Log In
Easton Twilight Criterium • Sep 5 2021 • Easton, PA
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Dcdevo Racing Academy 30:19.00
Off The Front
2 Alexander Beck Ccap s.t.
Off The Front
3 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
Off The Front
4 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 42.20
1
5 Marvin Santos Star Track Cycling 44.60
2
6 Jhoan Manuel rodriguez Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
3
7 Lewis Kopchak Star Track s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Marvin Santos
8 Kelley Oelkers Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
5
9 Lukas Maguino s.t.
6
10 Marcus Orr Ccap s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Beck
11 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: O'neill Gatta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 32:31.20
2 Matthew Peters Team T-town s.t.
3 Noah Shumskas Startrack Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
4 Max Winn Tridents 18.20
5 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 21.30
6 Kai Afan Star Track 26.70 Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
7 Yosef Gonzalez Star Track s.t. Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
8 David Speaks -1 Lap
9 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset -1 Lap
10 Pete Esposito -1 Lap
DNF Chase Will Ttown
DNF Oscar Villegas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Black Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 34:20.70
1
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1.60
2
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
3
4 Michael Miller Activeyards / Trek 2.80
4
5 Ryan Pomajevich Lof Masters Af racing Team s.t.
5
6 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike s.t.
6
7 Louis Schimmel Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
7
8 Gerald Finken Northstar Mentors s.t.
8
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pi s.t.
9
10 Jose Nunez Dc Velo Racing s.t.
10
11 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
11
12 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
12
13 Ryan Oelkers Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
13
14 Jason Urbanczyk s.t.
14
15 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br s.t.
15
16 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
16
17 Ramon Benitez Orthovirginia Racing // Catocin s.t.
17
18 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
18
19 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br s.t.
19
20 Joseph Masser Kickcharge Creative s.t.
20
21 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
21
22 Michael Grotz Gs Park Ridge s.t.
22
23 Johann Burrowes 14.40
23
24 Joshua West 28.80
25 Jun Sugai 34.00
26 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
27 Juan Pineda Rocland Cycling Velo 46.30
28 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
29 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:34.30
30 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:17.10
31 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling s.t.
32 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
33 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club s.t.
34 Daniel Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br s.t.
35 Marcello Rodio Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
36 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
37 Carl Nelson Colavita Whole Foods Market Ra s.t.
DNF Vincent Gee
DNF Angelo Mascelli The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin
DNF Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Santana Collado_live 33:40.30
2 Paul Petrie s.t.
3 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 6.80
1
4 Carl Calderon Js Cycle 9.50
2
5 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
3
6 Robert Orr Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
4
7 Oliver Harris s.t.
5
8 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
6
9 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing s.t.
7
10 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling s.t.
8
11 Chris Eck Tri State Velo s.t.
9
12 Michael Jones Cs Velo s.t.
10
13 Garrett Kirk Gspr/cyclesport s.t.
11
14 Joey Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works s.t.
12
15 Daniel Kefer Meta.cc s.t.
13
16 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
14
17 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling s.t.
15
18 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
16
19 Jo Evers s.t.
17
20 Ryan Frey s.t.
18
21 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist s.t.
19
22 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport 18.30
20
23 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 20.60
21
24 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University 49.30
25 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management P.b 1:13.70
26 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Team 1:28.90
27 Michael Schweizer Bbpwm P/b Cannondale 1:35.90
1
28 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy Racing 1:37.20
2
29 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy s.t.
3
30 John Stoveld Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
4
31 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
32 Martin Carreras Mainline Cycling s.t.
6
33 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
7
34 Aaron Rape s.t.
8
35 Rudy Galvan Meta.cc s.t.
9
36 Sebaj Adele Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
37 Raymond Delfing s.t.
38 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
39 John Terrell Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
40 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
41 Ian Moran Crca Development s.t.
42 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
43 John Rais Guy's Racing Club s.t.
44 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling s.t.
45 Mark Rahman Rutgers University Cycling Team s.t.
46 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
47 Forest Penland Orange County Camels s.t.
48 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Sho s.t.
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Damian Barny Warinanco Warriors
DNF Zachary Grau
DNF Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake
DNF David Lopez Districttaco Racing
DNF Hunter Mycek Cs Velo
DNF Keith Plunkett Kapelmuur Independent
DNF Tyquan Robinson Team Varrazano Racing
DNF Chris Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling
DNF Marvin Santos Star Track Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 29:03.10
1
2 Nathan Keller Lafayette College s.t.
2
3 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
3
4 Michael Principato Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
4
5 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University s.t.
5
6 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling s.t.
6
7 Damian Barny Warinanco Warriors s.t.
7
8 Ryan Frey 4.70
8
9 Nick Boyd Roadkings_racings 6.10
9
10 Michael Koons s.t.
10
11 Keegan Ortiz s.t.
11
12 Mohamed Guede 13.20
13 Matthew Rosenberg Cyclesport Gspr 14.50
14 Keith Smith 26.10
1
15 Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Jose Rivera bulgado
16 Tyquan Robinson Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3
17 Paulo Santos Nas Calmas Cycling s.t.
4
18 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
5
19 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
6
20 Roysan Grullon Mona Amour Britt Sportswear s.t.
7
21 Peter Olivo Collado.live 30.50
8
22 Jacob Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels 48.20
23 Don Myers 1:31.60
24 Claudio Santos Nas Calmas Cycling 1:40.80
1
25 Ygoberto Mambru Roadkings Racing Team s.t.
2
26 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake s.t.
3
27 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Cycling s.t.
4
28 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
5
29 Matthew Lesser Lafayette College Cycling s.t.
6
30 John Rais Guy's Racing Club s.t.
7
31 Bradley Hernandez s.t.
8
32 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Sho s.t.
9
33 Zachary Grau s.t.
10
34 Adam Raymond s.t.
11
35 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy s.t.
12
36 Jason Wong s.t.
13
37 Joseph Secoges Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
14
38 Terrence Willoughby Gii s.t.
15
39 Inheste Semedo Nas Calmas Cycling s.t.
40 Jacob Mccauley s.t.
41 Robert Howard Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
42 Christopher Good Lafayette College Cycling Club s.t.
43 Jared Mast Easton Bike Club Of Easton s.t.
44 Forest Penland Team Shake' N Brake s.t.
45 Rick Danielsen Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
46 Michael Shipp Grit.usa s.t.
47 Joshua Raymundo Team Martys s.t.
48 Jose Hernandez iii Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
49 Brian Laskowski s.t.
50 John Doherty s.t.
DNF Mark Rahman Rutgers University Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Alvarez
DNF John Stoveld Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Stevenson Almonte Roadkings Racing Team
DNF Gregory Cartelli Aggregate
DNF Ronny Diaz Team Veloximo
DNF Nelson Estrella Road Kings
DNF Michael Gervase
DNF John Josulevicz Long Tail Creative
DNF Ronald Romaniello Team Somerset
DNF Andrew Slaymaker
DNF Brandon Villegas Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Wallach Lafayette College Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wolfgang Brandl Uci Ct: Team Skyline 48:20.50
1
2 John Harris Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
2
3 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
3
4 Joseph Lupien Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Wolfgang Brandl
5 Sam Rosenholtz Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
5
6 Clayton Travis Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Wolfgang Brandl
7 David Alejandro gonzales suesca Rockland Cycling Velo 2.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
8 Brad Green Affinity Cycles s.t.
8
9 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
10 Liam Mccary Dcdevo Racing Academy s.t.
10
11 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11
12 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
12
13 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Wolfgang Brandl
14 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works s.t.
14
15 Guillaume Nelessen Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
15
16 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
17 Darnell Lantigua Fusion Cycles s.t.
17
18 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
19 David Dawson Automatic Racing s.t.
19
20 Sait Arana Kbs Elite Cycling Team s.t.
20
21 Matt Stordy Butcherbox Cycling 6.20
21
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
22 Adam Schepps Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
23 Wellinton Dariel canela Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
23
24 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite- s.t.
24
25 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cyclin s.t.
25
26 Jake Castor Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
26
Teammate Win: Wolfgang Brandl
27 Patrick Brown Nepa Velo Pb Discovernepa s.t.
27
28 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
28
29 Erlin Garcia Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
30 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling s.t.
30
31 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t.
31
Teammate Win: Wolfgang Brandl
32 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica s.t.
32
33 Dawry Cabrera Veloximo Cycling Team s.t.
33
34 William Elliston Stk Cycling s.t.
34
35 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-cannondale 11.90
36 Marc Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works 14.70
37 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
38 Oliver Flautt Butcherbox Cycling 29.10 Teammate Top 5: John Harris
39 Romello Crawford Jamison Cannondale 31.40
40 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 37.70
41 Mark Hewitt Jam / Ncc 55.20
Off The Back
42 Cesar Marte Verrazano Team Racing 57.30
Off The Back
43 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo 2:36.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Joe Whitman
DNF Ryan Smolko The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br
DNF Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing
DNF Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing
DNF Thomas Sheeran
DNF Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale
DNF Chris Carlson Torchy's Tacos/bike Mart
DNF Mario Irvin crespo
DNF Steven Kurpiewski Team Gpoa
DNF Sean Meyer
DNF Elliot Olsen
DNF Steven Ramirez Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Harris
DNF Josh Rovner Jamison Cannondale
DNF Eric Serantoni Inside Out Sports
DNF Juan Vargas Collado_live
DNF Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Trevor Raab 5th Floor Nyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Halm Team T-town 31:18.30
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Halm Team Ttown 31:58.60
1
2 Akira Edmonds Star Track s.t.
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 31:15.10
2 Sophia Kaounas Districttacoracing s.t.
3 Megan Carrier Houlihan Lokey 42.70
4 Erin Mascelli The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:21.10
5 Genesis Jimenez -1 Lap
6 Rosaura Carrasco -1 Lap
7 Mariah Dubose Velojawn Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sinead Miller Nashville Local Cycling 48:39.50
1
2 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling s.t.
2
3 Jessica Chong Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
3
4 Matilda Raynolds Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
4
5 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn s.t.
5
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers s.t.
6
7 Andrea Cyr Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Matilda Raynolds
8 Candice Votava Team Errace s.t.
8
9 Alison Merner s.t.
9
10 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Thomas
11 Flora Yan Cwa Racing P/b Trek s.t.
11
12 Kimberly Pettit Kgl Coaching s.t.
12
13 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
13
14 Dana Haberern s.t.
14
15 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse s.t.
15
16 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club s.t.
16
17 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
17
18 Tara Seplavy Crca-kruiscx s.t.
18
19 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
19
20 Kathryn Goffin University Of Iowa Sports Medic s.t.
20
21 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
21
DNF Christine D'ercole Iamicaniwillido P/b Vital Perfo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3