Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 4 2017
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
3 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
5 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
6 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
7 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Development
8 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Hans Poulsen
9 Kenneth Tsuda
10 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes Development
11 Dennis Kwon
12 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB p/b Equator Coffee
13 Alexi Gabuyo LOW// Factory Racing
14 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 James Yang Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
16 Patrick Baldwin C360R Cycling Team
17 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Oliver
19 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Ben Marshall
20 Alexander Rosero
21 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Ben Marshall
23 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
24 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
25 Travis Remp BNRT
26 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel
27 Matthew Accarrino
28 Taylor Schwartz TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Ben Marshall
DNF Alexander Winter San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
DNF Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
DNF Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Connor Wright
DNF James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite Cycling
DNF Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Eddy Bach MASH SF
DNF Christian Humpert TB143
DNF Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Joshua Mcdonald C360R
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Park Stanford University
2 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
4 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator
5 John Deagon OTR Racing
6 Adrian luis ?
7 Sean Davis Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRI
9 Daniel Regua SJBC
10 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
11 Andrew Avedian City Cycle Racing
12 Allen Herrera JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRI
13 Andy Zinsser
14 Paul Chomsky
15 Oliver Song
16 Aaron Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: James Grady
17 Andrew Esler JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
18 Kevin Herrera JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRI
19 Jason D prater Rocky Mountain Road Club
20 John Wasserman SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Vasileios Raptakis
21 Milo Baker Tieni duro Junior cycling
22 Roland Blandy
23 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
24 Manuel Aguilar BNRT
25 Raimundo Martinez
26 Alex Wang JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRI
27 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
28 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29 James Han
30 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
31 Charles Ho Lost Dog Cycling
32 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
33 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
34 Christopher Bonilla JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
35 Rafael Garcia
36 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club
37 Tre-buh Starr Ca Technologies Racing
38 Joshua Tikhonoff
39 Benoit Moriceau Dolce Vita Freewheel
40 Christian Griffith Spokesman Bicycles / Santa Cruz Whe
41 John Dimattia Friends With Bikes
42 Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse
43 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
44 David Shih SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Vasileios Raptakis
45 Jon Marc peterson
46 Jonas Crean Team swift Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mathiesen
47 Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery
DNF Chris Patterson
DNF Esteban Ramirez Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mathiesen
DNF Michael Riyanto SJBC
DNF Evan Paschke
DNF Ed Krystosik
DNF Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Troy O'neill Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF John Sullivan
DNF David Beauchamp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Steve Mendoza
DNF Brad Koester
DNF Tamer Sakr
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Gustav Staprans
DNF Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
DNF Charlie Carroll
DNF David Kitchener
DNF Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
DNF John Calcagno
DNF Davin Abrahamian Chico cycling team
DNF Michael Andrada
DNF Doug Atkinson
DNF Adam Dorsey
DNF Nathan Hurst
DNF Josh Kane
DNF Eric Hardrath
DNF Matthew Ebeweber
DNF Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports
DNF Jon Geary
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
3 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Robert Evans
7 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing
8 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery / Primal Cycling Te
10 Eric Takayama Hup United
11 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
13 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
16 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
17 Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing
18 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
19 Rick Graves City Cycle Racing
20 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
21 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
22 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
23 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
24 James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
25 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT
26 James Robbins S2C Primal
27 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
28 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
29 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
30 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
31 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal
32 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
33 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
34 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
35 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
36 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
38 John Wilde Core Tech
DNF Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
DNF Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF John Foster Form Fitness
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Russell White
DNF Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Navarro Tmb P/B Equator Developement
2 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
3 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
5 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club
7 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
8 Jeong Kim
9 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Davin Abrahamian Chico cycling team Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
11 Chase Latta Team Oakland
12 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
13 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Chris Patterson
15 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Shai Traister SV 707
DNF Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator
DNF John Sullivan
DNF Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Carlos Corujo The Freewheel
DNF Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH
4 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
5 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
6 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
7 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT
8 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
9 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
11 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
12 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
13 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
14 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
15 James Robbins S2C Primal
16 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling-TwT
17 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
18 Michael Stroud
19 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
21 Gardner Desroberts S2c bosch pearl izumi
22 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
23 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
25 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric
27 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
28 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
30 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
31 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
32 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
33 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
34 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
35 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
36 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Dennis King CCT
DNF Michael Charleton Red Peloton
DNF Julio Guevara S2C/Bosch pb Pearl Izumi
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
4 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 John Franz LOW// FACTORY RACING
8 Raul Arias j.r. Sqadrasf p/b Terun
9 Robert Terra Williams Cycling
10 Robert Evans
11 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
12 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
13 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
14 Cameron Bond
15 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
16 Hector Morales Bicycle.Net
17 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator
18 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
19 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
20 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
21 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
22 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
23 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
24 Will Brickler Unattached
25 Leo Yip Storck-CCN Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
26 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
27 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
28 Robert Skinner
29 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
30 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
31 Riley Marmesh LOW// Factory Racing
32 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
33 Peter Smith TMB Development p/b Equator
34 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
35 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
36 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
37 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
38 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
39 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
40 Matt Quann
DNF Gavin Murray Storck-CCN Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Russell White
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Luca Ortolani
DNF Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Paul Penn
DNF John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF James Evans Stanford
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
DNF Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC
DNF Jesse Lash LOW// Factory Racing
DNF Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle
4 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Maddy Ward La Grange
7 Eleanor Velez
8 Jaimee Erickson
9 Valna Sintal
10 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
11 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
12 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
13 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Teammate Top 5: Lisa Hulse
14 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek Teammate Top 5: Melanie *wong
15 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
16 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
17 Elizabeth Otto Folsom Bike/Trek Teammate Top 5: Melanie *wong
18 Laurel Green Los Gatos
19 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
20 Beverly Chaney SJBC
21 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bike's p/b Equator Coff
22 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
23 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
24 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
25 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
DNF Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
DNF Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
DNF Carola Berger SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd
2 Kortney Parman
3 Heather Mcdonald
4 Anelle Little
5 Rachelle Ortega
6 Trish Pablo
7 Nicole Slaton
8 Christine Culver
9 Meisin Yan
10 Christina Davis
11 April Willoughby
12 Jill Huyette
13 Michelle Nightengale
14 Ann Stuart
DNF Alexis Dezubiria
DNF Elisabeth Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRI
2 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
3 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
4 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
6 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Desiree Varela
8 Sandra Gil herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
10 Jill Stone SJBC
11 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Desiree Varela
12 Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh
13 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Trinity Gleckler
14 Melissa Ortega
15 Katie Hurley Wheel Kids Bicycle Club
DNF Adelle Hintz SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
2 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster
3 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Jeana Rose
6 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Ivy Wang
8 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Ivy Wang
9 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Tanya Fredricks
DNF Carola Berger SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Jeana Rose
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1