Log In
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 • May 10 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Noonan Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 3:10:27
Off The Front
2 Austin Moran www.confabricate.com 0:00:02
Off The Front
3 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:00:02
Off The Front
4 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:00:19
1
5 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:00:19
2
6 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing 0:00:19
3
7 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:19
4
8 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force 0:00:19
5
9 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 0:00:19
6
10 Timothy Spence CRCA/AXIS 0:00:19
7
11 Marc Adam Champion System Racing 0:00:19
8
12 Jeremy Shirock South Mountain Cycles 0:00:19
9
13 Bradley Gunter GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:00:19
10
14 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 0:00:19
11
15 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:00:19
12
16 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 0:00:19
13
17 Michael Boardman Signature/Rock Star 0:00:19
14
18 Daniel Ciano Colavita Racing 0:01:33
19 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:02:01
20 Robert Scott Bikeway 0:03:15
21 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 0:03:15
22 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 0:03:28
23 William O'donnell Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:04:14
24 Steven Goldman Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:05:09
25 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:05:09
26 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:05:50
27 Thomas Shebell Rocket Racing 0:05:50
28 Adam Zimmerman MAXPOWERCYCLING 0:05:50
29 Chas Berckmann CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:05:58
30 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 0:05:58
31 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:11:47
32 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:11:47
33 Chad Byers Unattached 0:14:08
34 ? ? 0:14:08
35 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:14:08
36 Jonathan Marymor CRCA 0:14:08
37 Damian Bolduc American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC 0:14:08
38 David Nazaroff GS Gotham 0:14:08
39 Sender Sakajani Strictly Bicycles Cycling 0:14:08
40 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 0:15:30
Off The Back
41 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 0:15:30
Off The Back
42 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:15:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Zack Noonan
43 Radames Parissi Jimenez Velo Sport 0:15:30
Off The Back
44 Sergio Atocha GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:19:33
Off The Back
45 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:30:00
Off The Back
46 William Hilsman Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital dsq
Off The Back
47 Brian Wolff Bialostok Chiropractic dsq
Off The Back
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ruhl Unattached 2:38:12
2 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 0:00:00
3 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
4 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo 0:00:00
5 Dusty King Unattached 0:00:07
1
6 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:00:07
2
7 Alistair Siebert CRCA/Setanta 0:00:07
3
8 Chris Gurr Unattached 0:00:07
4
9 Matthew peter Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:07
5
Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
10 James Stevens GS Gotham 0:00:07
6
11 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 0:00:07
7
12 Matthew Goedeke CBRC 0:00:07
8
13 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 0:00:07
9
14 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 0:00:07
10
15 John Cutler Century Road Club Association 0:00:07
11
16 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:00:07
12
17 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:00:07
13
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Dobes
18 Abraham Soler CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:00:07
14
19 Aaron Ross Unattached 0:00:07
15
20 Bryan Dougherty Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:07
16
Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
21 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:00:46
22 Rob Spatola Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:00:46
23 Chris Thormann Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:56 Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
24 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:00:56
25 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:00:56
26 Alexander Barouh Kissena 0:01:13
27 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:01:37
28 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Setanta 0:01:37
29 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 0:03:24
30 Zach Koop Team Campmor 0:04:44
31 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVelocity 0:06:04
32 Jeffrey Baumgardner CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:06:53
33 John Miller Champion System Racing 0:08:45
34 Mark Spottiswood GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 0:09:08
35 Unknown Rider 0:09:49
36 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:09:49
37 Leonides Lopez El PuenteThe Cycling Bridge 0:11:02
38 Karl Nelson East End/Kreb Cycle 0:11:28
39 John O'fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:15:31
40 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:15:31
41 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 0:15:31 Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
42 Ryan Phelan Jimenez Velo Sport 0:15:31
43 David Miller Unattached 0:15:31
44 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta 0:15:31
45 Etienne Shanon Century Road Club Association 0:15:31
46 Jeffrey Chen Keirin.US 0:15:31
47 Ian Byrd Century Road Club Association 0:15:31
48 Matthew Jackson Unattached 0:15:31
49 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:19:30
Off The Back
50 Steve De jesus CRCA/El Puente 0:21:24
Off The Back
51 Gideon Sorkin Kissena Cycling Club 0:24:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
52 Wai hung Fong Kissena Cycling Club 0:24:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
53 Sorin Ciurea VO2maxOut.com 3:11:33
Off The Back
54 Kevin Porter Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:17:49
Off The Back
Starters:82   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force 2:40:55
1
2 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:02
2
3 Craig Fleischer East End/Kreb Cycle 0:00:02
3
4 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:00:02
4
5 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:00:02
5
6 Jaime Garcia CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:02
6
7 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:00:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Adam Rosenthal
8 Neil Cooper CRCA/Setanta 0:00:02
8
9 Matthew Doran Global Locate 0:00:02
9
10 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) 0:00:02
10
11 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:00:02
11
12 Thierry Blanchet Cannondale MTB 0:00:02
12
13 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:00:02
13
14 Timothy Voake Century Road Club Association 0:00:02
14
15 Paul Italiano GS Retro Velo 0:00:17
16 Wayne Tice CCI/Bryan's Bikes 0:02:02
Off The Back
17 Raul Galliano Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:02:25
Off The Back
18 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sports 0:02:25
Off The Back
19 Kuria Njenga Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:02:34
Off The Back
20 Guillermo Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:34
Off The Back
21 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:02:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Rosenthal
22 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 0:02:34
Off The Back
23 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta 0:02:34
Off The Back
24 Thomas Mattioli CRCA/Western Union 0:03:51
Off The Back
25 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 0:04:19
Off The Back
26 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 0:04:45
Off The Back
27 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:04:59
Off The Back
28 Jerry Truppelli Pure Energy Racing 0:04:59
Off The Back
29 David Junius Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:08:48
Off The Back
30 Gregory Weinberg CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:08:48
Off The Back
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:08:57
Off The Back
32 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 0:11:22
Off The Back
33 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 0:12:33
Off The Back
34 Leszek Sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:13:09
Off The Back
35 Charles Spell CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 0:14:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Rosenthal
36 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:14:05
Off The Back
37 Andrew Gillis USI 0:18:06
Off The Back
38 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:18:25
Off The Back
39 Mike Hard CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:18:25
Off The Back
40 Unknown Rider 0:18:25
Off The Back
41 David Regen CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:18:48
Off The Back
42 Christopher Schwenker East End/Kreb Cycle 0:26:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Fleischer
43 Mario Sierra Century Road Club Association 0:28:07
Off The Back
44 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles Cycling 0:28:07
Off The Back
45 Joseph Wiener Kissena Cycling Club 0:28:07
Off The Back
46 Juan Aracena Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:16:15
Off The Back
47 Michael Dimson Tarmac Cycling 0:33:00
Off The Back
48 Gregory Mccoy Tarmac Cycling 3:14:57
Off The Back
49 Eric Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 3:19:00
Off The Back
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development 2:01:43
2 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 0:00:00
3 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
4 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:00
5 Michael Reidenbach IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 0:00:00
6 Jacob Gorke CRCA/Junior Development 0:01:48 Teammate Win: Benjamin Salibra
7 Cooper Ray GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:01:48
8 David Novak Sicklers 0:02:30
9 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling 0:02:30
10 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 0:08:40
11 John Carden Bikesports 0:08:40
12 Eli Mernit GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:08:40
13 John Novak Sicklers 0:08:40
14 Daneel Schaechter CRCA/Junior Development 0:08:40 Teammate Win: Benjamin Salibra
15 John Nesbit GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:12:48
16 James Geddis 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 0:12:48
17 Zach Bender Team Cyclesport 0:12:48
18 Barry Weinstein CRCA/Junior Development 0:15:55 Teammate Win: Benjamin Salibra
19 Andrew Celin Team Atlantic 0:19:20
20 Max Novitsky Runner's Edge 0:19:20
21 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:19:42
22 Michael Liegey Unattached 0:19:42
23 Teddy Kozlowski Team Vortex 0:34:31
24 ? ? CRCA/Junior Development 0:44:34 Teammate Win: Benjamin Salibra
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 2:31:41
2 Kenneth Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:00
3 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
4 Edward Ceccolini 0:00:00
5 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:00:10
1
Teammate Win: David Freifelder
6 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 0:00:10
2
7 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:00:10
3
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
8 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:10
4
9 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:00:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
10 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:00:10
6
11 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 0:00:10
7
12 Terry Totemeier Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:10
8
13 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling 0:00:10
9
14 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:00:10
10
15 Keith Reeder Team Latitude-ABRT 0:00:10
11
16 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:00:10
12
Teammate Win: David Freifelder
17 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:00:10
13
18 Fernando Ferreira uniao de ciclismo de leiria 0:00:10
14
19 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:00:10
15
Teammate Win: David Freifelder
20 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:01:08
21 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:01:24
22 Matthew Howard CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:01:55
23 Humberto Cavalheiro Uniao ciclista do SobradoPortugal 0:02:02
1
24 Ramon Benitez IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 0:02:02
2
25 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:02:02
3
26 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 0:02:02
27 Marc Cesare Wonder Wheel 0:02:02
28 Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING 0:02:02 Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
29 Armand Della monica CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:02:20
30 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 0:02:20
31 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 0:02:20
32 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:03:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
33 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:04:20
Off The Back
34 Roger Friedman CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:05:20
Off The Back
35 George Suter CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:05:20
Off The Back
36 Bryan Vaughan IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 0:05:33
Off The Back
37 Jesus Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:10:44
Off The Back
38 Kevin Bessett GMBC/Catamount 0:11:08
Off The Back
39 William Wisse Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler 0:12:09
Off The Back
40 Anthony O'malley CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:12:09
Off The Back
41 Glenn Babikian Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:15:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Freifelder
42 ? ? 0:18:48
Off The Back
43 Claude Raineault American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC 0:18:48
Off The Back
44 Unknown Rider 0:18:48
Off The Back
45 ? ? 0:25:02
Off The Back
46 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:25:02
Off The Back
47 John Tomlinson CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:25:02
Off The Back
48 Cliff Saper CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:25:11
Off The Back
49 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycle Club 2:58:14
Off The Back
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 1:55:39
Off The Front
2 Carl Reglar Unattached 0:00:02
Off The Front
3 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 0:03:23
Off The Front
4 John Mcgovern Hudson Valley Velodrome 0:03:23
Off The Front
5 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 0:04:53
1
Teammate Win: Mark Sumner
6 Kevin Power Pure Energy Racing 0:04:53
2
7 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 0:04:53
3
Teammate Win: Mark Sumner
8 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 0:04:53
4
Teammate Win: Mark Sumner
9 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 0:04:53
5
10 Morgan Stebbins Yorktown Cycles 0:04:53
6
11 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 0:04:53
7
12 Joe Straub Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:04:53
8
13 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:04:53
9
14 Haluk Sarci Strictly Bicycles Cycling 0:04:53
10
15 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 0:04:53
11
Teammate Top 5: Jon Orcutt
16 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 0:06:14
Off The Back
17 Thomas Mcmenamin Pure Energy Racing 0:06:14
Off The Back
18 John Raheb SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:08:57
Off The Back
19 Andy Keesler Century Road Club Of America 0:08:57
Off The Back
20 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:09:43
Off The Back
21 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:11:17
Off The Back
22 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 0:11:17
Off The Back
23 Jan Micko Bialostok Chiropractic 0:12:11
Off The Back
24 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 0:12:13
Off The Back
25 Chris Mooney Unattached 0:12:13
Off The Back
26 Matthew Snow TREK Fairfield 0:12:13
Off The Back
27 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:12:28
Off The Back
28 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 0:13:55
Off The Back
29 ? ? 0:16:31
Off The Back
30 David Parker SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:23:52
Off The Back
31 ? ? 0:23:52
Off The Back
32 Jon Barovick CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:24:21
Off The Back
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:00:32
1
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:00:00
2
3 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:00:00
3
4 Kevin Haley SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:00:00
4
5 Jeffrey Cordisco SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:00:00
5
6 Mike Allaire Unattached 0:00:00
6
7 Scott Hodder CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:00:00
7
8 Alan Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:00:00
8
9 Robin Kinney Somerset Wheelmen 0:01:13
Off The Back
10 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 0:01:21
Off The Back
11 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:01:21
Off The Back
12 Dennis Humphrey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:01:21
Off The Back
13 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:02:07
Off The Back
14 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:04:50
Off The Back
15 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing Inc. 0:06:24
Off The Back
16 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:06:24
Off The Back
17 ? ? 0:06:24
Off The Back
18 Carlos Cruz colombia 0:07:35
Off The Back
19 Michael Innusa East End/Kreb Cycle 0:07:52
Off The Back
20 Unknown Rider 0:07:59
Off The Back
21 Bruce Schwartz SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:10:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Haley
22 Dean Brizel CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:11:28
Off The Back
23 Vince Moran Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:13:28
Off The Back
24 G douglas Allen SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:13:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Haley
25 Jeffery Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:13:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
26 Robert Stern CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:23:03
Off The Back
27 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:24:13
Off The Back
28 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:25:15
Off The Back
29 John Hatheway Wonder Wheel 0:27:47
Off The Back
30 William Crowley CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:27:53
Off The Back
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Horacio Ahumada Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:06:56
2 Nate Morgenstern Montclair Cyclists 0:00:00
3 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:00:56
4 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:00:56 Teammate Win: Horacio Ahumada
5 Rick Malkames Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:01:48
6 John Lord Wonder Wheel 0:04:50
7 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:04:50 Teammate Win: Horacio Ahumada
8 Reb Cole Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:07:12 Teammate Win: Horacio Ahumada
9 Alan Lesage Unattached 0:09:21
10 Reed Rubey CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:12:09
11 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 0:19:29
12 Steven Korff Kissena Cycling Club 0:28:58
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Hard Summit 1:27:39
2 Scott Phillips CRCA/Foundation 0:01:57
3 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:08:19
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Barrows CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 4:20:39
1
2 Jo?l Dion-poitras Planet Energy 0:00:00
2
3 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 0:00:00
3
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:00
4
5 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike 0:00:00
5
6 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 0:00:00
6
7 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno 0:00:00
7
8 Derrick St. john Ride with Rendall 0:00:00
8
9 Matt Mainer Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:00
9
10 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:00:36
1
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
11 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 0:00:36
2
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
12 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 0:00:36
3
13 Stephan Kincaid CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:00:36
4
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
14 Charly Vives Planet Energy 0:00:36
5
Teammate Top 5: Jo?l Dion-poitras
15 Steven Gordon DLP Racing 0:00:36
6
16 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:00:36
7
17 Nathaniel Ward Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:36
8
18 Colin Sandberg PA Elite Velo 0:00:36
9
19 Michael Joannisse Nativo Concept 0:00:36
10
20 Andrew Hunt Planet Energy 0:00:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Jo?l Dion-poitras
21 Keir Plaice Planet Energy 0:00:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Jo?l Dion-poitras
22 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 0:00:36
13
23 Jacques Gagn? Nativo Concept 0:00:36
14
24 William Goodfellow dope Volkswagen-Specialized 0:00:36
15
25 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 0:00:36
16
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
26 Ugo Lapierre Novabrik 0:00:39
1
27 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:39
2
28 Mark Warno IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 0:00:39
29 Jonathan Chodroff dope Team OUCH presented by Maxxis 0:00:39
30 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:39
31 Daniel Hoffman Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:00:39
32 Nathaniel Wilson National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 0:00:39
33 Jackie Simes Team Mountain Khakis 0:00:39
34 Eric Tremble Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:39
35 Kevin Gottlieb Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:00:39
36 Matthew Purdy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:01:03
37 Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles 0:06:02
38 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:06:02
39 Patrice Bessy CR4C Roanne 0:07:07
40 Mathew Bell Volkswagen-Specialized 0:07:07
41 Rafael Meran G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:08:49
42 Ryan Aitcheson Jet Fuel Coffee 0:10:36
43 Philippe Leduc Novabrik 0:13:56
44 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:16:23
45 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:19:11
46 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:21:16
47 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:21:16
48 Gabriel Geritila 0:21:16
49 Kevin Putman CBRC 0:21:16
50 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:21:16
51 Vladimir Borovkov CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:21:16
52 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:21:16
Starters:101   Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens CRCA/Radical Media 2:42:21
Off The Front
2 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:27
Off The Front
3 Emma Petersen Team Ultralink 0:03:35
Off The Front
4 Jennifer Rasmusson HPC 0:03:35
Off The Front
5 Audrey Friedrichsen s oAnthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:03:35
Off The Front
6 Natasha Elliot Specialized-Mazda-Samson 0:03:35
Off The Front
7 Alejandra Madrinan CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:03:35
Off The Front
8 Mary Zider Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson 0:03:44
Off The Front
9 Andrea Luebbe Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:03:44
Off The Front
10 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-Mazda-Samson 0:03:50
Off The Front
11 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:05:04
Off The Front
12 Kate Veronneau Altarum Women's Cycling Team 0:09:21
Off The Front
13 Melissa Ross 0:11:44
Off The Front
14 Anna Milkowski Teamsports Inc. 0:13:01
Off The Front
15 Veronique Bilodeau Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 0:13:01
Off The Front
16 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:15:43
Off The Front
17 Lucie Poulin Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 0:15:43
Off The Front
18 Dale Malkames Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:15:43
Off The Front
19 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:15:43
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
20 Kyla Rollinson Specialized-Mazda-Samson 0:16:32
21 Laurel Gitlen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:16:32
22 Rebecca Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:16:32
23 Lisa Force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:16:32
24 Elisa Gagnon Specialized-Mazda-Samson 0:16:32
25 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling 0:16:32
26 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 0:16:32 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
27 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 0:24:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
28 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:27:31
Off The Back
29 Nonnie Howard Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:27:31
Off The Back
30 Julia Farell Team Ultralink 0:32:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Petersen
31 Catherine Rainville 0:45:19
Off The Back
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:12:20
1
2 Debra Killmon CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 0:00:00
2
3 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:00:00
3
4 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:00:00
4
5 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com 0:00:00
5
6 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Nancy Ford Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:00:00
7
8 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 0:00:00
8
9 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle 0:00:00
9
10 Heidi Reijm Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
10
11 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
11
12 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Meredith Ehn
13 Donna Mcmahon GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 0:00:00
13
14 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:00:25
15 Susanna Piller Team Placid Planet 0:00:40
Off The Back
16 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature 0:01:13
Off The Back
17 Lauren Zucker CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:01:13
Off The Back
18 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity 0:02:30
Off The Back
19 110 maria Murphy GS Retro Velo 0:02:51
Off The Back
20 Pan pan Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:02:51
Off The Back
21 Amy Kneale Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:03:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Krzysiak
22 Elaine Molinaro 0:03:26
Off The Back
23 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature 0:04:05
Off The Back
24 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:06:30
Off The Back
25 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:06:35
Off The Back
26 Margaret Moore Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:08:20
Off The Back
27 Michelle Hughes Kissena Cycling Club 0:08:20
Off The Back
28 Dori Buckethal Artemis 0:08:20
Off The Back
29 Jennifer Solomon East End/Kreb Cycle 0:08:20
Off The Back
30 Peta Takai CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:08:56
Off The Back
31 Andrea Urist CRCA/Third Nature 0:09:04
Off The Back
32 Cindy Ma CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:09:14
Off The Back
33 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 0:11:38
Off The Back
34 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:15:36
Off The Back
35 Stephanie Buslof CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:16:34
Off The Back
36 Colleen Conway CRCA/Teany Cycling 0:16:54
Off The Back
37 Mary Lang Retro Velo 0:17:59
Off The Back
38 Patricia Marzi Salamander Racing 0:18:38
Off The Back
39 Jennifer Saunders CRCA/NYVelocity 0:18:38
Off The Back
40 Nicole Vink New Canaan Triathlon Club 0:18:38
Off The Back
41 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:18:38
Off The Back
42 Elizabeth Mcalpin Century Road Club Association 0:22:37
Off The Back
43 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:23:24
Off The Back
44 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 0:27:46
Off The Back
45 Lauren Andrews NYU 0:27:46
Off The Back
46 Stacy Jargowsky CRCA/SBR Multisports 0:28:01
Off The Back
47 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 0:37:34
Off The Back
48 Cathy Wilson GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 0:48:47
Off The Back
Starters:58 Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6