Log In
Killington Stage Race Day 3 • May 25 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Finish Fast Cycling 25:53.38
2 Carson Poe Northampton Cycling Club 27:44.28
3 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University 29:42.58
4 Dick Tapply Lakes Region Tri Club 30:36.96
5 Ashley Thrower Unattached 31:55.81
6 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 32:17.46
7 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 32:17.85
8 Iryna Baklanava 33:35.31
9 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 34:41.37
10 Austin Clarke 35:19.22
11 Amanda Silva Sherpa 36:41.35
12 David Holmander 43:05.04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 23:42.42
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 24:03.02
3 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:08.92
4 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 24:23.27 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
5 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 24:44.97
6 Kevin Wood Union Velo 25:21.56
7 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 25:32.87
8 Phillip Truppelli KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 25:32.99 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
9 Samuel Lear SEAVS/Haymarket 25:36.36
10 Spencer Nietmann Unattached 25:42.22
11 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 25:44.62
12 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 25:45.77
13 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value 25:54.45
14 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 25:56.31
15 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 25:57.66
16 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 25:59.60
17 Sam Damphousse Race CF 26:01.35
18 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 26:02.78
19 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:02.86
20 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:04.42
21 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 26:04.64
22 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 26:06.52 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
23 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 26:06.70
24 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 26:11.01
25 David Baar POC+Ritte 26:12.66
26 John Eckert STAMPEDE 26:13.46
27 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 26:14.97
28 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 26:16.21 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
29 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 26:18.46
30 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 26:25.27
31 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 26:25.62
32 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 26:25.76
33 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 26:29.20
34 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 26:29.66 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
35 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 26:31.44
36 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:36.00
37 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 26:41.32
38 Dylan Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 26:44.61
39 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 26:46.73
40 John Boucher Downeast Racing 26:51.80
41 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 26:59.87
42 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports 27:03.30
43 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 27:05.88
44 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:11.70
45 Nicholas Geiser Unattached 27:29.56
46 John Hackett 802Project 27:33.61
47 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 27:40.06
48 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 27:44.87
49 Charles Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 27:45.79
50 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 27:48.68
51 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 27:58.86 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
52 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:01.69
53 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 28:03.11
54 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 28:09.14
55 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 28:25.91
56 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 28:28.52
57 Geremia Ortega cycle loft 28:37.76
58 Paskal Lamour Unattached 29:01.54
59 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 29:01.72
60 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling 29:03.94
61 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 29:07.73 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
62 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 29:40.47
63 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 29:46.46
64 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 30:26.10
65 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 30:53.27
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 25:19.24
2 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 26:03.41
3 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:09.26
4 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 26:31.91
5 Adam Traffie Unattached 26:41.09
6 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 26:54.82
7 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 26:56.54
8 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 26:57.87
9 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycok 27:01.29
10 Ryan Znamierowski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 27:21.68
11 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27:26.20
12 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 27:41.43
13 Pj Bottoms Unattached 27:45.16
14 Ben Alvord RIT 27:45.66
15 George Emanuel Harvard 27:57.01
16 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 27:57.83
17 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 28:01.88
18 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling p/b FXDO 28:07.15
19 Colden Kimber Table Rock Tours 28:10.94
20 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:21.91 Teammate Top 5: Jose Ordovas
21 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 28:35.42
22 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 28:37.13
23 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 28:39.62
24 Lucas Gubinski Sherpa 28:48.10
25 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 28:49.77
26 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:55.12
27 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:57.93
28 Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 29:01.41
29 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 29:13.00
30 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 29:23.24
31 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 29:25.91
32 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 29:50.95
33 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 30:00.18
34 Forest Trimble Unattached 30:31.68
35 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 30:41.38
36 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 31:58.30
37 Richard Mable Unattached 32:00.11
38 Jeremy Saksik Unattached 32:14.29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 25:02.80
2 Timothy Tapply QT2 Systems 25:35.44
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 26:24.05
4 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 26:37.53
5 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 27:03.21
6 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27:05.08
7 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 27:06.73
8 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 27:24.05
9 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 27:36.53 Teammate Top 5: Pete Buletza
10 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27:51.38
11 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 27:57.47
12 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:13.88
13 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 28:20.43
14 Ted Clark 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 28:22.88
15 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 28:29.06
16 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja 28:34.88
17 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 28:35.78
18 Evan Fox Unattached 28:47.24
19 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 28:50.98
20 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 28:54.65
21 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 28:55.61
22 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 29:30.94
23 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:33.26
24 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:38.18
25 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:38.47
26 Charles Dow NEBC 29:49.96
27 Donald Bishop Unattached 30:19.01
28 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 30:28.59
29 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 30:47.35
30 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 30:59.25
31 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 31:02.54
32 David Dreher Unattached 31:03.58
33 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 31:05.78
34 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 31:06.81
35 Claudio Torres Unattached 31:22.65
36 Michael Torney Unattached 31:31.51
37 Jesse Moore Green Mtn Bike Club 32:00.58
38 Raniel Babala Unattached 33:34.83
39 Everett Porter Paradise Racing 33:47.21
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 23:30.72
2 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 23:54.21
3 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 24:09.42
4 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 24:28.41
5 Matthew Di silvestro Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 24:29.82
6 Lorenzo Caterini Hub Cycles 24:39.05
7 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:43.42
8 Miles Billings 545 Velo 25:02.03
9 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen 25:03.80 Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
10 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 25:07.88
11 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 25:12.75
12 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 25:39.71
13 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 26:16.83
14 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 26:26.83 Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
15 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 26:28.13 Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
16 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 26:33.01
17 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 26:36.14
18 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 26:38.75
19 Jeff Lee Unattached 26:57.63
20 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 27:12.15
21 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 27:13.06
22 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 27:28.62
23 Chris Curven Unattached 28:05.80
24 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness 28:52.66
25 Scott Harding 802 Project 28:54.32
26 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 30:09.31
27 Maurice Osorio Unattached 32:15.83
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 24:37.06
2 Jon Gee Unattached 25:34.48
3 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 25:39.24
4 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 25:44.18
5 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/53x11 25:51.77
6 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:05.03
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 26:17.25
8 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 26:19.39
9 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 26:23.73
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 26:32.38
11 James Nash CCB Racing 26:41.50
12 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 26:50.27
13 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 26:53.34
14 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:09.88
15 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 27:17.86
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 27:32.88
17 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 27:36.63
18 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 27:49.52
19 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 27:54.47
20 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 28:04.60
21 Willem Jewett Unattached 28:16.90
22 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 28:46.87
23 Denis Finnin Unattached 29:06.94
24 Vinny Vicari CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey 29:42.75
25 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 29:50.00
26 Tom Simmons NEBC 30:34.68
27 David K ruddell Unattached 32:24.87
28 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 32:43.96
29 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 33:57.15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 22:19.12
2 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 22:21.76
3 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 22:38.44
4 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 22:41.78
5 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 22:42.94
6 Chad Young CCB Racing 22:44.86
7 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 22:46.79
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 22:47.70
9 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:50.60
10 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling 22:53.57
11 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 22:54.24
12 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:09.87
13 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:17.33
14 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle club 23:17.44
15 Emile Jean Santé Universelle/Marin 23:18.92
16 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 23:24.68
17 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:31.40
18 Brian Fuller JAM/NCC/Vittoria 23:39.50
19 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 23:41.31
20 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 23:49.57 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
21 Austin Vincent Airgas Safway Cycling Team 23:51.61
22 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 23:53.77
23 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI 23:56.03
24 Cory Small CCB Racing 23:57.06
25 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycl 23:58.84
26 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 24:01.55
27 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 24:02.53
28 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe Devinci 24:03.60
29 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 24:09.87
30 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 24:10.43
31 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 24:11.91 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
32 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 24:15.43
33 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 24:23.66
34 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 24:27.91
35 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 24:29.25
36 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 24:29.86
37 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 24:30.53
38 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Fiera 24:35.12
39 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 24:40.51
40 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 24:40.94
41 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTube 24:47.26
42 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:52.09
43 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 24:59.32 Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
44 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:00.19
45 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 25:02.64
46 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 25:05.10
47 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 25:06.22
48 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 25:10.26
49 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 25:11.55
50 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 25:12.91 Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
51 Olivier Lavigueur Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 25:17.04
52 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 25:18.76
53 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 25:19.47
54 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:21.23
55 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver 25:24.89
56 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 25:26.68
57 Tyler D'arcy Velorganic Racing Team 25:26.94
58 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 25:28.04
59 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 25:30.47
60 Adam Carr CCB Racing 25:30.80
61 William Crabtree Unattached 25:36.60
62 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 25:37.32
63 Nick Cressey Unattached 25:42.15
64 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 25:49.47
65 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe Devinci 25:50.20
66 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 25:53.50
67 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 25:56.20
68 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System - Stans's NoTube 25:57.32
69 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 26:14.97
70 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 26:15.03
71 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 26:19.59
72 Samuel Périgny Transports Lacombe/Devinci 26:30.29
73 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 26:34.87
74 Luke Vanlauwe Jet Fuel Coffee 26:36.33 Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
75 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 26:54.80
76 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 27:03.30
77 Philippe Allard Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 27:04.83
78 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe - Devinci 27:17.89
79 Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 27:34.25
80 Tim Aiken Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 27:51.71 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
81 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 28:17.36
82 Felix Cote bouvette H&rpro cycling 35:48.07
DNF Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 25:46.02
2 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 25:50.05
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 25:52.02
4 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 26:12.93
5 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 26:35.07
6 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 26:47.56
7 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 27:00.69
8 Anna Mumford H+H Racing 27:40.19
9 Nicole Moerig NCCH p/b Dec Express 27:41.08
10 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 27:59.31
11 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 28:04.18
12 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 28:14.72 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
13 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:15.34
14 Genevieve Krahn Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 28:29.86
15 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 28:34.95
16 Irena Ossola Unattached 28:37.09
17 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 28:42.83
18 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 28:52.74
19 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 28:55.74
20 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 28:58.14
21 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:13.36
22 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 29:19.55
23 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 29:34.13
24 Jessica Meany CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 29:45.49
25 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:45.82
26 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 29:57.77
27 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 30:02.43
28 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 30:12.95
29 Dafné Theroux izquierdo SAS Mazda Macogep 32:06.33
30 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 34:30.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:33.43
2 Senta Burton Unattached 29:31.12
3 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 29:35.21
4 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 29:39.18
5 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 29:59.08
6 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 29:59.91
7 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 30:01.95
8 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England 30:03.68
9 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 30:04.29
10 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 30:04.73
11 Jennifer Wilson Unattached 30:06.16
12 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 30:19.74
13 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 30:20.86
14 Katherine Creswell Unattached 30:23.74
15 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 30:38.72
16 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women 30:45.35
17 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:08.29
18 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 31:10.38 Teammate Win: Jaime Soper
19 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:17.00
20 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 31:23.21
21 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:32.52
22 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:35.12
23 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:39.17
24 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 31:40.74
25 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 32:00.86
26 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 32:15.36
27 Pier-pascale Hutsebaut Peak Centre 32:26.59
28 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 32:34.38
29 Dee Barbic 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 32:45.51
30 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 33:06.57
31 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 33:24.16
32 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 33:41.28
33 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 33:51.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3