Log In
Nutmeg Classic Criterium • Jun 12 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Melton CLR 0:56:49
1
2 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) st
2
3 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen st
3
4 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
4
5 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
5
6 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
6
7 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles st
7
8 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching st
8
9 Edward Zimmermann WS UNITED st
9
10 Jonathan Nash Pawling Cycle & Sport st
10
11 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
11
12 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
12
13 Keith Gauvin Unattached st
13
14 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club st
14
15 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
15
16 Matthew Casserly Unattached st
16
17 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
17
Teammate Top 5: James Joseph
18 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
18
19 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
19
20 John Herrick Unattached st
20
21 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
21
22 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
22
23 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
23
24 Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
24
25 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
25
26 Peter Abdu Unattached st
26
27 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
27
28 James English Svelte Cycles st
28
29 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles st
29
30 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing st
30
31 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
31
32 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles st
32
33 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
33
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
34
35 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st
35
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:43:25
1
2 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
2
3 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
3
4 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle st
4
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle st
5
6 Thomas Brown CRCA st
6
7 Peter Miller Unattached st
7
8 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
8
9 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
9
10 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
10
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Dunn
11 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
11
12 Brendan Mccormack Unattached st
12
13 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
13
14 Lee Davis Pawling cycle & sport st
14
15 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
15
16 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
16
17 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
17
18 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club st
18
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
19
20 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
20
21 Alvin Morson CELSO st
21
22 Cameron Mccormack Unattached st
22
23 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
23
24 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR st
24
25 William Turner Minuteman Road Club st
25
26 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's st
26
27 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport st
27
28 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
28
29 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling st
29
30 Gabriel Remillard Unattached st
30
31 Devin Wagner st
31
32 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport st
32
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Dunn
33 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club st
33
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
34 Peter Bowring st
34
35 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport st
35
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Dunn
36 Peter Frenzilli cheshire cycle & repair st
36
37 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
37
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
38 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing st
38
39 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
39
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Dunn
40 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
40
41 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing st
41
42 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite st
42
43 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
43
44 Glenn Hoffman st
44
45 Andrew Aavatsmark Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
45
46 Leon Lyakovetsuy Signature Cycles st
46
47 Jim Paolantonio KA-POW Team Jack Ass st
47
48 Mathew Sweda Boston Road Club st
48
49 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
49
50 Mark Champagne Northampton Cycling Club st
50
51 John Bonadies Cheshire Cycle and Repair st
51
52 Unknown Rider st
52
53 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
53
54 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing st
54
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gercy Barbosa Unattached 0:47:07
1
2 S. ryan Greysen Bulldog Cycling st
2
3 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS st
3
4 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
4
5 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite st
5
6 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
6
7 Jason Cicero Expo/Superior Energy st
7
8 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE st
8
9 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
9
Teammate Top 5: Joe Policarpio
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
10
11 Ralph Pulver Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
11
12 Peter Miller Unattached st
12
13 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
13
14 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
14
15 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling st
15
16 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
16
17 Henry Agudelo cafeteros cycling club st
17
18 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
18
19 William Turner Minuteman Road Club st
19
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20
21 Bob Carroll CRCA st
21
22 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling st
22
23 Boris Salazar Cafeteros Cycling Club st
23
24 Jason Dufour Team Bikers Edge st
24
25 Dean Lisiewicz Unattached st
25
26 Justin Ringling st
26
27 Jason Panzer Marlin & Associates st
27
28 Myles Partellow Tarmac Cycling st
28
29 Michael Ruiz TARGETRAINING st
29
30 James Tierney st
30
31 Alvin Morson CELSO st
31
32 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's st
32
33 Gary Quinlin None st
33
34 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy st
34
35 David Dubos Expo/Superior Energy st
35
36 Brian Housman Team Quad st
36
37 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport st
37
38 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
38
39 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing st
39
40 Reid Hanford st
40
41 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England st
41
42 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport st
42
43 Dean Montgomery Unattached st
43
44 Steve May US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC st
44
45 Adam Martin Laurel Bike CLub st
45
46 Frank Navone Unattached st
46
47 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
47
48 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA lap
Off The Back
49 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
50 David Lis CVC Subaru of New England lap
Off The Back
51 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling lap
Off The Back
52 Craig Hayes Zanes Cycling Club dsq
Off The Back
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 0:51:57
1
2 Brian Green Exposition Wheelmen st
2
3 Brian Malchoff Unattached st
3
4 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear Cycling st
4
5 Brian Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
5
6 Alan Flandreau st
6
7 Christopher Bouchard Unattached st
7
8 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
8
9 Christopher Ritacco Yale Bulldog Cycling st
9
10 Jason Robins 0:01:03
Off The Back
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks 0:44:22
1
2 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED st
2
3 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING st
3
4 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
4
5 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
5
6 Jacob Hacker st
6
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
7
8 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
8
9 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
10
11 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
11
12 David Correria WE STAND UNITED st
12
Teammate Top 5: Horace Burrowes
13 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
13
14 Deverell Smith CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza st
14
15 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
15
16 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching st
16
17 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare st
17
18 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
18
19 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
19
20 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
21 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles st
21
22 Esteban Sequera US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
22
23 Andreas Maier US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC st
23
24 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
24
25 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
25
26 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
26
27 Andrew Mills Unattached st
27
28 Mike Myers HotTubes st
28
29 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing st
29
30 Jorma Mueller Pinnacle Bike Works st
30
31 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
31
32 Timothy Unkert Unnattached st
32
33 Matthew Emeott Targetraining Tri & Cycle st
33
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 0:41:31
1
2 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
2
3 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
3
4 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
4
5 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
5
6 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED st
6
7 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA st
7
8 Jacob Hacker st
8
9 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycling Club st
9
10 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
10
11 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club st
11
12 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
12
13 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
13
14 Jeremy Brazeal Unattached st
14
15 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING st
15
16 Peter Miller Unattached st
16
17 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
17
18 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
18
19 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
19
20 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
21 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
21
22 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCY st
22
23 Peter Sweeney DeathRow Velo st
23
24 Timothy Smith Unattached st
24
25 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
25
Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
26 Matt Spence Onion River Racing st
26
27 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC st
27
28 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
28
29 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
29
30 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
30
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
31 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
31
32 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
32
33 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx st
33
34 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
34
35 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
35
36 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
36
37 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
37
38 Esteban Sequera Unattached st
38
39 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing Team st
39
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
40 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
40
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
41 Abdul Kabia The Simple Principles st
41
42 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club st
42
43 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
43
44 Keith Gauvin Unattached st
44
45 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle st
45
46 Paul Nyberg Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
46
47 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
47
48 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress st
48
49 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
49
50 David Hartmann Stage1/FusionTHINK st
50
51 Matthew Emeott Targetraining Tri & Cycle st
51
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:43:53
1
2 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC st
2
3 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
3
4 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
4
5 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
5
6 Ralf Geiben-lynn M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
6
7 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
7
8 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
8
9 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen st
9
10 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
10
11 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
11
Teammate Top 5: Ian Sinclair
12 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:00:32
1
Teammate Win: Max Lippolis
13 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle st
2
14 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing st
3
15 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
4
16 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
5
17 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCY st
6
18 Matt Spence Onion River Racing st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
19 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
8
Teammate Top 5: Ian Sinclair
20 Boris Salazar Cafeteros cycling club st
9
21 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
10
22 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
11
23 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen st
12
24 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
13
25 Steven Youmatz Exposition Wheelmen st
14
26 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
15
27 James Escobar The Simple Principles st
16
28 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
17
29 Peter Sweeney DeathRow Velo st
18
30 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club st
19
31 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
20
32 Joseph Barroso M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
21
33 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx st
22
34 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
23
35 Robert Larocco Capital Velo Club st
24
36 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
25
37 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
26
Teammate Top 5: Ian Sinclair
38 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
27
39 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
28
40 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
29
Teammate Win: Max Lippolis
41 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
30
Teammate Top 5: Ian Sinclair
42 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England st
31
43 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
32
44 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
33
45 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo st
34
46 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club st
35
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:44:29
1
2 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing Team st
2
3 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club st
3
4 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
4
5 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) st
5
6 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
6
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc st
7
8 Matthew Kressy M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
8
9 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
9
10 Wayde Tardif POSIT Studio: Dubai st
10
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
11
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
12
Teammate Top 5: Keith Ford
13 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
13
14 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
14
Teammate Top 5: Keith Ford
15 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club st
15
16 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
16
17 James Escobar The Simple Principles st
17
18 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
18
19 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
19
20 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
20
21 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
21
Teammate Top 5: Keith Ford
22 Ian Stanley Unattached st
22
23 Duane Skofield BOB/Goodale,s bike shop/speedmercha st
23
24 Gabriel Thomas Madonna Wheelers CC st
24
25 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant st
25
26 Brian Plouffe U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
26
27 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
27
28 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
28
29 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
29
30 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
30
31 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress st
31
32 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
32
33 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi st
33
34 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing st
34
35 John Roche BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
35
36 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
36
37 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
37
38 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
38
39 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle st
39
40 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
40
41 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
41
42 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
42
43 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
43
44 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
44
45 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters st
45
46 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers st
46
47 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
47
48 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
48
49 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
49
Teammate Top 5: Keith Ford
50 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
50
Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
51 David Foley BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant st
51
52 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
52
53 Clarence Ballard, jr. Somerset Wheelmen st
53
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Hambrecht CCB International 0:34:25
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
2
3 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club st
3
4 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
4
5 Clarence Ballard, jr. Somerset Wheelmen st
5
6 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
6
7 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi st
7
8 John Lord Denos Wonder Wheels st
8
9 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
9
Teammate Top 5: Edward Deming
10 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
10
Teammate Top 5: Edward Deming
11 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
11
Teammate Win: Karl Hambrecht
12 Bradford Knipes Unattached st
12
13 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters st
13
14 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com st
14
15 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
15
16 Jerome Deprey Eastern Bloc Benidorm st
16
17 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAr st
17
18 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
18
19 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH st
19
20 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power st
20
21 Clive Woakes Cafeteros st
21
22 Bruce Wassung Expo/Superior Energy st
22
23 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Karl Hambrecht
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Lang NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental 0:28:12
1
2 David Burnett Mystic Velo st
2
3 John Auer Team Somerset st
3
4 James Fryer CCNS st
4
5 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MC st
5
Teammate Win: Ed Lang
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
6
7 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
7
8 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M st
8
Teammate Win: Ed Lang
9 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo st
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kallenfels Dutch 1:27:03
2 David Hoyle CCNS Charlescoaching.com st
3 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
4 Joshua Lipka Berkshire Cycling Association st
5 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
6 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks 0:00:05
1
7 Ryan Serbel CCNS / Charlescoaching.com st
2
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
8 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
3
9 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
10 Thomas Polak Dutch team st
5
11 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance st
6
12 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation st
7
13 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com st
8
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
14 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA st
9
15 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
10
16 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
17 Paul Chooweenam Unattached st
12
18 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
13
Teammate Top 5: Brad Warren
19 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
14
20 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Gr st
15
21 Geron Williams Continental Club st
16
22 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen st
17
23 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
18
24 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE st
19
25 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
20
26 Mickey Kallenfels Dutch team st
21
27 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/CRCA st
22
28 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
23
29 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
24
30 Jordy Wetzel Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle st
25
31 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
26
32 Brian Cooblall We Stand United (W.S.) st
27
33 Giancarlo Bianchi GS Mengoni USA st
28
34 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
29
35 Jan Vanvliet Dutch team st
30
36 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC st
31
37 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
32
38 Som raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club st
33
39 Chad Dalles Central CT Cycling Club st
34
40 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
35
41 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles st
36
42 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C st
37
43 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
38
44 Matt Muney Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp st
39
45 Mary Zider Specialized/Mazda/Samson st
40
46 Robert Carmen Unattached st
41
47 Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles st
42
48 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles st
43
49 Bob Verkkijen Dutch team st
44
50 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
45
51 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
46
52 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
47
53 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
48
54 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
49
55 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
50
56 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare st
51
57 Aidan Charles CCNS st
52
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
58 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
53
59 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
54
60 Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by I.F. st
55
61 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Wheelworks st
56
62 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
57
63 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - GHCC st
58
64 Joshua Gewirtz Capital Velo Club st
59
65 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
60
66 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
61
67 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
62
Teammate Top 5: Brad Warren
68 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
63
Teammate Top 5: Brad Warren
69 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
64
70 Robin Vanderkiin Dutch team st
65
Starters:84   Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Harris BASE 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:29:17
1
2 Sarah Bowman The Devils Gear st
2
3 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
3
4 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
5 Jessica Berry Artemis st
5
6 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport st
6
7 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
8 Jena Greaser Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
8
9 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC st
9
10 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
10
11 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle Centers st
11
12 Giulia Righi International Bicycle Centers st
12
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:56
1
2 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army st
2
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel st
3
4 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
4
5 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters st
5
6 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
Teammate Win: Susanne Delaney
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:55
1
2 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
2
3 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club st
3
4 Ashley Hopwood Green Line Velo st
4
5 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity st
5
6 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
6
7 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
7
8 Amelia Siani st
8
9 Lori Foster CycleClubKingston st
9
10 Elizabeth Weemhoff st
10
11 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland st
11
12 Eliza Nguyen Mystic Velo Club st
12
13 Charlotte Howley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
13
14 Caitlin Masopust st
14
15 Christine Poulin Unattached st
15
16 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire st
16
Teammate Win: Sara Shugars
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
Teammate Win: Sara Shugars
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC 0:38:56
1
2 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
2
3 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
4 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
4
5 Erin Sanzone Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
5
6 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
6
7 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo st
7
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mitchell-dignan
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Snell
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Filiberti Specialied Designs for Women / Bicy 0:36:45
1
2 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
2
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel st
3
4 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing st
4
5 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling st
5
6 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team st
6
7 Cody Harris BASE 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
7
8 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army st
8
9 Jessica Berry Artemis st
9
10 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Camie Kornely CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
11
12 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
12
13 Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles st
13
14 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1