Log In
Golden State Race Series • May 1 2022 • Rancho Cordova, CA
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin King Alto Velo
2 Henry Jones Red Peloton
3 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Sean Strachan Team Swift
5 Nicholas Taiariol
6 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Andrew Vigne SJBC
8 Van Geslani Eliel Factory Team
9 Trevor King
10 Keith Knight Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
11 Matthew Solomon
12 Erik Mills
13 Nabil Samaan
14 Florian Costa Alto Velo Teammate Win: Austin King
15 Jordan Mcelroy Reno Rooks
16 Michael King
17 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
19 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Yang
20 Lorenzo Feher
21 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
22 Matthew Obregon
23 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Yang
24 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA)
25 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Sean Strachan
26 Glenn Wallin reno Rooks
DNP Dylan Fujimoto
DNP John Wasserman Alto Velo Teammate Win: Austin King
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Berta VSRT
2 Florian Costa Alto Velo
3 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Vince Murdock
6 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
7 Michael King
8 Oscar Cruz
9 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Corey Shen Team Swift
11 Brian Krall
12 Jonathan Arcellana
13 Josh Worley
14 Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 Clay Jones
16 Travis Tanasse Pro Dynamic Physical Therapy
17 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
18 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Chris Hopkins
21 John Glover
22 Rigoberto Pascual
23 Shareef Elsayed TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
24 Zac Ooi
25 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Florian Costa
26 Bjorn Krall
27 Ryan Carlos
DNP Adam Kovac Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jhedric Enoc CBC Racing
2 Justyn Duthler
3 Bernard James uclaray
4 Matthew De guzman Team City Racing
5 Joseph Togoan
6 Alec Guilford SJBC
7 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Ori Tamir
9 Dakota Nix unattached
10 Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing
11 Don Taylor
12 Jarrell Williamson
13 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing
14 Bret Merrell
15 Chengtian Tang
16 Joel Luna CBRE Racing
17 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada
18 Henry Qin
19 Sergio Alvarez Rio Strada Racing
20 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
21 Alfern Olonan
22 Cedric Enoc
23 Brian Tedlos Rio Strada Racing
24 Adam Rich Blue70 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Domonoske Alto Velo
2 Sam Benedict Project 74
3 Zac Rossen SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton
5 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
6 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
7 Jeremy Ferguson Pacos / Shriners Racing
8 Mark Morton Performance Bicycle p/b Chico Cycli
9 Nick Baird Ride Bikes
10 Ariel Herrmann
11 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
12 Miles Hubbard Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Sam Benedict
13 Matthew Amara
14 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
15 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
16 Sean Strachan Team Swift
17 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
18 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Cycling
20 Callum Ingram
21 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
23 Trevor King
24 Brian Brown
25 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Scott Waters
27 Zackery Weimer SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
28 Lorenzo Feher
29 Matthew Solomon
30 Nicholas Taiariol
31 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Corey Shen Team Swift
33 Henry Jones Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Finn Thomsen
34 Jordan Mcelroy Reno Rooks
35 Joseph Holt
36 Austin King Alto Velo Teammate Win: David Domonoske
37 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
38 Michael Charleton Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Finn Thomsen
39 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
41 Jesse Moore
42 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
43 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
44 Zane Jensen
45 Robert Terra SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
46 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
47 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
49 Ryan Oakes
50 Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro
51 Eric Cockrell
52 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
53 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
DNP Chris Espy
DNP Garret Smith
DNP Stephen Mccaw
DNP Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
3 Jesse Moore
4 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
6 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
7 Erik Mills
8 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Michael Foley
10 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
11 Przemek Tutak Valley Spokesmen
12 Ariel Herrmann
13 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
16 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
17 Chris Espy
18 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
20 Andre Tenthorey Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne
21 Kimio Bazett
23 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
24 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
25 Michael Egan
26 Dave Kause
27 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
28 Alex Holtz
29 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
30 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
31 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
32 Mike Gonzales Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eugene Chan
33 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eugene Chan
34 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
35 Gregory Anderson
36 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
37 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
38 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
39 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
40 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
41 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
42 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
43 David Grundman Chronos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
44 Aaron Marchand
45 Ted Toribio ThirstyBear Cycling
46 Albert Lehman Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
47 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
48 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
DNP Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
DNP Christopher Baker Excel Sports
DNP David Allen Cognition Racing Road
DNP Steve Showler
DNP Jeff Scharmacher
DNP Vincent Gee
DNP Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNP Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eugene Chan
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
2 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
5 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
6 Steve Mayes
7 Jeffrey Dorso Paco's
8 Scott Wilson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
9 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA)
10 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
11 Rafael Cubero
12 Kimio Bazett
13 Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
14 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
15 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
16 Richard Owings Body Concepts
17 Casildo Romero SJBC Teammate Win: Brad Rampelberg
18 Tony Perez Fun Sport Bikes
19 Derek Novaes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
20 Huy Trinh Trafiq vs. Traffic
21 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
22 Albert Lehman Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
23 Wagner Sousa
24 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling
25 Mark Bachman
26 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
27 Liem Hinh
28 Kegan Connick SJBC Teammate Win: Brad Rampelberg
29 Aaron Marchand
30 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
31 Erich Menge SJBC Teammate Win: Brad Rampelberg
32 Jeffrey Rodgers
33 Nicholas Carlevato Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
34 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
35 Jesse Avery Fremont Freewheelers
36 Scott Gelbke
37 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
38 Raul De anda Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
39 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
40 Cliff Jew Zevenbergen
41 James Elder Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
42 Mike Gonzales Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alexander Yermolovich
43 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
44 Drew Noel
45 Mike Schopfer Eliel Factory Team
46 Nabil Samaan
47 Scott Ostrander
48 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
49 Ronald Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker Excel Sports
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
3 Shaun Bagley
4 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
5 Dave Kause
6 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
7 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
8 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
9 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
10 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
11 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
12 Andre Tenthorey Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne
13 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
14 Daniel Casper
15 Ted Toribio ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
17 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
18 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
19 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
20 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
21 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
22 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
23 Richard Reinhardt
24 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
25 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
26 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling
27 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
28 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
29 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
30 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
31 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
32 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
33 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
35 Jeff Scharmacher
36 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
37 Alex Holtz
38 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
39 Craig Auzenne Lamorinda Cycling Club
40 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
41 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
42 Rich Tabuso
43 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike
44 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNP John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
DNP Jason Brown ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
2 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
3 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
6 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
8 Dirk Himley
9 John Marengo Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
10 Vincent Gee
11 Michael Wilkins
12 James Wachter Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
DNP Douglas Knox
DNP Steve Showler
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
2 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
3 Gillian Bergmann Revolution Racing
4 Amber Pearson
5 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
6 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
7 Leah Toeniskoetter
8 Diana Hellman SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild
3 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
4 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
5 Heidi Verbeeck
6 Elisia Varner
7 Erin Mchale Breakaway Women's Racing
8 Stephanie Hayos SJBC
9 Chelsea Castillo
10 Shawna Homen San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Alexandrine Obrand
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Togoan Trafiq vs. Traffic
2 Claudia Boer
3 Erin Schopfer
4 Shoshana Harlem
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Nielsen
2 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 May Liu
4 Arianna Pascarella
5 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
6 Sara Youmans Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
8 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
9 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
10 Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
2 Beverly Chaney
3 Laurie Furman San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Candace Jensen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
6 Gale Derosa SJBC
7 Ann Stuart SJBC
DNP Janene Ostrow Alto Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2