Log In
Longsjo Classic Day 1 • Jun 24 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Longsjo

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Rally Pro Cycling 1:00:26
Off The Front
2 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:26
Off The Front
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:00:26
Off The Front
4 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
1
5 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:46
2
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:46
3
7 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:00:46
4
8 Charles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:46
5
9 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Development Team 1:00:46
6
10 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:00:46
7
11 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:00:46
8
12 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:00:46
9
13 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 1:00:46
10
14 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:46
11
15 Donovan Clarke CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:00:46
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
16 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:00:46
13
17 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:00:46
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
18 Joshua Anderson Race CF 1:00:46
15
19 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1:00:46
16
20 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:46
17
21 Nick Cressey reynolds roofing / CRJracing 1:00:46
18
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:00:46
19
23 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:00:46
20
24 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:00:46
21
25 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:00:46
22
26 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 1:00:46
23
27 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste 1:00:46
24
28 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 1:00:46
25
29 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:00:46
26
30 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:00:46
27
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:46
28
32 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
29
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
33 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 1:00:46
30
34 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 1:00:46
31
35 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
32
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
36 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
33
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
37 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:00:46
34
38 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:00:46
35
39 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 1:00:46
36
40 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:00:46
37
41 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:00:46
38
42 Peter Goguen Race CF 1:00:46
39
43 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 1:00:46
40
44 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bike 1:00:46
41
45 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 1:00:46
42
46 Brian Suto Bikereg Elite Cycling 1:00:46
43
47 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:00:46
44
48 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 1:00:46
45
49 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:00:46
46
50 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:00:46
47
51 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:00:46
48
52 Tim Willis CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:00:46
49
53 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
50
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
54 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:46
51
55 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:46
52
56 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:00:46
53
57 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:00:46
54
58 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:00:46
55
59 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
56
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
60 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:46
57
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
61 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:46
58
62 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci 1:01:17
Off The Back
63 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cx DNF
DNF Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Matthew Jamieson DNF
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
DNF William Skinner Cyclenauts DNF
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Josh Austin Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen Race CF DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:37:48
1
2 Cesar Gallego KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 0:37:48
2
3 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 0:37:48
3
4 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:37:48
4
5 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 0:37:48
5
6 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:48
6
7 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:37:48
7
8 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:37:48
8
9 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:48
9
10 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:37:48
10
11 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:48
11
12 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:37:48
12
13 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 0:37:48
13
14 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:37:48
14
15 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 0:37:48
15
16 Derrick Butler next-bmb 0:37:48
16
Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
17 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:48
17
18 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:37:48
18
19 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:48
19
20 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:48
20
21 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:37:48
21
22 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 0:37:48
22
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
23 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycle Club 0:37:48
23
24 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:37:48
24
25 Aaron Black 0:37:48
25
26 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:48
26
27 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:37:48
27
28 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:37:48
28
29 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:48
29
30 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:37:48
30
31 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:37:48
31
32 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:37:48
32
33 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:37:48
33
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
34 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:48
34
35 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:48
35
36 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 0:37:48
36
37 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:37:48
37
38 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:37:48
38
39 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:37:48
39
40 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:37:48
40
41 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:38:17
42 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:20
Off The Back
43 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 0:38:34
Off The Back
44 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:45
Off The Back
45 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:38:45
Off The Back
46 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:38:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
47 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:39:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
48 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:39:04
Off The Back
49 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:04
Off The Back
50 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
51 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
52 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing P&P
Off The Back
53 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
54 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
55 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx P&P
Off The Back
56 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com P&P
Off The Back
57 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr P&P
Off The Back
58 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
59 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
60 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling P&P
Off The Back
61 Dwayne Melton clr racing P&P
Off The Back
62 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
63 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
64 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
Off The Back
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF John Baillieul Washington Square Tavern p/b Firefl DNF
DNF Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
DNF Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Ken Greim DNF
DNF Luke Okerlund University of Rochester DNF
DNF Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB DNF Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania DNF
DNF Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Harrison White Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio DNF
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
DNF Greg Jackson Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams DNF
DNF Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Michael Shireman Union Cycles DNF
DNF Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste 0:42:28
1
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:28
2
3 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 0:42:28
3
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:42:28
4
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:42:28
5
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:28
6
7 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:42:28
7
8 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:42:28
8
9 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:28
9
10 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:42:28
10
11 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:42:28
11
12 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 0:42:28
12
13 Wilson Martinez polanco 545 VELO 0:42:28
13
14 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:28
14
15 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:42:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Jason Croteau
16 Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:28
16
17 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:42:28
17
18 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:08
1
19 Kyle Gates wheelworks racing 0:43:08
2
20 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:43:08
3
21 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:43:08
4
22 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:43:08
5
23 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:43:08
6
24 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:43:08
7
25 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:43:08
8
26 Charles Dow NEBC 0:43:08
9
27 James Nash CCB Racing 0:43:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
28 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:43:08
29 Gerry Bouchard Team Spark 0:43:08
30 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:43:08
31 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:08 Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
32 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 0:43:08
33 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:08
34 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:08
35 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
DNF Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing DNF
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
DNF Jay Busse Union Velo DNF
DNF Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech DNF
DNF John Smathers 545 Velo DNF
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Croteau
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience DNF
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions DNF
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Croteau
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:50:04
1
2 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 0:50:04
2
3 Emma White Rally Cycling 0:50:04
3
4 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:04
4
5 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 0:50:04
5
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:04
6
7 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:04
7
8 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:50:04
8
9 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:50:04
9
10 Arley Kemmerer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:50:04
10
11 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:50:04
11
12 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:50:04
12
13 Emily Spence H+H Racing 0:50:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Dagostino
14 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:50:04
14
15 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:50:04
15
16 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:50:04
16
17 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:50:04
17
18 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:04
18
19 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:04
19
20 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:04
20
21 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:50:04
21
22 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:04
22
23 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 0:50:04
23
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Dagostino
24 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:50:04
25 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:50:04
26 Erin Faccone www.pedalpowercoaching.com 0:50:04
27 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:50:19 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
28 Frances Morrison BikeReg.com P&P
Off The Back
29 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling P&P
Off The Back
30 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
31 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling P&P
Off The Back
32 Carol-lynn Mills Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo P&P
Off The Back
33 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
35 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
36 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
37 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell P&P
Off The Back
38 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB P&P
Off The Back
39 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
40 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
DNF Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing DNF
DNF Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media DNF
DNF Julianne Tauscher Family Bike DNF
DNF Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19