Log In
Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race • May 28 2022 • Killington, VT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hafferty Alpine Carbon Racing 3:01:30
2 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 3:01:33
1
3 Kieran michael Sharpe Bicycle Nova Scotia 3:01:33
2
4 Jake Simons Competitive Edge Racing 3:01:33
3
5 Jayden Mcmullen KW Cycling Academy 3:01:33
4
6 Luke Valenti Toronto Hustle 3:01:33
5
7 Ethan Delgrosso Unattached 3:01:33
6
8 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:01:33
7
9 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy 3:01:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
10 Lee Lopez MIT Cycling 3:01:33
9
11 Maximilian Chamberland IBIKE 3:01:33
10
12 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 3:01:33
11
13 Derek daniel Reformat Unattached 3:01:33
12
14 Thomas Van dyck community bicycle racing 3:01:33
13
15 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 3:01:33
14
16 John Taylor KW Cycling Academy 3:01:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
17 Giorgio Valente CRCA Development 3:01:33
16
18 Mathieu Fortier Unattached 3:01:33
17
19 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:01:33
18
20 Thomas Périgny EC Subway 3:01:33
19
21 Gabriel Seguin Zvp opto réseau 3:01:33
20
22 Pushkin Crocker dcdevo Racing Academy 3:01:33
21
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
23 George Rand AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:01:33
22
24 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:01:33
23
25 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:33
24
26 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing 3:01:33
25
27 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital Fields Good Chicken 3:01:33
26
28 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 3:01:33
27
29 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:01:33
28
30 Evan Coleman dcdevo Racing Academy 3:01:33
29
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
31 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:01:33
30
32 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital 3:01:33
31
33 Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing 3:01:33
32
34 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:01:33
33
35 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:33
34
36 Conor Austin Alto Velo Racing 3:01:33
35
37 Jorge Orrego CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:01:33
36
38 Wesley Hill KW Cycling Academy 3:01:33
37
Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
39 Ethan Powell KW Cycling Academy 3:01:33
38
Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
40 Paul Luttik Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:33
39
41 Daniel Svedberg Brandeis University 3:04:18
42 Patrick Dicus CRCA Development 3:04:18
43 Christophe Blais EC Subway 3:06:37
44 Guillaume Leclerc CCB Racing 3:16:04
45 Hayden Van deale KW Cycling Academy 3:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
46 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:16:10
47 Thomas Francisco New England Development P/B Cadence 3:18:05
48 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing 3:18:29
49 Frank Ortiz VeloJawn Racing 3:20:14
50 Geremia Ortega Merrimack River Cycling Team 3:20:14
51 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:25:38
52 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 3:25:38
53 William Hluchan Shake ‘N Brake Racing 3:37:47
54 Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake 3:37:47
55 William Pack EC Subway 3:37:47
56 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake racing 3:58:37
57 Albert Taylor KW Cycling Academy 4:03:37 Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
DNF Liam Langford KW Cycling Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
DNF Nicholas Paquin KW Cycling Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jayden Mcmullen
DNF Nathan Coste Bikeworks/SVC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kelley Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:33:39
Off The Front
2 Afonso Borges Unattached 1:33:39
Off The Front
3 Caden Freyre TTENDURANCE Junior Devo 1:34:11
1
4 Aaron Breene Unattached 1:34:11
2
5 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Racing NYC 1:34:11
3
6 Alexander Woolley CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
4
7 Brian Schaefer Unattached 1:34:11
5
8 Matthew Meyer VeloJawn Racing 1:34:11
6
9 Bradley Gordon Unattached 1:34:11
7
10 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:34:11
8
11 Andrew Macpherson Unattached 1:34:11
9
12 Max Blinderman CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
10
13 David Miller CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
11
14 Brian Petkov CRCA/GF Capital 1:34:11
12
15 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg 1:34:11
13
16 Derek Mcintire Unattached 1:34:11
14
17 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake 1:34:11
15
18 Mark Mazel Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:34:11
16
Teammate Win: William Kelley
19 Jack Palombo Unattached 1:34:11
17
20 Matt Adams Unattached 1:34:11
18
21 Matthew Giarrusso CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
19
22 Patrick Cines CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
20
23 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:34:11
21
24 Richard Brown Pursuit Racing 1:34:11
22
25 William Sheridan Unattached 1:34:11
23
26 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:34:11
24
27 Sean Egeran Unattached 1:34:11
25
28 Warren Dodd VeloJawn Racing 1:34:11
26
29 Daniel Weiss CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
27
30 Gary Xing CRCA Development 1:34:11
28
31 Keith Kaminski Unattached 1:34:11
29
32 Nathaniel Gervez AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:34:11
30
33 Joseph Podurgiel Unattached 1:34:11
31
34 Allan Wu Unattached 1:34:11
32
35 Jared Flick MAS WATZ 1:34:11
33
36 Matan Sopher CCNS 1:34:11
34
37 Daniel Spangenberger Unattached 1:34:11
35
38 Tony Kelly PROthirteen 1:34:11
39 David Nie CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:34:11
40 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 1:34:11 Teammate Top 5: Caden Freyre
41 Mitchell Tyson Unattached 1:39:30
42 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 1:39:51
43 Logan Evans Unattached 1:40:18
44 Matthew Lapointe Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:40:18
45 Kameal Kalkhoran CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:40:18
46 Jeffrey Roth Wheelworks Multisport 1:40:18
47 Graydon Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 1:40:25
48 Alex Laifer 1:40:25
49 Roland Meunier iii NE Devo 1:40:25
50 Ryan Tomb Minuteman Road Club 1:43:38
51 Mils Kruger Team ODZ 1:43:38
52 Gerrie Delport Team ODZ 1:43:38
53 Alec Rodgers New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:44:30
54 Andrew Temkin Unattached 1:45:08
55 Claudio Torres Unattached 1:45:08
56 Conor Harris Unattached 1:45:08
57 Jeffrey Helm First Stop Board Barn 1:45:08
58 Andrew Massat CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:45:57
59 Samson Drews CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:46:41
60 Paul Hunt CRCA/KruisCX 1:46:41
61 Charles Dow Minuteman cycling 1:46:41
62 Daniel Filene Unattached 1:46:41
63 Hugh Kelley SoVT 1:54:12
64 Chris Metzler GMBC 1:55:32
65 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 1:55:59
66 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 1:56:43
67 Max Winn Tridents 2:00:51
68 Wolf Whalley CRCA Development 2:03:27
69 Justin Oviedo Team Shake N Brake 2:08:27
70 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 2:08:27
DNF Andrew Miller PROthirteen DNF
DNF Thomas Spencer VAGABOND CYCLING CLUB DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 25  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen p/b Corner Cycle 2:21:42
1
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:21:42
2
3 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:21:42
3
4 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:21:42
4
5 Steve Doetschman Atlantic Fitness 2:21:42
5
6 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 2:21:42
6
7 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks Racing 2:21:42
7
8 Lorenzo Caterini Craftsman Construction 2:21:42
8
9 Richard Smith Symscape 2:21:42
9
10 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 2:21:42
10
11 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:21:42
11
12 William Strebel CCNS 2:21:42
12
13 Andrew Melnychenko Atlantic Fitness 2:21:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Steve Doetschman
14 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:21:42
14
15 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS 2:21:42
15
16 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 2:21:42
16
17 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:21:42
17
18 Alan Potter 545 Velo 2:21:42
18
19 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 2:21:42
20 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall 2:23:01
21 Richard Sorenson VeloJawn Racing 2:25:04
22 Jerry Jacobs VeloJawn Racing 2:25:10
23 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 2:25:10
24 Jean francois Tremblay CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:25:10
25 Robert Douglas Atlantic Fitness 2:25:10 Teammate Top 5: Steve Doetschman
26 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 2:28:47
27 Adam Yaffe Kissena Cycling Club 2:40:40
28 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:40:40
29 Stephen Franco Skylands 2:41:54
30 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 2:50:13
31 Lincoln Crane CRCA 2:56:40
32 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 2:56:40
33 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 2:58:48
34 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 3:03:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 2:47:12
2 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 2:47:12
3 Philippe Schampaert odd collectif 2:47:12
4 William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 2:47:12
5 William Cooper CS Velo Racing 2:47:12
6 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:47:15
1
7 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot 2:47:15
2
8 Miles Billings Alpine Carbon Racing 2:47:15
3
9 Wells Willett Ride with Rendall 2:47:15
4
10 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 2:47:15
5
11 Liam Flannery Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 2:47:15
6
12 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing 2:47:15
7
13 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:47:15
8
14 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 2:47:15
9
15 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech X Endo Lévis 2:47:15
10
16 Lucas Guevremont Espoirs Quilicot 2:47:15
11
17 Samuel Couture Espoirs Laval Quilicot 2:47:15
12
18 Ian Witkowski Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:47:15
13
19 Joshua Lipka CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 2:47:15
14
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Daly
20 Brendan Rhim Wildlife Generation Cycling 2:47:15
15
21 Gregg Galletta Unattached 2:47:15
16
22 Cole Tamburri Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 2:47:15
17
23 Louis Raymond ESPOIRS QUILICOT 2:47:15
18
24 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:47:15
19
25 Andrew Piper Community Bicycle Racing 2:47:15
20
26 Etiene Dugré arcand EC Subway 2:47:15
21
27 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:47:15
22
28 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale 2:47:15
23
29 Sam Smith Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 2:47:15
24
30 Etienne Samson Premier Tech X Endo 2:47:15
25
31 Olivier Guy-samson Espoirs Quilicot 2:47:15
26
32 Colden Kimber Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake 2:47:15
27
33 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:47:15
28
34 Erik Levinsohn Jamison-Cannondale 2:47:15
29
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
35 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:47:15
30
36 Connor Thompson Bike Works pb Fred Beans 2:47:15
31
37 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale 2:47:15
32
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
38 Adam Schwendt Ride with Rendall 2:47:15
33
39 Clovis Roy ZVP Opto-Reseau 2:47:15
34
40 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 2:47:15
35
41 Colin Keaveney Cannondale 2:47:15
36
42 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:47:15
37
43 Sam Fritschel CCB Racing 2:47:15
38
44 Josh Chu University of Vermont 2:47:15
39
45 Loic Carrier Espoirs Quilicot 2:47:15
40
46 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:47:15
41
47 Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing 2:47:15
42
48 Adam Wolfe TRA/Mandevco 2:47:15
43
49 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale 2:47:15
44
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
50 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 2:47:15
45
51 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:47:15
46
52 Mathieu Gabriel Premier Tech x Endo Lévis 2:47:15
47
53 Stephen Jamison Jamison Cannondale 2:47:15
48
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
54 Francis Tellier Premier Tech X Endo Lévis 2:47:15
49
55 Simon Hamel Premier Tech X Endo Lévis 2:47:15
50
56 Sebastien Rousseau Premier Tech X Endo Levis 2:48:10
57 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 2:48:12
58 Yannick Banville Ride with Rendall 2:48:24
59 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:00:58
60 Luc Guilbeault Premier Tech X Endo Lévis 3:00:58
61 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 3:00:58
62 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 3:00:58
63 Arnaud Beaudoin TRA/Mandevco 3:00:58
64 Mario Irvin crespo CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:04:17 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Daly
65 Nate Coleman 606 Racing 3:09:52
66 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:21:10
67 Christian Ricci TRA/Mandevco 3:21:10
DNF Maxim Maximenco ODD Collectif DNF Teammate Top 5: Philippe Schampaert
DNF Garret Smith Performance Bicycle p/b Chico cycli DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 25  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett Unattached 2:29:31
1
2 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy 2:29:31
2
3 Clemence Cousineau Club Espoir Laval 2:29:31
3
4 Laurel Quinones CRCA / Good Gals 2:29:31
4
5 Kendall Chase Team ERRACE 2:29:31
5
6 Mia Eberstadt Levine Law Group - CCB 2:29:31
6
7 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 2:29:35 Teammate Top 5: Alyssa Sarkisov
8 Lizzy Gunsalus Levine Law Group - CCB 2:29:41
9 Nataly Moreno CRCA / Good Gals 2:34:12
1
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
10 Alice Walton CRCA / Good Gals NYC 2:34:12
2
11 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:34:12
3
12 Emma Dressler Ride With Rendall 2:34:12
4
13 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:34:12
5
14 Mariana Rinaldo Lees-McRae College 2:34:12
6
15 Cyrena Hill KW Cycling Academy 2:34:44
16 Jane Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 2:35:37
17 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:35:37
18 Mackenzie Marcinko Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:35:37
19 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 2:35:37
20 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games //CRCA 2:35:37
21 Tori Wuthrich Apex Velo - Velocio 2:40:44
22 Megan Poulin Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:41:00
23 Sara Everson Ride with Rendall 2:41:00
24 Skye Pellerin ride with rendall 2:41:08
25 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 2:42:00
26 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - CCB 2:49:08
27 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:50:57
28 Elena Wu-yan CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:50:57
29 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 2:50:57
30 Tara Denboer Ride with Rendall 2:50:57
31 Clara Roth New England Development p/b Cadence 2:56:43
32 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 2:56:43 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Chase
33 Jade Larouche EC Subway 2:56:43
34 Cari Talbot B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:56:43
35 Candice Lo B2C2 p/b JRA 3:01:06
36 Louise Branca CRCDF 3:37:13
37 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 3:42:13
38 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 3:42:13
DNF Ariane Lismer Ride with Rendall DNF
DNF Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING DNF
DNF Melina Guevremont Espoirs Quilicot DNF
DNF Heather Beaver Breakaway Athletics DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15