Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 5 • Jul 24 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:39:41
2 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's 2:40:22
3 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:40:22 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
4 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood 2:40:22
5 Anthony Broadman Studio nine 30 /Sothebys 2:40:27
6 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 2:40:27
7 Cody Peterson 2:40:31
8 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 2:40:31
9 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 2:40:37
10 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic 2:40:40
11 Cliff Eslinger Studio nine 30 /Sothebys 2:40:42 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Broadman
12 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:40:44
13 Elliot Grothe Carefast 2:41:04
14 Joshua Stockinger 2:41:13
15 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 2:41:24
16 Tyler Janke Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 2:41:33
17 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:41:57
18 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:42:47
19 Matt Reeves BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:58:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling 2:39:35
2 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa 2:39:45
3 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:39:55
4 Shane Savage Mighty 2:40:09
5 Philip Tinstman 2:40:18
6 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 2:40:18
7 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 2:40:18
8 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:40:22
9 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West 2:40:22
10 Mark Shimahara 2:40:27
11 Gregory Strokes Strafe 2:40:27
12 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized 2:40:27
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 2:40:31
14 Benjamin Brainard 2:40:31
15 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 2:40:31
16 Scott Robinson Sturtevants 2:40:31
17 Joel Brazil Sturtevants 2:40:37
18 Grant Berry Byzick and Company Cycling 2:40:44
19 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 2:40:44
20 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 2:40:51
21 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters 2:40:58
22 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 2:41:15
23 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West 2:41:26
24 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 2:41:36
25 Jeff Albert 2:41:36
26 ? George Mercedes Benz 2:41:40
27 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:41:40
28 Graham Barron Fulgas 2:42:11
29 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 2:43:01
30 Scott Powell 2:43:44
31 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:47:56
32 Salvatore Taibi 2:58:33
33 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 2:58:37
34 Alejandro Mittelholzer AyM Bikes 3:07:15
35 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:11:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco Safeway Cycling 2:39:30
2 Eric Martin 2:40:16
3 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 2:40:22
4 Scott Goldstein 2:40:27
5 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:40:27
6 Ron Amos Hammer Racing 2:40:31
7 Louie Amelburu Maddog Racing 2:40:31
8 Christian Zauner 2:40:47
9 Todd Parks Hammer Racing 2:41:15
10 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 2:41:23
11 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Racing 2:42:49
12 Eric Schehen Cyclesport 2:44:36
13 Mark Weideman Maddog Racing 2:58:56
14 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation 3:03:28
15 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:07:28
16 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 3:12:46
17 Todd Munk SJBC 3:18:39
18 Thomas James 3:19:08
19 Charles Rowland Guy's Racing Club 3:31:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:33:39
Off The Front
2 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:33:48
Off The Front
3 Pierrebernard Thiffault Ten Speed Hero 2:33:50
Off The Front
4 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 2:33:52
Off The Front
5 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 2:34:17
1
6 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:34:19
2
7 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 2:34:19
3
8 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:34:19
4
9 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:34:19
5
10 Gray Skinner Dropler 2:34:19
6
11 Kyle Thornton TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 2:34:22
1
12 Michael Barker Team Velocity 2:34:23
2
13 Jacob Hatcher Scout Cycling Team 2:34:23
3
14 Robert Crane Synergy Racing CC 2:34:23
4
15 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:34:23
5
16 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:34:23
6
17 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 2:34:23
7
18 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:34:23
8
19 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:34:23
9
20 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 2:34:23
10
21 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:34:30
1
22 Erik Muir Illuminate the Bike 2:34:32
2
23 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammys Bikes 2:34:32
3
24 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve NirWheels 2:34:32
4
25 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 2:34:34
5
26 Justin Homewood Fulgas Cycling 2:34:34
6
27 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 2:34:36
7
28 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 2:34:36
8
29 Chaz Hogenauer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 2:34:36
9
30 Christopher Dubois 2:34:40
1
31 Nick Kreeger Squadra p/b Teron 2:34:40
2
32 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes 2:34:40
3
33 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 2:34:40
4
34 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 2:34:40
5
35 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 2:34:40
6
36 Jeremiah Jensen Tete De La Course 2:34:43
37 Mark Yoder Bob Bicycles 2:34:43
38 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling Team 2:34:43
39 Richard Scudney Team Health Warrior 2:34:46
40 Andrew Loaiza 2:34:48
41 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 2:34:51
42 Mark Faas Velocity Cycling Club 2:34:53
43 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:34:57
44 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic 2:34:57
45 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V 2:35:00
46 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 2:35:02 Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
47 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 2:35:02 Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
48 Tanner Soelberg SOR Cycles 2:35:25
Off The Back
49 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 2:35:25
Off The Back
50 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:35:25
Off The Back
51 Ryan Oakes Amain Cycling 2:35:32
Off The Back
52 Micah Medinski Velocity Cycling Club 2:35:34
Off The Back
53 Christian Gomes Synergy Racing CC 2:35:35
Off The Back
54 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team 2:35:42
Off The Back
55 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 2:35:48
Off The Back
56 Timothy Lang Low Factory Racing 2:35:48
Off The Back
57 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling 2:35:51
Off The Back
58 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:35:54
Off The Back
59 Benjamin Dent SBR Cyclist 2:35:59
Off The Back
60 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:37:30
Off The Back
61 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero 2:39:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
62 Eric Balog Holback Sports 2:39:33
Off The Back
63 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:39:55
Off The Back
64 Christopher Beall Low Factory Racing 2:41:02
Off The Back
65 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 2:42:00
Off The Back
66 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:42:04
Off The Back
67 Andre Szlendak Scout Cycling Team 2:43:10
Off The Back
68 Robert Lander Amain Cycling 2:44:17
Off The Back
69 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:46:30
Off The Back
70 Christopher Lonergan Monster Media 2:50:08
Off The Back
71 Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 2:54:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
72 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:54:33
Off The Back
73 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:54:38
Off The Back
74 Steven Fuller 2:55:22
Off The Back
75 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 2:59:01
Off The Back
76 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 2:59:02
Off The Back
77 Jason Elder 3:17:53
Off The Back
DNF Jack Duncan 0:00:00
DNF John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo 0:00:00
DNF Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:00
DNF Aidan Livesey Synergy Racing CC 0:00:00
DNF Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Torpey Team Health Warrior 0:00:00
DNF Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 75   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 2:03:41
2 Evan Christenson Swan's Cycling Club 2:03:44
3 Ayden Young Audi 2:03:49
1
4 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 2:03:50
2
5 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 2:03:50
3
6 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:03:50
4
7 Abraham Torres FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:03:50
5
8 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 2:03:50
6
9 Nick Gibb Roger C Peace 2:03:50
7
10 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:03:50
8
11 Micah Lerner Low/Factory Racing 2:03:50
9
12 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity 2:03:50
10
13 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports Racing 2:03:50
11
14 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way 2:03:50
12
15 Jordan Barber Hutch's Slocom Comotion 2:03:50
13
16 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:03:50
14
17 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange 2:03:50
15
18 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycles 2:03:50
16
19 John Snapp Southern California Velo 2:03:50
17
20 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing 2:03:50
18
21 Josiah Poler 2:03:58
1
22 Andrew Hibbitt Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 2:03:58
2
23 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 2:03:58
3
24 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:03:58
4
25 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:03:58
5
26 Kenny Mcdaniel 2:03:58
6
27 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 2:04:02
28 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:04:03
29 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:04:03
30 David Ortiz Southern California Velo 2:04:03
31 Edward Wright 2:04:07
32 Istvan Takacs 2:04:07
33 Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:04:07
34 John Mckillop Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 2:04:07
35 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:04:07
36 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:10
37 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 2:04:10
38 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 2:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Felipe Nystrom
39 Brent Poole Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 2:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Felipe Nystrom
40 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:10
41 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocom Comotion 2:04:15
1
42 James Evans 2:04:17
43 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:04:17
44 Scott Allen Emde Sports 2:04:17
45 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 2:04:19
46 Brian Mcclain Bob's Bicycles Cycling Club 2:04:19
47 Michael Allec Carefast 2:04:27
48 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller Subar 2:04:27
49 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 2:04:32
50 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 2:04:32
51 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:04:36
52 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:04:36
53 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 2:04:39 Teammate Top 5: Matt Cusack
54 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 2:04:39
55 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 2:04:44
56 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:05:13
Off The Back
57 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 2:05:13
Off The Back
58 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:05:44
Off The Back
59 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:05:51
Off The Back
60 Matthew Paez Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:06:39
Off The Back
61 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:07:34
Off The Back
62 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:08:00
Off The Back
63 Ryan Post Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 2:08:06
Off The Back
64 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 2:08:06
Off The Back
65 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:08:37
Off The Back
66 Evan Mega Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 2:12:00
Off The Back
67 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 2:12:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Nystrom
68 Julian Soh Audi 2:14:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
69 James Williams Adventures Edge 2:14:51
Off The Back
70 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:15:01
Off The Back
71 Bevan Moss EV/DEVO pb Fortius 2:15:56
Off The Back
72 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 2:16:09
Off The Back
73 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:16:09
Off The Back
74 Lee Crane Swan's Cycling Club 2:17:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Christenson
75 Ben Cook Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller Subar 2:18:10
Off The Back
76 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:19:44
Off The Back
77 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:23:25
Off The Back
78 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:23:35
Off The Back
79 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:32:15
Off The Back
80 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:39:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 75   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Pollock Acme France 2:03:44
2 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 2:03:47
3 John Chapman OSU-Cascade Cycling Team 2:04:03
4 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:04:03
5 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:39
6 Tim Belding 2:04:49
7 Kevon Bjornson Team Boise Rush 2:05:10
8 Cody Jung Roger C Peace 2:05:29
9 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:08:31
10 Trevor Niblock Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:13:11 Teammate Top 5: Danny Yadron
11 Seth Sivinski Mactier Racing 2:14:09
12 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:14:14 Teammate Top 5: Danny Yadron
13 Sky Mckinley Adventures Edge 2:14:24 Teammate Top 5: Mark Severy
14 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:05
15 Alexander Wilson 2:19:37
16 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 2:19:44
17 Graham Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 2:23:10
18 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:23:32
19 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:24:04
20 Alan Thomason 2:27:10
21 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:31:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Team Jamis 2:58:48
Off The Front
2 Colin Joyce Axeon Hagens Berman 2:58:48
Off The Front
3 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 2:58:51
Off The Front
4 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 2:58:51
Off The Front
5 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:58:53
Off The Front
6 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 2:58:53
Off The Front
7 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 2:59:04
Off The Front
8 Logan Owen Axeon Hagens Berman 2:59:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
9 Eder Fraye KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:59:15
Off The Front
10 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:59:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
11 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:59:16
Off The Front
12 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:59:16
Off The Front
13 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 2:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
14 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 2:59:25
15 Morgan Schmitt Cancyon Bicycles 2:59:25
16 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:59:28
1
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
17 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 2:59:30
2
18 Steve Fisher Cancyon Bicycles 2:59:31
3
19 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK 2:59:31
4
20 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 2:59:31
5
21 Johnathan Freter Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 2:59:31
6
22 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 2:59:39
1
23 Kaler Marshall Cancyon Bicycles 2:59:41
2
24 Chad Young Axeon Hagens Berman 2:59:41
3
Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
25 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 2:59:43
4
26 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 2:59:44
5
27 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 2:59:44
6
28 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 2:59:46
7
29 Sean Bennett An-Pos 2:59:48
8
30 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:59:50
9
31 Connor Toppings Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:59:51
10
32 Andrew Scarano Credite Velo TREK 2:59:51
11
33 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete 2:59:51
12
34 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2:59:54
35 Michael Burleigh Cancyon Bicycles 2:59:54
36 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 2:59:54
37 Alex Hoehn Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 2:59:54
38 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:59:54
39 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 2:59:59
40 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 2:59:59
41 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
42 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:00:10
43 James Piccoli Transports Lancombe / Devinci 3:00:16
44 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:00:17 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
45 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:00:17 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
46 Zachary Nehr Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:00:40
47 Chris Winn Cancyon Bicycles 3:00:47
48 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 3:00:58
49 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:10
50 Dillon Caldwell Audi 3:01:15
1
51 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:01:17
2
52 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 3:01:17
3
53 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:01:17
4
54 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:01:17
5
55 Jared Gilyard Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:01:17
6
56 James Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 3:01:22
57 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 3:01:26
58 Mitchell Peterson Cancyon Bicycles 3:01:29
1
59 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:01:31
2
60 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 3:01:32
3
61 Tanner Ward 3:01:32
4
62 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:01:32
5
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
63 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:01:32
6
64 Danick Vandale Team H&R Block 3:01:32
7
65 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:01:32
8
66 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:01:32
9
67 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:01:32
10
68 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 3:01:37
69 David Greif Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:01:37
70 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 3:01:45 Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
71 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:01:45 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
72 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 3:01:45
73 Steven *davis Centric Bikes 3:01:50
74 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:01:52
75 Erik Slack Cancyon Bicycles 3:01:52
76 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:01:54
77 Austin Stephens Primal Audi Denver 3:01:55
78 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:01:55
79 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:01:57
80 Christopher Meacham Credite Velo TREK 3:02:01
81 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 3:02:01
82 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:02:01
83 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:02:01
84 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:02:01
85 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:02:01
86 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 3:02:12
87 David Goodman Credite Velo TREK 3:02:12
88 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:03:34
Off The Back
89 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:04:15
Off The Back
90 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 3:04:15
Off The Back
91 Clayton Stone 3:04:22
Off The Back
92 Gera Medina Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:04:22
Off The Back
93 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:04:22
Off The Back
94 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 3:04:22
Off The Back
95 Nathan Bradshaw Subaru NSWIS & MS 3:04:27
Off The Back
96 Travis Samuel Team H&R Block 3:04:34
Off The Back
97 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:04:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
98 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team 3:04:38
Off The Back
99 Alfredo Rodriguez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:05:04
Off The Back
100 Stephen Leece Team Jamis 3:05:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
101 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:06:17
Off The Back
102 Andres Diaz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 3:06:17
Off The Back
103 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 3:06:20
Off The Back
104 Josh Ruiz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 3:06:20
Off The Back
105 Stephen Ettinger Rally Cycling* 3:06:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
106 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:07:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
107 Joe Lewis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:08:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
108 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:08:34
Off The Back
109 Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:08:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
110 Yannick Eckmann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:08:34
Off The Back
111 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:08:34
Off The Back
112 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 3:10:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
113 Jack Burke Team H&R Block 3:10:59
Off The Back
114 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:10:59
Off The Back
115 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK 3:11:10
Off The Back
116 Adam Devos Rally Cycling* 3:13:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
117 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 3:16:11
Off The Back
118 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 3:24:38
Off The Back
DNF Felix Cote bouvett Team H&R Block 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Garey 0:00:00
DNF Wouter Zwart 0:00:00
DNF Cody Kaiser ELBOWZ Racing 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Bacala Audi 0:00:00
DNF Jordan Chenye Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
DNF Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
DNF Matt Brophy Credite Velo TREK 0:00:00
DNF Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK 0:00:00
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:00:00
DNF Oliver Evans Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 0:00:00
DNF Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 0:00:00
DNF Isaac Niles Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 0:00:00
DNF Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 0:00:00
DNF Cory Small CCB Racing 0:00:00
DNF Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 0:00:00
DNF Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling* 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
DNF Derek Gee Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 0:00:00
DNF Orlando Garibay Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 0:00:00
DNF Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 0:00:00
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 0:00:00
DNF Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 0:00:00
DNF Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 103   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 1:37:30
2 Ryan Levering Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:37:32
3 Amity Gregg 1:37:37
4 Callie Swan Fresh Air Athena 1:37:41
5 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 1:37:42
6 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:37:44
7 Marika Stone Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Levering
8 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling 1:37:47
9 Courtney Dinicola 1:37:49
10 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthrens 1:37:53
11 Kristina Cutter Sunnyside Sports 1:37:57
12 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 1:38:03
13 Robin Harkless Highfive 1:38:09
14 Anne Ouellet Fresh Air Athena 1:38:18 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
15 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:38:29
16 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 1:39:05
17 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:39:26
18 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 1:43:34
19 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio* 1:43:38
20 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47:32
21 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:47:54
22 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:48:06
23 Patricia Strange 1:48:24
24 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:54:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten The Cylery Opus 1:56:38
Off The Front
2 Kristin Armstrong TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 1:56:50
Off The Front
3 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 1:58:26
Off The Front
4 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi* 1:58:28
5 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 1:58:38
1
6 Carmen Small Cylance Pro Cycling* 1:58:38
2
7 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 1:58:38
3
8 Julie Emmerman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 1:58:38
4
9 Stefanie Sydlik QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:58:38
5
10 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio* 1:58:38
6
11 Caitlin Laroche Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 1:58:38
7
12 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* 1:58:42 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
13 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 1:58:42 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
14 Kate Sherwin Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 1:58:42
15 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 1:58:46
16 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 1:58:46 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
17 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 1:58:46 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
18 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:58:46
19 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 1:58:50 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
20 Gray Patton QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:58:52
21 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:58:54
22 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:59:01
23 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio* 1:59:03
24 Erica Clevenger QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:59:04
25 Mia Manganello Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:59:22
26 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 1:59:26
1
27 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:59:26
2
28 Kathryn Buss Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 1:59:26
3
29 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 1:59:26
4
30 Sofía Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 1:59:26
5
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
31 Stephanie Roorda Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 1:59:26
6
32 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:59:26
7
33 Sara Enders Folsom Bike/Trek 1:59:26
8
34 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 1:59:36
35 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 1:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
36 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi* 1:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
37 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 1:59:39
38 Justine Clift The Cylery Opus 1:59:44 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
39 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:59:54
40 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:59:54
41 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 2:01:15
Off The Back
42 Allison Whitney Colavita/Bianchi* 2:02:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
43 Laura Jorgensen QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:59:39
44 Jannalyn Luttrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:04:46
Off The Back
45 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:05:42
Off The Back
46 Brenna Wrye-simpson Portland Bicycle Studio* 2:05:49
Off The Back
47 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 2:06:12
Off The Back
48 Hanna Muegge Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:06:21
Off The Back
49 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 2:06:29
Off The Back
50 Caroline Mani Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 2:07:28
Off The Back
51 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 2:08:37
Off The Back
52 Ellen Watters The Cylery Opus 2:09:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
53 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 2:11:47
Off The Back
54 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:15:04
Off The Back
55 Jenna Stauffer QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:15:16
Off The Back
56 Carrie Cartmill The Cylery Opus 2:15:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
57 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 2:15:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
58 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 2:15:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
59 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio* 2:15:41
Off The Back
60 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling* 2:15:41
Off The Back
61 Tarah Cole QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:15:58
Off The Back
62 Manuela Escobar jaramillo Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:15:59
Off The Back
63 Lori Nedescu Fresh Air Athena 2:16:20
Off The Back
64 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 2:17:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
65 Kat Salthouse QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:20:29
Off The Back
66 Emily Jordan Fresh Air Athena 2:26:13
Off The Back
67 Meghan Lemiski Fresh Air Athena 2:26:13
Off The Back
DNF Marie Solell-blais Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 0:00:00
DNF Courteney Lowe QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 0:00:00
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 0:00:00
DNF Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 0:00:00
DNF Marina Shea-aspen Fresh Air Athena 0:00:00
DNF Shannon Malseed Fresh Air Athena 0:00:00
DNF Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling* 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sara Poidevin
DNF Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 0:00:00
DNF Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 0:00:00
DNF Hannah Van kampen The Cylery Opus 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
DNF Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Terra Manca Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 33