Log In
Capital Region Road Race • Jul 13 2013
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:49:30
1
2 David Brown 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:49:31
2
3 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL 2:49:31
3
4 Richard Scudney CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 2:49:31
4
5 Chris Gurr CRCA/SETANTA 2:49:32
5
6 Ashley S doane CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:49:32
6
7 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:49:32
7
8 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 2:49:32
8
9 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:49:32
9
10 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:49:33
10
11 Mark Petimezas CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:49:33
11
12 Kary Daley BIKE BARN CYCLING AND FITNESS 2:49:34
12
13 Joshua Wilcox 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 2:49:34
13
14 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 2:49:35
14
15 Peter Olmsted THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:49:35
15
16 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS 2:49:35
16
17 Nolan Montiel CRCA SETANTA 2:49:36
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
18 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:49:38
18
19 Andy Officer C3 RACING 2:49:39
19
20 Nicholas Waller BTS/SPINE 2:49:40
20
21 Ryan Hurley CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:49:41
21
22 Justin Tyberg BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:49:43
22
Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
23 Regis Dupont CRCA/Siggi's/nyvelocity 2:49:45
23
24 Egor Astakhov BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 2:49:48
25 Michael Hughes CRCA / RAPHA 2:49:48
26 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL 2:49:50 Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
27 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2:49:51
28 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:49:54
29 Laurent Gras CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:49:56
30 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS 2:49:57
31 David Priest SANTA YNEZ VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 2:49:59
32 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:50:03
33 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 2:50:19
Off The Back
34 Benjamin Reddy CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 2:51:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
35 Greg Mcelravy FLAHUTE 2:57:04
Off The Back
36 Alyosha Smolarski KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:57:05
Off The Back
37 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:57:06
Off The Back
38 Jacek Boral HBC RACING 2:57:09
Off The Back
39 Michael Kirby TARGETRAINING 2:58:41
Off The Back
40 Kris Broekaert BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC / ELEVEN 2:58:46
Off The Back
41 Josh Rovner KING KOG SETH ROSKO 2:58:51
Off The Back
42 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 2:58:53
Off The Back
43 James Read JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:58:55
Off The Back
44 Joshua Bonvissuto 2:59:00
Off The Back
45 Hank Greenberg CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:59:03
Off The Back
46 Robert Love NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:59:08
Off The Back
47 Samuel Torres WE STAND UNITED 2:59:46
Off The Back
48 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 2:59:48
Off The Back
49 Gregory Hilt CATUP COACHING 3:01:55
Off The Back
50 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING TRI & CYCLE 3:02:53
Off The Back
51 Aaron Essner SONIC BOOM RACING 3:05:48
Off The Back
52 Didier Forero TEAM MONTCLAIR BIKERY 3:05:57
Off The Back
53 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:13:42
Off The Back
54 Kensaun Vadnais BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:13:43
Off The Back
55 Joe Dellorusso 3:23:55
Off The Back
56 David Correia W.S UNITED 3:33:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wiggins NBX BIKES 1:56:10
Off The Front
2 Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 1:56:17
Off The Front
3 Chris Baker NORTH40PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC 1:56:54
1
4 Ciaran Handley SWORDS CC 1:56:55
2
5 Oliver Davis CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 1:56:55
3
6 Brian Case BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY 1:56:55
4
7 Jules Roazen KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:56:55
5
8 Jun Sugai CHARI & CO. 1:56:55
6
9 Ryan Conley CBRC 1:56:55
7
10 Jeff Krywanczyk TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 1:56:55
8
11 Paul Byron CBRC 1:56:56
9
12 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:56:56
10
13 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:56:56
11
14 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 1:56:56
12
15 Jeff Condon KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:56:57
13
16 Martin Coffey TEAM TOWPATH 1:56:59
14
17 Zachary Swan HAPPY VALLEY RACING 1:57:00
15
18 Keith Goldman CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 1:57:00
16
19 Christopher Peck CRCA/SETANTA 1:57:01
17
20 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 1:57:04
21 Yohsuke Takakura DR. NAYLOR'S RACING 1:57:06
22 James Stafford THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ 1:57:23
23 William Crabtree 1:57:38
24 Thomas Conti CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:00:46
1
25 Silas Clark HILLTOP BICYCLES 2:00:48
2
26 Lyle Schultz CBRC 2:00:49
3
27 Sean Roach 2:00:50
4
28 Brian Sullivan CRCA/SETANTA 2:00:52
5
29 Jon Murray RUUD RACING/TVC 2:00:52
6
30 Richard Shin CRCA 2:00:53
7
31 Gary Eveland BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING 2:00:54
8
32 Benjamin Patton CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2:01:01 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Heller
33 Peter Pelychaty QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 2:01:02
34 Barry Eyre BONK! SUPPORT 2:01:03
35 Kevin Horan FINKRAFT 2:01:13
36 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/RBNY RACING 2:01:31
Off The Back
37 Joseph Grgic CRCA/SETANTA 2:01:47
Off The Back
38 Paul Hebert CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:02:03
Off The Back
39 Paul Lamarche BICYCLE DEPOT 2:02:05
Off The Back
40 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:02:06
Off The Back
41 John Schwartz FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 2:02:08
Off The Back
42 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:02:10
Off The Back
43 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING 2:02:18
Off The Back
44 Jason Fowler TEAM MARTYS 2:02:26
Off The Back
45 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES 2:02:42
Off The Back
46 Stephen Gibertoni CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 2:06:57
Off The Back
47 Garrett Banks TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:07:02
Off The Back
48 Paul Lestage TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 2:07:02
Off The Back
49 Kusmanto Beham GIACOBEAN COFFEE 2:07:41
Off The Back
50 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/RBNY RACING 2:08:45
Off The Back
51 Mike Watch TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 2:08:46
Off The Back
52 Jud Speer DR. NAYLOR'S RACING 2:08:55
Off The Back
53 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY RACING 2:08:57
Off The Back
54 David Blume CRCA/RBNY RACING 2:09:09
Off The Back
55 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY RACING 2:09:09
Off The Back
56 Dennis Rutherford ROCKSTAR / SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:09:26
Off The Back
57 Mike Mcconnell COLAVITA RACING INC 2:09:35
Off The Back
58 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 2:11:41
Off The Back
59 Ricardo Hernandez CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:12:52
Off The Back
60 Tim Brundage NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC 2:15:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
61 Trevor Burke UVM CYCLING 2:15:16
Off The Back
62 Kavaughn Blake GS GOTHAM/TOGA BIKE 2:15:43
Off The Back
63 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 2:15:47
Off The Back
64 Daniel O'hare 2:15:50
Off The Back
65 Charles Bird CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:21:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Davis
66 Roger Truax jr CBRC 2:21:36
Off The Back
67 Tim Boring TEAM HB HILLTOP 2:25:43
Off The Back
DNF Andrej Vogel CRCA/ SETANTA 1I4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Roberto BETHEL CYCLE 2:15:08
2 Judith Hallwood MBCR 2:15:08
3 Madeleine Marecki SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:15:13
4 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 2:15:17
5 Oksana Miller CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:15:22
6 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:21:15
7 Karen Lam CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:25:30
8 Jennifer Charney 2:29:12
9 Meghan Owens 1K2GO RACING 2:35:30
10 Kelsey Virden 2:45:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 1:55:13
Off The Front
2 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 1:56:18
Off The Front
3 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:56:35
Off The Front
4 Cameron Lewis 1:57:04
Off The Front
5 Dave Seissen 1K2GO 1:57:08
Off The Front
6 Chris Shepardson ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 1:57:13
Off The Front
7 Dylan Grimm CLARKSON UNIVERSITY 1:58:52
Off The Front
8 John Kane RUUD RACING/TVC 2:00:10
1
9 Brian Howles MEDIA CYCLING 2:00:10
2
10 Ian Estepan TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:00:11
3
11 Joseph Reed 2:00:12
4
12 Robert Constantino CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION 2:00:14
5
13 Niles Gagnon INSIDE EDGE 2:00:16
6
14 Erik Ogren CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:00:20
15 Dmitry Usvetov 2:00:25
16 Chance Wilk CBRC 2:00:40
17 Andrew Pierce ROGUE RACE TEAM 2:02:01
18 Dan Caplinger 2:02:02
19 Brett Schlesier 2:03:24
20 Bryan Grygus SPECIALIZED/HRRT 2:04:58 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Picard
21 Ken Mann ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:03
1
22 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 2:05:03
2
23 Michael Hangac Bile Bottles 2:05:03
3
24 Peter Guarino TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 2:05:04
4
25 Stephen Rapp ROGUE RACE TEAM 2:05:05
5
26 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 2:05:07
6
27 Taylor Brose CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2:05:07
7
28 Peter Fobore 2:05:09
8
29 Brian Flynn DOWN CYCLES 2:05:17
30 Joseph Petillo TEAM MARTY'S 2:05:17
31 Andrew Rizzi SPECIALIZED/HRRT 2:05:19 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Picard
32 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 2:05:25
33 Brett Tremaine 2:07:37
34 Claudio Torres 2:11:02
35 Andrew Putney 2:11:04
36 James Detrolio HILLTOP BICYCLES 2:11:05
37 Robert Gomez IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING TARMAC RACIN 2:11:08
38 Christian Balzano 2:11:09
39 Joe Paterson 2:11:17
40 Scott Harding 2:11:17
41 Kurt Mason HRRT 2:11:19 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Picard
42 Raymond Carlson CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2:11:20
43 Bob Hooper CBRC 2:11:22
44 Thierry Bonnaire KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:11:22
45 William Rowe SPECIALIZED/HRRT 2:11:38 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Picard
46 Richard Bastone DOWN CYCLES 2:11:40
47 Tj Oconnor CBRC 2:15:00
Off The Back
48 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT 2:18:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arthur Picard
49 Thomas Coleman 2:18:29
Off The Back
50 Jonas Roaquin DOGTITO.COM 2:18:44
Off The Back
51 John Libutti jr. 2:18:56
Off The Back
52 Eric Deuser CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT 2:19:02
Off The Back
53 Roger Quirion 2:21:09
Off The Back
54 Bradley Baker TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 2:25:10
Off The Back
55 Scott Gruendle 2:25:13
Off The Back
56 Paul Dicaprio 2:26:43
Off The Back
57 Christopher Hare 2:28:53
Off The Back
58 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:29:10
Off The Back
59 Ed Liebowitz CRCA/ ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT TEA 2:30:01
Off The Back
60 Michael Fazio TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:31:18
Off The Back
61 Tim Reiss 2:31:45
Off The Back
62 Gavin Vuillaume HRRT 2:31:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arthur Picard
63 Alan Sanfilippo CBRC 2:33:20
Off The Back
64 Stephen Lasalle 2:34:25
Off The Back
65 David Mcgowan 2:34:42
Off The Back
66 Sean Malthouse TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES 2:35:48
Off The Back
67 Sam Bursese ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:50:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:44:00
2 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 2:44:02
3 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:44:04
4 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:46:36
5 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
6 Christopher Peck BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE 2:49:43
7 Mark Alden CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM 2:49:44
8 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 2:49:44
9 John Mcgill 2:49:44
10 Mike Spangenberg RALLY SPORT 2:49:47
11 Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT 2:49:48 Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
12 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 2:49:54 Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
13 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:49:56
14 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 2:50:00
15 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:50:01 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
16 Ted Culotta EXPOWHEELMEN 2:50:02
17 Andrew Schmidt WESTWOOD VELO 2:50:04
18 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 2:50:16
19 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 2:50:35
20 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:51:41
21 Ciaran Mangan CCB 2:51:42
22 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:53:38
23 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 2:53:39
24 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:53:40
25 Troy Kimball FINKRAFT 2:56:36 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
26 Jack Piller ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:59:28
27 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 2:59:29
28 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:59:33
29 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC 3:00:01
30 Chris Curven FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 3:00:27
31 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:08:11 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
32 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 3:21:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:44:04
2 Gerry Clapper HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:48:59
3 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 2:49:44
4 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:49:45
5 Kevin Fitzmaurice BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:49:45
6 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE 2:49:46
7 Tom Officer SEROTTA / CCNS 2:49:57
8 Dzmitry Buben CCB RACING 2:50:14
9 Andrew Craighead 2:51:42
10 Nathan Archibald DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:59:29
11 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:59:36
12 Dan Fitch EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:04:56
13 Robert Weitzner CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:07:35
14 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:08:27
15 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 3:08:32
16 Frank Vassallo TOWER CIPPOLINI 3:08:33
17 Elgar Vaivars 3:18:07
18 Neil Armstrong TEAMCF 3:18:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:01:11
1
2 Dennis Williams UNATTACHED 2:01:11
2
3 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 2:01:12
3
4 Richard Sorenson ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:01:12
4
5 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:01:12
5
6 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 2:01:13
6
7 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 2:01:15
7
8 David St.lawrence DOWN CYCLES 2:01:17
8
9 Doug Chiasson PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 2:01:17
9
10 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS 2:01:18
10
11 Douglas Morrow NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC 2:01:22
12 Bob Meikle 2:01:22
13 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 2:01:29
14 Thomas Allessio BCA 2:01:30
15 Dennis Humphrey CBRC 2:01:34
16 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 2:05:44
Off The Back
17 Scott Klion DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:05:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
18 Gregory Brett PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 2:06:38
Off The Back
19 Brian Murphy PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 2:06:40
Off The Back
20 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/SETANTA 2:06:40
Off The Back
21 Chuck Dopfel 545 VELO 2:06:41
Off The Back
22 Kelly Parsons ARC-EN- CIEL RACING TEAM 2:06:47
Off The Back
23 Alan Lesage GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 2:06:50
Off The Back
24 Casey Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:07:20
Off The Back
25 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX RACING 2:10:17
Off The Back
26 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:33
Off The Back
27 Thomas Gordon 2:12:46
Off The Back
28 Bill Eagan BCA 2:12:59
Off The Back
29 Ed Decker 2:17:40
Off The Back
30 Ralph Hanseler NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:20:20
Off The Back
31 Jose r Torres PUERTO RICO 2:20:26
Off The Back
32 Clive Hallwood MBCR 2:28:29
Off The Back
33 John Burgher 3:11:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 2:01:20
2 Bruce Townend PEAK RACING / GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 2:01:32
3 Angus Mackie CNCY 2:06:48
4 David Burnett ZANES CYCLING \ NEMCA 2:07:01
5 Cleofus Price GS GOTHAM/TOGA 2:16:24
6 Michael Patterson 2:16:30
7 Robert Olsson DOWN CYCLES 2:18:43
8 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 2:23:11
9 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 2:46:34
10 Ted Kallman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 3:10:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hollenbach DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:28:15
1
2 Abraham Soler CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:28:15
2
3 Adam Carr DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:28:15
3
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
4 Jeffrey Elie RIVERSIDE RACING 3:28:15
4
5 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:28:15
5
6 Brian Breach GS MENGONI USA 3:28:15
6
7 Erik Levinsohn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 3:28:16
7
8 Will Dugan CCB RACING 3:28:16
8
9 Curtis White HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 3:28:18
9
10 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 3:28:18
10
11 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:28:20
11
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
12 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:28:21
12
13 Moritz Steiner TEAM MONTCLAIR BIKERY 3:28:21
13
14 Michael Grygus CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:28:21
14
15 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:28:22
15
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
16 Ryan Serbel AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B THE CCAP 3:28:23
16
17 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 3:28:24
17
18 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES 3:28:25
18
19 Allen Carr RIDE BROOKLYN 3:28:25
19
20 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM 3:28:26
20
21 Chase Goldstein STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 3:28:26
21
22 Ryan Short TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:28:33
23 Andrew Mccullough MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:28:34
24 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. FUND / NCC 3:28:36
25 Cooper Willsey DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:28:44 Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
26 Ross Baldwin WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 3:28:48
27 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 3:29:23
Off The Back
28 Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA 3:29:23
Off The Back
29 John Herrick Boston Bicycle School 3:30:22
Off The Back
30 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:32:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Abraham Soler
31 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC 3:33:58
Off The Back
32 David Richardson TEAM TOWPATH 3:35:44
Off The Back
33 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA 3:36:01
Off The Back
34 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 3:36:03
Off The Back
35 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team 3:36:16
Off The Back
36 Adam Naguib KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:36:16
Off The Back
37 Ryan Johnston KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:36:39
Off The Back
38 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC 3:36:50
Off The Back
39 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD RACING / NYC VELO 3:42:07
Off The Back
40 Kyle Murphy CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 3:42:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
41 John Harris AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B THE CCAP 3:46:10
Off The Back
42 Charles Mccarthy DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:46:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
43 Amos Brumble CCB 3:46:13
Off The Back
44 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING 3:46:22
Off The Back
45 R. Wilson tarbox iv ROCKSTAR GAMES/ SIGNATURE CYCLES 3:55:00
Off The Back
46 Joseph Mueller KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:55:00
Off The Back
47 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL P&P
Off The Back
48 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) P&P
Off The Back
49 Niles Vaivars P&P
Off The Back
50 Jonathan Giahn CRCA / ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM P&P
Off The Back
51 Alec Cunningham C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:04:48
2 Stephanie Wetzel TEAM KENDA P/B RACC 2:04:49
3 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN 2:04:51
4 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:04:58 Teammate Win: Emma White
5 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:05:15 Teammate Win: Emma White
6 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 2:11:03
7 Leslie Lupien SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 2:11:03
8 Meredith Moran CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE 2:11:07
9 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:11:07
10 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:11:08
11 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:11:19
12 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:11:35
13 Jessica Meany CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 2:15:16
14 Erica Tricarico CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 2:15:18
15 Nancy Bailey UNATTACHED 2:15:20
16 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:15:21
17 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM WOMEN ELITE 2:15:22 Teammate Win: Emma White
18 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 2:15:34
19 Emily Elbers FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:21:22 Teammate Win: Emma White
20 110 maria Murphy FINKRAFT 2:22:28
21 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:24:46
22 Megan Morse SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN RACING P/B VOSS 2:29:12
23 Lucia Deng CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE 2:29:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2