Log In
Giro del Cielo - RR • Jul 9 2016 • Sussex County, NJ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 2:09:52.80
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lipka 1.10
Off The Front
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW 3.40
Off The Front
4 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 21.40
Off The Front
5 Eran Preble Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 29.40
1
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
6 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
2
7 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
3
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
9 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Cody Lacosta
10 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
6
11 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
7
12 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel s.t.
8
13 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
9
14 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
10
15 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Cody Lacosta
16 Simon Khalif CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
12
17 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
13
18 Robert Wasch CS Velo s.t.
19 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
20 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters s.t.
21 Michael Grome Yale University s.t.
22 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 36.60
23 Lawrence Heller CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 40.90
24 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 44.00
25 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 51.70 Teammate Top 5: Cody Lacosta
26 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
27 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 55.30
28 Marc Bertucco 57.20
29 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 1:00.60
Off The Front
30 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
Off The Front
31 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
DQ Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 2:02:38.20
1
2 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
3 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
4 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
4
5 Colin Keaveney KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
6 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
6
7 David Van horn Projekt s.t.
7
8 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
8
9 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
9
10 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR s.t.
10
11 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
11
12 Mark Hewitt KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
13 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
13
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
14
15 Dennis Rutherford DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
15
16 Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
16
17 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
17
18 Matthew Brubaker LancBike s.t.
18
19 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
20 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
20
21 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
21
22 Tim Borsetti Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
22
23 Christopher Cavallaro s.t.
23
24 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
24
25 David Stires Century Road Club of America s.t.
25
26 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
27 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
27
28 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28
29 John Hackett 802Project s.t.
29
30 James Read Penn State Cycling s.t.
30
31 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
31
32 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
32
33 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
33
34 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
34
35 Michael Lombardi CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
35
36 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters s.t.
36
37 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
37
38 August Myers Miller School Development/Speci s.t.
38
39 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
39
40 Michael Malavarca Team Pro Power Coaching 5.50
41 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 6.90
42 Douglas Varela triana Somerville bicycle Shop 15.00
43 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
44 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 21.00
45 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 29.50
46 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 31.20
47 Ben Jankowski KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:23:58.60
Off The Front
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 1.20
1
Teammate Win: William Hoer
3 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
2
4 Dean Zeffer Paniagua Cycling s.t.
3
5 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
4
6 Keith Morrison KH-Pactimo s.t.
5
7 Jensen Esteves KH-Pactimo s.t.
6
8 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle s.t.
7
9 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
8
10 Anthony Cao CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
9
11 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
12 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
13 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop s.t.
12
14 Anthony Gizzi CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
15 ? Unknown s.t.
14
16 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
15
17 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
16
18 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
17
19 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
18
20 Eric Petersen KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
19
21 Alex Franks Corner Cycle s.t.
20
22 Justin Giannino s.t.
21
23 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports s.t.
22
24 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing s.t.
23
25 Michael Pokrovskiy Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
24
26 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
25
27 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
28 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
27
29 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
28
30 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks s.t.
29
31 Angelo Lemi KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
32 Jonathan Cutler Century Road Club Association 8.90
33 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America s.t.
34 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Cycling s.t.
35 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Team NYC Velo 10.50
36 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University s.t.
37 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
38 Casey O'donnell Monster Media Racing 14.80
39 Andrew Carmody 19.50
40 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 21.30
41 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB s.t.
42 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43 Bill Wahl iii PSRacing/BTB s.t.
44 Christian Murillo s.t.
45 Scott Brennan Skylands cycling s.t. Teammate Win: William Hoer
46 Trevor Manders s.t.
47 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! s.t.
48 Andrew Petti CRC Development Foundation 27.50
49 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
50 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 30.00
51 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 42.80
52 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
53 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
54 ?donald Portillo��� Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
55 Christopher Petti 46.90
56 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
57 Gary Chapman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
58 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:48:16.40
Off The Front
2 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 5.00
1
3 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
2
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's s.t.
3
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
4
6 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
5
7 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
6
8 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
7
9 Aaron Katin CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8
10 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
11 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
10
12 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
11
13 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 9.90
1
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
14 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 1:06.30
Off The Front
2
15 Sean Mooney Action Wheels s.t.
Off The Front
3
16 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Front
4
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
5
18 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Front
6
19 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Front
7
20 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Front
8
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex s.t.
Off The Front
9
22 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Front
10
23 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
11
24 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
12
25 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
13
26 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Front
14
27 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
Off The Front
15
28 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
Off The Front
16
Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
29 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
17
30 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
18
31 Tim Doherty High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Front
19
32 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative s.t.
Off The Front
20
33 Martin Lasak DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
Off The Front
21
34 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
22
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
35 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
Off The Front
23
36 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Front
24
37 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
Off The Front
25
38 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
26
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
39 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery raicing s.t.
Off The Front
27
40 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America s.t.
Off The Front
28
41 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14.40
Off The Front
29
42 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
30
43 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 1:21.90
Off The Front
44 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 14:29:53.72
1
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
2
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
3
4 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
4
5 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
5
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
6
7 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
8 Caryl Gale CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
8
9 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing 3.24 Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
10 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 7.09 Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
11 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 3:12.66
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels 14:29:53.93
1
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Lori Romero High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
3
4 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
4
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Diane Mattingly
7 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak s.t.
7
8 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
9 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
9
10 Amy O'connell EECT/ Live Love Velo s.t.
10
11 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association s.t.
11
12 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
12
13 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
13
14 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 13.70 Teammate Top 5: Lori Romero
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 19.18
16 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 3:22.33
17 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t.
18 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:35.27
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA 14:04:07.80
1
2 Debra Kelsall s.t.
2
3 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
3
4 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle s.t.
4
5 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike s.t.
6
7 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB s.t.
7
8 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
8
9 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
10 Sharon Connolly EECT/ Live Love Velo s.t.
10
11 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 5.00
1
12 Paige Kostanecki NYU s.t.
2
13 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 4:14.10
3
14 Chesley Andrews CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:15.60
4
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
15 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
5
16 Karen Schwartz EECT/ Live Love Velo s.t.
6
17 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 5:22.00
18 Jenny Lin Noodle Education s.t.
19 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 10:32.20
20 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
21 Joan Gregg 12:14.50
22 Lisa Hom CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 22