Log In
ToAD - Commonwealth Classic • Jun 29 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
2 Todd Hancock
3 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
4 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
5 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
6 Bill Gros
7 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
8 Derek Witte
9 Brian Koeneman
10 Albertus Rohling
11 Ryan White
12 Michael Klapperich
13 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
15 David Haase
16 Andrew Ohlsson
17 Mark Mcgeen
18 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
19 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
20 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
21 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
22 David Jablonowski
23 Mario Medina
24 Kurt Phillips
25 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
26 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
27 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
28 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
29 Marc Walter
30 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
31 Michael Inglis
32 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
33 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
34 James Slauson
35 Peter Coons
36 Ross Giese
37 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
38 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
39 Scott Latell *
40 John Van susteren *
41 Robert Ruggles *
42 William Koehler *
43 Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling Team
44 Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
45 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
46 Kirk Port *
47 Dennis King *
48 Jens Hillen *
49 Jeffrey Kloppenburg *
50 Mark Hughes
51 Thomas Cox
52 Scott Hebel Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
53 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
54 Ryan Huffman Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
55 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
3 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Niko Dorschner
5 Robert Donovan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandor Dorschner Iscorp
2 Eric Ball
3 Simon Jones ISCORP Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Thomas Quimzon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Axel Sontsearth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
2 Michael Gaines
3 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE
4 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Ethan Furois County Cycles
8 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
9 Kyle Berlind
10 Brian Gaines County Cycles
11 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Roth
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Darrell Kohli Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development
5 Pete Davis
6 Ian Mcpherson
7 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
8 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
9 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
10 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
11 Maxwell Ackerman
12 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
13 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
14 Reece Olson
15 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Morfin
16 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Spencer Kruse
18 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Andrew Fleming
20 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 David Hart
22 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
23 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bird
2 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
4 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
5 Steven Larsen
6 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
7 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Alex Ochowicz
9 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz
10 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
11 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
12 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
13 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
14 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
15 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
16 John Robertson
17 Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
20 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
21 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22 Kevin Berger
23 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
24 Andrew Webb
25 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
26 Matthew Kelley
27 Daniel Schneider
28 Michael Forsyth BeckJanitorial.com
29 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
31 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
32 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team
33 40969 Howe
34 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
35 Brody Pasciullo
36 Augusto Peraza Velo Club LaGrange
37 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
38 Justin Meade Team Traveller
39 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
40 Peter Olejniczak Bianchi/Grand Performance
41 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing
42 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
43 Unknown Rider
44 Adam Biwan Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
45 Pete Davis
46 Christopher Chase
47 Mark Miller
48 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
49 Unknown Rider
50 Unknown Rider
51 Zeb King Appalachian State University
52 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
53 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development
54 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
55 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Paul Knoll Diablo Cycling
57 Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club
58 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Michael Gaines
60 Robert Vogt
61 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development
62 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
63 Unknown Rider
64 Timothy Campbell
65 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing
66 Robert Donovan
67 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
68 Ted Hanes
69 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
70 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club
71 Chris Washburn
72 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
73 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing
74 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing
75 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
76 Michael Dutczak
77 Eric Anderson
78 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG
79 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
80 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
81 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development
82 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
83 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
84 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing
85 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
86 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer
87 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
88 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Brasch
2 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 J Timothy radcliff
4 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Michael Froh
6 Brad Babcock
7 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing
8 Brian Davis
9 Trevor Russell
10 Scott Diedrich
11 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Ric Damm Ripon College
13 Eric Schram
14 Mark Schultz
15 John Franceschi
16 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Kevin Murray
18 John Boudry
19 Brian Grant
20 Ian Moore
21 Keith Watkins
22 John Timm #
23 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
24 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
25 Mark Yoshida *
26 Gregg Coroleuski #
27 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
28 John Svanda LAPT CC
29 Dennis Klumb *
30 Brettschneider Getschow *
31 Kurt Farrell *
32 Pj Braun *
33 Sean Strosahl
34 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
35 Todd Bugnacki *
36 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
37 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
38 Scott Moltzan *
39 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40 Unknown Rider
41 Dale Chrystie #
42 Donald Isaacs *
43 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
44 Andrew Peterson
45 Steve Fermanich *
46 Paul Arsenault #
47 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
48 John Braun
49 Paul Dabey #
50 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
51 Randy Bremhurst *
52 John Coyle #
53 Gary Johnson#
54 Jim Michler #
55 Oliver Clements #
56 Craig Howe #
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Giese Team Extreme
2 Dirk Bjornstad
3 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Win: Jim Giese
4 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
6 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
8 Brent Williams
9 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
10 Richard Arnopol Audi
11 Paul Halupka Team TATI
12 Robert Ringle
13 Tony Lemke
14 Spencer Kruse
15 Brandon Parrish
16 David Nelson
17 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme Teammate Win: Jim Giese
18 Myles Beach Adventure 212
19 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
20 Andrew Braun
21 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 John Hughes
23 Mitchell Freund
24 Ezra Wardpackard
25 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
26 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
27 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29 Robert Nelson
30 Brian Christian Diablo Cycling
31 Brent Balken
32 Unknown Rider
33 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
34 Bradley Byrge
35 Joseph Mueller
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley
2 Rory Sutherland
3 Robert White
4 Augusto Sanchez
5 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
6 James Stemper RACC pb GG
7 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Fabrizio Von nacher
10 Alexey Shmids
11 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
12 John Murphy
13 Cody O'reilly OUCH Pro Cycling
14 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
16 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
17 Joshua Gillingham
18 Cole House
19 Bryan Larsen
20 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
21 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
22 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
24 Scott Savory GS Mengoni U.S.A.
25 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
27 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
28 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis
29 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
31 Marvin Guzman
32 Nick Friesen
33 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
34 Clayton Goldsmith Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
36 John Tomlinson
37 Joshua Johnson
38 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
40 Shawn Daurelio dope Velo Club LaGrange
41 Victor Riquelme
42 Jacob Mueller
43 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
44 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
45 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
46 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
47 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
48 ? Charles
49 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO
51 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
52 Ian Moir
53 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team
54 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
55 Ger-jan Vanimmerseel
56 Isaac Howe
57 Ruud Cremers
58 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
DNF Alexander Meyer
DNF Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Benjamin Zawacki
DNF Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Mathew Gorter
DNF Cesar Marte dope
DNF David Kay
DNF Andrew Baker
DNF Justin Morris
DNF David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF David Kay
DNF Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Zach Bergh Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Daniel Harm Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Lauren Hall TIBCO to The Top
3 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
4 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
5 Katie Spittlehouse
6 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
7 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
8 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9 Kendall Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
10 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12
11 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
12 Zoe Reker
13 Elizabeth Wilborne
14 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
15 Kate Chilcott
16 Emma Lawson
17 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
18 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
19 Heather Sprenger
20 Kaitlin Antonneau
21 Jacqueline Kurth Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
22 Laura Parsons
23 Jeannie Kuhajek
24 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
25 Courteney Lowe
26 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
27 Laura Ralston
28 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
29 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
30 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
31 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
32 Hayley Giddens
33 Jannette Rho
34 Nicole Whitburn
35 Amanda Seigle
36 Lauren Liscinski
37 Nicole Mertz
38 Emma Grant
39 Michelle Montoya
40 Sarah Maguire
41 Heather Ross
42 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
43 Rebecca Werner
44 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
45 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
46 Catherine Moore
47 Kim Jennings
48 Samantha Schneider
49 Erica Chard
50 Lindsey Durst
51 Courtney Dimpel
52 Sarah Huang
53 Shelby Reynolds
54 Jasmin Hurikino
55 Allison Arensman
56 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
57 Jennifer Greenberg
58 Jennifer Valente
59 Lauren De crescenzo
DNF Kate Ross
DNF Lindsey Kriete
DNF Ryan Hostetter
DNF Lindsey Kriete
DNF Ashley Rethemeyer
DNF Ryan Hostetter
DNF Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church Exergy TWENTY12
2 Olivia Mckay
3 John Boudry * Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mia Loquai
4 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
5 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
6 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
7 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
8 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Alison Brown
10 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Heidi Beck Twin Six
12 Sandy David
13 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
14 Corey Coogan cisek
15 Nicolette Reker Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
18 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 Hannah Stonefield Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
20 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Debra Sunderland Team TATI
22 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
23 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team
24 Monica Schoeneck
25 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
26 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
27 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
28 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
29 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
30 Morgan Moon Team TATI
31 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1