Log In
Tour of Somerville • May 28 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 42:17:00
Off The Front
2 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club s.t.
Off The Front
3 Kyle Crowell Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
Off The Front
4 Lucas Huesman Ct Cycling Advancement Program 3
1
5 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto s.t.
2
6 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists s.t.
3
7 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
4
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
5
9 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
6
10 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7
11 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel Pb Arapahoe s.t.
8
12 Matthew Harrison Star Track s.t.
9
13 Nick Koleszar Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
14 Joseph Clay Young Medalists s.t.
11
15 Kyle Mullaly Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
16 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
13
17 Anton Gibson Startrack Nyc s.t.
14
18 Johnny Meyerle Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
19 Sean Goguen Race Cf s.t.
16
20 Luke Anthony Ccap s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
21 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Gregorino Cordasco
22 Xander Jones Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
23 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
20
24 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
25 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists s.t.
26 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
27 Austin Banks Young Medalists s.t.
28 Timmy Downs Team Somerset s.t.
29 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
30 Jan Soler Deprisa 13
Off The Back
31 Devante Bivins Tri-state Velo 21
Off The Back
32 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
33 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/erracers s.t.
Off The Back
34 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 24
Off The Back
35 Noah Jerris Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Back
36 Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
37 Ian Buss Star Track 1:03
Off The Front
DNF Aidan Duffy Team Somerset
DNF Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Geneway Tang Star Track
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Matt Smith Sprinters Edge
DNF Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/floyd's Of 40:24:00
1
2 Jared Babik Team Gpoa s.t.
2
3 Mark Light Teampropower/cycle Solutions s.t.
3
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists s.t.
4
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
5
6 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
6
7 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
8 Jeffrey Koontz Upmc / Probikes s.t.
8
9 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
9
10 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
10
11 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11
12 Horace Burrowes W.s. United s.t.
12
13 Ernie Pena Florida Velo s.t.
13
14 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
14
15 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
15
16 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
16
17 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
18 Joseph Masser Liberty Cycle s.t.
18
19 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclist s.t.
19
20 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
20
21 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
22 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can s.t.
22
23 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
23
24 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
24
25 Michael King Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
25
26 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
27 Frank Negri Colavita/whlefoods s.t.
27
28 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
28
29 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club/finish S s.t.
29
30 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
30
31 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
31
32 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
32
33 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / Dvr s.t.
33
34 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
34
35 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
35
36 Matt Inconiglios Athlos-voss-fusionthink s.t.
36
37 Glenroy Griffith I An I s.t.
37
38 Anthony Mazzella Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
38
39 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
39
40 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c s.t.
40
41 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
41
42 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
42
43 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
43
44 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing s.t.
44
45 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am s.t.
45
46 J Rorech United s.t.
46
47 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
47
48 Mark Stein Florida Velo s.t.
48
49 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
49
50 John Alvarez Montecci s.t.
50
51 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
51
53 Ramon Benitez Nsmi Racing s.t.
53
54 Greg Campi Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra s.t.
54
55 Vasilios Palekis s.t.
55
56 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
57 Pablo Santa cruz Floridavelo s.t.
57
58 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com s.t.
58
59 Doug Hover Five Four Sports s.t.
59
60 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
60
62 Aubrey Gordon s.t.
62
63 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
63
64 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
64
65 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club s.t.
65
66 Rui Ponte Dc Velo Limited s.t.
66
67 Mark Nicoll Team Gpoa s.t.
67
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
68 Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo s.t.
68
69 Leandro Germosen Asodoci Nyc s.t.
69
70 Austin Armstrong Century Road Club Of America s.t.
70
71 Garfield Smith s.t.
71
72 R Scott snyder s.t.
72
73 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
73
74 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
74
75 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo/rcs s.t.
75
76 Michael Miller Team Skyline s.t.
76
77 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital/cannondale s.t.
77
78 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset s.t.
78
79 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
Off The Back
81 Anthony Maisto Florida Velo s.t.
Off The Back
82 David Margolin Team Propower/cycling Solutions 18
Off The Back
83 Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc s.t.
Off The Back
84 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Back
85 Joshua West 25
Off The Back
86 Stephen Jamison Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 31
Off The Back
87 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 34
88 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv 36 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
90 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 44
DQ Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ Lc Tri Shop
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ronald Koller Team Somerset
DNF Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF John Pinto Jdrf Racing
DNF Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka
DNF Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge
DNF Michael Speranza Qcw Cycling P.b Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Ashe
DNF Andy Mark Cadence Racing
DNF George Sherman Gotham Cyclists Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
DNF Thomas Spano Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF David Correia Triangle Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche -6:00
Off The Front
2 Kevin Clark Florida Velo 7
Off The Front
3 James Joseph Wsunited 12
1
4 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club s.t.
2
5 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge s.t.
3
6 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
4
7 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
5
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
9 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ Lc Tri Shop s.t.
7
10 Michael Maclaga Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
8
11 David Bailey Christiancycling s.t.
9
12 Lawrence Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
10
13 Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
11
14 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling s.t.
12
15 Peter Aldridge s.t.
13
16 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
14
17 Chris Diehl Zen Masters s.t.
15
18 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
16
19 Mark Hastings Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
17
20 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
18
21 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
19
22 Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
20
23 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle Cycle Club s.t.
21
24 Mark Cowin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
22
25 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
23
26 Don Schatz Colavita/whole Foods s.t.
24
27 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
25
28 Greg Campi Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra s.t.
26
29 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America s.t.
27
30 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports s.t.
28
31 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
29
32 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel s.t.
30
33 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market Edge s.t.
31
34 Christian Weigand Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
32
35 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
36 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
34
37 Keith Kemper Zen Masters s.t.
35
38 Scott Butler T-town Masters s.t.
36
39 Thomas Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
37
40 Ian Stanley s.t.
38
41 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling s.t.
39
42 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
40
43 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
41
44 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
42
45 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/market Edge Cycl s.t.
43
46 Peter Putka s.t.
44
47 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
45
48 Thomas Bennett Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
46
49 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Ashe s.t.
47
50 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
48
51 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 18
Off The Back
52 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
Off The Back
53 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
Off The Back
54 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley s.t.
Off The Back
55 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 25
Off The Back
56 Mark Stein Florida Velo 42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
57 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 1:45
Off The Front
58 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
Off The Front
59 Dusan Strika 1:48
Off The Front
60 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:16
Off The Front
DNF Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF Scott Cullen Psracing/btb
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
DNF Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Speranza Qcw Cycling P.b Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Edward Bertucio Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Jerry Jacobs Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF David Margolin Team Propower/cycling Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite P/b Huse 49:40:00
1
2 Edwin Morel Crca/team Talent Cycles s.t.
2
3 Romello Crawford Psl/trojan s.t.
3
4 Justin Butsavage Team Skyline-road/star Track-tr s.t.
4
5 Cameron Riches Cs Velo s.t.
5
6 Ryan Buerman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
6
7 Jared Babik Team Gpoa s.t.
7
8 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
8
9 Geno Villafano Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
9
10 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
10
11 Calvin Tortorigi s.t.
11
12 Aaron Black Team Dso Mfg - Errace s.t.
12
13 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
13
14 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
14
15 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
16
17 William Vickerman Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling s.t.
17
18 Riley Joinnides East End s.t.
18
19 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
19
20 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
20
21 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
21
22 Andrew Dudle Cs Velo s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
23 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team s.t.
23
24 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
24
25 Sam Morkal williams Crca/foundation s.t.
25
26 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
26
27 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
27
28 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28
29 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
29
30 Brad Green Cs Velo s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
32 Glenroy Griffith I An I s.t.
32
33 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto s.t.
33
34 Andrew Walsh s.t.
34
35 Luis Madera Karma Racing Team s.t.
35
36 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
36
37 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu Internation s.t.
37
38 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
38
39 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
39
40 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Masters Racing s.t.
40
42 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports s.t.
42
43 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
43
44 Elliot Olsen Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
44
45 Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
45
46 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
46
47 Eli Curt fuld Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
47
48 Spencer Moavenzadeh Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
48
49 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. s.t.
49
50 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
50
51 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
51
52 Jacob Yundt Gpoa s.t.
52
53 Michael King Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
53
54 Bergun West s.t.
54
55 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
56 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
57 Christian Mambelli Jdrf Cycling Team 10
58 Stephen Jamison Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
59 Benjamin Gorodetsky Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
60 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 12
61 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Team s.t.
62 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 15
1
63 Nick Ilyashevich Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 18
2
64 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 25
3
65 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel Pb Arapahoe s.t.
4
66 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High s.t.
5
67 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
6
68 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
7
69 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto s.t.
8
70 Samuel Santos s.t.
71 Keith Mullaly New England Development P/b Cad s.t.
72 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
73 Mark Rogalski Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
74 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists s.t.
75 Corey Williams Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
76 Ryan Smolko Cs Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
77 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
78 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 s.t.
79 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
80 Chris Pino The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
81 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
82 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
83 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
84 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
Off The Back
85 Dimetra Cooper Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
86 Mark Nicoll Team Gpoa 32
Off The Back
87 Ryan Quinn s.t.
Off The Back
88 William Wahl Vr2209 s.t.
Off The Back
89 Steven Kurpiewski Team Gpoa s.t.
Off The Back
90 Joshua West 37
Off The Back
91 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 39
Off The Back
92 Noah Stauffer Cs Velo 50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
93 J Rorech United 52
Off The Back
94 Rene Herrera Crca / Aska 57
95 Eric Mikos Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
97 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 1:14
98 Nick Koleszar 1:16
99 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:18
100 Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined 1:21
101 Kyle Crowell Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
102 Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc 1:23
103 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 1:41
104 Timothy Meyers Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:45
105 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 1:50
106 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:52
107 Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey 2:08
108 Paul Coluccio Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
109 Joseph Clay 2:30
110 Malcolm Mitchell Crca Talent Cycles s.t.
DNF John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing
DNF John Berg Kickcharge Creative Cycling
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF David Correia Triangle Cyclist
DNF Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv
DNF Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo/rcs
DNF Jared Mazur Jdrf Racing Team
DNF Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci
DNF Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Steven Ramirez Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Cj Rudy Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean
DNF Chris Stern Rapha
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF William Hoer Skylands Cycling
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions
DNF Matt Smith Sprinters Edge
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Linton Brandon Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 76   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge 28:23:00
1
2 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
2
3 Anthony Santana Team Somerville s.t.
3
4 Matt Stordy s.t.
4
5 Brian Mariscal s.t.
5
6 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team Colombia s.t.
6
7 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7
8 Chris Eck Tri State Velo s.t.
8
9 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Hawel Geronimo s.t.
10
11 Tom Winn s.t.
11
12 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club s.t.
12
13 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance s.t.
13
14 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
14
15 Gary Gardella s.t.
15
16 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
17 Tom Houghton East End Cycling Team s.t.
17
18 Johnny Meyerle Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
18
19 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
19
20 Don Schatz Colavita/whole Foods s.t.
20
21 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Mike Farrell Century Road Club Of America s.t.
22
23 Kenrick Caesar Triangle Cyclists s.t.
23
24 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports s.t.
24
25 George Fischer s.t.
25
26 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
26
27 Michael Patch Crca/foundation s.t.
27
28 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
28
29 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
29
30 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
30
31 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club s.t.
31
32 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
32
33 Thomas Sheeran Action Wheels s.t.
33
34 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
34
35 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
35
36 Chris Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 8
1
37 Andrew Reichert s.t.
2
38 Patrick Walter East End Cycling Team s.t.
3
39 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's s.t.
4
40 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
5
41 Duber Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
42 Anthony Depinto Butcherbox Cycling 12
Off The Back
43 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
Off The Back
44 Pierce Conlon s.t.
Off The Back
45 Bill Wahl Psracing/btb s.t.
Off The Back
46 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
47 Olanyi Felix 20
Off The Back
48 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 23
Off The Back
49 Ryan Singh Butcherbox Cycling 1:11
50 Christopher Huesman Ccns s.t.
51 Clint Clauss 2:17
52 Jeison Marroquin Los Escarabajos 2:35
DNF Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Dennis Arnold
DNF Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc
DNF Chris Correia Triangle Racing Team
DNF Rick Danielsen
DNF Michael Debruin Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Daniel Guss Watts Up Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
DNF Steven Kalata Wildwood Warriors
DNF Cory Kestner Century Road Club Of America
DNF Chia Keng kho
DNF Bogert Kisch Pro Power
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Nicholas Curcy Century Road Club Of America
DNF Todd Deutsch Century Road Club Of America
DNF Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor
DNF Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos
DNF Andres Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kline Smartstop Self Storage 1:44:01
1
2 Cesar Marte dope s.t.
2
3 Kevin Goguen Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
3
4 Alex Mclaughlin Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
4
5 Thomas Gibbons s.t.
5
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle s.t.
7
8 Luke Mudgway Cycling Chb s.t.
8
9 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
9
10 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
10
11 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
11
12 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/families Together s.t.
12
13 Hamzha Eastman Team Alanis s.t.
13
14 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
14
15 Ezra Sonderling Team Big Brain s.t.
15
16 Samuel Lear Volharden s.t.
16
17 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale s.t.
17
18 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group Elite Cycling s.t.
18
19 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
19
20 Sait Arana Districttaco Racing s.t.
20
21 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
21
22 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad s.t.
22
23 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 5
1
24 Jason Valenti s.t.
2
25 Stephen Jette New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
3
26 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
4
27 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com s.t.
5
28 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
29 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
7
30 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
8
31 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
9
32 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
10
33 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
11
35 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
36 Cole House 11
37 David Hoyle Ct Cycling Advancement Program 12
38 Ernest Tautkus 15
39 Pablo Santa cruz Floridavelo s.t.
40 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
1
41 Bill Ash Crca/foundation 19
42 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
43 Steve Cullen Butcherbox Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
44 Paul Lengermann Districttaco Racing s.t.
46 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
47 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
48 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
Off The Back
49 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 24
Off The Back
52 Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
Off The Back
53 Ernie Pena Floridavelo s.t.
Off The Back
54 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
55 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 31
Off The Back
56 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport 35
Off The Back
57 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 38
Off The Back
58 Juan Pineda dope Monclair Bikery Racing 45
59 Chris Goguen Butcherbox Cycling 47 Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
60 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 53
61 Michael Landry Ct Cycling Advancement Program 58
62 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:02
65 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair 1:16
66 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:18 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
67 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor Nyc 1:19
68 Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling 1:22 Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
69 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant 1:37
70 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
71 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c s.t.
72 Ross Baldwin Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:50 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
73 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation 2:10
75 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant 3:04
DNF Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Horace Burrowes W.s. United
DNF Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa
DNF Scott Savory Crca/jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Ken Walsh The Performance Lab P/b Caffeinated
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
DNF Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Esteban Salas
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Shuhay Star Track 31:34:00
2 Cara King Young Medalist 3
3 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 1:15
DNF Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury Morris Velo Sports 31:33:00
1
2 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/lwa s.t.
2
3 Mckensie Walker Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
3
4 Madeline Smith Hagen |berman Supermint Racing s.t.
4
5 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
5
6 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
6
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-ma s.t.
7
8 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club s.t.
8
9 Emma Coakley s.t.
9
10 Maria Vlassenko Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
10
11 Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11
12 Brooke Henderson Ocean Velo Club s.t.
12
13 Evelyn De la rosa Yesracing! s.t.
13
14 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14
15 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey 6
Off The Back
16 Stacey Hamblin Women Bike Phl Racing 1:17
Off The Back
17 Rebecca Jaroszewski 1:20
Off The Back
18 Christina Perkins Sturdy Girl Cycling Team 1:26
Off The Back
19 Jessica Crawford Women Bike Phl Racing 1:57
Off The Back
20 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 1:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Austin Barth
DNF Erin Healy Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Mckensie Walker
DNF Phoebe Maisto Florida Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 56:51:00
1
2 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
2
3 Emma Bast Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com s.t.
3
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
4
5 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value s.t.
5
6 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Dori Buckethal Nsmi Racing s.t.
7
8 Lori Romero s.t.
8
9 Ainhoa Perez-diez Nsmi Racing s.t.
9
10 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing s.t.
10
11 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing s.t.
11
12 Leslie Lupien B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles s.t.
12
13 Eva Burke Sprinters Edge s.t.
13
14 Katrine Waterman Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
15 Leslie Timm Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway - Jl s.t.
15
16 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
17 Paige Williams Bca/linen s.t.
17
18 Erin Faccone B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles s.t.
18
19 Lauren Dodge Automatic Endurance Training s.t.
19
20 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom s.t.
20
Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
21 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc s.t.
22 Sarah Sjoman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 4
Off The Back
23 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long s.t.
Off The Back
24 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
25 Shara Arnofsky Crca/dave Jordan Racing 7
Off The Back
26 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
27 Maria Rosenfeld Crca/dave Jordan Racing 10
Off The Back
28 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing s.t.
Off The Back
29 Carol-lynn Mills Crca/4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike s.t.
Off The Back
30 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 15
Off The Back
31 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 16
Off The Back
32 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 24
Off The Back
33 Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka 26
Off The Back
34 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
35 Jacqueline Paull 43
Off The Back
DNF Beth Everhart Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1