Log In
Monson Road Race • Apr 23 2017
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker 19:45.2
Off The Front
2 Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 19:57.5
1
3 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 19:57.6
2
4 Monte Frank Verge America 19:59.0
3
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 19:59.2
4
6 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 20:00.4
5
7 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 20:01.6
6
8 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 20:03.3
7
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 20:07.5
10 Travis Dixon DOWNEAST RACING 20:08.7
11 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 20:13.8
12 Tim Wern CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sport 20:16.6
13 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 20:18.0
14 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 20:19.2
15 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 20:20.8
16 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 20:24.0
17 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 20:24.3 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
18 Michael Mcginley CAPITOL VELO CLUB 20:26.8
19 Esteban Sequera CVC-Hartford Healthcare sport M 20:30.3
20 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sport 20:31.6
21 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 20:33.4
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 20:46.9
Off The Back
23 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 20:54.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
24 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 21:07.2
Off The Back
25 Matthew Austin Voss/fusionThink 21:17.9
Off The Back
26 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 21:18.5
Off The Back
27 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 21:19.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
28 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 21:20.9
Off The Back
29 Stanley Lezon EXPO 21:49.6
Off The Back
30 Paul Richard CCB Racing 23:01.8
Off The Back
31 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 23:02.1
Off The Back
32 Bill Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Rac 23:02.2
Off The Back
33 Joseph Lynch DOWNEAST RACING 23:02.9
Off The Back
34 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 35:18.2
Off The Back
35 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 35:37.0
Off The Back
36 Mark Wendolowski cyclonauts racers 35:48.1
Off The Back
37 Kevin Ondre 38:32.7
Off The Back
38 Rob Green CCB 02:24.0
Off The Front
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Smathers 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 23:25.2
2 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 23:29.5
3 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 23:31.2
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 23:34.3
5 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers 23:36.3
6 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 23:37.4
7 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 23:40.4
8 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 23:42.2
9 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 23:49.4
10 William Caligari Linen / BCA 23:53.3
11 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 24:31.7 Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
12 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 24:33.4 Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
13 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 24:40.1 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
14 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc 24:43.4
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 24:50.6
16 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 25:33.2
17 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 26:30.5
18 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 26:41.6
19 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 27:00.3 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
20 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 27:00.4
21 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27:07.6
22 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:16.0
23 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 27:19.7
24 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:33.3
25 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 27:34.4
26 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 28:32.4
27 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:33.0
28 Richard Barnwell 28:41.9
29 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 28:53.9
30 Buben Dzmitry velotooler 30:19.1
31 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 30:26.9
32 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 30:28.3 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
33 John Daut 35:53.1
34 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 36:03.6
35 Brett Rutledge Colonial Bike 36:04.0
36 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 36:07.5
37 Larry Alford 545 Velo 36:19.5 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
38 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 36:20.5
39 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 36:31.9
40 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 36:54.3 Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
41 Matthew Domnarski 36:56.1
42 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 40:36.9
43 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental P 40:40.5
44 Eric Cohen HPG 40:54.5
45 Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club 41:13.5
46 Kevin Hays ARC EN CIEL 41:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
47 Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 41:38.2
48 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 41:40.2
49 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:41.4
50 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 42:11.1
51 Glenn Giglio CVC - HARTFORD SPORTS MEDICINE 42:20.7
52 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 42:32.0
53 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 50:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
54 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 03:52.1
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing DNF Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
DNF Jim Colella RaceCF DNF
DNF John Mcgill Victory Hill DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 41:53.0
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 42:00.7
3 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee 42:08.2
5 Jose r Torres 42:45.6
6 Laird Jim Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 42:46.5
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 42:47.2
8 David Marti 42:50.2
9 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 42:51.9
10 William Sawyer SpinArts 42:56.3
11 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 43:05.8
12 Mark Durso Team Edge 43:09.4
13 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 43:12.0
14 William Rowe HRRT 43:26.4
15 Parece Jose 43:26.6
16 Thomas Dickinson SVC/BIKEWORKS 43:27.6
17 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 43:32.1
18 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 43:43.5
19 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 43:52.9
20 Ken Milne 44:06.2
21 Johnson Bob 45:25.5
22 Banks Charles 46:42.7
23 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 50:04.2
24 Henry Finch 545 Velo 50:15.6
25 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 51:10.3
25 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing NO TIME
DNF Allan Bates BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 21:15.2
Off The Front
2 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 22:13.8
Off The Front
3 Micah Nelson New England Devo p/b Cadence We 22:14.5
Off The Front
4 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 22:16.1
Off The Front
5 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 22:22.5
Off The Front
6 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 22:23.8
Off The Front
7 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 22:25.9
8 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 22:27.5
9 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 22:31.3
10 Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club 22:35.3
1
11 Scott Smith Jam/NCC/Vittoria 22:37.4
2
12 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 22:38.0
3
13 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 22:39.0
4
14 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 22:41.9
5
15 Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 22:43.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
16 Kevin Wood Union Velo 22:45.7
7
17 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 22:53.4
18 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Ra 22:56.0
19 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 23:02.2
20 Eric Schmidt 23:02.3
21 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 23:05.1
22 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 23:22.9
Off The Back
23 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 30:43.9
Off The Back
24 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea 30:44.3
Off The Back
25 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 30:46.8
Off The Back
26 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 35:26.5
Off The Back
27 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 35:36.4
Off The Back
28 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 36:31.9
Off The Back
29 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Mfg 44:23.1
Off The Back
30 Geremia Ortega 45:03.2
Off The Back
31 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 54:49.9
Off The Back
DNF Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching DNF
Off The Back
DNF Damon Lecompte ncc DNF
Off The Back
DNF Greg Mcelravy DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Mccay MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Cavallaro DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 27:15.6
2 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 27:17.8
3 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 27:25.1
4 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 27:36.0
5 Simon Bauwens 27:37.1
6 Timothy Johnson 27:40.8
7 Zachary Flynn 27:42.4
8 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 27:56.3
9 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 28:03.3
10 Kevin Higgins 30:32.0
11 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 30:37.7
12 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:39.9
13 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:41.5
14 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence We 30:42.7
15 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 30:49.1
16 Thomas Biederer Keltic 30:49.9
17 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 30:50.2
18 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 30:54.8
19 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 30:59.0
20 Josh Flanagan 31:23.6
21 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 32:40.8
22 Richard Nadeau 33:29.8
23 Jeffrey Scala 34:31.4
24 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 34:42.6
25 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 34:47.2
26 David Dreher 545 Velo 34:53.4
27 Webster Myles 35:31.3
28 Donald Kimball CCAP 35:33.5
29 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team Patch.com 35:42.1
30 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 35:46.1
31 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 40:10.7
32 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 41:03.3
33 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 41:11.3
34 Patrick Staples NCC 41:17.9
35 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 41:50.8
36 Russell Killpartrick USMES 41:55.3
37 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 45:24.1
38 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 46:27.6
39 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence We 46:37.5
40 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 46:38.3
41 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 46:46.2
42 John Bogdanski 46:54.8
43 John Obrien US Military Endurance 46:56.7
44 Douglas Burdi The Rippers 47:01.6
45 Luis Diaz pernia 47:36.1
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 47:49.9
47 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 48:47.8
48 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 51:29.0
49 Perron Kevin 53:43.7
50 Daniel Park 545 Velo 03:30.2
51 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 03:31.5
DNF Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
DNF Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 30:07.3
Off The Front
2 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com 30:10.8
3 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 30:13.1
4 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 30:13.3
5 Sibum Max 30:14.3
6 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 30:19.3
1
7 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 30:19.7
2
8 Hurley Kieran Fitwerx 30:22.4
3
9 Boatman Ryan Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 30:22.8
4
10 Caleb Goodhouse 30:23.9
5
11 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence We 30:25.1
6
12 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 30:26.1
7
13 Rees Madsen 30:26.8
8
14 Saunders Jake 30:30.6
15 Espejo Michael Team Dustbin 30:42.7
16 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 30:46.2
17 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 30:47.2
18 Ryan Wiley 30:52.0
19 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 30:58.2
Off The Back
20 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 31:00.8
Off The Back
21 Peter Schmidt 31:08.6
Off The Back
22 Miles David Qt2 31:12.6
Off The Back
23 Evan Bellanceau 31:14.9
Off The Back
24 Mancino Phillip 545 Velo 31:16.3
Off The Back
25 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 31:16.8
Off The Back
26 Colt Henry Bates 31:18.9
Off The Back
27 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 31:33.8
Off The Back
28 John Miller CRCA/PATCH 32:14.8
Off The Back
29 Alex Scherzer 36:28.9
Off The Back
30 Coveny Ian 37:23.4
Off The Back
31 Joshua Green Coalition CC 38:22.9
Off The Back
32 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 38:59.2
Off The Back
33 Stephen Cameron 39:22.4
Off The Back
34 Mark Greene 43:13.6
Off The Back
35 Jonathan Falcetti Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 44:57.0
Off The Back
36 Osman Jeffrey Boston Road Club 49:22.3
Off The Back
37 Tyler Parnes Back Bay Cycling Club 51:11.2
Off The Back
38 Fortune Ryan HRRT 51:20.0
Off The Back
39 Peloquin Adam 51:41.5
Off The Back
40 Vlad Pick Coalition CC 51:53.2
Off The Back
41 Sardi Rafael 52:30.3
Off The Back
42 Pan Shawn 56:54.2
Off The Back
43 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo 11:30.9
Off The Front
DNF Meyer Jonathan 1k2go DNF
Off The Back
DNF Hughes Bryant DNF
Off The Back
DNF Geller Cameron DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morrison PORTLAND VELO CLUB 36:54.9
2 Andrew Tine 36:57.9
3 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 36:58.4
4 Jonathan Baker CycleLodge 36:58.7
5 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 37:00.5
6 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 37:00.7
7 Daniels Mark Minuteman Road Club 37:05.6
8 Marius Frederick Team Psycho 37:55.2
9 Wakeman Roger Colonial Bicycle Company 38:07.6
10 Kelly James CCNS 38:40.9
11 Peter Labella 39:22.6
12 Mcelwain Robert 42:05.5
13 Taloumis John Competitive Edge Bike 42:17.6
14 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 42:43.9
15 Crelling David 43:46.9
16 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 46:03.3
17 Fries John 49:29.9
18 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 49:47.4
19 Keohane Mike Grace Bicycles Velo Club 50:05.3
20 Duarte Vincent 59:27.7
21 Sabatino James 05:10.9
22 Norris Brian CCB Racing 05:20.1 Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
DNF Cavros Michael DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 06:19.3
1
2 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler 06:22.0
2
3 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 06:22.3
3
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 06:23.7
4
5 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 06:24.8
5
6 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 06:27.2
6
7 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 06:28.7
7
8 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 06:28.8
8
9 Samuel O'keefe CCB Velotooler 06:30.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Collins
10 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 06:34.8
11 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 06:36.9
12 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 06:39.7
13 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 06:43.5
14 Daniel Jeske Chobani 06:43.8
15 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 06:49.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
16 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 07:13.8
Off The Back
17 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 07:17.6
Off The Back
18 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 07:18.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Collins
19 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 07:24.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
20 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 07:25.5
Off The Back
21 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY 07:27.5
Off The Back
22 Chris Strumolo CRCA 07:46.4
Off The Back
23 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 07:52.6
Off The Back
24 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 08:01.3
Off The Back
25 Stephen Jamison CRCA 10:00.5
Off The Back
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 18:29.8
Off The Back
27 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 22:46.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
28 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 22:49.7
Off The Back
29 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 22:53.0
Off The Back
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Collins
DNF Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Evan Thomas DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 02:37.0
2 Paula Valderrama 02:37.6
3 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 02:38.1
4 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cyclin 02:44.1
5 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 02:45.8
6 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 02:45.9
7 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 02:51.0
8 Klotz Patsy Andiamo 02:54.5
9 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 05:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Acmae El yacoubi
10 Lizzy Hughes pedalpowertraining.com 06:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Courtney Franks
11 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 07:30.7
12 York Beth 07:43.4
13 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 18:51.4
14 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 12:30.0
DNF Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Lisa Colella Race CF DNF Teammate Win: Carolyn Mason
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 38:50.5
2 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 38:52.4
3 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental P 38:58.0
4 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 39:05.1
5 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:19.0 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:23.7 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
7 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 43:25.9
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 43:30.2
9 Macdonald Tara Stingray Cycling 43:36.5
10 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 43:37.5
11 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 Velo 43:39.4
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 43:44.0
13 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:55.6 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
14 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43:55.9
15 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 43:59.3
16 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 44:11.2
17 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 44:12.6
18 Karen Williams 44:17.8
19 Molly Deming Team ERRACE p/b DSO Mfg 44:55.5
20 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 44:56.1 Teammate Top 5: Clio Dinan
21 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 45:02.5
22 Jennifer Magur Team Highland Xtreme 45:49.4
23 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 46:04.7 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
24 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 46:06.5 Teammate Top 5: Clio Dinan
25 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:25.2 Teammate Win: Senta Burton
26 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 46:41.1
27 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing/Continental Pavi 54:18.2
28 Ellen Noble COLAVITA BIANCI 57:10.0
29 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 01:52.8
DNF Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Lydia Hausle B2C2 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3