Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - GC • Jul 24 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:30:33
2 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 6:32:12
3 Cody Peterson 6:33:03
4 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood 6:33:29
5 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's 6:33:29
6 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 6:33:29
7 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 6:34:17
8 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic 6:34:38
9 Cliff Eslinger Studio nine 30 /Sothebys 6:35:34
10 Anthony Broadman Studio nine 30 /Sothebys 6:35:39
11 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 6:35:55
12 Elliot Grothe Carefast 6:36:01
13 Joshua Stockinger 6:36:08
14 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 6:36:47
15 Tyler Janke Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 6:37:43
16 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 6:37:53 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
17 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:37:57 Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
18 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 6:39:45
19 Matt Reeves BendBroadband/WebCyclery 7:04:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized 6:31:26
2 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 6:32:36
3 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 6:32:41
4 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West 6:32:44
5 Philip Tinstman 6:33:01
6 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 6:33:26
7 Mark Shimahara 6:33:46
8 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 6:33:56
9 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery 6:34:28
10 Gregory Strokes Strafe 6:34:36
11 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 6:34:50
12 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 6:34:53
13 Joel Brazil Sturtevants 6:35:13
14 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 6:35:16
15 Grant Berry Byzick and Company Cycling 6:35:24
16 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling 6:35:38
17 Benjamin Brainard 6:35:38
18 Scott Robinson Sturtevants 6:35:39
19 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:36:04
20 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa 6:36:15
21 Shane Savage Mighty 6:36:45
22 ? George Mercedes Benz 6:37:53
23 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery 6:38:01
24 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters 6:38:28 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
25 Jeff Albert 6:38:45
26 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 6:38:57
27 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 6:39:38 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
28 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West 6:41:33 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
29 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:46:49
30 Scott Powell 6:49:42
31 Salvatore Taibi 6:56:24
32 Graham Barron Fulgas 7:01:10
33 Alejandro Mittelholzer AyM Bikes 7:06:28
34 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 7:10:25
35 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 7:29:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco Safeway Cycling 6:31:29
2 Louie Amelburu Maddog Racing 6:32:31
3 Eric Martin 6:33:02
4 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 6:33:24
5 Ron Amos Hammer Racing 6:33:26
6 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 6:36:32
7 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:36:42
8 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Racing 6:38:48 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
9 Christian Zauner 6:38:52
10 Todd Parks Hammer Racing 6:40:04 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
11 Scott Goldstein 6:42:11
12 Eric Schehen Cyclesport 6:42:59
13 Mark Weideman Maddog Racing 7:01:35 Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
14 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation 7:02:05
15 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7:07:33
16 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 7:13:30
17 Thomas James 7:40:43
18 Todd Munk SJBC 7:50:52
19 Charles Rowland Guy's Racing Club 8:14:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Skinner Dropler 7:45:07
2 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 7:45:33
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 7:45:42
4 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 7:45:43
5 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7:45:50
6 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 7:45:56
7 Justin Homewood Fulgas Cycling 7:47:01
8 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 7:47:14
9 Jacob Hatcher Scout Cycling Team 7:47:15
10 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 7:47:49
11 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 7:47:53 Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
12 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 7:47:57
13 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammys Bikes 7:48:21
14 Robert Crane Synergy Racing CC 7:48:24
15 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 7:48:27
16 Pierrebernard Thiffault Ten Speed Hero 7:48:29
17 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes 7:48:29
18 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7:48:37
19 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 7:48:46
20 Kyle Thornton TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 7:48:47
21 Chaz Hogenauer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 7:49:02
22 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 7:49:08
23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic 7:49:11
24 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 7:49:22
25 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:49:25
26 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling Team 7:49:27
27 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 7:49:29
28 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 7:49:35
29 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 7:49:39
30 Erik Muir Illuminate the Bike 7:49:45
31 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 7:49:46
32 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve NirWheels 7:49:53
33 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 7:50:05
34 Mark Yoder Bob Bicycles 7:50:11
35 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 7:50:48
36 Tanner Soelberg SOR Cycles 7:50:52
37 Christopher Dubois 7:51:03
38 Nick Kreeger Squadra p/b Teron 7:51:24
39 Benjamin Dent SBR Cyclist 7:51:44
40 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 7:52:16
41 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 7:52:32
42 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7:52:39
43 Christian Gomes Synergy Racing CC 7:52:54
44 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 7:53:10
45 Michael Barker Team Velocity 7:53:19
46 Andrew Loaiza 7:53:30
47 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 7:53:38
48 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 7:53:43
49 Ryan Oakes Amain Cycling 7:53:46
50 Jeremiah Jensen Tete De La Course 7:54:06
51 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling 7:54:14
52 Micah Medinski Velocity Cycling Club 7:54:29
53 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 7:54:34
54 Richard Scudney Team Health Warrior 7:54:40
55 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team 7:54:59
56 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V 7:55:10
57 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 7:55:14
58 Eric Balog Holback Sports 7:55:37
59 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero 7:55:58
60 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 7:56:42
61 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 7:59:37
62 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 7:59:53
63 Mark Faas Velocity Cycling Club 8:00:08
64 Christopher Beall Low Factory Racing 8:00:16
65 Timothy Lang Low Factory Racing 8:01:29
66 Andre Szlendak Scout Cycling Team 8:01:53
67 Christopher Lonergan Monster Media 8:05:40
68 Robert Lander Amain Cycling 8:10:54
69 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 8:12:02 Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
70 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 8:12:17
71 Steven Fuller 8:16:14
72 Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 8:17:03
73 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 8:18:11
74 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 8:20:09
75 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8:22:24
76 Jason Elder 8:39:33
77 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 8:46:06 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
Finishers: Cat 2: 67   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity 6:03:56
2 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 6:04:36
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:05:05
4 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 6:05:08
5 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange 6:05:20
6 Kenny Mcdaniel 6:05:22
7 Andrew Hibbitt Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 6:05:42
8 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 6:05:44
9 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:05:54
10 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 6:05:55
11 Evan Christenson Swan's Cycling Club 6:06:12
12 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way 6:06:34
13 Jordan Barber Hutch's Slocom Comotion 6:06:44
14 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:06:48 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
15 Logan Jones-wilkins 6:06:58
16 Abraham Torres FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 6:07:01
17 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 6:07:08
18 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 6:07:19
19 John Snapp Southern California Velo 6:07:23 Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
20 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 6:07:24
21 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 6:07:26
22 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports Racing 6:07:38
23 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycles 6:07:40
24 James Evans 6:08:10
25 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 6:08:11
26 Brent Poole Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 6:08:12
27 Michael Allec Carefast 6:08:14
28 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocom Comotion 6:08:21
29 Nick Gibb Roger C Peace 6:08:22
30 Ayden Young Audi 6:08:25
31 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 6:08:26
32 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:08:28
33 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 6:08:36
34 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:08:39
35 Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 6:08:43
36 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 6:08:45
37 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 6:08:57
38 Micah Lerner Low/Factory Racing 6:08:59
39 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing 6:09:02
40 Scott Allen Emde Sports 6:09:04
41 Istvan Takacs 6:09:11
42 Josiah Poler 6:09:13
43 Brian Mcclain Bob's Bicycles Cycling Club 6:09:35
44 Edward Wright 6:09:57
45 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:10:23
46 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 6:11:28
47 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:11:45
48 David Ortiz Southern California Velo 6:11:47 Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
49 John Mckillop Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 6:11:52
50 Matthew Paez Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 6:12:34
51 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6:13:11
52 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6:13:12
53 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller Subar 6:13:33
54 Ryan Post Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 6:13:34
55 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:14:40
56 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 6:15:16
57 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 6:15:49
58 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:16:05 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
59 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 6:16:24
60 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
61 Evan Mega Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 6:16:50
62 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 6:17:41
63 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
64 James Williams Adventures Edge 6:19:36
65 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 6:19:38
66 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6:19:59
67 Bevan Moss EV/DEVO pb Fortius 6:20:55
68 Julian Soh Audi 6:21:16
69 Ben Cook Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller Subar 6:25:27
70 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:28:40
71 Lee Crane Swan's Cycling Club 6:28:52
72 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 6:30:59
73 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 6:31:07
74 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:32:18
75 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6:33:06
76 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6:42:33
77 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:43:12
78 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 6:54:47
79 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6:56:09
80 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 6:59:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 75   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Pollock Acme France 6:06:00
2 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 6:06:16
3 Tim Belding 6:10:10
4 Cody Jung Roger C Peace 6:10:50
5 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:10:54
6 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:12:00
7 Kevon Bjornson Team Boise Rush 6:13:00
8 John Chapman OSU-Cascade Cycling Team 6:16:21
9 Trevor Niblock Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:17:01 Teammate Top 5: Danny Yadron
10 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:23:58 Teammate Top 5: Danny Yadron
11 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 6:24:07
12 Sky Mckinley Adventures Edge 6:24:41 Teammate Top 5: Mark Severy
13 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:29:52
14 Seth Sivinski Mactier Racing 6:30:16
15 Alexander Wilson 6:36:37
16 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 6:39:35
17 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:44:49
18 Graham Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 6:47:49
19 Alan Thomason 7:13:28
20 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 7:14:18
21 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 7:22:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 12:47:31
2 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:47:40
3 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 12:47:44
4 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 12:47:57
5 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 12:48:27
6 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 12:48:31
7 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:48:52 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
8 Logan Owen Axeon Hagens Berman 12:49:01
9 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 12:49:03
10 Johnathan Freter Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 12:49:12
11 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 12:49:38
12 Colin Joyce Axeon Hagens Berman 12:49:57
13 Morgan Schmitt Cancyon Bicycles 12:49:58
14 Michael Burleigh Cancyon Bicycles 12:49:59
15 Eder Fraye KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 12:50:19
16 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 12:50:32
17 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 12:50:36 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
18 Stephen Bassett Team Jamis 12:50:36
19 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 12:50:41
20 Sean Bennett An-Pos 12:50:51
21 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 12:50:53
22 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 12:51:15
23 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 12:51:19
24 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK 12:52:02
25 James Piccoli Transports Lancombe / Devinci 12:52:09
26 Kaler Marshall Cancyon Bicycles 12:52:16
27 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 12:52:18
28 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 12:52:21
29 Chris Winn Cancyon Bicycles 12:53:28
30 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 12:53:32
31 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 12:53:53
32 Connor Toppings Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 12:54:36
33 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 12:54:55
34 Dillon Caldwell Audi 12:55:27
35 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 12:55:37
36 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 12:55:41
37 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 12:55:44
38 Steve Fisher Cancyon Bicycles 12:56:04
39 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete 12:56:21
40 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 12:56:22
41 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 12:56:22
42 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 12:56:37
43 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:56:41 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
44 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 12:56:55
45 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:56:58 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
46 Alex Hoehn Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 12:57:00 Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
47 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 12:57:35
48 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 12:57:57
49 James Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 12:58:00
50 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:58:07 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
51 Zachary Nehr Echelon - Storck Development Team 12:58:15
52 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team 12:58:25
53 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 12:58:29
54 Austin Stephens Primal Audi Denver 12:58:51
55 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 12:59:03 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
56 Tanner Ward 12:59:10
57 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 12:59:19
58 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 12:59:49 Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
59 Steven *davis Centric Bikes 12:59:52
60 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:00:25 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
61 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 13:00:37
62 Chad Young Axeon Hagens Berman 13:01:04
63 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 13:01:40
64 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 13:01:43
65 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 13:01:50
66 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 13:01:52
67 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 13:01:53
68 Jared Gilyard Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 13:01:55
69 Jack Burke Team H&R Block 13:02:01
70 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 13:02:10
71 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 13:02:12
72 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 13:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
73 Mitchell Peterson Cancyon Bicycles 13:02:20
74 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 13:02:50
75 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 13:03:03
76 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 13:03:09
77 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 13:03:23
78 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 13:03:33
79 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:03:43 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
80 Gera Medina Echelon - Storck Development Team 13:03:54
81 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 13:04:12
82 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 13:04:14
83 Alfredo Rodriguez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 13:04:30
84 David Goodman Credite Velo TREK 13:05:02
85 Stephen Ettinger Rally Cycling* 13:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
86 Danick Vandale Team H&R Block 13:05:20
87 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 13:05:38
88 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 13:05:39
89 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 13:05:48
90 Joe Lewis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 13:05:57 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
91 Erik Slack Cancyon Bicycles 13:06:55
92 David Greif Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 13:07:26
93 Christopher Meacham Credite Velo TREK 13:07:37
94 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 13:07:40
95 Stephen Leece Team Jamis 13:08:05
96 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 13:08:37
97 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 13:10:15
98 Clayton Stone 13:10:32
99 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 13:10:54
100 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 13:11:07
101 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 13:11:12
102 Nathan Bradshaw Subaru NSWIS & MS 13:12:08
103 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 13:12:47
104 Yannick Eckmann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 13:12:59
105 Josh Ruiz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 13:13:06
106 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 13:13:18 Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
107 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 13:13:45
108 Andrew Scarano Credite Velo TREK 13:14:09
109 Andres Diaz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 13:14:45
110 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 13:15:16
111 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK 13:16:02
112 Travis Samuel Team H&R Block 13:19:35
113 Adam Devos Rally Cycling* 13:19:55 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
114 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 13:20:41 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
115 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 13:23:41 Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
116 Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 13:32:34 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
117 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 13:34:27
118 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 13:37:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 89   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 5:19:11
2 Ryan Levering Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5:19:18
3 Amity Gregg 5:19:24
4 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthrens 5:20:40
5 Callie Swan Fresh Air Athena 5:21:00
6 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 5:21:50
7 Courtney Dinicola 5:22:53
8 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling 5:23:06
9 Marika Stone Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5:23:11 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Levering
10 Kristina Cutter Sunnyside Sports 5:23:30
11 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 5:23:32
12 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 5:23:36
13 Anne Ouellet Fresh Air Athena 5:24:16 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
14 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:24:41
15 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 5:27:17
16 Robin Harkless Highfive 5:29:48
17 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 5:31:26
18 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 5:34:42
19 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 5:36:08
20 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio* 5:37:14
21 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:46:50
22 Patricia Strange 5:47:46
23 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:48:40
24 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 5:53:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten The Cylery Opus 11:27:35
2 Kristin Armstrong TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 11:28:40
3 Carmen Small Cylance Pro Cycling* 11:30:06
4 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 11:30:35
5 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:31:26
6 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 11:31:36
7 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 11:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
8 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 11:31:49 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
9 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio* 11:32:32
10 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 11:33:05
11 Julie Emmerman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 11:33:16
12 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 11:33:33
13 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 11:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
14 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 11:33:51
15 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 11:34:01
16 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio* 11:35:04
17 Kathryn Buss Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 11:35:12
18 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:35:17 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
19 Kate Sherwin Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 11:35:31
20 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi* 11:35:55
21 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:35:56 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
22 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 11:36:05
23 Gray Patton QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 11:36:52
24 Stephanie Roorda Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 11:37:01
25 Justine Clift The Cylery Opus 11:37:08 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
26 Mia Manganello Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:38:11 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
27 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi* 11:38:36
28 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:38:54 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
29 Laura Jorgensen QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 11:39:04
30 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 11:39:07
31 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson Cycling 11:39:27
32 Stefanie Sydlik QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 11:40:07
33 Caitlin Laroche Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 11:40:37
34 Erica Clevenger QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 11:40:58
35 Sara Enders Folsom Bike/Trek 11:41:42
36 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 11:44:39
37 Allison Whitney Colavita/Bianchi* 11:44:50
38 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:46:17 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
39 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* 11:46:45
40 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 11:46:52
41 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:47:02 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
42 Sofía Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 11:47:26 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong
43 Jannalyn Luttrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 11:48:02
44 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 11:49:15
45 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 11:49:18
46 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:49:41 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
47 Hanna Muegge Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 11:50:11
48 Brenna Wrye-simpson Portland Bicycle Studio* 11:52:06
49 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 11:52:30
50 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 11:53:02
51 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 11:56:27
52 Caroline Mani Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 11:57:16
53 Ellen Watters The Cylery Opus 11:57:37 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
54 Carrie Cartmill The Cylery Opus 12:03:55 Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
55 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 12:04:15
56 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 12:04:27
57 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio* 12:09:36
58 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 12:10:16
59 Tarah Cole QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 12:10:33
60 Kat Salthouse QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 12:10:55
61 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 12:13:43
62 Manuela Escobar jaramillo Glotman Simpson Cycling 12:14:13
63 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling* 12:14:28 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
64 Jenna Stauffer QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 12:15:44
65 Emily Jordan Fresh Air Athena 12:33:19
66 Meghan Lemiski Fresh Air Athena 12:44:18
67 Lori Nedescu Fresh Air Athena 12:51:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 24