Log In
Bear Mountain Spring Classic • May 12 2018 • Bear Mountain, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 3:11:22
Off The Front
2 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 24
1
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
3 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
2
4 Riley Joinnides East End s.t.
3
5 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
4
6 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5
7 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
6
8 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
7
9 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
8
10 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
9
11 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
12 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value s.t.
11
13 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12
14 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
13
15 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
14
16 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
15
17 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling s.t.
16
18 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17
19 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
20 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19
21 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
20
22 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
21
23 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
22
24 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value s.t.
23
25 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Weigand
26 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation 8:19
Off The Front
25
27 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 9:30
Off The Front
28 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
Off The Front
29 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY 13:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Brian Barringer
DNF Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
DNF Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 2:42:42
Off The Front
2 Simon Velez YES Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
4 Devin Carrick s.t.
Off The Front
5 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
6 Brian Hunt Danny's Cycles 1:40
1
7 Felipe Schaun machado s.t.
2
8 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
9 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM s.t.
4
10 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
11 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
12 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
7
13 Christopher Pulomena s.t.
8
14 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
9
15 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
16 Ricardo Ribeiro Team Marty's s.t.
11
17 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
18 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
13
19 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
14
20 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 1:43
15
21 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com 2:04
1
22 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
23 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
3
24 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
25 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
26 Andrew Fisher Triangle Cyclists Racing s.t.
6
27 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
7
28 Ethan Bourdeau s.t.
8
29 Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
30 Damon Jericho NY Vision 2:56
31 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 3:40
32 Nate Baltikas 4:10
33 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
34 Sam Jorgenson 4:34
1
35 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Conor Delanbanque
36 Robert Mackay s.t.
3
37 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
4
38 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
5
39 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
6
40 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
41 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 4:39
8
42 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team Colombia 6:20
43 M.wesley Ham 6:55
44 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
45 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 9:56
47 Jordan Murray 10:05
48 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 10:42
49 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing 10:50
50 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
51 Stuart Richards CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 12:44
52 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 15:58
53 Dan Goldberg CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 16:55
54 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
55 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
56 Anthony Unander 17:34
57 Christopher Yager 22:34
58 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:38:00
DNF Luke Lysdahl CRCA/MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
DNF Hank Balle RCC
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
DNF Dennis Arnold
DNF Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge
DNF Erik Pedersen Ride Brooklyn
DNF Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate
DNF Alan Garcia Team Patch.com
DNF Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
DNF Jonathan Tan CRCA Development
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Carlos Petricioli New York University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Staudt Down Cycles 2:01:32
Off The Front
2 Alan Grinceri 1
1
3 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
2
4 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling s.t.
3
5 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 2:43
Off The Front
4
6 Adolfo Gonzalez s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
Off The Front
7
9 Jeremy Shartar CRCA Team Patch s.t.
Off The Front
8
10 Sebastian Colorado s.t.
Off The Front
9
11 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
Off The Front
10
12 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
11
13 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
12
14 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
13
15 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
14
16 Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team BB s.t.
Off The Front
15
17 Christian Yorks 2:50
Off The Front
16
18 Liam Allen 2:51
Off The Front
17
19 Connor Mangan CRCA 2:54
Off The Front
20 Jonathan Perry CRCA - Rapha Cycle Club 5:57
Off The Front
21 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
Off The Front
22 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 7:17
Off The Front
23 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing 10:25
Off The Front
24 Richard Bean 11:00
Off The Front
25 Steven Murray 11:53
Off The Front
26 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team 12:05
Off The Front
27 Hernando Rueda 12:07
Off The Front
28 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
Off The Front
29 Alex Laifer 12:15
Off The Front
30 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent 13:45
Off The Front
31 David Fox CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 16:44
Off The Front
1
32 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing s.t.
Off The Front
2
33 Frank White s.t.
Off The Front
3
35 Andres Torres s.t.
Off The Front
5
36 John Herrman s.t.
Off The Front
37 Marcos Girado s.t.
Off The Front
38 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 22:33
Off The Front
39 William Pierce Team Patch 22:46
40 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 24:48:00
Off The Front
41 Michael Barbella s.t.
Off The Front
42 Chas Smith Down Cycles 27:51:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Preston Staudt
43 James Carrico s.t.
Off The Front
44 Andrew Longhiggins CRCA/Rapha 29:44:00
Off The Front
45 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed 30:40:00
Off The Front
46 Tom Winn 32:30:00
Off The Front
47 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P s.t.
Off The Front
48 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 41:19:00
Off The Front
49 Marcel Yang Rivertowns Racing 45:48:00
DNF Simon Western DOWN CYCLES Teammate Win: Preston Staudt
DNF John Bye Hilltop Bicycles
DNF Javier Hernandez Merrick Bicycles Racing. Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valenski
DNF Darran Cronshaw CRCA
DNF Justin Lippert Red Bicycle
DNF Cyril Clybouw
DNF Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Caetano Machado calomino Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Johel Placencia CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF John Alman Berroa Racing
DNF Robert Reinhardt
DNF Will Reagan
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 54   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 1:12:56
2 Jayden Li Star Track s.t. Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
3 Brendan Walter Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 11:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:11:57
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 4
3 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 59
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 4:19
5 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 12:48
6 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 14:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 2:11:10
2 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2
3 Anton Gibson startrack nyc 1:29
4 Grant Carter TTown Elite 8:34
5 Timmy Downs Team Somerset s.t.
6 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge 8:36
7 Max Rodriguez Star Track 12:06 Teammate Top 5: Anton Gibson
8 Luca Jiminez-luci Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 24:37:00
9 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 25:56:00
DNF David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 2:08:35
Off The Front
2 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
3 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 2:35
1
4 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
5 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
3
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
4
7 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
5
8 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet s.t.
6
9 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
7
10 Austin Banks Young Medalists 7:17 Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
11 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
12 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 12:58
13 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 14:46 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
14 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 19:43
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
DNF Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Joel Campo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko WWW.palosamko.com 2:38:27
Off The Front
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 48
1
3 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel 1:10
Off The Front
2
4 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic FCU Internation s.t.
Off The Front
3
5 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
Off The Front
4
6 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Tom Lennon 1:12
Off The Front
7
9 Leonardo Lopez Vida cycling 13:54
Off The Front
10 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing 16:40
Off The Front
11 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 18:46
Off The Front
12 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 22:32
Off The Front
13 George Morse CRBC 24:14:00
Off The Front
DNF Piers North ASCA CRCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 1:58:56
1
2 Anthony Comerico s.t.
2
3 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
3
4 Andy Williams Ridgefield Bicycle Company s.t.
4
5 Stas Zakrzewski s.t.
5
6 Rich Ferraro s.t.
6
7 Peter Sisti CRCA/GFNY RACING s.t.
7
8 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association s.t.
8
9 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
9
10 Mark Robohm HVC Racing s.t.
10
11 Gregory Odland Down Cycles s.t.
11
12 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
12
13 Tyler Colman TTEndurance s.t.
13
14 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
15 Tudor Popescu 4:18
16 Tim Durland HVC Racing 4:23
17 Cezary Nadecki s.t.
18 ? Unknown 4:34
20 Michael May Karma Racing Team 10:08
21 Luis Brandao Carl hart Racing 10:36
22 Pat Walter East End Cycling Team s.t.
23 Claudio Torres s.t.
24 Graham Caparulo 19:33
25 Andrew Weinstein 19:35
29 Preston Ricardo 34:01:00
DNF Eric Stein
DNF Emlen Harmon
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:37:30
Off The Front
2 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 57 Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
3 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
4 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:00
Off The Front
5 Alex Federman s.t.
Off The Front
6 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:24
Off The Front
7 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 2:08
Off The Front
8 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
9 William Lopez Houlihan lokey s.t.
Off The Front
10 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:10
Off The Front
11 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 5:48
Off The Front
12 Jason Jones Colavita Whole Foods Racing s.t.
Off The Front
13 James Davall A Dogs Day Out s.t.
Off The Front
14 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 8:03
1
Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
15 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
2
16 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC s.t.
3
17 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
4
18 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
5
19 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 8:07
6
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
20 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 14:51
21 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 16:14
22 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 17:33
23 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24 John Mcgill 1K2GO 17:35
25 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
26 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 27:18:00
27 James Flaherty Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
DNF Jacob Hacker
DNF Edward Bennett Jamison Capital/Cannondale
DNF Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Gregg Salisbury
DNF Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
DNF James Read Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Marco Espin Karma Racing Team
DNF Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:58:56
1
2 John Daut s.t.
2
3 William Caligari Linen s.t.
3
4 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
4
5 David St lawrence Down Cycles s.t.
5
6 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
6
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
7
8 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
8
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet s.t.
9
10 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
10
11 Kevin Hatt 1:04
12 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
13 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:24
14 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
15 Greg Campi Colavita MidAtlantic/ColavitaRa 4:26
16 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:48
17 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 9:54
18 Lou Dusini Team Carl Hart 10:35
19 Don Schatz Colavita/Whole Foods s.t.
20 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt. 10:39
22 William Rowe HRRT 15:40
23 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 19:34
24 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 19:49
25 Tim Doherty Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 19:58 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
26 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 27:46:00
27 Stephen Mcgrath 30:15:00
28 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 37:01:00
29 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 41:12:00 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
DNF Tim Saxon Team ProPower Cycle Solutions Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 3:41:49
1
2 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
3 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
3
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
4
5 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6
7 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
8 Joshua Leibowitz Team Marty's s.t.
8
9 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 4
1
10 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
2
11 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
3
12 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
4
13 Elvys Reyes acevedo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
14 Patrick Collins CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6
15 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 38 Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
16 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value s.t.
18 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 49
19 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
20 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
21 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V s.t.
23 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 59 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
24 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
25 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation s.t.
26 Andrew Scott Metra/XrCel p/b Cycles54 3:13
27 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 4:04
28 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 4:06 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
29 Roman Seliverstov CRCA/Foundation 4:48
30 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannonda 5:13 Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
31 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
32 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale s.t.
33 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 7:21 Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
34 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
35 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
36 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V s.t.
37 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
38 William Montanez CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
39 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
40 Aaron Wolf s.t.
41 Scott Laliberte TTown Elite s.t.
DNF Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
DNF Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Sechser QCW Cycling 2:13:15
2 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite s.t.
3 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
4 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:23
5 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 7:14
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8:25
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
8 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 11:37
9 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 26:14
DNF Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing Teammate Top 5: Lucia Deng
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:13:15
2 Lucy Stapleton s.t.
3 Paula Valderrama 4:23
4 Rachel Uccellini s.t.
5 Sarah Nadeau s.t.
6 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
7 Allison Gadaleta 6:13
8 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9 Shuo Li CRCA/ NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 8:25
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 14:51 Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
12 Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team Veselka 18:25
13 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 22:12
DNF Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
DNF Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media
DNF Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Esposito Bikeway/Ironbridge Tarmac/ Down 1:30:33
2 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 1:20
3 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:21
4 Ashley King Dedicated Endurance Training 10:20
5 Kendall Poe 14:48
7 Kristen Wilson 26:36:00
8 Zenaida Ayala GFNY Racing Team 33:38:00
9 Dana Allen 39:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:22:07
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akira Edmonds Star Track 1:31:36
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 3:02:13
2 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 3:10
3 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
4 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team s.t.
5 Stephanie Halamek 7:13
6 Nancy Ford Finkraft Women's Cycling Team 12:47
7 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 34:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2