Log In
Tour of the Hilltowns • Jul 21 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ncchilltowns

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 2:15:54
Off The Front
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 2:18:27
Off The Front
3 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 2:21:32
Off The Front
4 Simon Bauwens 2:24:40
1
5 Nathan Piche Tomhannock Bicycles 2:24:42
2
6 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:24:43
3
7 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 2:24:44
4
8 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 2:24:44
5
9 Daniel Durango 2:24:44
6
10 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 2:24:47
11 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:24:57
12 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:25:01
13 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 2:25:09
14 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:25:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
15 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 2:28:32
Off The Back
16 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:28:42
Off The Back
17 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:30:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
18 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:32:56
Off The Back
19 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:34:03
Off The Back
20 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 2:34:20
Off The Back
21 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:35:42
Off The Back
22 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:45:16
Off The Back
23 Zackery Weimer 2:45:22
Off The Back
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
DNF Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Kokubo 2:18:49
2 James Keyzer 2:18:50
3 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 2:18:50
4 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:18:51
5 Paul Luttik 2:22:57
6 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:23:02
7 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 2:23:03 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
8 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:23:04
9 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 2:23:08
10 Ross Peterson 2:23:09
11 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:23:10 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
12 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:23:10
13 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:23:11
14 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:23:16 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
15 Peter Burgos 2:23:17
16 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:23:49
17 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:24:32
18 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 2:26:13
19 Josh Flanagan 2:27:14
20 Tom Dodge PW Fit 2:27:15
21 Kyle Hayes Minuteman Road Club 2:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
22 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 2:27:26
23 Brian Bishop 2:27:27
24 Bernhard Nickel 2:27:37
25 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:41
26 Michael Weitz 2:29:35
27 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:30:11
28 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 2:30:26
29 Jesse Quagliaroli Quaggle Rock 2:32:10
30 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:33:40
31 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 2:33:43
32 Chris Palombini burlingtRon 2:33:44
33 David Dreher 545 Velo 2:34:05
34 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 2:35:34
35 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 2:36:22
36 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:36:52
37 Christoffel Brits Velo Legitimo VLCC 2:37:24
38 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:39:06
39 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:39:59
40 Evan Osler 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:41:54
41 Steve Arsenault 2:41:59
42 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 2:45:43
43 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 2:51:32
44 Rob Green CCB 2:51:53
45 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:52:25 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
46 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 2:59:11
47 Christopher Huesman CCNS 3:05:00
48 Roger Truax CBRC 3:25:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel 2:14:53
2 Patrick Cavanaugh 2:21:22
3 Sam Fritschel QuadCycles 2:21:23
4 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:21:29
5 Andrew Cohen 545 Velo 2:25:59
6 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:26:17
7 Drew Richards The Richards Group 2:26:29
8 Aedan Hale Race CF 2:26:44
9 Edward Barbour 2:27:02
10 Robert Czepas 2:27:14
11 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 2:28:16
12 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 2:29:03
13 Spencer Williams Apex Velo 2:30:18
14 Jon Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 2:30:38
15 Shawn Haley 2:33:52
16 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 2:34:27
17 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 2:34:27
18 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 2:34:32
19 Alexander Agnitti 2:34:53
20 David Sterz Apex Velo 2:36:01
21 Luciano Souza 2:36:16
22 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:36:17
23 Esdras Pechim 2:36:28
24 Thorsten Dennerline 2:36:33
25 Charles Miller Velo Legitimo 2:36:33
26 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 2:36:46 Teammate Top 5: Darren Piotrow
27 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:39:28
28 John Cortes 2:40:55
29 Corey Leduc Aetna expo Wheelman 2:43:44
30 James Moore 2:46:11
31 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:19
32 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 2:46:54
33 David Mcgowan 2:48:36
34 Paul Leduc 2:50:15
35 Hondinelly Naseimento 2:57:23
36 Preston Ricardo 2:58:25
37 Cuneyt Iscan 2:59:58
38 Greg O'connor 3:02:22
39 Vladimir Tejada Team Colombia 3:19:34
40 Matthew Riley Pavlov's God 3:32:42
41 Rodney Furr 3:35:37
DNF Ari Daube-valois NCC DNF
DNF Timothy Cormier Pratt & Whitney DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:15:53
2 Timothy Ahearn 2:15:58
3 David Gazsi True North Medical Road Corps 2:17:46
4 Sean Cahill Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:17:46
5 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 2:17:51
6 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle 2:21:21
7 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 2:21:27 Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
8 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:24:49
9 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:24:52
10 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:24:52
11 Ciaran Mangan CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:25:23
12 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 2:28:40
13 Gregg Salisbury Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport 2:28:51
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:29:09
15 Jacob Hacker unattached 2:34:03
16 Jairo Querubin colombia 2:34:05
17 Jose Gallo unattached 2:43:27
18 Erryn Leinbaugh 3:00:24
19 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club 3:12:15
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:21:11
2 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 2:21:13
3 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 2:21:14
4 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:26:19
5 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:26:22
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:26:25
7 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:26:28
8 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 2:26:29
9 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:26:35
10 William Lopez CRCA/Houlihan lokey 2:26:55
11 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:26:58
12 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 2:27:44
13 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 2:29:12
14 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:30:42
15 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:42
16 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:30:43
17 Alex Federman 2:30:43
18 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:30:48
19 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:30:48
20 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 2:30:50
21 Sean Walsh 2:30:50
22 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:30:50
23 Richard Fries Wheel Works Multi Sport 2:30:54
24 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 2:30:57
25 Dominic Kelly Wheel Works Multi Sport 2:30:57
26 Daniels Mark Minuteman Road Club 2:31:01
27 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:31:10
28 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:33:07
29 Brett Rutledge Colonial bike/ Momemtum 2:33:16
30 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:36:16
31 Craig Schaepe State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:36:55
32 Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club 2:37:16
33 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 2:37:49
34 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 2:37:54
35 Stephen Meisl BCA 2:38:08
36 Keith Guinta Sherpa 2:39:40
37 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:39:45
38 Christophe Wilkes CRCA 2:39:50
39 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:40:04
40 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 2:47:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:26:45
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:40
3 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:30:50 Teammate Win: Bill Thompson
4 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 2:30:55
5 William Sawyer SpinArts 2:31:13
6 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 2:33:20
7 Michael Harring PW Fit 2:34:21
8 Doug Shepard Stedmans Cycling 2:35:58
9 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:37:41 Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
10 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40:41 Teammate Win: Bill Thompson
11 Jose r Torres Saugus,Mass 2:41:04
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:43:38
13 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing, Inc. 2:56:36
14 Jeff Barneson BRC 2:58:14
15 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:58:47
16 Bruce Cohen 545Velo 3:14:30
17 Tim Hassall Woolco foods 3:28:24
18 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 3:39:35
19 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 4:20:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 3:37:12
2 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:37:14
3 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:37:18
4 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:37:19
5 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 3:37:22
6 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 3:37:25
7 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 3:37:26
8 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:39:42 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
9 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:45:31 Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
10 Cameron Cogburn 3:49:17
11 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 3:49:30
12 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:49:37 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
13 Eric Follen A-D Racing 3:49:42
14 Colin Edwards Craftsman Construction 3:49:49
15 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:50:32 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
16 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 3:52:26 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
17 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:54:15
18 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:56:38 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
19 Kyle Kneabone Craftsman construction 3:57:12
20 Paul Davis 4:06:47
21 Michael Grome CCAP 4:09:02 Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
22 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 4:10:26 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
23 André Boudreau Craftsman Construction 4:10:31
24 Ryan O'hara Cheshire Cycle 4:11:43
25 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:12:54
26 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 4:23:57
DNF Chris Niesen JAM/NCC DNF
DNF Alexander Gaidis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 2:41:21
2 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:42:26
3 Paula Valderrama 2:45:09
4 Lindsay Warner 2:45:09
5 Rachel Uccellini 2:45:18
6 Madeline Nagy NCC 2:45:45
7 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
8 Stephanie Wilson 2:51:14
9 Wendy King NCC 2:55:08
10 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:56:13
11 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 2:57:41
12 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 3:02:20
13 Rebekka Westrick Pedalpowertraining.com 3:03:31
14 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 3:18:18
15 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 3:18:23
16 Carolyn Mason Race CF 3:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrin Mosher 2:39:23
2 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M 2:41:10
3 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:41:33
4 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:45:37
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 2:50:40
6 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:03:07
7 Sofia Brites boss ButcherBox Cycling 3:08:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1