Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race • Aug 3 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 #n/a #n/a #N/A #N/A
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:32:25
Off The Front
2 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 2:32:31
Off The Front
3 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife 2:33:59
1
4 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 2:33:59
2
5 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:33:59
3
6 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 2:33:59
4
7 Andy Officer C3 Racing 2:33:59
5
8 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:33:59
6
9 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 2:33:59
7
10 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:33:59
8
11 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 2:34:08
12 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 2:34:17
13 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 2:34:17
14 James Jennings Paceline Sports 2:34:17
15 Michael Kirby TargeTraining 2:34:17
16 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 2:34:17
17 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 2:34:59
18 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 2:35:29
19 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:36:13
20 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:36:41
21 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:38:08
22 Sammy Moseley CRCA Junior Development 2:38:11 Teammate Top 5: Sam Morkal williams
23 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:38:11
24 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:38:11
25 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:38:23
26 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 2:41:30
27 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:41:40
28 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 2:41:40
29 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:41:52
30 David Short NuGo/Koeles 2:42:36
31 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:43:05
32 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 2:43:32
33 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 2:43:32
34 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 2:43:43
35 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:43:49
36 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 2:43:57
37 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:44:01
38 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:44:07
39 Sean Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:44:07
40 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 2:45:58
41 Samuel O'donnell Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:48:09
42 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team 2:48:09
43 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:48:17
44 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA! 2:48:22
45 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 2:48:28
46 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing NJ/NY 2:50:23
47 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 2:50:45
48 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 2:51:25
49 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 2:51:53
50 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 2:52:01
51 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 2:53:40
52 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:54:28 Teammate Top 5: Ashley S doane
53 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 2:54:30
54 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 2:54:30
55 Benjamin Reddy CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:54:40
56 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:55:43
57 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:55:52
58 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:56:18 Teammate Top 5: Ashley S doane
59 Duncan Beard Nine2FivePro.com 3:00:24
60 Ben Reid Waterloo Cycling Club 3:02:25
61 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 3:07:34
62 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 3:08:35
63 Tom Goetz 3:08:35
64 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing 3:08:35
65 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 3:08:35
66 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:08:35
67 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 3:08:35
68 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:35
69 Nigel Roedde 3:08:35
70 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:08:35
71 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 3:08:35
72 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 3:08:35 Teammate Top 5: Allen Carr
73 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com 3:19:19
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen #VALUE!
Off The Back
DNF William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM #VALUE!
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club #VALUE!
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech 2:39:02
2 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:39:04
3 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 2:39:06
4 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 2:39:20
5 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 2:39:23
6 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:39:27
7 Francesco Arbolino 2:39:31
8 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:40:58
9 Palo Samko 2:41:00
10 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 2:41:01
11 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 2:41:04
12 William Crabtree 2:41:32
13 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:42:12
14 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 2:42:17
15 Regis Dupont CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity 2:43:28 Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
16 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 2:43:43
17 Jason Wolfe Pointway Performance 2:45:22
18 Paul Byron CBRC 2:45:24
19 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle 2:45:27
20 Ian O'Brien VELORIGIN Performance 2:48:13
21 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 2:48:51
22 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 2:49:36
23 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 2:49:55
24 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 2:50:15
25 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles 2:50:18
26 Joe Praino Gripped Racing 2:50:18
27 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:50:29
28 Ben Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 2:50:31
29 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 2:50:35
30 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 2:50:35
31 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 2:50:59
32 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 2:52:39
33 Andrew Reardon 2:52:43
34 Wyatt Goral Skylands 2:52:49
35 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 2:52:52
36 John Tully NA 2:52:52
37 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 2:52:52
38 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 2:52:57
39 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 2:53:00
40 Tim Downs CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing 2:53:39
41 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 2:54:03
42 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:54:13
43 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 2:54:15
44 Brance Unkrich 2:54:27
45 Oguz Orkan 2:54:45
46 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:56:57
47 Silas Clark Hilltop Bicycles 2:57:05
48 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:32
49 Thomas Warren CIS: First Team 2:57:37
50 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 2:58:04
51 Darren Schleicher CIS: First Team 2:58:11
52 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 3:00:19
53 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:01:29
54 Tom Catherines CIS: First Team 3:02:12
55 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:02:12
56 James Terrani CRCA 3:03:04
57 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:03:07
58 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:03:18
59 Michael Parkes NYAC 3:03:22
60 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack DC 3:03:55
61 Lyle Schultz CBRC 3:03:55
62 Joe Dellorusso 3:04:31
63 Nik Koblov Ride Brooklyn 3:06:23
64 Angelo Calilap CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 3:06:23
65 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 3:06:50
66 Edgar Costa Signature Cycles/Rockstar 3:07:15
67 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:07:15
68 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:12:11
69 Ryan Quinn CRCA/EnduranceWerx 3:12:11
70 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 3:12:25
71 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 3:12:35 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Heller
72 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn 3:12:54
73 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:13:29
74 Jonathan Mann 3:14:33
75 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:15:18
76 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse 3:18:07
77 Daniel O'hare 3:20:41
78 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/RBNY Racing 3:21:42
79 David Blume CRCA/RBNY Racing 3:26:23
80 Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:32:37
81 Robert Wortmann CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:39:04
82 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:40:05
DNF Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton #VALUE!
DNF Kenneth Trueman NuGo/Koeles #VALUE!
DNF Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance #VALUE!
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 75   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brien Bell Bike Loft East 2:50:38
2 Ronald Restivo Bicycle PlayGround 2:54:56
3 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot 2:56:28
4 Dmitry Usvetov 2:56:28
5 Jonathan Green hastings velo 2:56:41
6 Sean Hillock 3:05:30
7 Brian Berry Search and State 3:06:20
8 Jeb Fowler 3:06:20
9 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 3:09:29
10 Scott Harding 3:11:11
11 Bradley Foster 3:15:40
12 Ross Stephens 3:30:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 2:50:31
2 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 2:54:19
3 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 3:05:04
4 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 3:05:04
5 Chad Phillips 1K2GO 3:05:04
6 Claudio Torres 3:07:36
7 Matt Weiss Triathlon Lab@Windmill 3:07:36
8 Phill Vermette Eurosports 3:11:58
9 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance 3:12:19
10 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 3:12:40
11 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing 3:12:40
12 Jeff Frischman 3:17:20
13 Scott Craighead 3:17:20
14 Lee Richardson 3:24:06
15 James Rothwell Carl Hart/ GBSC 3:32:59
16 Richard Taggart 3:34:23
17 Mark Gitlen VeloOrigin Performance 3:34:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:43:04
2 Brian Howles Media Cycling 2:51:44
3 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 2:51:44
4 Derek Johanson 2:51:51
5 Jonathon Laurie CRCA 2:51:57
6 Vincent Galgano Hastings Velo 2:57:44
7 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:59:11
8 Pj Bottoms 3:00:22
9 John Kane RUUD Racing/TVC 3:00:41
10 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 3:03:45
11 Julien Wallior 3:03:45
12 Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle 3:08:01
13 Greg Hruby 3:08:27
14 Adam Burns Team Hammer Nutrition 3:13:43
15 Jorge luis Pino NYU 3:14:42
16 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 3:16:42
17 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles 3:17:31
18 Jason Konn VELO Origin 3:22:24
19 Robert Walker VELORIGIN Performance 3:23:31
DNF Allen Cooper Team Wear On Earth #VALUE!
DNF Joseph Mcgiffert Catskill Cycles #VALUE!
DNF Martin Skotnicki #VALUE!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:32:51
2 Don Sproull 2:33:12
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:34:15
4 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 2:35:23
5 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:35:23 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
6 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:35:33
7 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:35:37
8 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:37:03
9 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:39:07
10 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:39:22
11 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 2:39:30
12 Phill Hodgkinson KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca 2:41:45
13 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:41:45
14 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 2:44:32 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
15 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:44:32
16 Troy Kimball Finkraft 2:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
17 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 2:44:40
18 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 2:44:46
19 Mark Miller Favata's TRT/UnoVelo 2:44:49
20 Jeffrey Griffin 2:45:53
21 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 2:45:57
22 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:45:59
23 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:45:59
24 Bobby Mrvelj Wheels of Bloor 2:46:26
25 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:48:52
26 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:49:11
27 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:52:47 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
28 Stephane Tremblay Ride with Rendall 2:53:09
29 Mark Edwards 2:57:09
30 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing 2:57:12
31 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team 2:57:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:38:45
2 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:39:13 Teammate Win: Carl Reglar
3 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:39:22
4 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:40:50
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:41:00
6 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 2:41:04
7 Andre Lamarche Trek-Fiera 2:43:20
8 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team 2:45:12
9 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:45:12
10 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 2:45:22
11 Bob Meikle 2:45:25
12 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:48:00
13 Christopher Connaughty 2:48:02
14 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 2:50:19 Teammate Top 5: Jon Gee
15 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 2:50:19
16 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 2:50:19
17 David Andersen Boston Road Club 2:50:34
18 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:52:02
19 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 2:53:11
20 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 2:54:22
21 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV Shimano 2:56:43
22 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 2:56:49
23 Brian Cesaratto 2:57:18
24 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 2:59:05
25 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 2:59:12
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 2:59:38
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 3:00:46
28 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 3:02:43
29 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:06:08
30 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:07:30
31 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 3:15:59
32 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 3:15:59
33 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 3:22:35
DNF Robert Lowe CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC #VALUE!
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 3:49:16
2 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 3:52:09 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
3 Kevin Massicotte Ride with Rendall 3:52:09
4 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:52:09
5 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut 3:52:54
6 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 3:52:54
7 Juan miguel Perez garcia 3:52:56
8 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:52:58
9 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 3:53:00
10 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 3:53:03
11 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 3:53:03
12 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 3:53:03
13 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania 3:53:03
14 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 3:53:09
15 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 3:53:09
16 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:53:15
17 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 3:53:37
18 Brandon Spencer 3:56:41
19 Andrew Mccullough 3:56:41
20 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:56:41
21 Matthew Di silvestro Blacksmith Cycle 3:56:41
22 Wacek Godycki 3:57:07
23 Yohan Patry Ekoi-Devinci 3:57:38
24 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 3:57:46
25 Dylan Pudiak 3:57:54
26 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:57:54
27 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns 3:57:54
28 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 3:57:57
29 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 3:57:57
30 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:57:57
31 Jimmy Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:58:13
32 James lucas Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 4:01:36
33 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:01:51
34 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 4:01:55
35 Justin Purificati BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:01:55 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
36 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES 4:01:59
37 Samuel Blanchette Norco Bicycles Premiertech 4:02:02
38 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 4:02:02
39 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:02:02 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
40 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 4:02:06
41 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 4:05:21
42 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:06:24
43 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 4:06:24
44 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 4:06:27
45 Austin Vincent Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:06:27
46 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:06:29
47 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 4:06:29
48 Fr?d?ric Cossette Ekoi/De Vinci 4:07:36
49 Christopher Meacham 4:11:23
50 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:12:44
51 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:13:32
52 Brendan Housler Mt Borah 4:13:32
53 Felix Cote bouvette Ekoi devinci 4:13:32
54 Derek Harnden Peterborough Cycling Club 4:15:33
55 Dakota Schaeffer D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 4:17:27
56 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 4:17:27 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Massicotte
57 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyc 4:17:43
58 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 4:18:30
59 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 4:19:14
60 Luke Van lauwe Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team 4:20:34
61 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:20:34
62 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:21:41
63 David Richardson Team Towpath 4:22:33
64 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale 4:26:51
65 John Hunter Mt Borah 4:28:30
66 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:28:30 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
67 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 4:30:40
68 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:30:48 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
69 Samuel Gagnon ekoi devinci 4:37:20
70 Jean-samuel Deshaies Eko?/Devinci 4:37:30
71 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 4:39:48
72 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 4:46:00
73 Fabian Muth Team Schwalbe Trier 4:47:00
74 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:47:00
DNF Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA #VALUE!
DNF Juan Carmona BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl #VALUE! Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
DNF Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital #VALUE!
DNF William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles #VALUE!
DNF Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS #VALUE!
DNF Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall #VALUE! Teammate Top 5: Kevin Massicotte
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:50:06
2 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 2:50:07
3 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 2:50:31
4 Dan Harper Team Overlook 2:50:48
5 Anthony Mazzella CRCA - RBNY 2:52:30
6 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 2:52:46
7 Paul Stockamore Siggi's / CRCA 2:53:45
8 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 2:53:48
9 Brian Flynn Down Cycles 2:58:57
10 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing 3:01:08 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Mazzella
11 Greg Wuest 3:01:23
12 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:02:09
13 Christopher Tuthill 3:03:08
14 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 3:05:14
15 Tom Lennon 3:05:26
16 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 3:06:30
17 Benoit Tonneau Specialized/HRRT 3:08:40
18 Larry White 3:13:09
19 Neil Isola Mineola Bike Club Racing 3:13:15
20 John Welling CRCA 3:16:15
21 Jim Basil Specialized/HRRT 3:16:22
22 Mariano Gaviola OCBCNY 3:19:18
23 Jacob Jordan 3:20:51
24 Scott Sweeney 3:22:38
25 Paul Labrie Orange County Bicycle Club 3:26:34
26 Harold Lee 3:26:41
27 Jorge Ramirez mineola bike club 3:27:06
28 Daniel Golden Search and State 3:30:58
29 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. 3:41:39
30 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultin 3:42:18
31 Jonas Roaquin DogTito.com 3:42:19
32 Allison Hudson stockamore 4:09:22
33 Brendan O connell 4:09:52
34 Antonio Russo 4:21:29
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Cameron CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 3:08:13
2 Alexandra Danforth 3:08:28
3 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 3:09:10
4 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe 3:09:14
5 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:09:18
6 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:10:06 Teammate Win: Tracey Cameron
7 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:11:43 Teammate Win: Tracey Cameron
8 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 3:11:45
9 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:12:01
10 Melissa Hiller 3:12:36
11 Lindy Edwards 3:14:43
12 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:15:01 Teammate Win: Tracey Cameron
13 Karen Lam 3:16:05
14 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:18:54 Teammate Win: Tracey Cameron
15 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:19:03
16 Denise Margulies 3:20:15
17 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:22:38
18 Abigail Isolda WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:22:57
19 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 3:25:05
20 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 3:26:22
21 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:27:11
22 Gabriella Allong Velorigin Performance 3:37:35
23 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 3:52:14
24 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 3:53:15
DNF Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central #VALUE! Teammate Top 5: Helen Hatch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua 2:54:58
2 Paolina Allan P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM 2:55:58
3 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 2:58:04
4 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 2:58:09
5 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC 2:58:14
6 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:58:14
7 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 2:58:14
8 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 2:58:30
9 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 2:58:39
10 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:01:16
11 Mary Syrrist Kenda P/B RACC 3:03:31
12 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:04:20
13 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:07:15
14 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:12:29 Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
15 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 3:20:33
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:21:33 Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE #VALUE!
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2