Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 2 • Feb 27 2016
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:38:00
1
2 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:38:00
2
3 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:38:00
3
4 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:38:00
4
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 3:38:00
5
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:38:00
6
7 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 3:38:00
7
8 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 3:38:00
8
9 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Team 3:38:00
9
10 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:38:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
11 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:38:00
11
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
12 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 3:38:00
12
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 3:38:00
13
14 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:38:00
14
15 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:38:00
15
16 Piers Barry Thirstybear p/b Akamai 3:38:00
16
17 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:38:00
17
18 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:38:00
18
19 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 3:38:00
19
20 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 3:38:00
20
21 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:38:00
21
22 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance / Sterl 3:38:00
22
23 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:38:00
23
24 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:38:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
25 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:38:00
25
26 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:38:00
26
27 Patrik Lfving CK Ringen 3:38:00
27
28 Lewis Peterson Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green 3:40:26
29 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:38:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
30 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:42:08
31 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:38:00 Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
32 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:38:00
33 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe 3:38:00
34 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:43:04 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
35 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 3:38:00
36 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:43:06
37 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3:43:06
38 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:43:09 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
39 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:43:09
40 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 3:43:09
41 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:43:09
42 Pablo Espinosa Squadra p/b TERUN 3:43:09
43 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:43:09 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
44 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing 3:43:13
45 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3:43:58
Off The Back
46 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:38:00
47 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:38:00
48 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 3:38:00
49 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3:48:41
Off The Back
50 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 3:48:54
Off The Back
51 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:49:11
Off The Back
52 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:49:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
53 Curtis Eastin Dayka+Hackett 3:49:17
Off The Back
54 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:49:17
Off The Back
55 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 3:49:17
Off The Back
56 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3:38:00
57 Chad Timmerman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:07:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
58 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:07:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
59 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:07:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
60 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:07:07
Off The Back
61 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 4:28:27
Off The Back
62 Shon Holderbaum StageOne Test Team 4:28:44
Off The Back
63 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 3:38:00
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
DNF Michael Kopp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:28:51
Off The Front
2 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:28:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
3 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:28:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
4 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/53x11 2:28:57
Off The Front
5 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 2:29:00
Off The Front
6 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 2:31:06
1
7 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:31:06
2
8 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 2:31:06
3
Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
9 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:31:06
4
10 Philip Malaspina SJBC 2:31:06
5
11 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:31:06
6
Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
12 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedics Associates Cyc 2:31:13
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 2:31:23
14 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:33:12
15 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 2:33:18
1
16 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 2:33:18
2
17 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 2:33:20
3
18 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 2:33:20
4
19 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:33:20
5
20 Todd Munk SJBC 2:33:20
6
21 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 2:33:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
22 Steven Simone Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 2:33:20
8
23 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:33:20
9
Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
24 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 2:33:20
10
25 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 2:33:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
26 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 2:33:20
12
27 Jason Cruser R4R - Make a Wish 2:34:34
28 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 2:34:34
29 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:35:12
30 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 2:35:19
31 Roger Martin R4R - Make a Wish 2:35:19
32 Darryl Smith R4R - Make a Wish 2:35:25
33 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:35:25 Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
34 Christopher Townzen Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 2:35:25
35 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 2:35:25
36 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2:35:28
37 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:35:47
38 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:41:19
39 Rann Valdez R4R - Make a Wish 2:44:22
40 Phil Tercero SJBC 2:44:22
41 Lynden Mclaughlan Wells Kovarus Racing Team 2:44:22
42 Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2:44:22
43 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 2:44:22
44 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport 2:44:22
45 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic /sert 2:44:22
46 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:44:22 Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
47 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 2:44:22
48 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 2:44:22
49 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akama 2:44:22
50 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 2:46:50
Off The Back
51 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:46:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brenon Daly
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Chris Callahan R4R - Make a Wish
DNF Joshua Grass R4R - Make a Wish
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:45:00
Off The Front
2 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 1:45:07
Off The Front
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 1:45:17
4 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 1:45:18
5 Chris Black Safeway Cycling 1:45:21
1
6 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:45:21
2
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:45:21
3
Teammate Win: Hans Gouwens
8 John Marengo Team City Racing 1:45:21
4
9 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing 1:45:21
5
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:45:21
6
11 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:45:21
7
Teammate Win: Hans Gouwens
12 Kurt Bickel 3Ft - It's The Law 1:45:25
13 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 1:45:28
14 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:45:38
15 Bubba Melcher RENO-TAHOE AUDI 1:45:38
16 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:45:49
17 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:46:08
Off The Back
18 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:48:32
Off The Back
19 Robert Napieralski 3Ft - It's The Law 1:48:37
Off The Back
20 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 1:48:37
Off The Back
21 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 1:48:37
Off The Back
22 Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 1:48:48
Off The Back
23 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:51:47
Off The Back
24 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:51:50
Off The Back
25 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:51:54
Off The Back
26 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:52:04
Off The Back
27 Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:55:11
Off The Back
28 Jeff Tanforan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:55:11
Off The Back
29 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:55:11
Off The Back
30 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:55:16
Off The Back
31 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:55:19
Off The Back
32 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:55:19
Off The Back
33 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:21:26
Off The Back
34 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:27:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:40:05
Off The Front
2 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 3:40:06
Off The Front
3 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:40:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
4 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:40:56
Off The Front
5 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:40:56
Off The Front
6 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 3:44:02
1
7 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling 3:44:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
8 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized 3:44:02
3
9 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:44:02
4
10 Robert Angle TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:44:02
5
11 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:44:02
6
12 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 3:44:02
7
13 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 3:44:02
8
14 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:44:02
9
15 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 3:44:02
10
16 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:44:02
11
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
17 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:44:02
12
18 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 3:44:02
13
Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
19 Joseph Bacala Audi 3:44:02
14
20 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 3:44:02
15
Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
21 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:44:02
16
22 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:44:02
17
Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
23 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:44:02
18
24 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:44:02
19
Teammate Top 5: David Priest
25 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:44:02
20
Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
26 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:44:02
21
27 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized 3:44:02
22
28 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:44:02
23
29 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized 3:44:02
24
30 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite 3:44:02
25
31 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:44:02
26
32 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 3:44:02
27
33 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:44:02
28
Teammate Top 5: David Priest
34 Erik Muir Team Illuminate 3:44:02
29
35 Jaffa Prince 3:44:12
36 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:44:12
37 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:44:12 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
38 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 3:44:12
39 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:44:17
40 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / CRJ racing 3:44:17
41 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 3:44:21
42 Jack Duncan Audi 3:44:31
43 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:44:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
44 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:44:55
Off The Back
45 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 3:44:02
46 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun 3:47:22
Off The Back
47 Austin Venhuizen 0 3:47:27
Off The Back
48 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:47:33
Off The Back
49 Kyle Thielen Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:47:36
Off The Back
50 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 3:48:16
Off The Back
51 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 3:51:37
Off The Back
52 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 3:51:55
Off The Back
53 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:51:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Priest
54 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:51:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
55 Sydney Newsom Dayka Hackett 3:51:59
Off The Back
56 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:52:26
Off The Back
57 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 3:57:25
Off The Back
58 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:58:18
Off The Back
59 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:58:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
60 Justin Onusko 0 3:58:30
Off The Back
61 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:59:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
62 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:03:15
Off The Back
63 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b WestEnd bikes 4:03:15
Off The Back
64 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:03:15
Off The Back
65 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 4:07:44
Off The Back
66 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 4:09:41
Off The Back
67 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 4:10:45
Off The Back
68 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:11:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
69 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:11:16
Off The Back
70 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 4:11:24
Off The Back
71 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 4:11:24
Off The Back
72 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:11:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
73 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 4:15:42
Off The Back
74 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 4:15:46
Off The Back
75 Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC 4:15:48
Off The Back
76 Frank Yang Cycle Sport Specialized 4:15:48
Off The Back
77 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 4:16:09
Off The Back
78 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team 4:17:27
Off The Back
79 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 4:25:35
Off The Back
80 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 4:25:35
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling
DNF Mike Betley Stanford Cycling
DNF Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 82   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b 3:58:24
1
2 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:58:24
2
3 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:58:24
3
4 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:58:24
4
5 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:24
5
6 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:24
6
7 Jordan Bernstein 0 3:58:24
7
8 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:58:24
8
9 Cameron Bond 0 3:58:24
9
10 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing 3:58:24
10
11 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3:58:24
11
12 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:58:24
12
13 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling 3:58:24
13
14 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 3:58:24
14
15 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
16 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 3:58:24
16
17 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:24
17
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
18 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 3:58:24
18
19 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC 3:58:24
19
20 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve 3:58:24
20
21 Jesse Reeves 0 3:58:24
21
22 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
23 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:58:30
2
24 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:58:30
3
25 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:58:30
4
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
26 Yuri Gonzaga Craft Factory Cycling Team 3:58:30
5
27 Fernando Vargas jr TruCycling/Trace3 3:58:30
6
28 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 3:58:30
7
29 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:58:42
30 Karsten Walker Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:58:46
31 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:58:57
32 Rich Thurman Jesus 4:01:07
33 Justin Diamond 0 4:01:11
34 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 4:01:55
35 Juan Duarte 0 4:02:36
36 Eliot Logan JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 4:02:38
37 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 4:02:44 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
38 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 4:02:44 Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
39 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett 4:02:47
1
40 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 4:02:47
41 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 4:02:47
42 Chris Levins SJBC 4:02:47
43 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 4:02:47
44 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 4:02:49
45 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 4:02:50
46 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:02:52
47 Levi Jago 0 4:03:48
Off The Back
48 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing 4:07:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
49 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:07:55
Off The Back
50 Douglas Schaller JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 4:10:36
Off The Back
51 Nicholas Morozkoops Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4:10:41
Off The Back
52 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4:10:43
Off The Back
53 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:10:45
Off The Back
54 Christian Molina Team Velosport 4:10:52
Off The Back
55 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 4:12:26
Off The Back
56 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 4:12:26
Off The Back
57 Ben Cook Team Swift 4:12:26
Off The Back
58 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 4:14:11
Off The Back
59 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 4:23:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
60 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 4:23:59
Off The Back
61 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 4:24:35
Off The Back
62 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 4:25:47
Off The Back
63 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:28:59
Off The Back
64 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 4:31:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
65 Josh Anderson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:34:13
Off The Back
66 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:34:13
Off The Back
67 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 4:58:54
Off The Back
68 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 5:01:04
Off The Back
69 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 5:10:17
Off The Back
70 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator 5:10:17
Off The Back
71 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 5:11:02
Off The Back
72 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5:19:07
Off The Back
73 Seth Mcdonough 0 5:42:32
Off The Back
74 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 5:59:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
DNF Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
DNF John Schiefer SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:53:13
Off The Front
2 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:53:16
Off The Front
3 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 1:53:26
Off The Front
4 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench 1:54:10
Off The Front
5 Aran Watson Berkeley Bicycle Club Race Team 1:54:16
6 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 1:54:18
7 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:54:18
8 William Meyerhoff 0 1:54:20
9 Isaac Hong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:54:22
10 Jeremy Kellogg 0 1:54:26
1
11 Stephen Lenz BRE Cycling 1:54:28
2
12 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 1:54:28
3
13 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite 1:54:28
4
14 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:54:28
5
15 Prashanth Selvaraj 0 1:54:28
6
16 Morgan Cole 0 1:54:31
17 Jesse Zarate 0 1:54:35
18 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:54:37
19 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:54:40
20 Jose Ayon 0 1:54:51
21 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 1:55:00
Off The Back
22 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:55:02
Off The Back
23 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:55:12
Off The Back
24 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:55:31
Off The Back
25 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 1:56:13
Off The Back
26 Jeff Scott Hub Racing 1:56:13
Off The Back
27 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator 1:56:13
Off The Back
28 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator 1:56:15
Off The Back
29 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:56:37
Off The Back
30 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 1:56:38
Off The Back
31 Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator 1:56:38
Off The Back
32 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:56:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
33 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ 1:56:51
Off The Back
34 Eric Chao Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:56:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
35 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa 1:57:12
Off The Back
36 Connor Wright 0 1:57:36
Off The Back
37 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:58:35
Off The Back
38 Paul Chomsky 0 1:58:42
Off The Back
39 Jaime Madrigal CBRE RACING 1:59:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Watson
40 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:59:42
Off The Back
41 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 2:00:38
Off The Back
42 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 2:02:12
Off The Back
43 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 2:03:08
Off The Back
44 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:03:12
Off The Back
45 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 2:03:43
Off The Back
46 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:04:13
Off The Back
47 Michael Duffy 0 2:04:17
Off The Back
48 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:04:35
Off The Back
49 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:04:49
Off The Back
50 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno 2:06:05
Off The Back
51 Mark Morton Main Street Elite 2:07:21
Off The Back
52 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:08:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
53 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:08:44
Off The Back
54 Truman Leung Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:08:48
Off The Back
55 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:08:53
Off The Back
56 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:09:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
57 Dylan Johnson 0 2:11:42
Off The Back
58 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 2:16:03
Off The Back
59 Christian Lindsey Main Street Elite 2:16:20
Off The Back
60 Phillip Morrissey 0 2:17:04
Off The Back
61 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator 2:23:02
Off The Back
62 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:23:02
Off The Back
DNF Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:48:46
2 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:48:49
1
3 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:48:49
2
4 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:48:49
3
5 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 1:48:49
4
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 1:48:49
5
7 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:48:49
6
8 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:48:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
9 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1:48:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
10 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:48:54
11 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 1:48:58
12 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:50:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mate Adamkovics
13 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:50:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
14 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:50:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
15 Ben French Rev's Road Race 1:50:57
Off The Back
16 Jon Pritchett Ol' Republic/SERT 1:51:06
Off The Back
17 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:51:08
Off The Back
18 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:51:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
19 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:51:58
Off The Back
20 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:52:00
Off The Back
21 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator 1:52:00
Off The Back
22 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 1:52:08
Off The Back
23 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:52:11
Off The Back
24 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 1:52:51
Off The Back
25 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 1:52:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
26 Zachary Hilton SJBC 1:53:49
Off The Back
27 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:55:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
28 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing 1:55:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
29 Pablo Viramontes 0 1:55:47
Off The Back
30 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:56:17
Off The Back
31 David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 1:56:28
Off The Back
32 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 1:58:13
Off The Back
33 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:02:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
34 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:03:17
Off The Back
35 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
36 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:06:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
37 Edwin Grandez LeadOut Racing 2:15:34
Off The Back
DNF Francois Cazalot Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pietrofesa Peninsula Velo Racing 1:49:58
Off The Front
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 1:50:13
Off The Front
3 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 1:50:59
1
4 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:50:59
2
5 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:50:59
3
6 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:50:59
4
7 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:50:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
8 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 1:50:59
6
9 Joe Herrick Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:50:59
7
10 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT 1:50:59
8
11 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:50:59
9
12 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 1:50:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Craig Tanner
13 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 1:50:59
11
14 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo Racing 1:51:05 Teammate Win: Mark Pietrofesa
15 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:51:07 Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
16 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:53:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
17 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:54:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
18 Bill Higgins 0 1:54:26
Off The Back
19 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:54:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
20 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic / SERT 1:55:44
Off The Back
21 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 1:55:44
Off The Back
22 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:55:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Norville
23 Roy Hui Team City Racing 1:58:22
Off The Back
24 Michael Rainey 0 1:59:17
Off The Back
25 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:04:46
Off The Back
26 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:06:03
Off The Back
27 Jess Curtis 0 2:08:22
Off The Back
28 Eric Boales Team City Racing 2:09:08
Off The Back
29 John Simmons Team City Racing 2:11:43
Off The Back
30 Tony Watts Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:11:49
Off The Back
31 Gary Linowski 0 2:11:57
Off The Back
32 Edward Cruz Republic/SHO-AIR 2:11:59
Off The Back
33 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 2:21:22
Off The Back
34 James Stevens Saba 2:23:22
Off The Back
35 Michael Rianda 0 2:23:42
Off The Back
36 Evan Billman Chico Masters 2:32:29
Off The Back
DNF Winston Asprec CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Tanner
DNF Rob Lytle CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Tanner
DNF Patrick Konzen Chico Masters
DNF Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com
DNF Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 3:24:18
1
2 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis - Sutter Home 3:24:18
2
3 Stephen Bassett Jamis - Sutter Home 3:24:18
3
4 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 3:24:18
4
5 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 3:24:18
5
6 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 3:24:18
6
7 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 3:24:18
7
8 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:24:18
8
9 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:24:18
9
10 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:24:18
10
11 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 3:24:18
11
12 Sean Bennett An-Post Chain Reaction 3:24:18
12
13 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing 3:24:18
13
14 Kyle Murphy Jamis - Sutter Home 3:24:18
14
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
15 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:24:18
15
16 Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:24:18
16
17 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 3:24:18
17
18 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:24:18
18
19 William Routley Rally Cycling 3:24:18
19
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
20 Brandon Mcnulty LUX / Stradling 3:24:18
20
21 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:24:18
21
22 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:24:18
22
23 Alexander Gaidis Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:24:18
23
24 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:24:18
24
25 David Lombardo True Veterinary Care P/B Gryphon Ad 3:24:18
25
26 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:24:18
26
27 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:24:18
27
28 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 3:24:18
28
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
29 Gera Medina AMain Cycling Team 3:24:18
29
30 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:24:18
30
31 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:24:18
31
32 Justin Pfaff Stradalli Wizard 3:24:18
32
33 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:24:18
33
34 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 3:24:18
34
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
35 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:24:18
35
36 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:24:18
36
37 Mario Zamora rangel Stage2cyclery 3:24:18
37
38 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:24:18
38
39 Elliot Salmon Team Rhino Rush 3:24:18
39
40 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 3:24:18
40
41 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:24:18
41
42 Neilson Powless UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 3:24:26 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
43 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:24:28
44 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 3:24:35 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
45 Walton Brush waltonbrush@gmail.com 3:24:42
46 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:24:48
47 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 3:25:01 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
48 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling 3:25:19 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
49 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:26:01
50 Gavin Murray Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:24:18
51 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:29:08
1
52 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Homes 3:29:08
53 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:29:08
54 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 3:29:08
55 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 3:29:08
56 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 3:29:08
57 Austin Arguello Smith and Nephew 3:29:08
58 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 3:29:08
59 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:29:50
60 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 3:31:42 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
61 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 3:31:42
62 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Mil 3:31:42
63 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 3:31:42
64 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 3:31:42 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
65 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:31:42
66 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles 3:31:42
67 Matt Rodrigues Team Illuminate 3:31:42
68 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:31:42
69 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 3:31:42
70 Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate 3:31:42
71 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:31:42
72 Byron Anson Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:31:42
73 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:31:42
74 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:31:42
75 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 3:31:42
76 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:31:42
77 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 3:31:42
78 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:31:42
79 Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:31:42
80 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:31:42
81 Erik Slack COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:31:42
82 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:35:16
Off The Back
83 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:35:16
Off The Back
84 Matt Schaupp Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:35:16
Off The Back
85 Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar 3:35:16
Off The Back
86 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team 3:35:16
Off The Back
87 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:53:38
Off The Back
88 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 3:53:50
Off The Back
89 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:53:50
Off The Back
90 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 3:59:05
Off The Back
DNF Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Tommy Lucas Echelon - Storck Development Team
DNF Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Willem Boersma Race Clean
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Robert Evans Team Illuminate
DNF Francis Barriault Andre cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Neal Shepherd COGA Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 77   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge LA Sweat 3:57:21
2 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:57:21
3 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:57:24
1
4 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 3:57:24
2
5 Sofia Arreola navarro TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:57:24
3
6 Lauren De crescenzo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:57:24
4
7 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:57:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
8 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cylancd 3:57:24
6
9 Larissa Fitchett TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:57:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
10 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 3:57:24
8
11 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
12 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:57:28
13 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
14 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:57:28
15 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 3:57:28
16 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:57:34 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
17 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 3:57:38
18 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:57:40 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
19 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:57:44 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
20 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
21 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:57:46 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
22 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 3:58:35 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
23 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:03:36 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
24 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:03:48
25 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:03:48 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
26 Holly Breck TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 4:03:48 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola navarro
27 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:04:24
1
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
28 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 4:04:25
2
29 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:04:25 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
30 Marie-soleil Blais La Sweat 4:04:25 Teammate Win: Hanna Muegge
31 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 4:04:25
32 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:04:25
33 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 4:04:25
34 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:04:25
35 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 4:04:25
36 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:04:25
37 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 4:04:25
38 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 4:04:25
39 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 4:04:25
40 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 4:04:25
41 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:04:31
42 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen 4:14:56
Off The Back
43 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:15:12
Off The Back
44 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:15:12
Off The Back
45 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 4:15:12
Off The Back
46 Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
47 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 4:29:27
Off The Back
48 Laurel Green LGBRC 4:44:20
Off The Back
49 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:52:37
Off The Back
DNF Mia Manganelo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
DNF Sara Bird Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
DNF Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Rebecca Beaumont Cyclone d'Alma
DNF Amanda Seigle JAKROO
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell UCSC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:55:27
2 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing 1:55:29
3 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:55:29
4 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:55:33
5 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada 1:55:36
6 Grace Chuchla Stanford Cycling 1:55:36
7 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:55:38
8 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:55:43 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
9 Brooke Danaher Dayka Hackett 1:55:48
10 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:56:53 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
11 Erin Sorani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:57:56 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
12 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club 1:57:58
13 Allison Crow Stanford Cycling 1:58:02
14 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 1:58:10
15 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:46 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
16 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat 2:01:07
17 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:01:09 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
18 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:01:46 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
19 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:04:51
20 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 2:05:10
21 Erica Schwanke JAKROO 2:05:31
22 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:05:55
23 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:11:20
24 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker 2:11:20
25 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 2:11:23
26 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:11:23
27 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:11:23 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
28 Michele Matsumura 0 2:11:23
29 Christine Bergmann 0 2:11:35
30 Elizabeth Hawes 0 2:18:53
DNF Stefanie Mick Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9