Log In
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race • Apr 30 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:58:37.0
Off The Front
2 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:58:41.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
3 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T 02:58:46.0
Off The Front
4 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master 02:58:51.0
Off The Front
5 Brian Choi STUZIO.com 02:58:55.0
Off The Front
6 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 02:59:05.0
Off The Front
7 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 02:59:05.0
Off The Front
8 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 02:59:06.0
Off The Front
9 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 02:59:06.0
Off The Front
10 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 02:59:09.0
Off The Front
11 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:59:21.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
12 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:59:25.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
13 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 02:59:29.0
Off The Front
14 David Levine Taleo Racing 02:59:34.0
Off The Front
15 Todd Bell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 02:59:36.0
Off The Front
16 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 03:01:03.0
Off The Front
17 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Master 03:01:37.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
18 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 03:01:54.0
Off The Front
19 Alex Smith Team Clover 03:02:37.0
Off The Front
20 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 03:03:23.0
Off The Front
21 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 03:03:28.0
Off The Front
22 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:03:41.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
23 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:04:07.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
24 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 03:04:13.0
Off The Front
25 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:06:51.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
26 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 03:07:48.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
27 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling T 03:09:45.0
Off The Front
28 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:09:55.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
29 James Blankenship Body Concepts 03:10:16.0
Off The Front
30 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 03:14:21.0
Off The Front
31 Jeff Albert 03:19:10.0
Off The Front
32 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles 03:19:52.0
Off The Front
33 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 03:21:58.0
Off The Front
34 Nathan Falk Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 03:22:57.0
Off The Front
35 David Brunetti 03:43:48.0
40 John Trefethen HDR/Lombardi
Off The Front
41 John Cavanaugh HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports 00:00:00.0
42 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
43 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 00:00:00.0
44 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00:00.0
45 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 00:00:00.0
46 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
47 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
48 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
DNF Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNF Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNF Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
DNF Pablo Espinosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton Bike Trip / Symantec 03:07:13.0
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 03:07:19.0
Off The Front
3 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 03:07:20.0
Off The Front
4 Ken Calender Don Chapin-MBRT 03:07:21.0
Off The Front
5 Chris Wire SJBC 03:07:22.0
Off The Front
6 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 03:07:23.0
Off The Front
7 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 03:07:27.0
Off The Front
8 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 03:07:31.0
9 Daryl Spano SJBC 03:07:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
10 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 03:07:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
11 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 03:07:38.0
1
12 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 03:07:38.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
13 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 03:07:38.0
3
14 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 03:07:39.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
15 Bryan Hoadley R4R-MAKE A WISH 03:07:39.0
5
16 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 03:07:41.0
6
17 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 03:07:45.0
18 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 03:07:49.0
19 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 03:07:51.0
20 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:07:52.0
21 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 03:07:53.0
22 Chris Courtney SJBC 03:07:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
23 Clark Foy SJBC 03:08:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
24 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:08:10.0
25 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 03:08:11.0
26 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 03:08:15.0
27 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 03:08:18.0
28 Rick Martyn Unattached 03:08:25.0
29 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 03:08:43.0
30 Jan Elsbach VOS racing 03:08:44.0
31 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 03:08:44.0
32 James Coats calif giant berry farms/specia 03:11:30.0
33 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec 03:11:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
34 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 03:12:04.0
35 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:13:33.0
36 John Marshall Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 03:13:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
37 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 03:14:10.0
38 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe 03:14:50.0
39 John Novitsky VOS Racing 03:16:42.0
40 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:16:48.0
41 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 03:16:55.0
42 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 03:17:01.0
43 Stephen Cassani Team Specialized Racing Master 03:17:37.0
44 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Team Oakland 03:18:58.0
45 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 03:19:31.0
46 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition 03:24:54.0
47 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 03:24:58.0
48 Erle Martin Cal Giant 03:25:14.0
49 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 03:25:41.0
50 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:25:58.0
51 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:25:59.0
52 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 03:26:11.0
53 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:27:21.0
54 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 03:38:07.0
55 Kristopher Spyrka Taleo Racing 03:41:34.0
70 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
71 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium 00:00:00.0
72 Chris Kovash SJBC 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
73 Robert Nichols Michael David Winery Delta Ve 00:00:00.0
74 John O'neill Team Clover 00:00:00.0
75 Barry Schwarz Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
76 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
77 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
78 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
79 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
80 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Eric Brown Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNF Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Mark Petrucci unattached
DNF Eric Saltzman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour 03:14:21.0
Off The Front
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 03:16:19.0
Off The Front
3 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 03:16:20.0
Off The Front
4 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 03:16:32.0
Off The Front
5 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 03:16:46.0
Off The Front
6 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 03:16:55.0
Off The Front
7 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 03:16:57.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Snider
8 Kevin Keenan Alto Velo 03:17:51.0
Off The Front
9 Jamie Willin the olympic club 03:20:06.0
Off The Front
10 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 03:20:08.0
Off The Front
11 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy R 03:21:17.0
Off The Front
12 James Langley Bike Trip/Symantec 03:23:05.0
Off The Front
13 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 03:28:44.0
Off The Front
14 David Stockwell SJBC 03:28:52.0
Off The Front
15 Jonathan Sek SJBC 03:28:59.0
Off The Front
16 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 03:29:19.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
17 Ron Lebard Victory Velo 03:31:00.0
Off The Front
18 Bruce Garrett Webcor Alto Velo 03:33:21.0
Off The Front
19 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 03:35:27.0
Off The Front
20 Ken Louder FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour 03:35:31.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
21 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 03:35:48.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
22 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 03:36:01.0
Off The Front
23 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/SERT 03:39:50.0
Off The Front
24 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo 03:46:19.0
31 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 02:51:20.0
Off The Front
2 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 02:51:26.0
Off The Front
3 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition 02:55:25.0
Off The Front
4 Jack Kelso Hammer Nutrition 02:55:25.0
Off The Front
5 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 02:55:26.0
Off The Front
6 Emanuel Bloom 03:02:16.0
Off The Front
7 David Fitch SJBC 03:02:33.0
Off The Front
8 Joseph Pritchard Mako/Mellow Motors 03:04:18.0
Off The Front
9 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 03:06:52.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: John Elgart
10 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 03:07:40.0
1
11 Narda Roushdi Team Fast Freddie 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
2
12 Bart Borland TALEO 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
3
13 Guillermo Herrera 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
4
16 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 00:00:00.0
17 Jon Boas Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 03:03:52.0
Off The Front
2 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 03:04:07.0
Off The Front
3 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling 03:04:12.0
Off The Front
4 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing Team 03:04:14.0
Off The Front
5 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 03:04:15.0
Off The Front
6 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 03:04:17.0
Off The Front
7 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 03:04:28.0
Off The Front
8 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 03:04:30.0
Off The Front
9 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:04:35.0
Off The Front
10 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 03:04:49.0
Off The Front
11 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 03:05:12.0
Off The Front
12 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 03:05:23.0
Off The Front
13 Ned Britten Team City 03:05:26.0
Off The Front
14 John Echeveste Platinum Performance 03:06:06.0
Off The Front
15 Matthew Abdalah 03:06:09.0
Off The Front
16 Troy Newton R4R- Make A Wish 03:06:24.0
Off The Front
17 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:06:25.0
Off The Front
18 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 03:06:27.0
Off The Front
19 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 03:06:34.0
Off The Front
20 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 03:06:34.0
Off The Front
21 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling T 03:06:36.0
Off The Front
22 Chad Rosser SJBC 03:06:36.0
Off The Front
23 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 03:06:38.0
Off The Front
24 David Bangor Chica Sexy 03:06:50.0
Off The Front
25 Scott Cole AUDI 03:06:56.0
Off The Front
26 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club 03:07:08.0
Off The Front
27 Bill Laddish NA 03:08:08.0
Off The Front
28 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 03:08:20.0
Off The Front
29 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance 03:08:26.0
Off The Front
30 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 03:08:26.0
Off The Front
31 Gregory Hillson 03:08:31.0
Off The Front
32 Byron Anson Team City 03:08:33.0
Off The Front
33 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 03:08:48.0
Off The Front
34 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 03:08:51.0
Off The Front
35 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 03:09:03.0
Off The Front
36 David Nader Pen Velo Pomodoro 03:09:29.0
Off The Front
37 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 03:11:25.0
Off The Front
38 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 03:12:05.0
Off The Front
39 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 03:12:40.0
Off The Front
40 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 03:12:42.0
Off The Front
41 Nick Pelly 03:12:54.0
Off The Front
42 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 03:13:38.0
Off The Front
43 David Mai R4R/Make a Wish 03:14:54.0
Off The Front
44 Shon Grabbe SJBC 03:15:04.0
Off The Front
45 Sheen Yen Form Fitness 03:16:04.0
Off The Front
46 Henry Rabas Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 03:16:49.0
Off The Front
47 Todd Studenicka SJBC 03:17:15.0
Off The Front
48 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 03:17:17.0
Off The Front
49 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 03:17:17.0
Off The Front
50 Garrett Boucke International Christian Cyclin 03:17:18.0
Off The Front
51 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 03:17:54.0
Off The Front
52 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 03:20:04.0
Off The Front
53 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science 03:26:41.0
Off The Front
54 Eric Davis Audi 03:27:06.0
Off The Front
55 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 03:27:12.0
Off The Front
56 Miguel Henderson 03:28:14.0
Off The Front
57 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 03:28:18.0
Off The Front
58 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 03:29:24.0
Off The Front
59 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 03:29:41.0
Off The Front
60 Unknown Rider ------- 03:30:23.0
Off The Front
61 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 03:30:45.0
Off The Front
62 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 03:35:52.0
Off The Front
63 Bernhard Stonas BBC 03:37:11.0
Off The Front
64 Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club 03:42:17.0
Off The Front
65 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 03:45:06.0
Off The Front
66 Rey Surla Team Fremont 03:48:30.0
73 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
74 Harry Ault R4R / Make A Wish 00:00:00.0
75 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
76 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00:00.0
77 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
78 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
79 Josh Felder Form Fitness 00:00:00.0
80 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.0
81 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
82 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
83 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
84 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by 00:00:00.0
85 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.0
86 German Villa Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
87 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
88 Alex Lugosch NA 00:00:00.0
89 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
DNF Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Berkman
DNF Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mike Gratz Taleo Racing
DNF Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Michael Kopp Taleo Racing
DNF Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling
DNF David Porter Bay101 Racing
DNF Matt Schaupp
DNF Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNF Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 63  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gaukel Bicycle Trip/Symantec 02:37:57.0
1
2 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 02:37:58.0
2
3 Jeff Maclellan Davis Bike Club Race team 02:37:59.0
3
4 Gary Thompson team City Sacramento 02:37:59.0
4
5 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport Team Swift 02:38:01.0
5
6 Erik Nelson Sharp Syndicate 02:38:02.0
6
7 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 02:38:05.0
8 Christopher Belnap NRL Racing 02:38:09.0
9 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin 02:38:11.0
10 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita 02:38:16.0
11 Dominic Salbatera 02:38:20.0
12 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse 02:38:22.0
13 Nathan Codding Team Roaring Mouse 02:38:22.0
14 William Rose Chica Sexy 02:38:34.0
15 Michael Fairhurst unattached 02:38:39.0
16 James Sears Unattached 02:38:44.0
17 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 02:38:48.0
18 John Constas Fremont Bank 02:38:51.0
19 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 02:38:54.0
20 Curtis Hong SJBC 02:39:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sopenski
21 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 02:39:09.0
22 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club 02:39:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Maclellan
23 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa 02:39:17.0
24 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift 02:39:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
25 Chase Goldstein 02:39:20.0
26 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing 02:39:33.0
27 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 02:39:55.0
28 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 02:40:16.0
29 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 02:40:16.0
30 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 02:41:14.0
31 Jake Devine Nub City Wheelsters 02:41:27.0
32 Andrew Smith Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 02:43:56.0
33 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse 02:47:19.0
34 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing 02:50:33.0
35 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 02:50:35.0
36 Dominick Brookes Michael David Wines Racing Tea 02:51:14.0
37 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 02:51:15.0
38 Jason Schmidt 02:51:24.0
39 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo 02:51:58.0
40 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 02:52:10.0
41 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:54:28.0
42 Alexander Yermolovich 02:54:28.0
43 Michael Ferrell Race Builders 02:55:06.0
44 Andrew Thomson Tri-Valley Velo 02:55:08.0
45 Ryan Grant All Sport - Team Swift 02:56:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
46 Zachary Scott 02:57:18.0
47 Charles Spelman Z Team 02:58:40.0
48 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo 02:59:40.0
49 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 03:06:04.0
50 Miguel Mestayer Tam Cycling 03:10:46.0
51 Parker Childress Davis Bike Club 03:10:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Maclellan
52 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 03:10:59.0
53 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 03:15:42.0
68 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel
69 Igor Stepanov Naval Postgraduate School
70 Oscar Aguilera N/A 00:00:00.0
71 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita 00:00:00.0
72 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
73 Nathaniel Leeds University of California-Los Angele 00:00:00.0
74 Kevin Leong Rhythm Racing 00:00:00.0
75 Scott Orton Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
76 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00:00.0
77 Ben Shank Family Cycling Center 00:00:00.0
78 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bike Club 00:00:00.0
79 Timothy Turnbull los gatos bicycle racing club 00:00:00.0
80 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing 00:00:00.0
81 Justin Widlund NA 00:00:00.0
82 Colby Pastore Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00:00.0
83 Alex Bailey 00:00:00.0
DNF Christopher Neutill Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Newmeyer StudioVelo 02:45:06.0
Off The Front
2 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita 02:45:07.0
Off The Front
3 Christian Hobbs StudioVelo 02:45:10.0 Teammate Win: Thomas Newmeyer
4 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 02:45:12.0
5 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike 02:45:17.0
1
6 David Nasca Folsom Bike 02:45:19.0
2
7 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen 02:45:20.0
3
8 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 02:45:22.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gross
9 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:45:23.0
5
10 Lance Loveday Victory Velo 02:45:23.0
6
11 John Swift Evergreen Cycling 02:45:27.0
1
12 Justin Eatinger Audi 02:45:28.0
2
13 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 02:45:28.0
3
14 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 02:45:28.0
4
15 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:45:28.0
5
16 Brett Habermann Evergreen Racing Group 02:45:28.0
6
17 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 02:45:45.0
18 Michael Simos 02:45:48.0
19 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 02:45:48.0
20 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 02:45:51.0
21 Andrew Hsu Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 02:45:53.0
22 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 02:45:54.0
23 Curtis Hoyt bicycle planet 02:45:55.0
24 Alex Peterson Sofa Kings 02:46:00.0
25 Patrick Cashell 02:46:04.0
26 Gordon Lau Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 02:46:05.0
27 Tim Mitchell NA 02:46:06.0
28 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 02:46:18.0
29 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat 02:46:23.0
30 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 02:46:36.0
31 Jeffrey Campbell R4R - Make A Wish 02:46:51.0
32 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 02:47:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gross
33 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 02:47:49.0
34 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:47:59.0
35 Chris Voltz Dolce Vita 02:48:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gross
36 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:48:26.0
37 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:48:30.0
38 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling Club 02:48:32.0
39 Christopher Elbo Team Oakland Cycling 02:48:33.0
40 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 02:49:34.0
41 Greg Robley StudioVelo 02:53:16.0 Teammate Win: Thomas Newmeyer
42 Cesar Guillen 02:54:11.0
43 Harun Simbirdi Taleo Racing 02:54:12.0
44 Jawad Yousofi Taleo Racing 02:54:39.0
45 David Douglas Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 02:55:42.0
46 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:56:00.0
47 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:56:20.0
48 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing 02:57:02.0
49 Chris Brent Team Oakland 02:58:27.0
50 Darren Yap Pen Velo/Pomodoro 02:59:54.0
51 Nathan Trueblood Tri Valley Velo 02:59:58.0
52 Bill Harris Peninsual Velo - Pomodoro 03:04:21.0
53 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing 03:05:22.0
54 David Setton Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 03:09:41.0
55 Michael Coppolino Unattached 03:09:45.0
56 Jeff Kesner SJBC 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
57 Winston Asprec Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
84 Ron Abidog One Team Racing 00:00:00.0
85 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00.0
86 Glenn Drummond 00:00:00.0
87 Jesse Freese Missing Link 00:00:00.0
88 Jerome King Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.0
89 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
90 Trevor Oldershaw BBC 00:00:00.0
91 Amit Paz Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
92 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:00:00.0
93 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
94 David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
95 Vern Stephens Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
96 Himgan Wibisono Evergreen Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing
DNF James Thompson SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 68  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Storrs Hoen 02:37:39.0
Off The Front
2 Rusk Whipps Sierra Express 02:37:40.0
Off The Front
3 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 02:37:43.0
1
4 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 02:37:44.0
2
5 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 02:37:45.0
3
6 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 02:37:45.0
4
7 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 02:37:45.0
5
8 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 02:37:46.0
6
9 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike 02:37:47.0
7
10 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:37:48.0
8
11 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/S 02:37:52.0
12 Richard Hill Los Gatos 02:37:52.0
13 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant Cycling 02:37:56.0
14 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 02:38:01.0
1
15 Michael Sullivan BBC 02:38:01.0
2
16 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club 02:38:02.0
3
17 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 02:38:03.0
4
18 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 02:38:04.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Botelho
19 Jory Stein Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:38:05.0
6
20 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:38:09.0
21 Chris Meldner 02:38:10.0
22 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 02:38:11.0
23 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 02:38:12.0
24 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:38:14.0
25 Ken Shiokari Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:38:21.0
26 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 02:38:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Botelho
27 Jeff Cowling Delta Velo - Williams Cycling 02:38:28.0
28 Greg Klunder 02:38:28.0
29 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 02:38:30.0
30 Dan Scrivner 650 Racing 02:38:36.0
31 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:38:39.0
32 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 02:38:41.0
33 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro 02:38:42.0
34 David Borba 02:38:47.0
35 Thomas Luttrell DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL 02:38:55.0
36 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 02:38:56.0
37 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 02:39:10.0
38 Will Parks none 02:39:23.0
39 John Christian 02:39:47.0
40 David Bryant Body Concepts 02:40:08.0
41 James Schardt Delta Velo 02:42:27.0
42 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 02:42:28.0
43 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 02:42:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Botelho
44 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:43:02.0
45 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:43:11.0
46 David Speechly Wells Fargo 02:43:27.0
47 Alan Weatherall SJBC 02:44:43.0
48 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club 02:45:34.0
49 Mckay Florence Victory Velo 02:47:55.0
50 Harold Degraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:47:59.0
51 Geoff Landon Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:48:00.0
52 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by 02:48:07.0
53 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 02:48:14.0
54 James Crocker Tri Valley Velo 02:48:15.0
55 Huy Nguyen Tracy Riders 02:48:29.0
56 Richard Reed Taleo Racing 02:48:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Botelho
57 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 03:00:51.0
58 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing 03:07:05.0
59 Mark Flynn SJBC 03:14:43.0
60 David Bertram 03:14:51.0
74 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
75 Stephen Harris Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
76 Andrew Homan 00:00:00.0
77 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing 00:00:00.0
78 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
79 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
DNF Bradford Hasse Body Concepts
DNF John Toor
DNF James Winne 873
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 02:38:29.0
Off The Front
2 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 02:38:29.0
Off The Front
3 Roy Hoglund Webcore/Alto Velo 02:38:30.0
Off The Front
4 Randy Millard Victory Velo 02:38:45.0
Off The Front
5 Evan Kapel California Giant Cycling 02:38:46.0
Off The Front
6 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 02:38:52.0
Off The Front
7 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:40:29.0
Off The Front
8 Michael Salameh 02:40:39.0
Off The Front
9 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 02:40:39.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joe Platin
10 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 02:40:49.0
Off The Front
11 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:40:52.0
Off The Front
12 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:41:04.0
Off The Front
13 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:41:11.0
Off The Front
14 Jim Brockopp NA 02:41:14.0
Off The Front
15 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 02:41:48.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Randy Millard
16 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 02:43:31.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daryl Nelson
17 Martin Hyland SJBC 02:45:54.0
Off The Front
18 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club 02:45:59.0
Off The Front
19 Russ Haswell Michael David Winery-Delta Vel 02:46:08.0
Off The Front
20 Douglas Bauer GS Lombardi Sports 02:46:14.0
Off The Front
21 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT 02:46:29.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Evan Kapel
22 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 02:47:37.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daryl Nelson
23 Philip Park Taleo Racing 02:47:37.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daryl Nelson
24 Donald Melosh Penninsula Velo/ pomodoro 02:47:45.0
Off The Front
25 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycles 02:49:30.0
Off The Front
26 Jeffrey Stephens Redding Velo 02:50:19.0
Off The Front
27 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:52:06.0
Off The Front
28 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 02:52:45.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joe Platin
29 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club 02:52:48.0
Off The Front
30 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo 02:58:08.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Randy Millard
31 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 02:59:29.0
Off The Front
32 James Morando Unaffiliated 02:59:54.0
Off The Front
33 Thomas Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 03:00:39.0
Off The Front
34 Don Grijalva sjbc 03:01:49.0
Off The Front
35 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 03:02:09.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daryl Nelson
36 Gregg Shores CoreTechs 03:04:35.0
Off The Front
37 Mark Latino Mellow Motors 03:04:47.0
Off The Front
38 Mark Falls 2wheel cycling 03:14:41.0
Off The Front
39 William Dunkum Team Mad Cat 03:18:14.0
50 Randy Bowman Infovisto 00:00:00.0
51 Russell Voss Minimax 00:00:00.0
52 Barrington Allen 00:00:00.0
53 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
54 Don Curtis 00:00:00.0
55 Scott Herman Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic 00:00:00.0
56 Mark Perry Rocknasium 00:00:00.0
57 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Randy Millard
58 Daniel Schmidt Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
59 Robert Strain Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Daryl Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyle Lenkeit 02:41:28.0
2 Bill Dean Naval Postgraduate School 02:41:49.0
3 Stu Bone 02:42:04.0
4 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 02:44:10.0
5 Daniel Paul 02:44:12.0
6 Franco Campilongo Form Fitness 02:44:16.0
7 Heath West 02:45:08.0
8 Jeremiah Michaels 02:45:09.0
9 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing 02:45:51.0
10 Benjamin Christopher Team City Sacramento 02:45:59.0
11 Karandeep Tatlah fremont freewheelers 02:47:06.0
12 Spencer Ingels 02:47:59.0
13 Eric Doelling 02:48:13.0
14 Mark Saeturn 02:48:49.0
15 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:49:42.0
16 Shayan Moini Form Fitness 02:49:54.0
17 Giuseppe Errico 02:54:09.0
18 Brian Alexander 02:57:38.0
19 Jason Allen 03:00:39.0
20 Steven Noriega 03:00:39.0
21 Brian Spears Taleo Racing 03:00:56.0
22 Nick Gillett 03:02:23.0
23 Oscar Garcia 03:06:14.0
24 Brandon Field Taleo Racing 03:12:28.0
25 Minh Pham 03:14:03.0
26 Brandon Iles 00:00:00.0
27 Ted Stoops Central Sierra Cyclists
30 Patrick Callan 00:00:00.0
31 Rick Ferdinandsen Steven's Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
32 Beckett Madden-woods 00:00:00.0
33 Steven Marchand 00:00:00.0
34 Andrew Sherbondy 00:00:00.0
35 Taylor Cody 00:00:00.0
DNF Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center 02:49:20.0
Off The Front
2 Adam Ward 02:49:21.0
Off The Front
3 David Blizard Peninsula Velo Cyling Club 02:49:42.0
Off The Front
4 Christopher Metz 02:49:44.0
Off The Front
5 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 02:49:46.0
Off The Front
6 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 02:49:47.0
Off The Front
7 Charles Eckel 02:49:53.0
Off The Front
8 Stefan Giachino 02:50:00.0
Off The Front
9 Mark Dowd 02:50:04.0
Off The Front
10 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 02:50:10.0
Off The Front
11 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 02:50:11.0
Off The Front
12 David Malachowski 02:51:02.0
Off The Front
13 Vincent Demartel 02:51:04.0
Off The Front
14 Angus Murray 02:51:41.0
Off The Front
15 John Metzger Folsom Bike 02:53:27.0
Off The Front
16 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada 02:53:28.0
Off The Front
17 Matt Doremus Team Roaring Mouse 02:54:03.0
Off The Front
18 Scott Jung 02:54:23.0
Off The Front
19 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:54:35.0
Off The Front
20 Jamy Bacchus 02:55:05.0
Off The Front
21 Robert Strong Body Concepts 02:55:57.0
Off The Front
22 Erbin Burgonio 02:56:23.0
Off The Front
23 Mar Villaflor 02:56:25.0
Off The Front
24 Peter Torres Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:57:12.0
Off The Front
25 Raymond M sambrano 02:57:13.0
Off The Front
26 Carl Hultgren 02:57:18.0
Off The Front
27 Rey Bernal 02:58:49.0
Off The Front
28 Crist Clark 03:01:42.0
Off The Front
29 Tomer Drori Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 03:04:34.0
Off The Front
30 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC 03:04:52.0
31 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
32 Christopher Townzen 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
33 Gerry Malogan 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
34 Fernando Trejo Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
45 Brian Acord Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
46 Christopher Cagungun 00:00:00.0
47 Eric Dong Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
48 Kevin Eck unattached 00:00:00.0
49 Kevin Galos 00:00:00.0
50 Martin Green 00:00:00.0
51 Matthew Jennings Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
52 Justin Madison Percision Cycles 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov SJBC 02:03:02.0
2 Adrien Costa SJBC 02:03:02.0 Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
3 Tim Aiken SJBC 02:07:42.0 Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
4 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 02:07:57.0
5 Tommy Lucas All Sport Team Swift 02:08:10.0
6 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr 02:08:23.0
7 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 02:08:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
8 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 02:09:11.0
9 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 02:10:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
10 Jason Saltzman SJBC 02:14:46.0 Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
11 Oliver Barajas team fremont/ffbc powered by c 02:25:31.0
12 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 02:25:49.0
13 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 02:33:47.0 Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
14 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 02:43:59.0
16 James Croxton SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
17 Eric Dasmalchi 00:00.0
DNF Zachariah Mcclendon ALL SPORT/ Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 02:38:42.0
2 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:50:36.0
3 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 02:55:15.0
4 Dominic Bati Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
5 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 02:55:27.0
6 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift 02:55:29.0
8 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
9 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:00.0
10 Dominic Bati Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Dominic Bati
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 03:37:35.0
Off The Front
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 03:37:38.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jesse Miller-smith
3 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 03:37:51.0
Off The Front
4 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 03:38:02.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jesse Miller-smith
5 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 03:38:09.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jesse Miller-smith
6 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 03:38:14.0
Off The Front
7 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 03:38:20.0
Off The Front
8 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 03:39:48.0
Off The Front
9 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 03:39:52.0
Off The Front
10 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Cycling 03:39:58.0
Off The Front
11 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:39:58.0
Off The Front
12 Shane Litzenberger Taleo Racing 03:39:59.0
Off The Front
13 Michael Margraf Folsom Bike 03:40:03.0
Off The Front
14 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 03:40:05.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jesse Miller-smith
15 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:40:07.0
Off The Front
16 Robert Amatelli 03:40:22.0
Off The Front
17 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 03:40:25.0
Off The Front
18 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigl 03:40:27.0
Off The Front
19 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 03:40:30.0
Off The Front
20 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 03:40:48.0
Off The Front
21 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 03:41:26.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jesse Miller-smith
22 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/S 03:47:16.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
23 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 03:47:16.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jesse Miller-smith
24 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 03:48:29.0
Off The Front
25 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 03:50:54.0
Off The Front
26 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 03:52:41.0
Off The Front
27 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 03:53:34.0
Off The Front
28 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 04:03:24.0
Off The Front
29 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 04:04:04.0
Off The Front
30 Andreas Freund Cal Cycling 04:08:44.0
Off The Front
31 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 04:09:02.0
Off The Front
32 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:09:03.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
33 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 04:30:00.0
39 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
40 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
41 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
42 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
43 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
44 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
45 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
46 James Ryan McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
47 Benjamin Swedberg Cal Giant/Specialized 00:00:00.0
48 Stathy Touloumis Albertos Sport 00:00:00.0
49 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
50 Tore Nauta 00:00:00.0
51 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 00:00:00.0
52 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
53 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling
DNF Raffi Jilizian form fitness
DNF William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNF David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Michael Taylor Yahoo Cycling Team
DNF ? William Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1