Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race • Mar 3 2018
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College
2 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing
3 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing Team
4 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jacob Schwyn AlaCOMP / Brick / JamesBrosBikes
6 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team
7 Timo Heister CCT Racing
8 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome
9 Devin Jones Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
10 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
11 Luke Caldwell AlaCOMP / Brick / JamesBrosBikes Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schwyn
12 Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club
13 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
14 Paul Gue AlaCOMP / Brick / JamesBrosBikes Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schwyn
15 Colin Cavaliere
16 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
17 Justin Mitchell NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
18 Ean Pugh unattached
19 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
20 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing
21 Derek Reeves The Bike Store
22 Chris Cole
23 Simon Lewis The 706 Project
24 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
25 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
26 Taylor Hanegan LaS__port Elite
27 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
28 Brett Beddow Base Media Racing
29 Ralph Rufo Team Wisconsin
30 Chris Withers Welland Racing
31 Kyle Ellis
32 Nathan Spence AlaCOMP / Brick / JamesBrosBikes Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schwyn
33 Calvin Cheung NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
34 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
35 Jeff Moore L5 Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
36 Nicholas Able Classic Cycling
37 Thomas Freckmann NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
38 Perry Taylor Welland Racing
39 Scott Slusher Route 1 Velo
40 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
41 Rhandie Thompson Otterhaus Coaching
42 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing
43 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
44 John Wilkes L5 Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
45 Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Adam Carll L5 Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
DNF Erin Young Zubaz Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Crispin Del nero Velo Voodoo
3 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
4 Donald Dunagan Donald Dunagan
5 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
6 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
7 Peter Laskiewicz I AM Racing
8 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes
9 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
10 Robert Kirkpatrick
11 Drew Rosedale
12 Peter Osborn SVC Bikeworks
13 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Face
14 Chris Moore NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
15 Ryan Scheinfeld
16 Arturo Johnson Killington Mountain School
17 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
18 Ethan Lee Team Roger C Peace
19 Paul Harkins Reeves Young
20 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
21 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Win: Skyler Diacou
22 Andrew Hill
23 Kevin Cook Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
24 Parker Stelly Village Volkswagen
25 Daniel Danio Ride More
26 Cody Parker Piedmont College Teammate Top 5: William Wilhelm
27 Tanner Batson Piedmont College Teammate Top 5: William Wilhelm
28 Trey Kincaid none
29 Brad Frink unattached
30 Jordan Picchiottino Land and see racing
31 Jeff Lofgren Village Volkswagen
32 Gregory Mccubbin I Am Racing
33 Ben Milcarek NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
34 Michael Wyrosdick Podium Sports Medicine Racing
35 Alexandre Solomides NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
36 Jeremy Hodges ngca
37 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
38 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
39 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton
40 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
41 William Kerr Acacia
42 Kevin Reagin Kevin Reagin
43 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
44 David Sellars NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
45 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
46 John Morton Land & See Racing
47 Michael Forrest Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
48 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
49 Cody Vandevender Acacia Cycling
50 Trent Whicker Land & See Racing
51 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal
52 David Troncoso Southern Crescent Cycling
53 John Mentzer Atlantaben.com
54 Larry Johnson None
55 Lyon Jemison Welland Racing
56 Zedrik Pitts Project Hero
57 John Obrien Race CF
58 Ryland Wright Welland Racing
59 Norman Carpenter SCV / VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN
60 Joseph Stuart Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
DNF Elijah Hughley Mission Devi Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner UCI PCT:Rally Pro Cycling
2 Miguel Bryon UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah
3 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
4 John Murphy UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah
5 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
6 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Corey Davis UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
9 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels
10 Conor Schunk CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team
11 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
12 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon Cycling Team
13 Ricky Randall UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
14 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
15 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
16 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Scileri Pro Team
17 Michael Gearren ii UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
18 Cooper Willsey CCB Foundation - Scileri Pro Team
19 Steven Perezluha
20 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling
21 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Team
22 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
23 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP-Brick Race Team
24 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project
25 Roman Seliverstov CCB International
26 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Scileri Pro Team
27 Daniel Lausin
28 John Harris CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team
29 Brendan Mccormack CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team
30 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
31 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
32 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling
33 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
34 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
35 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa
36 John Butler * Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
37 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
38 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
39 Artur Sagat The 706 Project
40 Devin Reavis Palmer Cycling
41 Grant Koontz UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
42 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
43 Evan Bybee UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
44 Andrew Baker Glory Cycles
45 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
46 Jonathan Sandoval CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team
47 Jack White Velovit
48 Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
49 Brock Mason
50 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
51 Andrew Dahlheim UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
52 Brendan Rhim UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
53 David Vargas The 706 Project
54 Brandon Feehery
55 Patrick Walle DNA Racing
56 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
57 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
58 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
59 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
60 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Huntley Nash
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
DNF Willem Kaiser The 706 Project
DNF Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa
DQ James Snitzer SPECIALIZED-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycing p/b Tyler Perry
4 Asa Child Velo Childeric
5 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA
6 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
8 Jorge Fabregas Mission Devo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Cycling
2 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
3 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Matthew Riccitello LUX/ Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 Luke Lamperti Hot Tubes Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
6 Jared Scott LUX/ Sideshow p/b Specialized
7 Logan Mclain LUX/ Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Matthew Riccitello
8 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
9 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
10 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness
11 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
12 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
13 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
14 Eli Husted hot tubes Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
15 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Iain Mackeith
16 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
17 Mcaben Prince Palmer C-Spire
18 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
19 Tyler Griffin Science of Speed
20 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome
21 Orion Child Velo Childeric
22 Shay Wright Central junior Cycling
23 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr Teammate Top 5: Amen Shmidt
24 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
25 Cooper Fox Bloomington Velo
26 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
27 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal
28 Clayton Zinnert advanced cycles
29 Coleson Lindsey Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Riley Sheehan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
3 Alastair Pounder Holowesko Citadel pb Hincapie
4 Kevin Vermaerke LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Teammate Win: Lucas Bourgoyne
6 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
7 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
8 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing
9 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
10 Seth Callahan Fraziers
11 Eric Moore Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
12 Michael Garrison Holowesko I Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
13 Harrison White Hottubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Win: Lucas Bourgoyne
14 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
15 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
16 Josh Chu KMS Cycling
17 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
18 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling
19 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko I Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
20 Jorge Cabral Prima Tappa
21 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Riley Sheehan
22 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
23 Henry Lutz Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Reso
24 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS
25 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
26 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Riley Sheehan
27 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Riley Sheehan
28 Joshua Gibson North West Cycling Club
29 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling
30 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC
31 William Walton Young Medalists
32 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin
33 Richard Freeman iii Florida Velo
34 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
35 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Riley Sheehan
36 Simon Reyes Team Velosport junior
37 Hunter Smith Tem Beyer Auto
38 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
39 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Riley Sheehan
40 Nathan Roberts T-Town
41 James Stuart Mission Devo Cycling / NGCA p/b Tyl
42 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
43 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness
44 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
45 Gionvanni Vasta David B Vasta
46 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team
47 William Seitz Mission Source Devo Cycling / NGCA
48 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
49 Jude Lopez Tyler Perry Studios P/B Mission Dev
50 Julien Guarniere Interactive metronome
51 Blake Hunt DORNIER Racing
52 Luis Castro Interactive Metronome
53 Ethan Overson el grupo youth cycling
DNF Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Zieman Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling
2 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Andy Lougher LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
4 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing
5 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming
6 Robert O'gorman jr Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
7 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
9 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
10 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
11 Mark Pattinson TT Endurance
12 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
14 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion p/b Roswell Bicy
15 Cameron Molchan Southern Cycling Operations
16 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design
17 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome
18 Igor Rudalev theres a train coming Teammate Top 5: Brendan Sullivan
19 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling pb Carolina Ale Ho
20 Gregg Salisbury DuCo Velo
21 Marco Coelho Unattached
22 Patrick Hogan Team BIKE DOCTOR
23 Roy Simmons Giovannis Tile Design
24 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
25 Brad Bowman NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
26 Timothy Goodin Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Andrew Tine Swansea Bikeworks/SVC
28 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team
29 Luis Flores Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
30 Chris Guella DONRIER Racing
31 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design
32 Mark Wartski Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
33 Tom Saccone BLOOMINGTON VELO
34 Dan Busch Giovannis Tile Design
35 Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
36 Scott Goertemiller Team RiverPoint
37 Ricky Park Village VW
DNF Scott Latell CZ Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina
2 Bianca Martin Unattached
3 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling
5 Kathleen Laporte L5 Flyers
6 Cedella Janczak IS Corp
7 Laura Calvin Classic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jenny Leiser
8 Haley Smith Prima Tappa
9 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome
10 Isabella Nguy 706 Project
11 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier
12 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law
13 Kate Seiler ShoAir Team Twenty20 Development
14 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College
15 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
16 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
17 Connie Clement Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
18 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
19 Melody Mcleod LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
20 Petra Schmidtmann LUX Cycling/sideshow
21 Sarah Portella Bolton Endurance
22 Dakota Topp LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
23 Elia Valles gamundi The 706 Project
24 Keren Bennett Welland Racing
25 Beth Lofgren
26 Allison Mccurry Papa johns racing team
27 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
28 Caroline Burkholder L5 Flyers Cycling Team
29 Autumn Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing
30 Diane Schleicher Sorello Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
31 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
32 Julia Nichols Piedmont College
DNF Rosie Levy Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
2 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
3 Mackenzie Myatt The 706 Project
4 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina
5 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow Women___s Cycling Team
6 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
7 Sarah Guilbert Welland Racing
8 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox
9 Judah Sencenbaugh The 706 Project Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Myatt
10 Loren Morgan
11 Jill Albright??? CTH Performance Project
12 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
13 Madeline Pearce Athlos
14 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
15 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
16 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project
17 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
DNF Moriah Swan The 706 Project Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Myatt
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Francesca Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA
3 Sophie Zents Team Mission Source Juniors
4 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
5 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
6 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3