Log In
Tour of Plainfield: The New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships • May 29 2022 • Plainfield, NJ
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling 30:23:00
2 Alexander Beck Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 1
3 Marvin Santos 1
4 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 2
5 Lucas Price-glynn Ct Cycling Advancement Program 2
6 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 8
7 Troy Sanders Edge Cycling 17 Teammate Win: Jonah Hover
8 William Rueckert Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 36 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Beck
DNF Liam Goff Ap Junior Development P/b Corner Cy
DNF Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team
DNF Oscar Villegas
DNF Alejandro Huber Ct Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Top 5: Alexander Beck
DNF Nathaniel Summers Ct Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Top 5: Alexander Beck
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo Ccap Greater Hartford Erracers 29:01:00
2 David Speaks Edge Cycling 16
3 Joel Kowalonek Ct Cycling Advancement Program 16
4 Jackson Sanders Edge Cycling 22
5 Devin Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 51:50:00
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 0
3 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek 0
4 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka 1
5 Willie Payton Crca/axis 5
1
6 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/thrive Spine And Sport Cy 5
2
7 Terrence Chioffi Crca/sunrise Paria 5
3
8 Sebaj Adele S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 5
4
9 David Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 5
5
10 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5
6
11 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 6
7
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 6
8
13 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery 6
9
14 Magno Mayorga 6
10
15 Jed Kornbluh Ct Cycling Advancement Program 6
11
16 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Velo 7
12
17 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 7
13
18 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling 7
14
19 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 7
15
20 Rich Ferraro Undrbudr Racing 7
16
21 Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing 8
17
22 Daniel Shelanskey South Jersey Racing 8
18
23 Billy Jones Black Swift 9
24 James Eichvalds 11
25 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 12
26 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer 14
27 Michael Miller Activeyards / Trek 40
DNF Israel Arroyo La Grupetta All Star
DNF Joshua Bardige Guy's Racing Club
DNF Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc Pb C21 Elite Real
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Robert Kaempfen Century Road Club Of America
DNF Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo / Team Drv
DNF Cardel Locke Ruckus Racing/mtccnj
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF David Orelli Unattached
DNF Eric Price-glynn Team Errace
DNF David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike
DNF /victor Caicedo carillo Free Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Judd Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 48:25:00
1
2 Noah Black Cw Factory Racing 0
2
3 Kevin Mullaly Jam/ncc 0
3
4 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team 1
4
5 Euan Stevenson Crca/sunrise Paria Racing 1
5
6 Mason Shirey Vitesse 1
6
7 O'neill Gatta 1
7
8 Ethan Hendricks Gotham Cyclists 1
8
9 Philip Daniels 1
9
10 Michael Jones Cs Velo 1
10
11 Ryan Frey 1
11
12 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joesguitarshop 2
12
13 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Velo 2
13
14 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 2
14
15 Samuel Santos General Classification 2
15
16 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek 2
16
17 Diego Rodriguez Viking Racing 2
17
18 Alden Weinhold Bikeworks P/b Fred Beans 2
18
19 Henry Bostian Crca/foundation 2
19
20 Dimetra Cooper Karma Racing 2
20
21 Rameez Tase Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2
21
Teammate Win: Kris Judd
22 Damian Barny 4
22
23 Juanpablo Jimenez Aventi Cycling Team 4
23
24 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 4
24
25 Charlie Stein Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 4
25
Teammate Win: Kris Judd
26 William Kim Crca / Team Veselka 4
26
27 Jose Pea Arias Almacn Ciclo Soacha 5
27
28 Marcus Orr Ccb Racing 5
28
29 Tom Reeb General Classification 6
29
30 Eric Noonan Team Marty's (marty's Reliable Cycl 6
30
31 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Ruckus Racing 7
31
32 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection 8
32
33 John Stoveld Cs Velo 8
33
34 Stefan Miller S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 8
34
35 Justin Davala Viiking Racing 8
35
36 Steven Szabo Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 8
36
37 Al Hassane fall 9
37
38 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 9
38
39 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 9
39
40 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev 9
40
41 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University 9
41
42 Jorge Henao Vida Cycling 23
43 Lucas Barash-david Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 25 Teammate Win: Kris Judd
44 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta All Star 26
45 Ian Moran Crca Development 28
46 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 37
47 Ryan Singh Crca/kruiscx +1:10
DNF Juan Carlos bolivar
DNF Seong Wang Team Wangit
DNF Sam Xu
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Delacruz Rueda Durismo 40:49:00
1
2 Owen Brenneman Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 0
2
3 George Elias 0
3
4 Erik Dellea Sunapee/buchika's/canary Systems 0
4
5 Matthew Waghorn Crca | Automatic | Lonely Hearts 0
5
6 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1
6
7 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team 1
7
8 Jo Evers 1
8
9 Paulo Santos Nas Calmas Cycling 1
9
10 Geudison Ruiz Roadking Racing Team 1
10
11 Darrell Tucker Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 1
11
12 Kyle Shtern Crca/nycc Racing 1
12
13 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo 2
13
14 Stevenson Almonte Road Kings Racing Team 2
14
15 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 2
15
16 Chris Uffer Ptp Maniacs 2
16
17 Matthew Rosenberg Cyclesport/gspr 3
17
18 William Duah Verrazano Team Racing 3
18
19 Al Hassane fall 3
19
20 Tom Holowka 4
20
21 Robert Desantis Florida Velo 4
21
22 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joesguitarshop 4
22
23 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University 4
24 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta All Star 4
25 Timothy Angob Verrazano / Brody 7
26 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions 8
27 Claudio Santos Nas Calmas Cycling 20
28 Carl Martin velasquez Verrazano Team Racing By Ny Triathl 24
29 Jorge Henao Vida Cycling 7
30 Daniel Trionfo Verrazano Team Racing 47
31 Glentis Michel Crca/ Kirk Whiteman Coaching 48
32 Jeffrey Delaney Black Watts Cycling Club 48
33 Mark Wilson Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 48
34 Tyrone Gravesande Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 48
35 Mark Sost 48
36 Dennis Manning Black Watts Cycling Club 47
DNF David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Johan Guzman Road Kings Racing Team
DNF Bryan Sison Verrazano / Brody
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look 1:01:17
1
2 Jonathan Ogando Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 1
2
3 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers 1
3
4 Ed Veal Automatic | Abus 1
4
5 Francisco Lara carbajal Dcc 1
5
6 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 1
6
7 George Jackson Mitoq - Nz Cycling Project 1
7
8 Jaime Castaneda Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 1
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ogando
9 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1
9
10 Cesar Marte Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 1
10
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ogando
11 Cristian Torres calderon Crca Foundation 2
11
12 Sam Ritchie Mitoq - Nz Cycling Project 2
12
13 Ismael Collado acosta 2
13
14 Eduardo Cruz Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look 2
14
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
15 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 3
15
16 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 4
16
17 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team 4
17
18 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 4
18
19 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 5
19
20 Eli Woodard Velocioius Sport 8
1
21 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport 9
2
22 Elliot Olsen 9
3
23 Alex Carmona Bscg / Support Clean Sport 9
4
24 Dawry Cabrera Merrimack River Cycling Team 9
5
25 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 9
6
26 Manuel Porzner Rsg Ansbach 10
7
27 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 11
8
28 Yechiel Moseson Blue Ribbon 11
9
29 Luke Mcdermott Mitoq - Nz Cycling Project 11
10
30 Josh Burnett Mitoq - Nz Cycling Project 11
11
31 Nicols Alejandro acevedo Rockland Cycling Velo 13
12
32 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 14
13
33 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 15
14
34 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport 16
15
35 Jhoan Caicedo torres 16
16
36 Dan Henry District Velocity Racing 17
17
37 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 17
18
38 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles 18
19
39 Erlin Garcia Rockland Cycling Velo 18
20
40 Mark Light Team Propower 18
21
41 Luke Woodard Velocioius Sport 19
22
42 Noel Medrano 21
23
43 Eric Loehle 22
24
44 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team 23
25
45 Augusto Sanchez Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 23
26
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ogando
46 Stephen Jette Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look 24
27
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
47 Curtis White Best Buddies Racing 25
48 Mark Hewitt Jam Fund / Ncc 25
49 Juan Esteban arango Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 27 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ogando
50 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 27
51 John Minturn Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 36
52 Andre Gates Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 37
53 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team 37
54 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing 38
55 Andrew Dudle Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 38
56 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 40
57 Sergio Luis henao Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ogando
58 Cristian Rios Emanuel Ibarry And 2ndbike Team 45 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ogando
59 Tristan Manderfeld Chaney Windows And Doors 46
60 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 46
61 Robert Kelly Dc Velo Racing 48
62 Steven Kurpiewski Fitt Insider 48
63 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 50
64 Aldo Imo ilesic Automatic | Abus Racing 50
65 Wellinton Canela Road Kings Racing Team 51
66 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 51
67 Liam White Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look 54 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
68 Juan David fonseca San Benito Arias Sport 59
69 Diego Monsalve +1:03
70 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team +1:04
71 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart/shiftgear/bianchi +1:10
72 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport +1:21
73 John Croom Chaney Windows And Doors +1:22
DNF Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer
DNF James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports
DNF Theo Gilbertson Mitoq - Nz Cycling Project
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Jonah Hover Edge Cycling
DNF Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists
DNF Tom Mccallum Team Couplands / Booths Group
DNF Oscar Pachon Dcc Teammate Top 5: Francisco Lara carbajal
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Corey Williams Crca/to Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling 30:40:00
DNF Brooke Weinman Ct Cycling Advancement Program
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Kelly Fc Racing / Velocio 29:15:00
1
2 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 0
2
3 Kate Workman Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 1
3
4 Brooke Weinman Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1
4
5 Bree Dillon Bicycle Therapy Racing 1
5
6 Natalie Gulla Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo 1
6
7 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike 1
7
8 Jungwon Koo Crca / Team Veselka 1
8
9 Hannah Camhi Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo 1
9
10 Priscilla Degregory Brookdale Cycle Squad 2
10
11 Adrienne Davis-phillips +3:47
DNF Claire Hatkevich Velojawn Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Valadez La Sweat 49:04:00
1
2 Antonieta Gaxiola Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 0
2
3 Alexi Costa Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 0
3
4 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1
4
5 Callie Swan Fearless Femme Racing 1
5
6 Jessica Chong Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 1
6
7 Lorena Vargas villamil Rockla Cycling Velo 1
7
8 Jessica Bonilla Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 1
8
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
9 Alison Merner Buffalo Bicycling Club 1
9
10 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc 2
10
11 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 2
11
12 Patricia Buerkle Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 2
12
13 Ella Brenneman Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 2
13
14 Katherine Rusch Bikereg|share Coffee 2
14
15 Andrea Buttine Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look 2
15
16 Megan Sybeldon Team Skyline 2
16
17 Paige Kostanecki Butcherbox Cycling P/b Look 2
17
18 Monica Merced La Sweat 2
18
Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
19 Gianna Alvino Team Errace 2
19
20 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 2
20
21 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached 2
21
22 Lisa Jacob Fearless Femme Racing 3
22
Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
23 Marjie Bemis Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 3
23
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
24 Katia Martinez Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 3
24
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
25 Ava Sykes Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 4
25
Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
26 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 4
26
27 Emily Flynn La Sweat 4
27
Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
28 Kaya Cattouse La Sweat 5
28
Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
29 Laura Summers Team Errace 6
29
30 Aubrie Desylva Shadow Elite 31
31 Flora Yan Cwa Racing P/b Goldman Sachs Etfs 35 Teammate Top 5: Antonieta Gaxiola
32 Margot Clyne Fearless Femme Racing 53 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
33 Ashley Weaver La Sweat +1:43 Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
DNF Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling
DNF Tara Seplavy Crca Kruiscx
DNF Tiffany Thomas La Sweat Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
DNF Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11