Log In
Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit • Mar 19 2017
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
6 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Mark Zisser
8 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
9 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
10 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
11 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
12 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
13 Kyle Bohnsack
14 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
15 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
16 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Mark Zisser
19 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
20 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
21 Todd Kollar Team Mack
22 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
23 John Hyndman Indiana University-Bloomington
24 Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team
25 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
26 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
27 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
28 Mark Ayala INTENT
29 Robert Varner
30 Casey Lang
31 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
32 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
33 Jeremy Williamson Schellers Evansville Racing Team
34 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
35 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
36 James Barclay xXx Racing
37 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
38 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
39 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
40 Pierre Dimaggio
41 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
42 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
43 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
44 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
45 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
46 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Brady Kiss Lindenwood University
DNF Zachary Slavens
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn
DNF James Klages
Finishers: Cat 3: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
2 Scott Bridges
3 Kyle Seibel
4 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
6 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
7 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Cole Limpach
9 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
10 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Dylan Schatz
12 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
13 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 William Zoughaib
16 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
17 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
18 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
20 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
22 Bennett Fallow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
24 David Hawkins
25 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
26 Ethan Wilson
27 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
28 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
29 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
30 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
31 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
32 David Matheny
33 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
34 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
35 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
36 Kelsey Tharp
37 Shawn Oneal
38 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
40 Steven Hanson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
41 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
42 Adam Vail
43 Brian Shelton Dogfish/Team Noah
44 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
45 Hassan Najfi INTENT
46 Andrew Koller
47 Nick Mcclellan
48 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
DNF Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF David Carron
Finishers: Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mundhenke
2 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
3 Robb Finegan Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Jordan Kuiper
5 Jack Mcnamara
6 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
8 Jay Johannsen Elite Health
9 Andrew Koller
10 Dylan Schatz
11 Hassan Najfi INTENT
12 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Robb Finegan
13 Craig Willenborg
14 Tyler Kaufman
15 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
17 Derrick Boyd Bike&Hike Charleston
18 Nick Mcclellan
19 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
20 Jerad Henson BPC Cycling
21 James Reed
22 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
23 Jonathan Jaggard
24 William Kerr Acacia
25 Michael Deal
26 Jason Keena Lindenwood University
27 Andrew Dettmer
28 Dennis Lilly
29 William Harris Metro East Cycling
30 Jack Bourbonnais
31 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
32 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
33 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Orion Child Velo Childeric
35 Robert Zaiate
36 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Jack Basler
38 Nosson Spielberg
39 Chase Duncan Acacia
40 Brisco Wood Acacia
41 Michael Clarke
42 Bryan Mooney
43 Daniel Brewer
44 Steve Helberg
45 Samuel Hagedorn
46 Jon Sprague
47 Stephen Sciaroni
48 Nick Bongi
49 Craig Frazier
50 Cody Vandevender Acacia
51 Mark Zahm Metro Tri Club
52 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
53 Kameron Konopasek Acacia
54 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
DNF Ethan Wilson
DNF Brian Barks
DNF Travis Barnes Cape Bicycle and Fitness
DNF Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Robb Finegan
DNF Carl Chomko
DNF Colten Renier
DNF Steven Burkett
DNF Thomas Gniewek
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Krzysiak POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
2 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
4 Norman Zellers
5 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
9 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
10 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
11 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
12 Harry Clark Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
13 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
14 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
16 Gary Dyer
17 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team
19 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
20 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
22 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
24 William Franzen
25 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International
26 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
27 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
28 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
29 James Bolin
30 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
31 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville Cyclery
32 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
33 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
35 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
36 Andrew Anderson POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati Teammate Win: Andrzej Krzysiak
37 Chuck Pass Velo Force
38 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
40 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
41 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
42 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
43 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
44 Lonnie Kennedy
45 Vince Deblasi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
4 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
6 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Cole Limpach
8 Orion Child Velo Childeric
9 Adam Vail
10 Ethan Carney
11 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
12 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
13 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
14 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
15 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
16 Asa Child Velo Childeric
17 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
18 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
19 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
2 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
5 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
6 Tyler George xXx Racing
7 Hogan Sills Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Grant Erhard Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Konrad Witt
10 Matthew Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
12 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
13 Simon Jones
14 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
16 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
17 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
18 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
21 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
22 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Matt Kleckner
24 Chris Young xXx Racing
25 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Terrence Keenan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
29 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team
30 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
31 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
33 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
35 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
36 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
37 Seth Worthington
38 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
39 Kevin Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
40 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Jackson Mcnear
42 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
43 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
44 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
45 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
46 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
47 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
48 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
49 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
50 Ryan O'boyle
51 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
52 Michael Bruzina Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
53 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
54 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
55 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
56 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
57 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
58 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
59 David Gray Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
60 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
61 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
62 Jason Murphy
63 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
64 Keaton Hanson
65 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
66 Harvey Lewallen iv Team Novo Nordisk Elite
67 Jack Funk GP Velotek
68 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
69 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
70 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
71 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
72 Michael Keller Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
73 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
74 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
75 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
76 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team
77 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jokin Leturia AEVOLO
DNF Gary Dyer
DNF Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Aaron Baker xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 39   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Teschke
2 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4 Kathryn George xXx Racing
5 Marissa Doner Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Lori Hinds INTENT
7 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Amy Kruger Dan's Comp Factory Racing
9 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
10 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
11 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Kathryn George
12 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
13 Tiffany Hutchens Dan's Comp Factory Racing
14 Sarah London xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Susanna Stark
19 Kayla Hammel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
20 Ellie Morgenthaler Naked Women's
21 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
22 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
23 Caron Leader
24 Julie Funk GP Velotek
25 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
26 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
27 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Leah Dematta The Manhattan Project
29 Karen Hatch The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
3 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
4 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
5 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Charli Grosenheider
8 Taylor Ouradnik
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Holly Mathews
3 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
4 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
7 Brianna Overbey Trek Midwest Team
8 Sierra Siebenlist
9 Annika Teschke
10 Britta Siegel
11 Liz Heller Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
12 Jen Schook
13 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
14 Robin Williams University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
15 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
16 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
19 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
20 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
21 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
22 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
DNF Lindsey Durst Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1