Log In
Cyclonauts Road Race • Jun 14 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Condron BCA 2:14:32
1
2 Brian Lawney NorEast Cycling st
2
3 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
3
4 Yahor Buben CCB / VW st
4
5 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
5
6 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
6
7 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
7
8 Emerson Oronte CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
8
9 James Combs Boston Road Club st
9
10 Tim Bak Whitman Cycling st
10
11 Adam Carr Colavita st
11
12 Adam Branfman FT/IF powered by Lionette's st
12
13 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC st
13
14 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
14
15 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
15
16 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalif st
16
17 Thom Coupe MetLife p/b unlose.it st
17
18 Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 st
18
19 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
19
20 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:00:37
21 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
22 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's 0:00:44
Off The Back
23 Bradley Tisdahi Conn Coast Cycling 0:00:48
Off The Back
24 Matt Brewster CCB / VW 0:00:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yahor Buben
25 Matthew O'keefe CCB / VW 0:00:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yahor Buben
26 Jonathan Bruno Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:01:25
Off The Back
27 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion 0:01:47
Off The Back
28 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 0:02:04
Off The Back
29 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 0:02:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lawney
30 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:02:15
Off The Back
31 Amos Brumble CCB / VW 0:02:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yahor Buben
32 Matthew Plumb Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:07:33
Off The Back
33 Greg Montello Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:08:09
Off The Back
34 Chris Hillier 0:08:16
Off The Back
35 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:10:07
Off The Back
36 Stan Jurga FT / IF pb Lionette's 0:12:02
Off The Back
37 John Hirsch 0:15:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:18:13
1
2 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
2
3 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com st
3
4 Cameron Cogburn FLCC/Chris' Cookies/Cornell Univers st
4
5 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD st
5
6 Andrew Krulweitz Cyclonauts Racers st
6
7 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports st
7
8 Matt D'alessio Team BreakAway Boston 0:01:05
9 Brendan Meryman Team NH/NHCC 0:02:14
10 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:02:28
11 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com 0:02:42
12 Jacob Bolewski NY Bicycle Racing Association 0:03:07
1
13 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
2
14 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen st
3
15 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling st
4
16 Christopher Raymond Team Bike Alley st
5
17 Unknown Rider st
6
18 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Laflamme
19 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
8
20 Christopher Kessler University of Massachusetts Amherst st
9
21 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
10
22 Michael Fairhurst unattached st
11
23 Crosby Nordblom NHCC st
12
24 Callum Ingram st
13
25 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
14
26 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
15
27 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
16
28 Sean Soltysik Team Bike Alley st
17
29 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
30 Greg Herrman NorEast Cycling st
19
31 Evan Huff st
20
32 Radu Jianu Refunds Now st
21
33 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Laflamme
34 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
23
35 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles st
24
36 Zachary Kyler Team Tripower 0:03:46
37 Eric Silva QuadCycles 0:03:47
38 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:03:57
39 Jeff Molongoski joes garage/ 0:04:17
40 William Haslett NorEast Cycling st
41 Nicholas Normandin Fitchburg Cycling Club st
42 Casey Marks Refunds Now st
43 Brian Quigley st
44 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com st Teammate Top 5: Jamie Belchak
45 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
46 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:23
47 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:47
48 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:09:51 Teammate Top 5: Chris Laflamme
49 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:10:04
50 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
51 David Dubos CCNS/Pedal Power st
52 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:10:17
53 Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston st
54 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club st
55 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 0:10:56
56 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.co 0:11:13
57 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st Teammate Top 5: Chris Laflamme
58 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
59 Ben Corbalis Union Velo presented by RINET Compa st
60 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle racing st
61 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
62 David Hildenbrand CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:27
63 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
64 Julian Gent NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
65 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:12:14
Off The Back
66 Dan Mullen Century Road Club st
Off The Back
67 Robert Arnold NEBRA 0:15:07
Off The Back
68 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 0:19:03
Off The Back
69 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:20:20
Off The Back
70 William Doonan Minuteman Road Club 0:21:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis 2:31:44
1
2 Jason Moriarty st
2
3 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
3
4 Chaney Becker st
4
5 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Aaron Hall Harvard st
6
7 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles st
7
8 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
8
9 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club st
9
10 Lars Blackmore Drummond Custom Cycles st
10
11 Scott Healer Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
11
12 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
12
13 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
13
14 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom 0:00:17
1
15 Cory Johannessen Harvard University Cycling st
2
16 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Associat st
3
17 Daniel Haedrich Drummond Custom Cycles st
4
18 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
19 Stephen Dowsett st
6
20 Vincent Duarte 0:00:32
1
21 William Vannieuwenhuyze Zephyr Cycling Team st
2
22 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club st
3
23 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c st
4
24 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
25 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
6
26 Matt Regan upper valley velo/ Drummond custom st
7
27 Gary David Minuteman Road Club st
8
28 Mark Schleinitz st
9
29 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
30 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
31 Steven Senne Boston Road Club st
32 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles 0:00:59
33 Justin Ringling st
34 Paul Anderson Vermont Sports 0:01:16
Off The Back
35 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
36 David Peterson Boston Road Club 0:01:35
Off The Back
37 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:02:45
Off The Back
38 Christopher Titus 0:03:07
Off The Back
39 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
Off The Back
40 Gerry O' connell UNION VELO 0:03:17
Off The Back
41 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
42 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:03:50
Off The Back
43 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:37
Off The Back
44 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers 0:05:01
Off The Back
45 Rich Grant Benidorm | Eastern Bloc Cycling Clu 0:05:07
Off The Back
46 Joshua Preneta NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
47 Maison Chen 0:08:41
Off The Back
48 James Kangas Optimum Performance/FCC 0:12:45
Off The Back
49 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:12:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Jolin
50 Ron ? BoB 0:14:45
Off The Back
51 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston 0:15:24
Off The Back
52 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global 0:30:03
Off The Back
53 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:31:53
Off The Back
54 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:38:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gray bethelcycle 2:20:22
2 Eugene Petrella 360 Racing 0:00:06
1
3 Hunter Ziesig ZetaM st
2
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
3
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
4
6 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
5
7 Mark Loeb Cycle Fitness st
6
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
7
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:00:39
1
10 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
2
11 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
3
12 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
4
13 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:00:42
5
14 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
15 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift st
7
16 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
8
17 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount st
9
18 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
10
19 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
11
20 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
12
Teammate Win: Stephen Gray
21 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen st
13
22 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
14
23 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Halamore st
15
24 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
25 William Holmes Boston Road Club 0:00:53
26 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
27 David King CCB/Volkswagen st
28 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team 0:00:57
29 Tim Coleman Incline Training 0:01:04
30 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
31 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel st
32 Glen Giglio Capital Velo Club st
33 Normand Collard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
34 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 0:01:31
35 Chris Brewer Bikeman.com st
36 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
37 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team st
38 Edmund Geschickter Minuteman Road Club st
39 David Taylor Union Velo Club 0:01:45
40 Skip Foley 360 Racing 0:01:56 Teammate Top 5: Eugene Petrella
41 Terry White Battenkill- United 0:02:11
42 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team st
43 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes st
44 Dzmitry Buben 0:02:33
45 Steve Alger Mystic Velo 0:06:58
46 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru of New Eng st
47 Ken Abrams Arc-En-Ciel st
48 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club st
49 Brian Stone Bikeworks/Halamore st
50 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
51 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 0:08:04
Off The Back
52 Paul Anderson Arc-En-Ciel st
Off The Back
53 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:08:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
54 James Hoard QuadFire Racing 0:11:37
Off The Back
55 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 0:12:58
Off The Back
56 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:22
Off The Back
57 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:14:33
Off The Back
58 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Halamore 0:15:15
Off The Back
59 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com 0:24:57
Off The Back
60 David Birrell NCC-BikeReg 0:27:38
Off The Back
61 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club st
Off The Back
62 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:40:18
Off The Back
63 James Thompson Avon Math and Reading Center 0:41:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 2:18:34
Off The Front
2 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:07
Off The Front
3 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:00:10
Off The Front
4 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Greg Werner
5 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:00:20
Off The Front
6 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:00:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Greg Werner
7 Jay Gump Incline Training st
Off The Front
8 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:00:31
Off The Front
9 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Front
10 John Mosher Corner Cycle st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stotz
11 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
Off The Front
12 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club st
Off The Front
13 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 0:00:46
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Greg Werner
14 Paul Nyberg Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
Off The Front
15 John Foley MTBMind.com 0:01:12
Off The Front
16 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com 0:01:32
Off The Front
17 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com st
Off The Front
18 Jeffrey Gilman bikebarnracing.com 0:01:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Greg Werner
19 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club 0:03:00
Off The Front
20 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps 0:04:57
1
Teammate Win: Greg Werner
21 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
2
22 David Potter Bikeworks/Halamore st
3
23 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
4
24 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
5
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
26 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
27 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) st
28 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
29 John Mcgill Onion River Sports st
30 Esteban Sequera EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB st
31 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
32 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
33 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st Teammate Top 5: Mark Stotz
34 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
35 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:05:27 Teammate Win: Greg Werner
36 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:05:33
37 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:45
Off The Back
38 Scott Fuller BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 0:06:03
Off The Back
39 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts 0:06:11
Off The Back
40 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go 0:08:02
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:08:29
Off The Back
42 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 0:08:43
Off The Back
43 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:09
Off The Back
44 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:09:39
Off The Back
45 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:12:46
Off The Back
46 Eric Peterson ZteaM Cycling 0:15:02
Off The Back
47 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:28:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezney Bike Line / LWA 2:37:44
1
2 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 0:00:00
2
3 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
3
4 William r. Black Portland Velo st
4
5 Andy Buck Bike Line / LWA st
5
Teammate Win: Chip Berezney
6 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
6
7 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo st
7
Teammate Top 5: William r. Black
8 Bruce Mccowan arc en ceil racing 0:00:16
9 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:00:40
Off The Back
10 Peter Johnson Unattached 0:04:34
Off The Back
11 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA 0:04:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chip Berezney
12 David Lucey NCC / BikeReg.com 0:06:22
Off The Back
13 Kg O'donnell GMBC/Catamount 0:12:57
Off The Back
14 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi 0:13:06
Off The Back
15 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club st
Off The Back
16 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:15:20
Off The Back
17 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:22:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
18 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 0:24:09
Off The Back
19 June Froh Mystic Velo Club
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6