Log In
37th Jamestown Classic • Oct 8 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 1:48:19
2 Shaina Damm Fit Werx 1:48:19
3 Ana Sirianni HUP United 1:48:19
4 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 1:48:23
5 Aileen Vandenberg Serious Cycling 1:48:27
6 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:48:27
7 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1:48:30
8 Christine Hall Slijk Velo Club 1:48:31
9 Lisa Mirabella CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 1:48:37
10 Margaret O'toole Boston Triathlon Team 1:55:12
11 Jessica Lutoff 2:03:34
12 Rebecca Nadler 2:03:47
13 Danielle White 2:05:09
14 Nicole Bedford Harvard 2:05:17
15 Rachel Lajoie Corner Cycle Cape Cod 2:15:08
16 Joya Mukerji Harvard University Cycling Associat 2:15:24
17 Juliana Stone Harvard University Cycling 2:15:24
DNF Erin Spiller Harvard university cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 1:35:04
1
2 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 1:35:04
2
3 Matt Doremus Threshold Cycling 1:35:04
3
4 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:35:04
4
5 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 1:35:04
5
6 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:35:04
6
7 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 1:35:04
7
8 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 1:35:04
8
Teammate Top 5: Cory Lafleur
9 Kenneth Reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:35:04
9
10 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi 1:35:04
10
11 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:35:04
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Doremus
12 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:35:04
12
13 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing 1:35:04
13
14 Simon Long Central Wheel - GHCC 1:35:04
14
15 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 1:35:04
15
16 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:35:04
16
17 Myles Partellow Purium Nutrition Cycling Team 1:35:04
17
18 Apollo Ziembroski 1:35:04
18
19 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 1:35:04
19
20 Bryan Melchionda CCNS / Charlescoaching.com 1:35:04
20
21 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:35:04
21
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:35:04
22
23 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 1:35:04
23
24 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 1:35:04
24
25 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 1:35:04
25
26 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 1:35:04
26
27 Webb Long Boston University 1:35:04
27
28 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:04
28
29 William O'hara 1:35:04
29
30 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 1:35:04
30
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sousa
31 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:35:04
31
32 Dave Ledoux 545 Velo 1:35:04
32
33 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 1:35:04
33
Teammate Top 5: Matt Doremus
34 Thomas Biederer 1:35:04
34
35 Andrew Cullen CRCA / FGX Racing 1:35:04
35
36 Manuel Frias Echelon/Montecci 1:35:04
36
37 David Wells Expositiion Wheelmen 1:35:04
37
38 Paul Cosenza Essex County Velo - ECV 1:35:04
38
39 Paul Casey Central Wheel 1:35:04
39
40 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:35:04
40
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
41 Shawn Mccann Berlin Bike/ Best Cleaners 1:35:04
41
42 Richard Brandon 1:35:04
42
43 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 1:35:04
43
44 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 1:35:31
45 Jason Andrew Providence Velo/Caster's 1:35:34
46 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 1:35:34
47 Michael Tobin Mystic Velo Club 1:35:41
Off The Back
48 Colin Murphy bikebarnracing.com 1:35:49
Off The Back
49 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:40:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
50 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 1:44:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Doremus
DNF Ian Boothby Harvard University DNF
DNF Jason Dobbs-hyer Designturn-Velocite DNF
DNF Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting DNF
DNF William Mcenery Pedal Power DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nicholas 0:54:03
2 Robert Norigian 0:54:20
3 Steve Taylor 0:54:26
4 Daniele Caiani 0:54:27
5 Megan Nicholas 0:54:27
6 Roswell Curtis 0:54:29
7 Adam Diluglio 0:54:32
8 Stephanie Dorsey 0:54:40
9 Keith Larose 0:54:40
10 Harvey Hohl 0:54:41
11 Jamie Cook 0:54:47
12 Max Diem 0:54:52
13 Dick Soule youtube 0:56:38
14 David Middleton 0:56:39
15 Christopher Collins 0:56:39
16 Leonard Guglielmi 0:57:24
17 Harley Lee 1:00:52
18 Stewart Morgan 1:00:59
19 Michael Norigian 1:01:21
20 Ken Silverman 1:01:59
21 Jim Griffin 1:02:14
22 Marybeth Macbain 1:02:40
23 Rob Macmillan 1:03:47
24 Jacquelyn Kirby 1:04:22
25 Michael Brown 1:05:10
26 Ned Flanagan 1:05:14
27 Adam Sorensen 1:05:17
28 Timothy Perry 1:07:36
29 Kristopher Matthews s/v INTERLODGE 1:09:07
30 Bob Cournoyer 1:11:16
31 Mike Wilson 1:11:43
32 Maureen Nicholson 1:12:44
33 Don Dauphinee 1:12:53
34 Jamie Haines 1:13:05
35 Adam Simonsen 1:13:25
36 Brendan Mckinnon EX Presidents 1:13:58
37 Jim Naff 1:13:58
38 Bruce Thomas 1:14:12
39 Brian Gaudeely 1:14:21
40 Kevin Gaudreau 1:14:36
41 Patricia Mascali Mansions & Manors 1:14:47
42 Kristi Chesher 1:18:40
43 John Diiorro 1:19:07
44 Samantha Van beever 1:19:11
45 John Hodnett 1:20:12
46 Lauren Rones-payne Racing for Warren 1:20:28
47 Gail Linehan 1:22:12
48 Karen Colantuono 1:22:55
49 D.j. Russell Team Nashoba 1:25:29
50 Brian Reilly 1:25:29
51 Reg Wilson 1:26:00
52 Kathy Tyler 1:26:01
53 Dwayne Goulding 1:26:46
54 Kurt Roderick 1:28:40
55 Susan Roderick 1:28:40
56 Kathleen Goulding 1:33:55
57 Quillan Scheer South County Lunacycles 1:48:30
58 Beth Murphy 1:48:30
59 Zander Crowley Special Olympics team Nashoba 1:48:30
60 Melissa Reilly Team Nashoba 1:48:30
61 Caleb Brown 1:48:30
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:59:03
2 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 0:59:39
3 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 1:01:14
4 Terrance Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 1:10:29
5 Lukas Dudzik Farm Team Cycling 1:10:29
6 Alex Dicenso 1:21:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brodie Deshaies Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing 0:58:31
2 Samuel Fournier threadcitycyclers 0:58:42
3 Owen Soule 1:14:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 1:44:26
2 Brian Suto Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:47:04
3 Abe Benghiat NEBC 1:48:28
4 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:58:32
5 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:59:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braedan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board 1:47:21
2 Nate Sievers 1:53:14
3 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:54:43
4 Chris Worden Team CF 1:58:32
5 Raymond Paradis Cycling fusion/stage 5 cyclcing 2:00:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Caron Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:04:56
2 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 1:18:33
3 Abigail Fischer Landry's 1:36:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Brodsky Cyclelodge 1:01:03
2 Emily Kaplin 1:23:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Sands Princeton 1:48:27
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 1:48:18
2 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:48:18
3 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:48:25
4 Anne Martin Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi 1:48:27
5 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club 1:48:30
6 Candace Fuchs 1:48:34
7 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 1:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Margarett Jones
8 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:48:43
9 Trish Cundiff Cape Cod Racing 1:48:43
10 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 1:48:51 Teammate Top 5: Margarett Jones
11 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 1:55:03 Teammate Top 5: Margarett Jones
12 Jennifer Mccarthy Seaside Cycle 1:55:13
13 Jacquelyn O'grady 2:03:47
14 Lisa Berger NEBC 2:05:17
15 Meredith Hiemstra 2:11:13
16 Betsy Mccombs 2:15:24
17 Ann Crosby 2:19:00
DNF Lauri Mcteague DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:32:13
1
2 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 1:32:13
2
3 Skip Foley ATA Cycle 1:32:13
3
4 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:32:13
4
5 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 1:32:13
5
6 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 1:32:13
6
7 Keith Kelly Upton Bass 1:32:22
8 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:32:38
1
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
9 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:32:38
2
10 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 1:32:38
3
11 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England Peru 1:32:38
4
12 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 1:32:38
5
13 Clas Lau Televom 1:32:38
6
14 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:32:38
7
15 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:32:38
8
16 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge 1:32:38
9
17 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:38
10
18 Brad Walker 545 Velo 1:32:38
11
19 James Elliott US Military Cycling 1:32:38
12
20 Robert Carmen Team Edge 1:32:38
13
21 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:32:38
14
22 Jim Burke NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:32:38
15
23 Steve Connor DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team US 1:32:38
16
24 Paul Saucier 1:32:38
17
25 Samuel Frias Brauer Mick Mgmt 1:32:38
18
26 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 1:32:38
19
27 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 1:32:38
20
28 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:38
21
29 Mark Caron Portland Velo 1:32:38
22
30 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:32:38
23
31 John Gadrow Swamp Yankee 1:32:38
24
32 Gary Cundiff Cape Cod Racing 1:32:38
25
33 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:32:38
26
34 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 1:32:38
27
35 Carlos Restrepo Targetraining 1:32:38
28
36 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:32:38
29
37 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 1:32:38
30
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
38 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:32:38
31
39 Greg Montello Boston Bicycle School 1:32:38
32
40 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:32:38
33
41 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 1:32:55
42 Steven r. Garcia Ritte Van Vlaanderen 1:32:55
43 Morgan Rueckert Central Wheel-GHCC 1:32:55
44 Christian Muentener OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:33:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
45 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:38:58
Off The Back
46 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 1:46:45
Off The Back
DNF Jose Arguelles perez Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:33:16
1
2 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:33:16
2
3 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:33:16
3
4 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 1:33:16
4
5 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:33:16
5
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:33:16
6
7 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:33:16
7
8 James Nash CCB Racing 1:33:16
8
9 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 1:33:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
10 Jim Breen BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop 1:33:16
10
11 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 1:33:16
11
12 Donald Kimball Capital Velo Club 1:33:16
12
13 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:33:16
13
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:33:16
14
15 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi 1:33:16
15
16 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:33:16
16
17 Timothy Lener 1:33:16
17
18 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 1:33:16
18
19 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:33:16
19
Teammate Top 5: John Morales
20 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:33:16
20
Teammate Top 5: John Morales
21 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1:33:16
21
22 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:33:16
22
23 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:33:16
23
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:33:16
24
25 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 1:33:16
25
26 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:33:16
26
Teammate Top 5: John Morales
27 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:33:16
27
28 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:33:16
28
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
29 Ricardo Hernandez 1:33:16
29
30 Doug Mikatarian Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:33:16
30
Teammate Win: David Potter
31 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 1:33:16
31
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
32 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:33:16
32
Teammate Top 5: John Morales
33 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team 1:33:16
33
Teammate Win: David Potter
34 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:33:16
34
Teammate Win: David Potter
35 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 1:33:35
36 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown 1:33:35
37 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:33:41
38 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:33:41
39 Michael Charron 1:33:47
Off The Back
40 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:33:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Potter
41 Joseph Savick Arc-en-Ciel 1:33:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Potter
42 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:34:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Potter
43 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 1:34:44
Off The Back
44 Rich Gargiulo Colavita racing 1:37:07
Off The Back
45 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 1:40:50
Off The Back
46 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm 1:40:59
Off The Back
47 Mark Lalloo Unione Sportiva Italiana CC 1:48:53
Off The Back
48 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:57:33
Off The Back
49 Brian Schwarzentruber Stage5Cycling 2:15:19
Off The Back
DNF David Bailey Team Danbury Audi DNF
DNF Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling DNF
DNF Matt Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling DNF
DNF Abdul Kabia Team Danbury Audi DNF
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Michael Sernyak Zane's DNF
DNF Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club DNF
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:38:25
Off The Front
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 1:38:25
Off The Front
3 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:38:29
Off The Front
4 John Newton Chester County Velo 1:38:35
Off The Front
5 Jon Ayers Base36/Gorham Bike and Ski 1:38:37
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:38:46
1
7 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 1:38:46
2
8 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 1:38:46
3
9 Michael Theroux Gear Works Spin Arts 1:38:46
4
10 Jose r Torres Coamo Puerto Rico 1:38:46
5
11 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 1:38:46
6
12 Mark Durso Team Edge 1:38:46
7
13 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:46
8
14 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 1:38:46
9
15 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 1:38:46
10
16 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 1:38:46
11
17 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 1:38:46
12
18 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q 1:38:46
13
19 Michael Patterson 1:38:46
14
20 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance RELEGATED
Off The Back
21 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:38:54
22 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:38:54
23 John Liston OA/Cyclemania 1:38:54
24 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:38:54
25 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:39:00
26 K.c. Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:39:00
27 Jorge Ramirez Bicycle Alley Team 1:39:00
28 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 1:39:00
29 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:00
30 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 1:39:00
31 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 1:39:00
32 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 1:39:07
33 Richard Sealey UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles 1:39:15
34 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 1:39:17
35 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:39:17
36 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 1:39:17
37 Paul Kuc 1:39:17
38 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 1:39:26
39 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:39:35
Off The Back
40 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 1:39:39
Off The Back
41 James Kangas Pinnacle Bike Works 1:52:06
Off The Back
42 Paul Kalker HBC Racing 2:04:16
Off The Back
DNF Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club DNF
DNF P.a. Tippett DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Medeiros 0:49:53
1
2 Ryan Davis 0:49:53
2
3 Peter Graeber Bikeworks-Hallamore 0:49:54
3
4 Chris Wehrly 0:49:54
4
5 Michael Milewski 0:49:55
5
6 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:49:55
6
7 Liam Black X-Presidents 0:49:56
7
8 Pete Buletza 0:49:56
8
9 Michael Botelho Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:49:56
9
10 Manuel Paniagua 0:49:56
10
11 Juan Lopera 0:49:56
11
12 Sean Frodyma X-Presidents 0:49:56
12
13 Rick Ikasalo Bethlehem Triathlon Club 0:49:56
13
14 David Dzikiewicz 0:49:56
14
15 Kevin Higgins 0:49:59
16 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 0:50:00
17 Alexander Ryu 0:50:00
18 William Dixon 0:50:00
19 Edward Walton 0:50:03
20 Anthony Dichiara 0:50:04
21 Nick Leger 0:50:11
22 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:12
23 Paul Tabor Team Gansett 0:50:12
24 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:50:12
25 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:50:13
26 Ryan Jacobs 0:50:17
27 Brian Cristiano 0:51:15
Off The Back
28 Justin Cammarata Beverly Athletic Club 0:51:20
Off The Back
29 Jay Scambio 0:51:29
Off The Back
30 Andrew Neil 0:51:43
Off The Back
31 Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 0:52:31
Off The Back
32 Alex Johnson Beverly Athletic Club 0:56:32
Off The Back
33 Michael Donnellan Beverly Athletic Club 0:58:19
Off The Back
34 Steven Belanger Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:59:47
Off The Back
35 Ryan Murdoch 1:00:05
Off The Back
36 Michael Carr X-Presidents 1:00:52
Off The Back
37 David Cunningham 1:01:53
Off The Back
38 Nicholas Gregory 1:04:22
Off The Back
39 Nima Behkami Harvard 1:05:34
Off The Back
40 Christopher Murdoch 1:11:02
Off The Back
41 Sakhon Uon X-Presidents 1:13:58
Off The Back
42 Adam Kalker Huntington Bicycle Club 1:18:59
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Gibson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Payne Racing for Warren 0:50:12
2 Michael Roman Blue Hill CC 0:50:12
3 Jeffrey Lydon Blue Hills Cycle Club 0:50:12
4 Peter Pereira 0:50:12
5 Greg Norton Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:15
6 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:15
7 Bruce Romano 0:50:16
8 Vito Visconte 0:50:21
1
9 Keats Keeley 0:50:22
2
10 William Pierce 0:50:22
3
11 Tracy Montoya Subase Cycling Club 0:50:22
4
12 Robert Rood Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:50:22
5
13 Daniel Veilleux Mystic Velo Club 0:50:22
6
14 Douglas Sulkala bikebarnracing.com 0:50:23
7
15 Erik Emanuele Cycling Concepts 0:50:23
8
16 Philip Fischer Landry's Tri Club 0:50:24
9
17 Stuart Streuli 0:50:29
18 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 0:50:46
19 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 0:52:12
Off The Back
20 Jeffrey Krawczyk Ride 2 Recovery 0:53:08
Off The Back
21 Greg Arnold 0:53:25
Off The Back
22 Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club (BHCC) 0:53:54
Off The Back
23 Richard John 0:54:23
Off The Back
24 Matthew Buckley 0:54:24
Off The Back
25 Tyrone Williams 0:55:57
Off The Back
26 Dominik Kotlow 0:55:59
Off The Back
27 Mirek Serafin 0:56:04
Off The Back
28 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:56:51
Off The Back
29 Peter Kokolski Schneider Electric 0:56:51
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Lin 0:56:56
Off The Back
31 Alan Tortolani 0:56:57
Off The Back
32 Michael Pajarillo Providence Velo Club presented by C 0:59:02
Off The Back
33 Hazard Stewart 1:01:52
Off The Back
34 Rick Edie 1:02:08
Off The Back
35 Neil Matias 1:02:32
Off The Back
36 Keith Mayes 1:05:01
Off The Back
DNF Mark Caron Portland Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:49:01
1
2 Peter Feller Team Motorex 0:49:01
2
3 Dennis Wine Vino Express 0:49:01
3
4 Lance Littlefield 0:49:02
4
5 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:02
5
6 Andrew Macdonald 0:49:03
6
7 Jim Hainey Expositiion Wheelmen 0:49:03
7
8 Frank Longmore 0:49:03
8
9 John Kaplin 0:49:03
9
10 Paul Malan 0:49:04
10
11 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:49:04
11
Teammate Win: Marc Curtis
12 Roger Wakeman Monadnock Cycling Club 0:49:05
12
13 Peter Rizzo 0:49:05
13
14 Michael Kozlik Cannibal Veloclub 0:49:05
14
15 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:49:05
15
16 Mark Brownell MRA Multisport 0:49:06
16
17 Paul Mcconnell 0:49:06
17
18 Brian O'grady GHCC 0:49:06
18
19 Peter Debrusk New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:49:06
19
20 Louis Tavares 0:49:07
20
21 Michael Bush 0:49:07
22 Paul O'hearn Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:07
23 William Matuszak 0:49:31
24 Donald Sheehan 0:52:41
Off The Back
25 Scott Gallivan SV/BikeSource Racing 0:53:12
Off The Back
26 Barry Lattuca 0:53:16
Off The Back
27 Frederick Burkley 0:53:18
Off The Back
28 Scott Sarpolus Sanforf Autobody 0:53:31
Off The Back
29 Rick Nicastro 0:54:27
Off The Back
30 Paul Clift 0:55:38
Off The Back
31 Brett Van beever 0:55:39
Off The Back
32 James Mack 0:55:48
Off The Back
33 Rick Green 0:56:02
Off The Back
34 John Okeefe Shirk's 0:56:54
Off The Back
35 Peter Worden 0:57:02
Off The Back
36 Dino Fiscaletti 0:57:07
Off The Back
37 James Aldrich 1:00:11
Off The Back
38 Eric Leslie 1:15:39
Off The Back
39 William Sterling 1:15:41
Off The Back
DNF Robert Mattioli DNF
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mccomas 0:51:53
1
2 David Geiger 0:51:54
2
3 Bob Lamothe 0:51:54
3
4 David Davis Valley bike and Ski Werks 0:51:54
4
5 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club 0:51:54
5
6 John Foley 0:51:54
6
7 Keith Mcclenning NBW 0:51:55
7
8 Dan Griffin CyclePower Analytics 0:51:56
8
9 Bob Green 0:51:57
9
10 Thomas Carney The Wolfpack 0:51:58
10
11 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:59
11
12 James Elroy 0:51:59
12
13 Ed Adams 0:52:00
13
14 James Martinez 0:54:08
Off The Back
15 William Filippo 0:54:37
Off The Back
16 Jonathan Green 0:58:05
Off The Back
17 Mark Hugo 0:58:06
Off The Back
18 Bill Donohue 1:00:58
Off The Back
19 Turner Scott 1:01:34
Off The Back
20 Henry Lane 1:03:20
Off The Back
21 Mark Bouchard 1:05:04
Off The Back
22 Peter Wilson La Finca Moderna 1:05:20
Off The Back
23 Malcolm Starr 1:06:12
Off The Back
24 David Baldwin 1:06:39
Off The Back
25 James Schewe 1:07:41
Off The Back
26 Thomas Chiginsky 1:08:05
Off The Back
27 Peter Murray 1:08:08
Off The Back
28 William Wentworth 1:09:34
Off The Back
29 Kenneth Donnelly Team Haggis 1:11:55
Off The Back
30 Jerry O'Brien 1:32:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 15