Log In
Tour of the Hilltowns • Jun 15 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ncchilltowns

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:18:52
2 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 2:21:24
3 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:21:25
4 Machenzie Kilpatrick 2:21:27
5 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2:21:28
6 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:21:30
7 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 2:21:33
8 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:21:33
9 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 2:25:39
10 Daniel Durango 2:25:41
11 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:25:45
12 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 2:25:45
13 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:25:51
14 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:25:55
15 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2:26:10 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
16 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:26:20
17 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:26:26
18 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 2:26:30
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 2:30:26
20 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 2:31:12
21 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 2:34:16
22 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:35:04
23 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 2:52:02
24 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 3:01:01
25 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:01:23
26 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 3:23:59
DNF Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jack Greene New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Owen Wright Cyclonauts DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Caldarone Team Quad 2:25:28
2 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 2:29:03
3 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 2:29:03
4 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 2:29:04
5 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 2:29:05
6 Robert Ballenthin 545Velo 2:29:08
7 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:29:09
8 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:29:14
9 Ross Peterson 2:29:16
10 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 2:29:18
11 Jacob Steinfeld 2:29:28
12 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:29:58
13 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 2:30:08
14 Ronan Fay SVC / Bikeworks 2:30:16 Teammate Top 5: Austin Hevey
15 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:30:53
16 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:30:57
17 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 2:30:58
18 Kevin Higgins 2:30:59
19 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 2:30:59
20 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 2:30:59
21 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:31:22
22 Michael Weitz 2:31:49
23 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 2:36:39
24 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 2:40:09
25 Nicolas Amato Right Coast 2:40:26
26 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 2:43:32
27 Tom Wooten Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2:44:55
28 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:45:22
29 Damon Jericho NY Vision 2:45:49
30 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:47:51
31 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:49:36
32 Alexander Weberg 2:54:52
33 Brian Wood CBRC 3:03:48 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Servetas
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:24:19
2 Alan Boguslawski 2:24:26
3 Sean Burn Engine Room Velo p/b Whoop 2:24:42
4 Taylor Delhagen CRCA/ GF CAPITAL/ H&E Ent 2:24:57
5 Drew Richards The Richards Group 2:28:54
6 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 2:29:18
7 Jeremy Stroming MIT 2:31:28
8 Josh Worsley 2:35:43
9 Alexander Agnitti Competitive Edge Racing 2:36:33
10 Karl Schultz 2:38:58
11 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 2:39:49
12 Douglas Coker 1K2GO 2:41:47
13 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:43:07
14 Thorsten Dennerline 2:43:14
15 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 2:43:17
16 James Kupernik BCA 2:44:09
17 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 2:47:38
18 Andrew Erickson 2:49:30
19 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 2:50:53
20 Preston Ricardo 2:52:24
21 Garth Depuy CBRC 2:54:03 Teammate Win: Patrick Frank
22 Bradley Gordon 2:54:58
23 Alex Laifer 2:55:19
24 Tobias Estime 2:55:45
25 David Sussis 3:02:18
26 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:02:53
27 Jeanson Estime 3:05:15
28 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 3:10:07
29 Willian Verissimo 3:10:23
30 Chris Holbrook 3:21:51
31 Luiz paulo Silva barreto MIT Cycling 3:24:46
32 Rodney Furr Strgao Bicycle Club 3:44:04
33 Jon Hogan 4:13:00
DNF David Sterz Apex Velo DNF
DNF Nik Beimler DNF
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg 2:18:49
2 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:18:57
3 Palo Samko Woodenship 2:21:22
4 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:21:31
5 Matthew Thompson I AM RACING 2:25:48
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:25:48
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:26:07 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Koyle
8 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 2:26:21
9 Jairo Querubin 2:29:55
10 Christoffel Brits 2:33:23
11 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:34:18
12 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:35:53
13 Ryan Enschede 2:46:28
14 Robert Kahn CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:49:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:25:58
2 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 2:25:59
3 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 2:26:00
4 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:26:11
5 Mikael Frisk RaceCF 2:26:19
6 James Stafford 2:26:30
7 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:27:13 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:27:34
9 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:30:43
10 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:43
11 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:32:18
12 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:32:19
13 Sean Walsh 2:32:20
14 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 2:32:25
15 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 2:32:26
16 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:32:32
17 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:32:34
18 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:35:58
19 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks 2:36:28
20 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 2:36:47
21 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:36:47 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
22 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:36:56
23 Daniel Dudzik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:37:05
24 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:39:51
25 Daniels Mark Minuteman Road Club 2:41:09 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
26 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:43:35
27 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:43:46
28 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:54:58
29 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 3:00:43
30 Richard Brown 3:02:09
DNF Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:25:55
2 Bill Thompson Keltic Construction 2:26:16
3 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:43
4 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:30:54
5 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:31:03
6 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:22 Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
7 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:32:25
8 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:35:16 Teammate Top 5: Brett Tremaine
9 Greg Campi Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing 2:35:19
10 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 2:36:53
11 Robert Meikle 2:42:20
12 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:47:16
13 Ronnie Poplar Team Hammer Nutrition 2:52:24
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 3:07:51
15 Henry Finch 545 Velo 3:11:33
16 Robert Geller Berkshire Cycling Association 3:24:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritschel Team Quad 3:47:33
2 Curtis White 3:47:34
3 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:47:35
4 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 3:48:02
5 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:51:15
6 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 3:51:18
7 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:26
8 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 3:57:01
9 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation b/p Maxxis 3:57:40
10 Gabriel Shipley 4:00:12
11 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 4:00:27
12 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 4:00:30
13 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 4:01:17
14 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:14
15 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 4:07:01 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
16 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 4:07:49
17 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 4:11:09
18 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:11:31
19 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:21:28
20 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 5:03:52
DNF Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sam Noel CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale DNF
DNF Christopher Welch DNF
DNF Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Sam Morkal williams Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:45:27
2 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 2:45:29
3 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 2:45:47
4 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:51:05
5 Katherine Mills Green Line Velo 2:51:34
6 Anna Shveshkeyev 2:52:02
7 Jauron Vetter Bike Reg | Share Coffee 2:53:53
8 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 2:54:13 Teammate Top 5: Paula Valderrama
9 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 2:56:50
10 Susan Haid Watts Up 3:00:59
11 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 3:13:35
12 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing 3:15:14
13 Meia Alsup 3:22:52
DNF Natalie Beaumont-smith Cycling House DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman Green Line Velo 2:38:18
2 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:42:56 Teammate Win: Katie Aman
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:42:57
4 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:43:01
5 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:43:04
6 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 2:45:29
7 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 2:48:38
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:51:05
9 Katrina Niez teamERRACE 2:54:02
10 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:06:04
11 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:07:06
DNF Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4