Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 • Aug 4 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:16:04
2 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 3:19:01
3 Zach Verhey Farm Cycling 3:19:44
4 Eli l Branch iv CRCA/Chari & Co NYC 3:20:13
5 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:39
6 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:21:48
7 Luis Palacio Mineola Bike Club 3:22:42
8 Jonathan Greene 3:23:32
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 3:23:33
10 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 3:30:26 Teammate Win: Jovica Ivetic
11 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:33:01 Teammate Win: Jovica Ivetic
12 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Chari and Co NYC 3:34:29
13 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 3:34:30
14 David Mcgowan 3:35:35
15 Chad Phillips GMBC 3:35:39
16 David St. germain Cambridge Valley Cycling Club 3:37:30
17 Alan Tansey cicli devotion 3:39:16
18 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists 3:39:28
19 Jay Rama 3:39:54
20 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 3:42:24
21 Jorge Ramirez Mineola Bike Club 3:42:27
22 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 3:43:32
23 Doron Lipshitz 3:44:33
24 Rutger Koning CRCA 3:45:02
25 Judith Hallwood mineola bike club 3:45:02
26 Brian Barton Farm Cycling 3:45:47 Teammate Top 5: Zach Verhey
27 Sebastian Moll CRCA 3:48:36
28 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 3:49:08
29 Paul White 3:50:37
30 Jeff Winder Farm Cycling 3:55:46 Teammate Top 5: Zach Verhey
31 Manuel Vasquez 3:58:34
32 John Libutti jr. 4:01:02
33 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:04:10 Teammate Win: Jovica Ivetic
34 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 4:07:12
35 David Rippon 4:07:49
36 Andy Tuckett Lazy Lions 4:12:22
37 Ross Stephens 4:13:02
38 Tom Vanderbilt NYVelocity/siggi's 4:13:08
39 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 4:14:36
40 Michael Tan 4:17:38
41 Pete Smith 4:17:42
42 Rob Londeman 4:18:09
43 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo 4:18:44
44 Robert Lazzara 4:20:27
45 Ed Decker 4:24:00
46 Adam Duarte 4:24:24
47 Leonardo Chao Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo NY 4:26:27
48 Peter Mcnulty 4:28:00
49 Francesco Varoli 4:31:10
50 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulti 4:33:53
51 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 4:33:53
52 Johan Adriaans International Contractors Corp. 4:35:11
53 Jason Szwejkowski Mineola Bike Club 4:39:39
54 Alexandra Tory 4:44:48
55 Clive Hallwood mineola bike club 4:44:48
56 Mariano Gaviola 4:47:17
57 Scott Crandall 4:48:02
58 Jon Hartsel 4:48:05
59 Leigh Campbell MBC 4:48:37
60 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:50:18
61 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 5:03:03
62 George Prisco Team Bikeway.com 5:05:32
63 William Buick Mount Washington Bicycle Club 5:06:00
64 Bob Clare 5:11:03
65 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 5:50:37
66 Chris Schroeder CRCA 5:53:00
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 3:02:35
2 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin 3:03:34 Teammate Win: Yohan Patry
3 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH 3:03:34
4 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:06:43
5 Jack Burke Racer Sportif 3:07:21
6 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:09:43
7 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 3:12:09
8 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 3:15:26
9 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 3:20:04 Teammate Win: Yohan Patry
10 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling 3:21:04
11 Maxime Leboeuf Atrium 3:21:52
12 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 3:26:57
13 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 3:26:59
14 Juan Pimentel jr. Farm Team Cycling 3:36:53
15 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 3:40:19
16 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:42:29
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 3:42:29
18 Alex Breakstone Colavita/Baci U19 3:43:57
19 William Day Central New York Cycling (CNYC) 3:47:59
20 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:55:17
21 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team 3:55:17
22 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 3:55:17
23 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 4:08:19
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:05:38
2 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 3:05:38
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:05:38
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:05:41
5 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 3:06:10
6 Cary Moretti Team IFG 3:06:30
7 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 3:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
8 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 3:07:13
9 William Wisse Death Row Velo 3:07:50
10 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:08:24 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
11 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:08:41
12 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 3:09:40 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
13 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 3:10:03
14 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:10:05
15 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 3:10:05
16 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 3:10:10
17 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 3:10:10
18 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 3:10:10
19 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 3:10:10
20 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 3:11:06
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 3:11:11
22 Robert Lyons CRCA / FinKraft Cycling 3:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
23 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 3:11:18
24 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 3:12:24
25 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
26 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 3:13:41
27 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport 3:14:31
28 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:14:31
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:15:05
30 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 3:17:50 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
31 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 3:17:53
32 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:18:25
33 Ira Krell CRCA 3:19:14
34 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 3:19:30
35 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:19:36
36 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 3:21:23
37 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 3:21:35 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
38 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:25:37 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
39 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 3:27:01
40 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene 3:34:54
41 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 3:51:28
42 Gary Weinstein z team 3:53:00
43 John Landino DeathRow Velo 4:01:12
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:14:45
2 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 3:14:45
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:14:45
4 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 3:16:50
5 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:16:52
6 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 3:17:58
7 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:19:05
8 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:19:20
9 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 3:19:20
10 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:19:43
11 Glen Budgell Independent 3:19:43
12 Mike Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 3:21:27
13 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 3:21:56
14 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 3:22:05
15 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:22:43
16 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 3:25:24
17 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:26:43
18 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 3:26:47
19 Mark Durso Team Edge 3:28:49
20 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 3:32:08 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
21 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 3:33:37
22 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 3:37:19
23 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:43:38
24 James Wohlgemuth Velocite 3:46:12
25 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:54:46
26 Stan Barton 4:10:22
27 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 4:20:29
28 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 4:30:22
29 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 4:36:12
30 Brian Cesaratto 4:47:17
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 3:10:53
1
2 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 3:10:53
2
3 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 3:10:53
3
4 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic 3:10:53
4
5 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:10:53
5
6 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:10:53
6
7 Nicholas Waller Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:11:28
8 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 3:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
9 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company 3:11:39
10 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:11:53
11 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:11:53
12 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 3:11:53
13 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 3:12:17
1
14 James Jennings Paceline Sports 3:12:17
2
15 Dominic Picard Quilicot-Rackultra 3:12:17
3
16 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 3:12:17
4
17 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 3:12:17
5
18 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 3:12:17
6
19 John Babcock 3:13:32
20 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 3:14:42
21 Daniel Caridi 3:14:47
22 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:14:51
23 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:15:09
24 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:15:09
25 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:15:19
26 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing 3:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
27 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 3:15:21
28 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:15:33
29 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 3:15:33
30 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 3:15:33
31 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:15:37
32 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:16:31
33 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 3:16:42
1
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
34 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:16:42
2
35 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College C 3:16:42
3
36 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 3:16:42
4
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
37 Andrew Logiudice skylandscycling 3:16:42
5
38 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 3:16:42
39 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:16:42
40 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 3:16:52
41 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:18:20
Off The Back
42 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 3:18:20
Off The Back
43 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling 3:19:01
Off The Back
44 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling 3:19:41
Off The Back
45 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:19:41
Off The Back
46 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 3:20:54
Off The Back
47 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:21:14
Off The Back
48 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:21:24
Off The Back
49 Zachary Abulencia maxpower cycling 3:24:04
Off The Back
50 Unknown Rider Westwood Velo 3:24:04
Off The Back
51 Nolan Montiel CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing 3:24:04
Off The Back
52 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 3:24:04
Off The Back
53 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:25:18
Off The Back
54 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:26:02
Off The Back
55 Woody Marrouch Kallisto Whells of Okville 3:26:02
Off The Back
56 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:27:01
Off The Back
57 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:27:35
Off The Back
58 Nicholas Chen 3:27:37
Off The Back
59 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 3:28:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
60 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 3:28:43
Off The Back
61 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:28:43
Off The Back
62 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing 3:29:24
Off The Back
63 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:32:58
Off The Back
64 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 3:33:12
Off The Back
65 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 3:35:41
Off The Back
66 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 3:37:02
Off The Back
67 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 3:37:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
68 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:38:23
Off The Back
69 William Lopez team cosmic 3:39:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
70 Joseph Kopena IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:45:49
Off The Back
71 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 3:54:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
72 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 3:55:17
Off The Back
73 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 4:00:44
Off The Back
Starters:76   Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:08:31
Off The Front
2 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:08:31
Off The Front
3 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 3:08:31
Off The Front
4 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 3:10:15
Off The Front
5 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:10:48
Off The Front
6 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 3:11:14
Off The Front
7 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 3:11:19
Off The Front
8 Bret Page 3:11:24
Off The Front
9 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:11:28
Off The Front
10 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:11:33
Off The Front
11 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 3:11:35
Off The Front
12 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 3:11:52
Off The Front
13 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 3:12:27
Off The Front
14 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi 3:12:55
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Ford
15 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:12:55
Off The Front
16 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 3:12:55
Off The Front
17 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 3:14:11
Off The Front
18 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team 3:15:18
1
19 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:15:18
2
20 Paul Yeates Singature/Rockstar Games 3:15:18
3
21 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle 3:15:18
4
22 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi 3:15:18
5
Teammate Top 5: John Ford
23 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club 3:15:18
6
24 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 3:15:30
25 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 3:16:40
Off The Back
26 Joseph Holler Hollyloft 3:17:30
Off The Back
27 Tom Goetz 3:17:30
Off The Back
28 Joe Hydrick 3:17:33
Off The Back
29 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 3:17:33
Off The Back
30 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:19:22
Off The Back
31 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:19:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
32 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 3:19:41
Off The Back
33 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 3:19:41
Off The Back
34 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 3:19:41
Off The Back
35 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:19:41
Off The Back
36 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 3:20:02
Off The Back
37 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:22:55
Off The Back
38 Sam Cowan Placid Planet 3:22:58
Off The Back
39 Brandon Davis Port City Velo / Origin 8 3:23:29
Off The Back
40 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny 3:23:38
Off The Back
41 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:23:44
Off The Back
42 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:25:16
Off The Back
43 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 3:25:16
Off The Back
44 Jeffrey Pellis 3:27:32
Off The Back
45 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems 3:27:36
Off The Back
46 Gerald Dunn Marina Auto Group/RAM 3:27:39
Off The Back
47 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:27:39
Off The Back
48 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:28:05
Off The Back
49 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 3:32:22
Off The Back
50 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:32:41
Off The Back
51 Christian Thompson New York University 3:36:00
Off The Back
52 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:37:00
Off The Back
53 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 3:37:19
Off The Back
54 Thomas Warren HBC Racing 3:37:24
Off The Back
55 Christopher Cugini Marina Auto Group/RAM 3:38:43
Off The Back
56 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 3:40:53
Off The Back
57 Harry Mattison 3:43:39
Off The Back
58 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 3:44:33
Off The Back
59 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:49:22
Off The Back
60 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 3:50:00
Off The Back
61 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:51:50
Off The Back
62 Karim Marrouch Kallisto Wheels of Oakville 3:53:08
Off The Back
63 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 3:53:08
Off The Back
64 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 3:53:08
Off The Back
65 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:53:22
Off The Back
66 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 3:53:40
Off The Back
67 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 3:53:44
Off The Back
68 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 3:54:10
Off The Back
69 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 3:54:39
Off The Back
70 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 3:55:35
Off The Back
71 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force 3:56:01
Off The Back
72 Kenneth Luna CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing 3:56:05
Off The Back
73 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:56:30
Off The Back
74 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM 4:02:24
Off The Back
75 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC 4:08:32
Off The Back
76 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 4:09:09
Off The Back
77 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING 4:10:11
Off The Back
78 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 4:11:38
Off The Back
79 Oleg Bekkerman 4:14:00
Off The Back
80 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/ Origin8 4:15:12
Off The Back
81 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 4:29:00
Off The Back
Starters:106   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dudley Hoskin greenwich triclub 3:18:51
2 Ian O'Brien TRIORIGIN Performance 3:21:46
3 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:21:46
4 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 3:21:48
5 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 3:22:03
6 Chris Mcleod 3:24:24
7 Philip Vondra Bicycle depot 3:25:46
8 Larry Chapman 3:25:48
9 Knowl Johnson CRCA 3:27:39
10 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicyc 3:28:34
11 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:28:34
12 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 3:28:59
13 Quetzal Saunders quetzal saunders 3:29:37
14 Palo Samko Palo samko 3:29:37
15 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 3:31:58
16 James Read 3:31:58
17 John Tully NA 3:31:58
18 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 3:32:35
19 Jonathan Green 3:35:50
20 Richard Shin 3:36:01
21 Aleksander Minorski 3:51:09
22 Andrew Reardon HBC Racing 3:56:15 Teammate Top 5: Jacek Boral
23 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 4:00:41
24 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 4:09:02
25 Thomas Batista CYCLING 54 4:12:00
26 Daniel Golden Search and State 4:24:27
27 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 4:39:24
28 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo 4:43:30
29 Scott Harding 4:43:42
30 Jason Valdina 5:27:27
31 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 5:41:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 3:25:50
2 Jeff Rowe HBC Racing 3:26:36
3 Mark Caron 3:27:18
4 Rejean Rochette 3:27:55
5 Patrice Kretz 3:29:05
6 Lars Liebmann 3:31:07
7 Peter Ludwig 3:31:11
8 Matt Weiss TargeTraining 3:33:24
9 Thomas Gordon 3:37:23
10 Barry Eyre 3:37:45
11 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 3:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Rowe
12 Joe Dellorusso 3:46:15
13 Greg Linakis 3:47:45
14 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 3:54:21
15 Paul Lebonitte Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo 3:57:12
16 Ralph Pruitt jr. Pawling Cycle and Sport 4:07:30
17 Charles Braman tioga velo 4:08:08
18 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 4:11:18
19 Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport 4:12:03
20 Doug Gamble Gamble Racing 4:19:43
21 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. 4:24:44
22 Daniel O'hare 4:26:20
23 Jimmy Schmalenberger 4:48:25
24 Charles Brochu 4:52:31
25 Robert Shallow 4:53:52
26 Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team 4:55:23
27 Richard Taggart 4:57:48
28 Garth Ainslie 4:59:06
29 Rocco Novellino USNA/Go Navy 5:10:46
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 3:18:27
2 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 3:20:31
3 Matthew Wikstrom 3:21:54
4 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:21:54
5 Dmitry Usvetov 3:24:53
6 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 3:25:04
7 Christopher Tuthill 3:25:37
8 Paul Byron CBRC 3:28:27
9 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 3:28:46
10 Tom Lennon 3:28:46
11 Timothy Patton 3:29:50
12 Fred David CRCA 3:35:48
13 Drew Wright Rugbyjew 3:37:20
14 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave 3:42:57
15 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 3:43:09
16 Benjamin Patton 3:48:41
17 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 3:54:32
18 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 4:12:03
19 Jose Curbelo MBC Racing 4:14:05
20 Peter Ventura LITC/Runners Edge 4:17:54
21 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 4:21:49
22 Brian Cristiano 4:41:09
23 Marc Witowski Team Fluid 4:50:12
24 Scott Reynolds 6:13:08
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woods Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 4:19:08
Off The Front
2 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:19:34
Off The Front
3 James Schurman Team Athletix/Globalbike 4:19:40
Off The Front
4 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 4:20:05
Off The Front
5 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 4:20:05
Off The Front
6 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:22:32
Off The Front
7 John Harris CCB Racing 4:22:32
Off The Front
8 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:22:32
Off The Front
9 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:23:16
1
10 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:23:16
2
11 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:23:16
3
12 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 4:23:16
4
13 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:23:16
5
14 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 4:23:16
6
15 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 4:24:37
16 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:24:37
17 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 4:24:37
18 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:26:05
1
19 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:26:05
2
20 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 4:26:05
3
21 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:26:05
4
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
22 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:26:05
5
23 Kyle Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:26:05
6
24 Yuri Hrycaj octto- cervelo 4:26:05
7
25 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:26:49
26 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:26:49
27 Steven Perezluha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:27:27
28 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 4:28:51
29 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 4:28:51
30 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:29:48
1
31 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervelo 4:29:49
2
32 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:29:51
3
33 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 4:29:51
4
34 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 4:29:51
5
35 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:29:51
6
36 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 4:29:59
37 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 4:30:24
Off The Back
38 Edward Grystar Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 4:30:27
Off The Back
39 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:30:59
Off The Back
40 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:30:59
Off The Back
41 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:34:46
Off The Back
42 Ian Spivack DCMTB 4:34:49
Off The Back
43 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:35:07
Off The Back
44 John Mcgill 4:35:45
Off The Back
45 Kevin Walker Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:36:09
Off The Back
46 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 4:37:48
Off The Back
47 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 4:38:05
Off The Back
48 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 4:38:05
Off The Back
49 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:38:47
Off The Back
50 David Costa Farm Team Elite 4:39:01
Off The Back
51 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 4:41:25
Off The Back
52 David Onsow Quilicot Élite 4:41:25
Off The Back
53 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 4:41:25
Off The Back
54 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:41:25
Off The Back
55 Josh Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:41:25
Off The Back
56 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 4:44:59
Off The Back
57 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 4:45:02
Off The Back
58 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:46:00
Off The Back
59 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:46:00
Off The Back
60 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:49:00
Off The Back
61 Samuel Blanchette Deda-Hype 4:49:00
Off The Back
62 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 4:51:00
Off The Back
63 Amos Brumble CCB racing 4:55:00
Off The Back
64 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 4:55:00
Off The Back
65 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 4:55:00
Off The Back
66 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 4:55:00
Off The Back
67 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 4:59:00
Off The Back
68 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:59:00
Off The Back
69 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 4:59:00
Off The Back
70 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 5:03:00
Off The Back
71 Soren Jensen CRCA/Rapha Racing 5:03:00
Off The Back
72 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 5:04:00
Off The Back
73 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 5:07:00
Off The Back
74 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source 5:07:00
Off The Back
75 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:09:00
Off The Back
76 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 5:09:00
Off The Back
77 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic 5:33:00
Off The Back
78 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 5:35:00
Off The Back
Starters:101   Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 3:33:53
2 Pier-pascale Boulanger 3:35:29
3 Kristin Budden Targetraining 3:36:42
4 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 3:36:42
5 Alexandra Danforth 3:36:42
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:37:56
7 Ellen Tarquinio The Bike Rack 3:37:56
8 Laurie Grimmelsman TBB/Deep Blue 3:39:29
9 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:40:34
10 Barb Blakley CRCA/Innervation Womens Team 3:40:34
11 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:40:37
12 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 3:40:41
13 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:43:20
14 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:43:20
15 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:44:06
16 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:45:32
17 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 3:49:48
18 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 3:52:29
19 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's 3:56:56
20 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 4:06:24
21 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 4:06:27
22 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 4:10:40
23 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 4:38:15
24 Charity Giroux 5:07:06
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 3:28:50
2 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:28:50
3 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:28:50
4 Gabrielle Fortin deda-hype 3:28:50
5 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 3:28:50
6 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:30:12
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:30:41 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
8 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 3:30:41
9 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:32:23 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
10 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:33:03
11 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:33:03 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
12 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto 3:33:41
13 Kristine Wander FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:33:41 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
14 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:33:44
15 Hélène Pilote fortin deda/hype 3:34:21 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Fortin
16 Kael Deverell Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 3:38:00 Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Rondeau
17 Adriane Provost Stevens by cyclery 3:38:18
18 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario 3:39:19
19 Elyse Nieuwold Team CHCH/Ontario 3:39:22
20 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 3:39:34
21 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:40:12
22 Annie Foreman-mackey Team CHCH/Ontario 3:42:45
23 Anne-marie Morin 3:53:38
Starters:24 Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8