:13:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Landry
54 Luke Shaw Princeton University 1:13:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
55 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:14:14
Off The Back
56 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 1:14:22
Off The Back
57 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:14:26
Off The Back
58 Shea Ratynski New York University 1:14:29
Off The Back
59 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:14:58
Off The Back
60 Chris Perkins Columbia University-NYC 1:14:58
Off The Back
61 Jacob Rita Lehigh University 1:15:00
Off The Back
62 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 1:15:11
Off The Back
63 Peter Daniels Boston University 1:15:11
Off The Back
64 Christopher Hatton Queens University 1:15:31
Off The Back
65 Jordan Carter Queens University 1:15:31
Off The Back
66 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:15:43
Off The Back
67 August Granath Northeastern University 1:16:16
Off The Back
68 Pranjal Singi University of Delaware 1:17:24
Off The Back
69 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 1:21:08
Off The Back
70 Kyle Sammon Lehigh University 1:22:14
Off The Back
71 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:22:14
Off The Back
DNF Edward Prescott Bucknell University DNF
DNF Eli Bravo Bucknell University DNF
DNF Alberto Amaral University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Judson Smull Lehigh University DNF
DNF Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
DNF Mathieu Bernier-trudeau Harvard University DNF
DNF Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Ben Emery University of Vermont DNF
DNF Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Caleb Winn University of Vermont DNF
DNF Andre Chusan Princeton University DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
DNF Alexander Bruch Yale University DNF Teammate Win: Michael Landry
DNF Andrew Idell University of Delaware DNF
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 21  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:54:35
2 Kenneth Weitzman Tufts University 0:54:35
3 Anthony Cao New York University 0:54:35
4 Charles Barton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:44
5 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 0:54:44
6 John Russell Tufts University 0:54:48
7 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 0:54:48
8 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 0:54:48
9 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:54:48
10 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:54:59
11 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:59 Teammate Top 5: Charles Barton
12 Jackson Vogel New York University 0:54:59 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
13 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 0:54:59
14 Thomas Delucia Drexel University 0:55:05
15 Richard Taylor Temple University 0:55:19
16 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 0:55:38
17 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 0:55:38
18 Dorian Seibel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:55:38 Teammate Win: Nelson Beimfohr
19 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:38
20 Rory Glover Harvard University 0:55:59
21 Daniel Cole New York University 0:56:00 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
22 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:56:26
23 Jordan Bravin Yale University 0:56:33
24 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:56:46
25 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:57:10
26 William Wahl Pennsylvania State University 0:57:55
27 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:57:58 Teammate Top 5: Charles Barton
28 Michael Fader Queens University 0:57:58
29 Michael Everett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:57:58 Teammate Top 5: Charles Barton
30 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 0:58:01
31 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:58:04 Teammate Top 5: Charles Barton
32 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 0:58:09
33 Wesley Low Boston University 0:58:16
34 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:58:32
35 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 0:58:38
36 Donovan Recny Boston College 0:59:05
37 Joshua Santeusanio Temple University 0:59:07
38 Ethan Campbell Princeton University 0:59:56
39 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:59:56
40 Yizhou Wang New York University 0:59:56 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
41 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:00:02
42 Brandon Russell Harvard University 1:00:04
43 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:00:11
44 Aidan Lorenz Temple University 1:00:11
45 Thomas Lyver Providence College 1:00:24
46 Charles Akerblom Pennsylvania State University 1:00:31
47 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:00:35
48 Jesus Nieto University of Delaware 1:01:22
49 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University 1:01:28
50 Jernej Turnsek Harvard University 1:01:29
51 Ryan Singh Boston University 1:01:38
52 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 1:01:50
53 Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University 1:02:49
54 Scott Waters Queens University 1:03:15
55 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:03:23
56 Wynn Geary Rhode Island School of Design 1:03:24
57 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:03:37 Teammate Top 5: Charles Barton
58 John Barrett University of Pennsylvania 1:03:39
59 Jose antonio Turalba Boston University 1:03:44
60 Qi Gao Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:03:50
61 Ben Kirchenschlager University of New Hampshire 1:03:51
62 Luke Kelly Harvard University 1:03:53
63 Oliver Dwyer Queens University 1:05:05
64 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 1:05:36
65 Jin Hwang University of Pennsylvania 1:05:48
66 Geovanny Balderas University of Pennsylvania 1:05:52
67 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:06:40
68 Robert Parkes Millersville University of Pennsylv 1:06:47
69 Young han Chang Temple University 1:06:56
70 John Robertson Queens University 1:07:03
71 Amir Elayyan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:07:45 Teammate Top 5: Charles Barton
72 Avery Mclocklin Drexel University 1:07:58
73 John Santangelo Drexel University 1:10:13
DNF Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut DNF
DNF William Gowen Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Emil Eklund Juniata College DNF
DNF Noel Hwang Tufts University DNF Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Weitzman
DNF Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF William Hass University of Delaware DNF
DNF Xavier Nogueira Temple University DNF
DNF Will Cruser Juniata College DNF
DNF Andrew Pantason University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Brent Phillips Temple University DNF
DNF Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Lucas Curtis Juniata College DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 34  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hafner Harvard University 0:53:14
2 Ryan Lee unattached 0:53:15
3 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling 0:53:16
4 Robert Thompson QCW Cycling 0:54:03
5 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 0:54:15
6 Ryan Breslin 0 0:55:14
7 Mark Yanagisawa unattached 0:56:39
8 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 0:57:00
9 Venkat Subramanian QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:02 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Zook
10 Rob Sutherland unattached 0:57:04
11 Dustin Elliott unattached 0:57:06
12 Akim Akimov unattached 0:57:06
13 Grant Fong Brown University 0:57:20
14 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 0:58:52
15 Chris Blackwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:58:52
16 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:58:52
17 Nicholas Rohleder Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:59:04
18 Thomas Shea Boston College 0:59:19
19 Gavin Hawkes Rochester Institute of Technology 1:01:28
20 Russell Douglas unattached 1:01:30
21 Andrew Demaio Drexel University 1:01:31
22 Johno Barns University of Vermont 1:01:40
23 Jonathan Macqueen unattached 1:03:49
24 Stephen Nemy Syracuse 1:03:51
25 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:04:47
26 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 1:05:06
27 Carlos Lara Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:05:32
28 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 1:05:39
29 August Rock Tufts University 1:06:30
30 Connor Oberle Stevens Institute of Technology 1:07:21
31 Matthew Peled Villanova University 1:08:11
32 Joshua Guzmanwolfe Bucknell University 1:08:40
33 Aaron Walker University of Delaware 1:13:46
34 Louis Rondinella Villanova University 1:17:35
DNF Louis Rondinella Villanova Cycling DNF
DNF Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Dmitriy Savinskiy Stevens Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Robert Mchugh unattached DNF
DNF John Wise Loyola University Maryland DNF
DNF Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Zook
DNF August Rock Tufts Cycling DNF
DNF Samay Dholakia Stevens Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Jason Gleiter unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 23  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:47:07
Off The Front
2 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:47:18
1
3 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:47:18
2
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
4 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:47:18
3
5 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 1:47:18
4
6 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team 1:47:18
5
7 Craig Nichols CS Velo 1:47:18
6
8 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling 1:47:24 Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
9 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:48:34 Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
10 Scott Mcgill unattached 1:48:39
1
11 Sean Burger CS Velo 1:48:41
2
12 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:48:41
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
13 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:48:41
4
14 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:48:41
5
15 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold 1:48:41
6
16 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing 1:48:41
7
17 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:48:41
8
18 Robert Wasch CS Velo 1:48:41
9
19 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo 1:48:42
10
20 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 1:48:42
11
21 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:48:42
12
22 Justin Sotdorus The Bike Shak Cycling Team 1:48:42
13
23 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1:48:42
14
24 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:48:42
15
25 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 1:48:42
16
26 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Ju 1:48:42
17
27 Brady Gibney CS Velo 1:48:42
18
28 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 1:48:42
19
29 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:48:42
20
30 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 1:48:43
21
31 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:48:43
22
32 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 1:48:43
23
33 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:48:43
24
34 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold 1:48:43
25
35 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 1:48:43
26
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
36 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 1:48:43
37 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
38 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:48:43
39 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
40 Daniel Chabanov Van Dessel Factory Team 1:48:43
41 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:48:44 Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
42 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:48:44 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
43 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:48:44 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
44 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 1:48:44
45 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:48:44
46 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:48:44
47 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 1:49:10
48 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold 1:50:15
DNF Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
DNF John Rachfal CS Velo
DNF Greg Whitney Arrow Racing
DNF Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold
DNF Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Brett Houser Drexel University
DNF Anwar Gorham unattached
DNF Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
DNF Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
DNF Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold
DNF Nate Cornman CS Velo
DNF Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
DNF Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Drew Karlberg Shirk's Racing
DNF Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 1:28:42
2 Rachel Blair Queens University 1:32:47
3 Samantha Fox Drexel University 1:32:49
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 1:38:07
5 Amanda Schevers Queens University 1:38:08
6 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University P&P
6 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 1:38:08
7 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:38:08
8 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:38:37
9 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 1:38:54
10 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College P&P
DNF Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC DNF
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 1:38:08
1
2 Gabrielle Longchamp King's College 1:38:08
2
3 Allie Johnson University of Pennsylvania 1:38:09
3
4 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:38:09
4
5 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University P&P
7 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
11 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University P&P
12 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 1 Lap
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Miller Princeton University 1:20:48
2 Danielle Morshead Brown University 1:21:20
3 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 1:21:32
4 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:21:33
5 Hannah Simms Queens University 1:21:41
6 Samantha Downey University of Pennsylvania 1:23:46
7 Emily Aaldenberg Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:23:46
8 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania 1:23:46
9 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 1:23:48
10 Tess Timmes Boston University 1:23:51
11 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 1:23:52
12 Sarah Rutledge Pennsylvania State University 1:24:05
13 Elena Crouch University of Pennsylvania 1:24:06
14 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:25:00 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Olesnavage
15 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 1:25:10
16 Stephanie Lie Boston University 1:26:23
17 Rachel Pedersen Brown University 1:26:30 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
18 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 1:27:40
19 Margaret Mathieu Brown University 1:28:10 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
20 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:30:22
21 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1:33:12
22 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1 Lap
23 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 1 Lap
24 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
DNF Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Jasmine Tsai Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Jenna Latour-nichols Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:59:54
2 Eve Maxson Bates College 1:00:28
3 Paige Kostanecki New York University 1:00:28
4 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:30
5 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 1:00:30
6 Cilia Jaeger Drexel University 1:00:38
7 Shannon Mulcahy Women Bike PHL Racing 1:01:37
8 Mary Weston Women Bike PHL 1:02:38
9 Kathryn Hurchla Campano Breakaway 1:02:38
10 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 1:02:40
11 Michelle Ritondo Women Bike PHL Racing 1:02:47
12 Jen Hock Women Bike PHL 1:02:47
13 Christina Peters Women Bike PHL Racing 1:03:33
14 Sue Wiedorn Team B3 Cycling 1:03:45
15 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 1:04:37
16 Margaret Duffy unattached 1:04:38
17 Linda Reynard Harvard University 1:04:50
18 Aliza Tobias Fleetwood High School 1:05:04
19 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 1:05:07
20 Julie Erhart Women Bike PHL Racing 1:05:10
21 Hillary Macbain Women Bike PHL Racing - HLMT 1:05:31
22 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 1:05:31
23 Mckensie Walker 0 1:06:54
24 Julia Blatzer QCW Cycling 1:07:16
25 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1:07:20
26 Raquel Kopeck University of Connecticut 1:07:23
27 Emma Freymann 0 1:08:36
28 Samantha Andrade Yale University 1:08:45
29 Kristen Turpin WomenBike PHL Racing 1:09:47
30 Katie Vanvliet Women Bike PHL Racing 1:09:47
31 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1:09:48
32 Elizabeth Tujak weiss University of Connecticut 1:09:49
33 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 1:10:56
34 Stacy Grimes Bicycle Revolutions 1:12:13
35 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 1:12:21
36 Linda Wolfe Women Bike PHL 1:12:56
37 Rebecca Storch Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1:12:59
38 Hoa Tran Drexel University 1:14:09
39 Chelsea Wallace unattached 1:14:32
40 Sherlyn Chen University of Pennsylvania 1:16:06
41 Isabella Siegel Women Bike PHL Racing 1:16:08
42 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 1:16:33
43 Larkin Silverman Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1:18:14
44 Ixsa Gollihur 1:19:22
45 Amanda Labora WBPHL Racing 1:19:23
46 Elizabeth Green Boston College 1:19:50
47 Jenny Duong Tufts University 1:23:05
48 Katie Edwards Women Bike PHL Racing P&P
49 Melissa O'connor Women Bike PHL Racing P&P
50 Katherine Corwin Providence College P&P
DNF Coretta scott Sime toundji Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Alexa Adams QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Rachel Snider UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Jenny Duong Tufts Cycling DNF
DNF Johanna Pluymers Stevens Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Lauren Chesnutt
DNF Elizabeth Russell unattached DNF
DNF Lindsey Mccreary Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Ronethea Williams Women Bike PHL Racing DNF
DNF Kathryn Hurchla Campano Breakaway DNF
DNF Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University DNF
DNF Kelly Ta Temple University DNF
DNF Tzeting Hsu Drexel University DNF
DNF Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Holly Good Stevens Institute of Technology DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 1:28:40
2 Cheryl Clark 1:28:43
3 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 1:32:45
4 Elspeth Huyett QCW pb Breakawaybikes.com 1:32:45
5 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 1:33:07
6 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:38:07
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 1:38:07
8 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 1:38:07
9 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars 1 Lap
DNF Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5