Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic • Jul 20 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #intelligentsiacup

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Vera INTENT
2 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4 Quinn Fedor Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
5 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
3 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
5 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
6 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
7 Tim Strelecki EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
8 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
9 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
11 Warrick Spence Team MACK Racing
12 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
13 Christopher St. peter Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
14 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
15 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
16 Simon Phuah INTENT
17 Brad Menna Chicago
18 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau
19 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
20 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
21 Rick Schopp INTENT
22 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
23 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
24 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau
25 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26
27 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
28 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
29 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
30 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
31 Michael Macedon VisionQuest Coaching
32 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Nathan Rogut Velobrew--AV Homes
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Schopp INTENT
2 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
3 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
4 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle
5 Jose Rodriguez INTENT Teammate Win: Rick Schopp
6 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
7 Mark Tank
8 Jim Groenhof Intent Teammate Win: Rick Schopp
9 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
11 Galen Stilgebauer unattached
12 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
13 Matt Riddle
14 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
15 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
16 Thomas Will Tower Racing
17 Christopher Knott Goldstream Sports
18 Albeiro Pineda spokes bikes
19 Hans Yeates
20 Briant Kelly Psimet Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
21 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
22 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
23 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
24 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
25 Gabriel Kroll Lifeline Racing
26 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
27 Andrew Campbell PLUS Cycling Team
28 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
29 Gregory Nash INTENT Teammate Win: Rick Schopp
30 Christophe Patterson INTENT Teammate Win: Rick Schopp
31 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
32 Ben Demong Athletes By Design
33 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Scott Hansen xXx Racing-Athletico
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kroll Texas Roadhouse
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
3 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
4 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Christopher Kroll
5 Hunter East OKC Velo
6 Gene Tolli
7 James Brown Intelligentsia Masters Cycling
8 Michael Froh INTELLIGENTSIA- ALLIED
9 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
10 Michael Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied
11 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
12 Ken Krebs INTENT
13 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Chris Black Safeway Cycling
15 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
16 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
17 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
18 Fabio Orlandi
19 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 William Trischuk Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
21 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
22 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
23 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
24 Andrew Tschampa PACT Dish Network
25 Jim Vehe The Weather Channel
26 Robert Jungels ABD Cycling Team
27 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
28 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Racing
29 Kevin Miles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
4 Alexander Casta¤o
5 Marcus Canady Jigawatt
6 Latour Flonan us bouscat
7 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
8 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
9 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
11 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
12 Richard O'briant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor
13 Said Assali Shama Cycles
14 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing Team
15 Alex Tenelshof Village Racing
16 John esteban Cuervo g˘mez Junkos Team
17 Sebastian Salinas
18 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
19 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
20 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
21 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo
22 Dillon Fowler Evoke Cycling
23 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
24 Matteo Seneca-ferreria us bouscat
25 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
26 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England
27 Frank Cundiff
28 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
29 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
30 Darel Christopher NGCA
31 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
32 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
33
34 Lucas Guyton
35 Richard Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC
36 Ben O'malley 303 Project
37 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
2 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
4 Geoffrey Albert 0
5 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing
6 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
7 Zach Zionts Burnham racing
8 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
9 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
10 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
11 Sebastian Campino Boro to Bike
12 Samuel Janisch IS Corp Cycling
13 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
14 Mark Steffen King Kog
15 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Racing
16 Daniel Burkhardt ABD pb PPC
17 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
18 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
19 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing
20 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association
21 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
22 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
23 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Ju
24 Ken Buddell Audi
25 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
26 Axel Froner Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
27 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
28 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
29 Freddy Bernabe
30 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
31 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
32 Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
33 Mitchell Reidt
34 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
35 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
36 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leighann Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
2 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea Teammate Win: Leighann Ganzar
3 Leslie Lupien
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
5 Allison Schroeder
6 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Lisa Vandivort CRCA/CityMD Racing
10 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
11 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing
12 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
13 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
14 Leila Kasprzyk ATX HitSquad
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
16 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
17 Christin Reuter crossresults.com
18 Tess Oliver
19 Andrea Devine Burnham Racing
20 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
21 Lydia Hausle B2C2
22 Katherine Aristizabal Supra cycling team
23 Amber Smolik Team Elevate
24 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
25 Rosael Torres davis CRCA/Radical Media
26 Brenna Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC
27 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling
28 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
29 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
30 Ramona Kuna ABD
31 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
32 Moirin Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC
33 Marianna Williams QCW p/b Breakaway-JLVelo
34 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Sara Browning Psimet Racing
4 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Judy Slosar Velotek
6 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
7 Sam Scipio comrade cycles racing
8 Andrea Krushefski Rocky Mountain Road Club p/b Turin
9 Renee Ehrlich 0
10 Lorraine Mccarthy Psimet Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Browning
11 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Browning
12 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3