Log In
Pawling Mountain Road Race • Jul 8 2012
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:22:43
Off The Front
2 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:25:07
Off The Front
3 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:25:07
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
4 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:25:07
Off The Front
5 John Herrick Boston Bicycle School 3:25:07
Off The Front
6 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 3:25:20
Off The Front
7 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 3:26:55
Off The Front
8 Chad Butts CRCA-enduranceWERX 3:29:43
Off The Front
9 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 3:29:59
1
Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
10 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 3:29:59
2
11 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club - Cen 3:30:00
3
12 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:30:01
4
13 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 3:30:02
5
14 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 3:30:02
6
15 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:30:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
16 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:30:03
8
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
17 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 3:30:03
18 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 3:30:03
19 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 3:30:04
20 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 3:30:04
21 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:30:18 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
22 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:30:18
23 Evan Murphy BH Comedy central 3:32:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:41:17
2 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:42:47
3 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 1:44:34
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ SIDS Bikes 1:44:35
5 William Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 1:44:35
6 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 1:44:36
7 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:44:40
8 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 1:45:37
9 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 1:45:38
10 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:45:39 Teammate Top 5: William Blank
11 James Conopask 1:45:42
12 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:46:15
13 Robert Lyons CRCA / FinKraft Cycling 1:47:39
14 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 1:47:40
15 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1:48:06
16 Michael Magur Verge Sport 1:48:06
17 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 1:52:19
18 Allen Muroski 1:52:25
19 Jeffrey Young Rapha CRCA 1:52:28
20 Chris Thorpe EnduranceWerx 1:55:54
21 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 1:56:06
22 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:56:22
23 Brad Cronk Brooklyn Velo Force 1:57:03
24 John Hirsch Evil Racing Cult 2:10:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 1:44:23
Off The Front
2 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 1:44:35
1
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:44:35
2
4 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:44:36
3
5 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:44:36
4
6 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 1:44:37
5
7 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 1:44:37
6
8 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 1:44:37
7
9 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:44:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
10 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 1:44:39
9
11 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:45:06
12 Keith Hala Signature Cycle/ Rockstar Games 1:45:37
Off The Back
13 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:45:39
Off The Back
14 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:46:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Cunningham
15 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:48:05
Off The Back
16 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:49:15
Off The Back
17 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:49:21
Off The Back
18 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 1:50:35
Off The Back
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:51:31
Off The Back
20 Danny Inoa crca/Axis 1:51:34
Off The Back
21 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Racing 1:51:38
Off The Back
22 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:51:45
Off The Back
23 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 1:52:22
Off The Back
24 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:53:18
Off The Back
25 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 1:53:33
Off The Back
26 R Michael palmieri 1:53:49
Off The Back
27 Gregory Lee CRCA-Bicycle Planet 1:54:09
Off The Back
28 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 1:55:33
Off The Back
29 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta 1:55:51
Off The Back
30 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 1:56:46
Off The Back
31 Jan Micko CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing Team 1:58:16
Off The Back
32 John Alvarez Montecchi 2:00:05
Off The Back
33 Cliff Saper crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital 2:01:13
Off The Back
34 Esteban Fernandez tenas Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:02:49
Off The Back
35 Brian Cesaratto 2:08:22
Off The Back
36 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 2:09:11
Off The Back
37 John Moynagh crca 2:12:51
Off The Back
38 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 2:16:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Funk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:49:47
Off The Front
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 1:49:47
Off The Front
3 Robert Meikle Mystic Velo Club 1:51:53
Off The Front
4 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:55:03
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 1:55:10
1
6 Thomas Allessio bca 1:55:11
2
7 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 1:55:11
3
8 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 1:55:11
4
9 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:55:12
5
Teammate Win: Douglas O'neill
10 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:55:13
6
11 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:55:28
12 David St lawrence down cycles 1:56:19
Off The Back
13 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 1:59:31
Off The Back
14 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 2:03:33
Off The Back
15 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:03:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Douglas O'neill
16 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing 2:03:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga 2:04:28
2 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:04:34
3 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:05:05
4 Edward Nolan Kissena 2:18:55
5 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:24:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:39:19
1
2 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 2:39:19
2
3 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 2:39:19
3
4 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 2:39:19
4
5 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:39:19
5
6 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:39:19
6
7 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 2:39:19
7
8 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 2:39:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
9 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 2:39:20
9
10 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 2:39:20
10
11 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:39:21
11
12 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:39:21
12
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
13 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 2:39:21
13
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
14 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 2:39:34
15 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 2:40:41
16 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:41:36 Teammate Top 5: Alvin Poblacion
17 James Jennings Paceline Sports 2:41:51
18 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:42:07
19 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2:42:18
20 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 2:42:19
21 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:42:31
22 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:42:46
23 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:43:12
24 John Babcock 2:43:21
25 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:43:51
26 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 2:46:52
1
27 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:46:52
2
28 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 2:46:53
29 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:46:54
30 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:46:56
31 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 2:46:58
32 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:47:05
33 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:48:02
Off The Back
34 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:48:38
Off The Back
35 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling 2:49:08
Off The Back
36 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team 2:50:40
Off The Back
37 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 2:50:43
Off The Back
38 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:50:43
Off The Back
39 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 2:51:16
Off The Back
40 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 2:51:35
Off The Back
41 Unknown Rider 2:51:35
Off The Back
42 Christian Venegas Montecci 2:51:35
Off The Back
43 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! 2:51:37
Off The Back
44 Jack Piller Onion River Racing 2:51:45
Off The Back
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 2:51:49
Off The Back
46 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 2:52:16
Off The Back
47 Shawn Yackle King Kog 2:52:37
Off The Back
48 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle 2:53:09
Off The Back
49 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club 2:54:24
Off The Back
50 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 2:57:58
Off The Back
51 Nicholas Chen Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:59:13
Off The Back
52 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:03:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Grygus
53 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 3:18:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 1:43:56
1
2 Brian Crosby CBRC 1:43:56
2
3 Chris Young 9th Street Cycles 1:43:57
3
4 Jd Gauthier CRCA Bicycle planet racing 1:43:57
4
5 John Kniesly CRCA/Chari & Co NYC 1:43:57
5
6 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 1:43:57
6
7 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 1:43:57
7
8 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 1:43:57
8
9 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 1:43:57
9
10 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:43:58
10
11 Matthew Arlyck Kissena Cycling Club 1:43:58
11
12 Randall Martin paceline sports 1:43:59
12
13 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 1:44:00
13
14 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:44:11
15 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 1:44:29
16 Mikael Hanson rockstar games / signature cycles 1:44:34
Off The Back
17 Virendra Gauthier CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:44:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jd Gauthier
18 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 1:44:49
Off The Back
19 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 1:44:49
Off The Back
20 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi 1:44:50
Off The Back
21 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 1:44:50
Off The Back
22 Michael Tanzi TeamBikeway.com 1:44:54
Off The Back
23 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 1:45:03
Off The Back
24 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi 1:45:10
Off The Back
25 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 1:45:52
Off The Back
26 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 1:46:17
Off The Back
27 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:46:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jd Gauthier
28 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:46:30
Off The Back
29 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:47:14
Off The Back
30 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:47:20
Off The Back
31 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE 1:47:47
Off The Back
32 Philip Josolowitz-luce EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:47:55
Off The Back
33 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:49:40
Off The Back
34 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1:49:41
Off The Back
35 Todd Bender CRCA/Arc Racing 1:50:26
Off The Back
36 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:50:31
Off The Back
37 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:50:37
Off The Back
38 Jeff Owens Kissena Cycling Club 1:50:37
Off The Back
39 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 1:51:20
Off The Back
40 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:51:20
Off The Back
41 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:51:29
Off The Back
42 Mark Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 1:51:36
Off The Back
43 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:51:53
Off The Back
44 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:52:53
Off The Back
45 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 1:52:54
Off The Back
46 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:53:50
Off The Back
47 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 1:54:42
Off The Back
48 Tom Orlando 1:54:45
Off The Back
49 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 1:55:15
Off The Back
50 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgtt-Fuoriclasse 1:55:15
Off The Back
51 Micha Ophir CRCA / enduranceWERX 1:56:01
Off The Back
52 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 1:56:22
Off The Back
53 Daniel Salisbury Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:56:55
Off The Back
54 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:56:58
Off The Back
55 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:58:00
Off The Back
56 Christopher Conde Kissena 1:58:17
Off The Back
57 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:59:51
Off The Back
58 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 1:59:56
Off The Back
59 Matthew Upton Siggis/CRCA 2:00:35
Off The Back
60 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta 2:01:38
Off The Back
61 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 2:02:23
Off The Back
62 Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation 2:03:38
Off The Back
63 Michael Gooch-breault CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 2:03:42
Off The Back
64 Robert Duncker CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 2:03:46
Off The Back
65 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/W&D Racing- NYC Velo 2:03:58
Off The Back
66 David Stearns Kissena Cycling Club 2:09:07
Off The Back
67 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:10:02
Off The Back
68 Jacob Baty CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:11:27
Off The Back
69 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/Echelon/Montecci 2:12:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Price Upstate velo high-tech 1:45:48
Off The Front
2 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen 1:47:04
Off The Front
3 Forrest Parsons UVM cycling 1:47:19
Off The Front
4 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 1:47:19
Off The Front
5 Stephan Hoffman CRCA 1:47:30
Off The Front
6 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 1:47:37
Off The Front
7 David Bridgewater creatix benidorm-Eastern Bloc 1:48:01
Off The Front
8 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont Cycling Team 1:49:37
Off The Front
9 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 1:49:37
Off The Front
10 Thomas Goetz 1:49:54
Off The Front
11 Robert Allaway VOX Racing 1:49:56
Off The Front
12 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 1:50:03
Off The Front
13 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 1:51:30
Off The Front
14 Frank Lao Mineola Bikes 1:52:01
Off The Front
15 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:52:14
16 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1:52:14
17 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing 1:52:23
1
18 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 1:52:24
2
19 Gary Eveland IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 1:52:24
3
20 William Lopez team cosmic 1:52:24
4
21 Simon Oddy Breakaway Courier 1:52:25
5
22 Chris Gaulin CRCA 1:52:25
6
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
23 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi 1:52:26
7
24 David Brown UVM Cycling p/b America rel 3B5
Off The Back
25 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 1:52:29
26 Christopher Kiss Laurel B.C 1:53:39
Off The Back
27 Matthew Lang 1:54:20
Off The Back
28 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 1:55:32
Off The Back
29 Oguz Orkan 1:56:24
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Kanter CRCA 1:57:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
31 Timothy Lener 1:58:09
Off The Back
32 James Swift Navone Studios 1:58:27
Off The Back
33 Oleg Bekkerman 1:58:36
Off The Back
34 Mark Inaba CRCA 1:59:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
35 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:59:05
Off The Back
36 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 2:00:19
Off The Back
37 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:00:38
Off The Back
38 Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing 2:00:52
Off The Back
39 Vince Moran Westwood Velo 2:04:15
Off The Back
40 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 2:04:15
Off The Back
41 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports / SPINE 2:04:48
Off The Back
42 Cedrick Gousse siggis/NYVelocity 2:06:47
Off The Back
43 William Eagan BCA 2:06:47
Off The Back
44 Robert Galehouse cicli il massimo 2:07:01
Off The Back
45 Travis Rabbit HVT / University of Pittsburgh 2:19:40
Off The Back
46 Andrew Valvano 2:23:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:52:21
Off The Front
2 Ian Estepan Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:53:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
3 Brian Flynn Down Cycles 0:54:21
1
4 Thomas Hill 0:54:22
2
5 Joseph Markey 0:54:22
3
6 Michael Staropoli 0:54:22
4
7 Michael Mcconnell Dark Horse Cycles Racing 0:54:22
5
8 Jason Candee Berkshire Bike and Board 0:54:22
6
9 Jonathan Greene 0:54:25
10 Roy Friedman Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:55:04
Off The Back
11 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 0:55:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
12 Peter Nordberg CRCA 0:55:50
Off The Back
13 Lars Liebmann 0:56:03
Off The Back
14 Stuart Levy Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:56:13
Off The Back
15 Scott Crandall Down Cycles 0:56:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Flynn
16 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicyc 0:56:15
Off The Back
17 Michael Curley 0:56:26
Off The Back
18 Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport 0:56:30
Off The Back
19 Steven Brown TARGETRAINING 0:56:35
Off The Back
20 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:56:51
Off The Back
21 Ralph Pruitt Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:57:36
Off The Back
22 Ian Japal 0:57:59
Off The Back
23 Timothy Walker Hat city cyclists 0:58:11
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Moore Westwood Velo 0:58:13
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:58:58
Off The Back
26 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:58:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
27 Joseph Pedata CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 0:58:58
Off The Back
28 Steve Pullen 0:59:06
Off The Back
29 Edgar Costa Rockstar games / Signature Cycles 0:59:26
Off The Back
30 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. 1:02:17
Off The Back
31 Paul Londrigan 1:02:37
Off The Back
32 Alan Zirella Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 1:02:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
33 Fredric Leopold 1:02:41
Off The Back
34 David Graybeal CRCA 1:03:14
Off The Back
35 Richard Egnor Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:05:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
36 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Association 1:10:43
Off The Back
37 Lawrence Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:14:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
38 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Cons 1:24:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Leibowitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Van drunen CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 0:51:43
2 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi 0:51:43
3 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 0:51:51
4 Daniel Patterson 0:51:54
5 Jason Stilson hrrt specialized 0:53:05
6 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:53:58
7 Sebastian Moll Century Road Club Assoc 0:54:09
8 Thomas Conti Siggi's NY Velocity 0:54:26
9 Peter Ventura Long Island Tri Coach 0:54:41
10 Jonathan Green Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:56:09
11 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 0:56:16 Teammate Win: Lucas Van drunen
12 John Gleeson 0:56:33
13 David Steinberger CRCA/Breakaway Courrier 0:56:55
14 Joseph Allessio 0:57:14
15 Peter Ludwig Favata 0:57:16
16 Rory Derwin 0:57:23
17 David Rodriguez CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:58:39 Teammate Win: Lucas Van drunen
18 Kensaun Vadnais 0:58:41
19 Rade Popovic Pop Works 0:59:20
20 Jeffrey Jenkins Windham Mountain Sports 0:59:28
21 Daniel Golden Search and State 1:00:10
22 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 1:00:13
23 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles Rosendale N 1:01:52
24 Brian Cristiano 1:02:02
25 Scott Gruendle 1:02:10
26 Claudio Torres 1:07:39
27 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC 1:21:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 0:37:17
2 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:37:19
3 Ian Vernooy unattached 0:39:39
4 Henry Specht Cycle Fitness 0:41:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 0:56:24
2 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot 1:11:26
3 Abe Latorre Star Track 1:27:43
4 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:30:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:53:05
2 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 0:55:36
3 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:00:37 Teammate Win: Wyatt Drake
4 Spencer Perry 1:00:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 1:55:11
2 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 2:03:37
3 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 2:10:23
4 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team 2:12:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2:52:42
2 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 2:52:43
3 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 2:55:03
4 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 2:59:07
5 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 2:59:28
6 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 3:01:06
7 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 3:02:05
8 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:03:11
9 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:04:27 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Friedrichsen scott
10 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:05:19
11 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:11:13
12 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's 3:15:45
13 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 3:16:02
14 Susanna Piller Farm Team Womens Elite 3:16:02 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Friedrichsen scott
15 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:16:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 2:01:37
2 Kristin Budden Targetraining 2:02:01
3 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 2:02:26
4 Charity Giroux 2:03:23
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 2:03:23
6 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 2:04:27
7 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 2:04:29
8 Minori Sanchizfung ride brooklyn 2:05:03
9 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 2:05:40
10 Jane Pearson Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution - GW 2:05:51
11 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 2:05:54
12 Stephanie Ward Cycling Concepts Rocky Hill CT 2:06:02
13 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 2:06:09
14 Barb Blakley CRCA/Innervation Womens Team 2:07:48
15 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Inntervation Fitness / Stan's 2:08:43
16 Helen Hatch CRCA: Inntervation Fitness / Stan's 2:09:13
17 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:09:28
18 Maria Kleppe CRCA 2:10:54
19 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 2:11:44
20 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:13:27
21 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 2:16:50
22 Adrienne Browning CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 2:21:15 Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
23 Bari Wood Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting 2:23:26
24 Madeline Leopold Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:25:46
25 Diane Leo 2:32:23
26 Nicole Hughes 2:49:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 0:46:50
2 Kelly Billharz 0:52:53
3 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track 0:54:02 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
4 Samantha Kravitz 0:56:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:28:53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:01:54
2 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:02:33
3 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 2:07:45
4 Katie Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:07:45
5 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club 2:09:37
6 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 2:13:04
7 Christine Castaldo Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 2:17:50 Teammate Top 5: Katie Marshall
8 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 2:18:06
9 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultin 2:19:23 Teammate Top 5: Katie Marshall
10 Melissa Beristain Tarmac 2:20:14 Teammate Top 5: Katie Marshall
11 Eve Hartman Tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulti 2:20:14 Teammate Top 5: Katie Marshall
12 Karen Holm Mission in Motion Cycling Team 2:21:22
13 Claire Miller Team Placid Planet 2:31:45
14 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:31:57
15 Ellen Mccurtin 2:33:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1