Log In
Hartford Downtown Criterium • May 25 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road 0:39:51
1
2 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
2
3 Christopher Thornton ACT st
3
4 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
4
5 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling st
5
6 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers st
6
7 Derek Merkler Army Cycling st
7
8 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
8
9 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
9
10 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
10
11 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
11
12 Ryan Carney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles st
13
14 Jay Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
15 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club st
15
16 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
16
17 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
17
18 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
18
19 Michael Gingha crca st
19
20 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
20
21 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling st
21
22 Stanley Lezon CVC st
22
23 Christopher Pile CRCA\Cause and Effect st
23
24 Deverell Smith crca-southafrica.net st
24
25 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
25
26 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
27 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
27
28 Justin Kane CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes st
28
29 Paul Dolan st
29
30 Unknown Rider st
30
31 William Hilsman Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital st
31
32 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
32
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
33 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
33
34 Gabe Chandler st
34
35 Anthony Parent CCNS st
35
36 Ian Strever Cycle Fitness st
36
37 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
37
38 Andrew Krulewitz Cyclonauts st
38
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
39 Terry Totemeier Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
39
40 Joshua Jamner TARGETRAINING st
40
41 Alan Tooraen Breaking Away Bicycles st
41
42 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD st
42
43 Dan Oulette Gamache st
43
44 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
44
45 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
45
46 Brian Cohen GHCC st
46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bak Whitman Cycling 0:27:47
1
2 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
3 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
3
4 Eric Battaglioli North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
4
5 Maison Chen st
5
6 Bryon Lewis st
6
7 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Bernard Tan
8 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
8
9 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
9
10 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med st
10
11 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
11
12 Wolfgang Emerling Berlin Bicycle st
12
13 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
13
14 Jason Moriarty st
14
15 Ben Forbes Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
15
16 Guido Wollmann st
16
17 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
17
18 David Hildebrand NERAC Earth st
18
19 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
19
20 John Janner Elite Cycles st
20
21 Scott Healer Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
21
22 Krystian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley st
22
23 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
23
24 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr st
24
25 Chris Petrillo CVC Subaru st
25
26 John Naegle QuadCycles st
26
27 Unknown Rider Colavita /Sutter Home Racing Inc. st
27
28 Nicholas Barton Berkshire Bike st
28
29 Unknown Rider st
29
30 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle st
30
31 Chris Butler Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle st
31
32 Alfonso Llanos the cafeteros st
32
33 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle st
33
34 Leo Grepin Boston Road Club st
34
35 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
35
36 Unknown Rider st
36
37 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH st
37
38 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club st
38
39 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
39
40 Scott Glowa Unattached st
40
41 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing st
41
42 Andrew Aavatsmark Louis Garneau Masters Team st
42
43 David Petelson Boston Road Club st
43
44 Leon Lyakovetsky st
44
45 Rob Arnold Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
45
46 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
46
47 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley st
47
48 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club st
48
49 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
49
50 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers st
50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Grant Benidorm | Eastern Bloc Cycling Clu 0:25:13
1
2 Stephen Mansfield Mystic Velo st
2
3 Tim Weiss Salisbury School st
3
4 Matthew Appleby st
4
5 Juan Nunez SignatureCycles/DKNY st
5
6 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
6
7 Austin Gregory st
7
8 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club st
8
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mansfield
9 Justin Ringling st
9
10 David Strickland Newington Bike st
10
11 Geert Mol st
11
12 Dennis Silva st
12
13 Justin Henderson st
13
14 Curtis Singmaster Team Sarum st
14
15 Steven Downset BCA st
15
16 Dennis Desmarais st
16
17 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England st
17
18 Eric Hansmeier New Hampshire Cycling Club st
18
19 William Thompson st
19
20 Gary Bavolar st
20
21 Jeff Dzeizielenski st
21
22 Mathew Sweda st
22
23 Chris Puleo unattached st
23
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakouetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:31:24
1
2 Petr Panchochar CVC/Subaru of New England st
2
3 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropratic st
3
4 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropractic st
4
5 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
5
6 Kyle Foley ACT st
6
7 Matthew Gilbert NBX st
7
8 Manny Gougen Minuteman Road Club st
8
9 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
9
10 Anson Ross yippie racing st
10
11 William Hardy targettraining st
11
12 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
12
Teammate Top 5: Evan Kirk
13 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
13
Teammate Top 5: Evan Kirk
14 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
14
15 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM st
15
16 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM st
16
17 Rob Vossler GHCC st
17
18 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
18
19 Will Doemland GHCC st
19
20 Trevor Mcglaughlin targettraining st
20
21 Liam Murphy st
21
22 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle st
22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 0:41:20
1
2 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 0:00:00
2
3 Jay Gump Incline Training st
3
4 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles st
4
5 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite st
5
6 Andrew Mills New England Masters Elite st
6
7 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
7
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
8 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
8
9 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
9
10 Patrick Mcnamara Fiordifrutta st
10
11 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
11
12 Abdul Kabia TargeTraining/Fastar st
12
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
13
14 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
14
15 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
15
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
16 Ian Strever Cycle Fitness st
16
17 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
17
18 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club st
18
19 Erik Paddleford Colavita Racing st
19
20 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston st
20
21 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
21
22 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
22
23 Jay Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
24 James Nash CCB Volkswagen st
24
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
25 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
25
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com st
26
27 Brian Cohen GHCC Central Wheel st
27
28 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
28
29 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
29
30 Unknown Rider st
30
31 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
31
32 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club st
32
33 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
33
34 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
34
35 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
35
36 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
36
37 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
37
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
38 Duane Skofield BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
38
39 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
39
40 Eric Merill CCC Keltic st
40
41 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
41
42 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle st
42
43 Eugene Petrella 360 Racing Landrys st
43
44 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
44
45 Unknown Rider st
45
46 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
46
47 Peter Bertolini CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
47
48 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
48
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
49 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
49
50 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
50
51 Matt Kraus North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
51
52 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
52
53 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING / Fastar st
53
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
54 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness st
54
55 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling st
55
56 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club st
56
57 Rob Omalley Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
57
58 Terry Totemeier Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
58
59 Chad Wright st
59
60 Guido Wollmann st
60
61 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
61
62 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
62
63 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
63
64 David Dubos CCNS/Pedal Power st
64
65 Henk Paggioli Capital Velo Club st
65
66 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
66
67 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
67
68 Ian Sinclair TARGETRAINING st
68
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
69 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
69
70 Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta st
70
71 Michael Myers Hot Tubes st
71
72 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
72
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
73 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
73
74 Tim Ratta Colavita Racing st
74
75 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
75
76 Chris Brits GHCC Central Wheel st
76
77 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
77
78 Jeffrey Rubacha CVC/Subaru of New England st
78
79 Unknown Rider st
79
80 John Foley MTBMind.com st
80
81 Unknown Rider st
81
82 Paula Mcnamara unattached st
82
83 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
83
84 Jeff Murray Capital Velo Club st
84
85 Michael Shireman Union Bike Velo st
85
86 Unknown Rider st
86
87 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports st
87
88 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
88
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
89 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
89
90 Eric Brassell st
90
91 Unknown Rider st
91
92 Bryan Atwood zephyr st
92
93 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
93
94 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
94
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
95 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
95
96 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING st
96
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
97 Raymond Dewitt Greater Hatrford Cycling Club st
97
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:24
1
2 Patrick Mcnamara Fiordifrutta st
2
3 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite st
3
4 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
4
5 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles st
5
6 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
6
7 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
7
8 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
8
9 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
9
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
10 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
10
11 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
11
12 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
12
13 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
13
14 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
14
15 Unknown Rider st
15
16 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
16
17 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
17
18 Unknown Rider st
18
19 Elmer Demers Newington Bike st
19
20 Unknown Rider st
20
21 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
21
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
22 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
22
23 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing st
23
24 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
24
25 Abdul Kabia TargeTraining/Fastar st
25
26 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
26
27 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr Cycling Team st
27
28 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle st
28
29 Unknown Rider st
29
30 Unknown Rider st
30
31 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR st
31
32 Rob O'malley Sunapee st
32
33 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
33
34 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift st
34
35 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
35
36 Jay Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
36
37 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle st
37
38 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness st
38
39 Unknown Rider st
39
40 Mario Smith st
40
41 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club st
41
42 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
42
43 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
43
44 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr st
44
45 Oscar Osorio cafeteros cycling club st
45
46 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
46
47 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
47
48 Unknown Rider st
48
49 Lee Palmateer Capital Velo Club st
49
50 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
50
51 Mark Czarnecki LBC/Get Carter/ Amity Bikes/ North st
51
52 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
52
53 Jim Brannigan Bethel Cycle st
53
54 Steve Fortier Putney/West Hill st
54
55 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
55
56 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
56
57 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
57
58 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club st
58
59 Paula Mcnamara unattached st
59
60 Claude Raineault flatbread/ottercreek st
60
61 Unknown Rider st
61
62 Martin Lasak Unattached st
62
63 George Paul Cyclonauts Racers st
63
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
64 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
64
65 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen st
65
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
66 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
66
67 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team st
67
68 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS st
68
69 John Funk Cycle Fitness st
69
70 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
70
71 Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta st
71
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcnamara
72 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
72
73 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
73
74 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters st
74
75 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel st
75
76 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
76
77 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
77
78 Mark Hagen CCB st
78
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
79 Bryan Atwood zephyr st
79
80 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
80
81 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING st
81
82 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
82
83 Robert Martin Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling st
83
84 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
84
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
85 Eric Brassell st
85
86 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
86
87 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
87
88 Neil Hall Union Velo / Max ProGo st
88
89 Jay Gump Incline Training st
89
90 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
90
91 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
91
92 Peter Fernzilli n/a st
92
93 Christopher Vossler GHCC st
93
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 31:24
1
2 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
3 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
3
4 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
4
5 Chip Berezny st
5
6 Brian Wolf st
6
7 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes st
7
8 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
8
9 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's st
9
10 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
10
11 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
11
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
12 Douglas Crane Cafeteros st
12
13 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
13
Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
14 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel st
14
15 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen st
15
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
16 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
16
17 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub st
17
18 George Pawie cyclonatuts racers st
18
19 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA st
19
20 Al Stewart NHCC/TeamNH st
20
21 John Kolios Capital Velo Club st
21
22 Unknown Rider st
22
23 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR st
23
24 Paul Hayes st
24
25 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
Teammate Top 5: Tim Dodd
26 David Alger Bicycle Line st
26
27 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
27
28 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS st
28
29 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29
Teammate Top 5: Tim Dodd
30 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA st
30
31 Ken Mccallum CCB/Volkswagen st
31
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
32 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
32
33 John Hartman Main Line Cycling - BiKyle st
33
34 Mark Hagen CCB International st
34
35 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
35
Teammate Win: Wayne Kirk
36 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling - BiKyle st
36
37 Scott Loring unattached st
37
38 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
38
39 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
39
40 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club st
40
Teammate Win: Wayne Kirk
41 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
41
42 Daniel Kiningham BikeLine/LWA st
42
43 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
43
44 Rob Dexter GHCC lapped
45 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra lapped
46 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club lapped
47 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen lapped Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo 0:26:55
1
2 John Auer Team Somerset st
2
3 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
3
4 Dennis Williams Firodifrutta st
4
5 Clive Woakes Cafeteros st
5
6 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
6
Teammate Win: David Burnett
7 Edward Juskowiak laurel bicycle club st
7
8 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
8
9 Barry Boyce CCB/Volkswagen st
9
10 Jeff Fryer CCNS/Pedal Power st
10
11 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA st
11
12 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Pete Murphy MCRA st
13
14 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com st
14
15 Bruce Carlson Putney/West Hill st
15
16 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 0:01:10
1
17 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M st
18 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st Teammate Win: David Burnett
19 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England st
20 June Froh Mystic Velo st Teammate Win: David Burnett
21 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
22 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / lapped
23 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo lapped
24 Ray Sweet lapped
25 Morris Clark grupposportivoeuropeo lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime Vives CALYON MARTIN SWISS 0:56:18
1
2 Chris Fisher Williams Cycling st
2
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
3
4 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team st
4
5 Danny Estevez Sakonet st
5
6 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
6
7 Alec Donahue Nerac Cycling st
7
8 Isaac Howe Noreast Cycling st
8
9 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling st
9
10 Jacob Hacker st
10
11 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING / Fastar st
11
12 Stephen Badger Der Dachs / TARGETRAINING st
12
13 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
13
14 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta st
14
15 Yahor Buben CCB/Volkswagen st
15
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
16 Anthony Alessio Stage 1/fusionThink st
16
17 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
17
18 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England st
18
19 James Tosca Corner Cycle st
19
20 Bryan Borgia Breaking Away Bicycles st
20
21 Mike Mcginley Sommerville Sports st
21
22 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
22
23 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
23
24 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycing Team st
24
25 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
25
26 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
26
27 Charly Vives CALYON MARTIN SWISS st
27
Teammate Win: Maxime Vives
28 Julia Augustin Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
28
29 Tom Dolan Sommerville Sports st
29
30 Matt Moon Portland Velo st
30
31 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles st
31
32 Vincent Scalia NOREAST st
32
33 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power st
33
34 Brent Arthurs Evolution st
34
35 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing st
35
36 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon st
36
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
37 Tyson Parody Bikereg.com st
37
38 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
38
39 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
39
40 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
40
41 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
41
42 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling st
42
43 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
43
44 Benjamin Zawacki TARGETTRAINING U-25/Elite Developme st
44
45 Erik Paddleford Colavita Racing st
45
46 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta st
46
47 Jacob Vellaccio QuadCycles st
47
48 Andreas Runggatscher Signature Cycles/DKNY st
48
49 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com st
49
50 Unknown Rider st
50
51 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
51
52 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
52
53 Bradley Tisdahl Connecticut Coast Cycling st
53
54 Max Accaputo Capital Velo Club st
54
55 Unknown Rider st
55
56 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
56
57 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
57
58 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
58
59 Michael Shireman Union Bike Velo st
59
60 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com st
60
61 Unknown Rider st
61
62 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
62
63 Kyle Foley ACT st
63
64 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
64
65 Unknown Rider st
65
66 Matthew Brewster Incline Training st
66
67 Unknown Rider st
67
68 Kyle Gates Millwork One/WeeBke st
68
69 David Bradford Masters Velo st
69
70 Stephen Ivester Gearworks st
70
71 Anthony Parent CCNS-Pedal Power st
71
72 Henk Paggioli Capital Velo Club st
72
73 Tom Bencivengo Sommerville Sports st
73
74 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
74
75 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
75
76 Andrew Grabarek CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes st
76
77 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
77
78 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
78
79 Rich Foley Bethel st
79
80 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
80
81 Joshua Jamner Targetraining/Colby College Cycling st
81
82 Abdul Kabia TargeTraining/Fastar st
82
83 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen st
83
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
84 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING / Fastar st
84
85 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports st
85
86 Unknown Rider st
86
87 Duncan Mcgovern NOREAST st
87
88 Michael Norton CALYON MARTIN SWISS st
88
Teammate Win: Maxime Vives
89 Jason Parkin CRCA st
89
90 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl st
90
91 Andrea Myers Team Kenda st
91
92 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
92
93 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS st
93
94 Hunter Pronovost CCNS-Pedal Power st
94
95 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling st
95
96 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
96
97 Martin Lasak Unattached st
97
98 Mathew Bell CALYON MARTIN SWISS st
98
Teammate Win: Maxime Vives
99 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
99
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids 0:29:59
1
2 Amy Mcguire Kenda Tire st
2
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez metro st
3
4 Rose Long UVM cycling st
4
5 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
5
6 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
6
7 Andrea Myers Team Kenda st
7
8 Dale Malkames USI st
8
9 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda st
9
10 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's st
10
Teammate Win: Caryl Gale
11 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
12 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
12
Teammate Top 5: Pauline Frascone
13 Nicole Freedman st
13
14 Melody Chase SUNAPEE/S&W st
14
15 Nancy Ford USI st
15
16 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC st
16
17 Jennifer Perricone st
17
18 Christy Mcardle CVC/Subaru of New England st
18
19 Ann Hansgate Terry Precision Cycling st
19
20 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global st
20
21 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
21
22 Caitlin Mcvarish connecticut coast cycling st
22
23 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
23
24 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
24
25 Jenny Ives CBRC st
25
26 Unknown Rider st
26
27 Leah Pappas barnes Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
27
Teammate Top 5: Pauline Frascone
28 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W st
28
29 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
29
Teammate Top 5: Pauline Frascone
30 Kristen Naegle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30
31 Kathryn Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / st
31
32 Josina Demers Newington Bike st
32
33 Mary lynne Williams CRCA Avenue A razorfish st
33
34 Yvonne Boogaerts Connecticut Coast Cycling st
34
35 Melissa Pelton st
35
36 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / st
36
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11