Log In
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic • Jun 23 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
4 Billy Jones
5 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle
6 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle
7 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Andrew Martin
10 Albertus Rohling
11 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
12 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
13 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
15 Victor Rentas ENZO'S Cycling
16 Ryan White
17 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
18 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle Teammate Top 5: Curtis Long
19 Andy Swims ABD Cycling Team
20 Bryan Antol GST Racing
21 Unknown Rider
22 Benjamin Weaver
23 Sean Coleman
24 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Peter Crowe
26 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
27 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Dennis King
29 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
30 Vance James Walmart/Baugh Financial
31 Michael Froh Team Velocause
32 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
33 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
34 Christan Griego Team Velocause
35 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
36 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
37 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
38 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
39 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
40 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
41 Kevin Parker
42 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
43 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
44 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
45 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
46 Mark Hughes
47 Chia Kung Team Velocause
48 John Van
49 Chris Black
50 Kurt Phillips Walmart/Baugh Financial
51 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
52 Mike Buechel
53 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
54 Robert Donovan
55 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
56 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
57 Thomas Cox
58 John Robertson
59 Robert Watkins
60 Christopher West
61 Doug Zell
62 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
63 Scott Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webb
2 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'
3 Alejandro Padilla
4 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Michael Fioretti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
9 Shaekhov Vadim
10 Michael Dutczak
11 Brian Ellison
12 Alessandro Matteucci Century Road Club Assoc
13 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
14 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
15 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
16 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
17 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Andy Swims ABD Cycling Team
19 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
20 Jonathan Quesado
21 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
23 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
24 Tyler Locke
25 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
26 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
27 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
29 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
30 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
31 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
33 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
35 Chris Moore
36 Timothy Campbell
37 John Wolters
38 Logan Evans
39 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
40 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
41 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
42 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
43 Unknown Rider
44 Jon Heile
45 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
46 Andrew Gierke Synergy
47 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
48 James Slauson
49 Benjamin Morris
50 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
51 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
52 Kyohei Mizuno Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
53 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
54 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
55 Quentin Valognes
56 David Connolly
57 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
58 Turner Duncan Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
59 Daragh Campbell
60 Josh Weis Colavita Racing, Inc.
61 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
62 Matthew Kelley
63 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team
64 Jordan Lewis
65 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
66 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
67 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
68 John Butler
69 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
70 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
71 Stephen Borski PACC
72 Gavin Alexander
73 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
74 Andrew Peterson
75 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
76 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
77 David Hart
78 Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen
79 Joseph Kafka Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
80 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
81 Ulugbek Saidov
82 James Buckley
83 Alisher Vokhobov
84 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
85 Cole Hilton
86 Atamurot Urinov
87 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
88 Justin Savord Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
89 Raul Arias
90 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A.
91 John Becker
92 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
93 Collin Berry Get Crackin' Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
94 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
95 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Orozco 02 Modern Fitness
2 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
3 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing
5 Dave Mcisaac
6 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
7 Scott Diedrich attitude sports
8 Fernando Barraza
9 Brian Davis
10 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Grzegorz Monko
12 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
13 Eric Brandt
14 Ross Giese Team Velocause
15 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Benny Smith Team Velocause
17 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
19 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
20 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team
22 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
23 Brad Babcock
24 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Team Jackson Hole
25 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
26 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
27 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Aaron Holtebeck
29 Mark Schultz
30 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
31 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Jeffrey Miller
33 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
34 Jim Campbell
35 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
36 Christopher Stclair LifeCyclists
37 John Franceschi
38 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
39 Andrew Anderson
40 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
41 Robert Murray
42 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
43 Rodney Puumala
44 Dennis Koscielski
45 Unknown Rider
46 Marian Pyszczek
47 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
48 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
49 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
50 Austin Hagerty
51 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
52 Forrest Smith
53 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
54 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
55 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
56 Jim Frame Team Wheel & Sprocket
57 Barrett Mccormick Team Velocause
58 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
59 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
60 Brian Petted Team Extreme
61 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
62 Randy King
63 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
64 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
65 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
66 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
67 Kevin Kronschnabl
68 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
69 Peter Reinhard
70 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
71 Steve Werner
72 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
73 Glen Jones
74 Bradley Byrge
75 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
76 Otley Freymiller
77 Unknown Rider
78 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
79 Mark Barrette
80 Eric Schram
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Steven Trebatoski Team Extreme
3 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
5 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
6 Brian Johnson
7 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
8 Mitchell Baumann
9 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxx Hall
10 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
12 Adam Gipril
13 Ian Hackett
14 Matthew King
15 Travis Pedley
16 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
17 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
19 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 Noah Wilson
21 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Jose Barraza
23 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
24 Andrew Fairman
25 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxx Hall
26 Steven Gilson
27 Andrew Braun RACC pb GG
28 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
29 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
30 Blake Johnson
31 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
32 Ryan Collette ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
33 Zeb Johnston
34 Simon Jones
35 Tom Spencer
36 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Phil Fluegel
37 Mike Sherven
38 Tyler Giese
39 Spencer Kruse
40 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
41 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
42 James Milne
43 Kevin Newkirk Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
44 Kevin Whitford
45 Bruce Los
46 Adam Storey
47 John Cline
48 Jorge Canales
49 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
50 Carter Kleiman Alberto's Sport
51 Adam Zimmerman
52 Jon Liebner
53 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
54 Eric Ball
55 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
56 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
57 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
2 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
3 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
4 Ricardo Escuela
5 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
6 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
7 Frank Pipp
8 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
9 Alexander Ray
10 Christiaan Kriek
11 Christian Grasmann
12 Jeyson Camilo
13 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
14 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
15 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin'
16 Sam Sautelle
17 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
18 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Thomas Nankervis UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
20 Nicolai Broechner
21 Andreas Graf
22 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
23 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
24 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
25 John Tomlinson
26 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
27 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
28 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
29 Gevan Samuel
30 Tyler Coplea
31 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Justin Williams
33 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
34 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
35 Daniel Holt
36 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
37 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
38 Dion Smith
39 Nick Stopler
40 Garrett Olsen
41 Alexander Meyer
42 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
43 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
44 Paul Morris
45 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
46 Cory Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
47 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
48 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
49 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
50 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
51 Zach Bergh Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
52 Jose Aguirre
53 Ross White Team Wisconsin
54 Dennis Ramirez Central Valley Cycling
55 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
56 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
57 Chris Williams
58 Joseph Garcia
59 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
60 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
61 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
62 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
63 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance
64 ? Samuel
65 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
66 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
67 Adam Bergman
68 Robert White
69 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
70 Marcel Kalz
71 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
72 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
73 John Grant
74 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
75 ? John
76 Bradley White
77 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
78 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Develo
79 Chad Hartley
80 Matt Shriver
81 Corentin Cherhal
82 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
83 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jorgensen
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Amy Good High Velocity Racing
4 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
6 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing
7 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
8 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madison Tuggle
9 Jennifer Koch
10 Sara Liebert
11 Jennie Zhu Joyride
12 Mollie Brewer
13 Alison Brown
14 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
15 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing
17 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
18 Karin Friberg Joyride
19 Carol Jeane
20 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
21 Emilie Cole Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
22 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Sophy Lee Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
24 Peta Takai Kissena
25 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
26 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing
27 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing
29 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Amy Alexander
31 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
32 Tara Mccloskey
33 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
34 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
35 Darya Matafonova
36 Marlo Vercauteren
37 Stacy Plowman
38 Natalia Rojas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
3 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
4 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking*
5 Cari Higgins UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
6 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
7 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking* Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
8 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
9 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
10 Elizabeth Wilborne Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
11 Tamina Oliver KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
13 Diana Penuela Specialized Columbia
14 Katherine Shields Pain Pathways
15 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten*
16 Anna Sanders FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
17 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team*
18 Holly Mathews ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C
19 Merideth Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
20 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
21 Justine Boddy SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project
22 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
23 Mia Loquai ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C
24 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
25 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey
26 Lauren Komanski NOW and Novartis for MS
27 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle
28 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C
29 Christa Ghent UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16* Teammate Top 5: Cari Higgins
30 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
31 Rushlee Buchanan
32 Ana Cristina sanabria Specialized Columbia
33 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
34 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda
35 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C
36 Jenny Rios
37 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits Racing Team
38 Angie Sandoria
39 Pooja Bhatia TIBCO II
40 Lindsey Durst FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
41 Anne Gerard Union Bay Cycling/bikesale.com
42 Corrie Osborne Borah Devlopment
43 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7
44 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
45 Claudia Patricia buitrago Specialized Columbia
46 Sarah Lukas Race Gear Grinder
47 Cady Chintis les petites Victoiris
48 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C
49 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
50 Amber Vredenburg Team Kenda
51 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
52 Diana Cardina palacios
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10