Log In
The TSG Realty Gateway Cup Omnium • Sep 5 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Papin DNA Racing
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
3 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
4 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
5 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver
6 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver
7 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
8 Jordann Jones
9 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team
10 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
11 Adam Lefebvre
12 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
13 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
15 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
16 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
17 Chris J schlessinger Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
18 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
19 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
20 David Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
22 Justin Bowen
23 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
24 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
25 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Club Racing
26 Jacob Okamoto
27 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team
28 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
29 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
30 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
31 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite
32 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
34 Ramon Belmontes
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Christopher Grisvard Audi
3 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
4 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
5 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
6 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
7 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
8 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
13 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
16 Troy Stratford
17 Christopher L hill Chill Racing Co
18 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
19 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Club Racing
20 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
21 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Freddy Bernabe
24 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
25 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
27 Alex Edwards
28 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
29 Philip Leachman
30 Michael Rost
31 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
33 Adam Lang
34 Devin Handler
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Snow
2 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
3 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
4 Geoffrey Albert
5 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Kelsey Tharp
8 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Dylan Schatz
10 Brian Marsoun
11 Adam Lang
12 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
13 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
14 Leith Carey Sonic Boom Racing Team
15 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Parker Tinsley
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
18 Mitch Stevens Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
19 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
20 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Shannon Connell
23 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
24 Nicholas Gentile
25 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Parker Tinsley
26 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
27 Mitch Reidt
28 Brad Attebury
29 Kyle Seibel
30 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Andrew Koller
3 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 William Zoughaib
6 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Max Bien
8 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
9 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
10 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
11 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Ethan Carney
13 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind?
14 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
15 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
16 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
17 Nick Wunder
18 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
19 Avery Lang
20 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
21 Adam Inch
22 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
24 Hugh Greenstreet
25 Samuel Hancock Junior Stars Cycling and Spielberg
26 Wyatt Wollaston
27 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Dan Greene
7 Scott Moninger Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 James Flora Burnham Racing
9 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
11 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
12 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Matt Muyres Vision Racing
15 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
17 J P brocket Mercy Kuat
18 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
19 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
20 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
23 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
24 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
25 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
26 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
27 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
29 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
30 William Franzen
31 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
3 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
4 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
5 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Todd Metz
9 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat
10 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
13 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
16 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
19 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
20 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
21 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
23 Chuck Pass Velo Force
24 Dennis Lilly
25 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
26 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aldo Imo ilesic UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Ty Magner UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
3 Daniel Holloway Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Bryan Gomez
5 Carlos Alzate escobar
6 Julio Padilla
7 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
8 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
9 Zack Allison UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic
10 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing
12 Alberto Covarrubias
13 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
14 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
15 Thomas Gibbons Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
16 Brad Neagos ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
17 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
18 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
19 Hogan Sills ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
20 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
21 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
22 Dmitry Ponkratov
23 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
24 Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
25 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
26 Karl Menzies UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
4 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
5 Lori Hinds INTENT
6 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
7 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Lisa Becharas Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Angela Carey Naked Women's Racing
10 ? Dnf Andrie Junior Development Team
11 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
13 Leah Spandle
14 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo
15 Emily Gass
16 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes
17 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
18 Sarah Gulseth
19 Kim Cory Audi
20 Andrea Devine
21 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
22 Charly Wolleston
23 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
24 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
3 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Coryn Rivera UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare
5 Jo Kiesanowski
6 Josie Talbot ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
7 Diana Penuela UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
8 Iris Slappendel
9 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
10 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Women's Racing
11 Sarah Coney
12 Christa Ghent
13 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
14 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
15 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
16 Tiffany Pezzulo Fearless Femme Racing
17 Carrie Cartmill
18 Lauren Tamayo UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
19 Rachel Canning
20 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
21 Justine Clift
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
3 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Win: Marissa Carter
4 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
5 Regan Neely GP Velotek
6 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
7 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Noni Bertagnoli
8 Mckenzie Sullivan
9 Eva Berger
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1