Log In
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 • May 29 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 28:14.99
2 John Deluca 30:53.83
3 Robert Butterfield Bennington Cycle Club 31:09.98
4 Kathleen Steinberg Unattached 33:08.27
5 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 33:30.37 Teammate Win: Peter Vollers, jr.
6 William Elles First Stop Ski & Bike Shops 36:57.48
7 Eli Grossman killington bike club 45:03.59 Teammate Win: Peter Vollers, jr.
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 24:14.65
2 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 24:16.60
3 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 24:17.15
4 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 24:34.23
5 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 24:34.44
6 Jordan Sher Primal Wear/1st Bank 24:39.07
7 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 24:43.84
8 Erick Anderson Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continent 24:44.40
9 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 24:50.38
10 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 24:51.41
11 David Ziehr Harvard University 24:54.24
12 Joseph Jacobs Real Estate Rescue 24:58.59
13 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau 25:03.84
14 Mark Rasile Racer Sportif 25:07.15
15 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 25:07.43
16 Joshua Leibowitz Washington University 25:10.09
17 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD 25:10.21
18 Nathan Goates DeathRow Velo 25:11.17
19 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 25:11.18
20 Rob Mchardy Unattached 25:11.36
21 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 25:20.91 Teammate Win: Bryan Mcgill
22 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 25:23.38
23 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 25:27.22
24 Aaron Hall Unattached 25:28.79
25 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 25:34.15 Teammate Win: Bryan Mcgill
26 Jack Piller Onion River Racing 25:39.46
27 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 25:46.92
28 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles 25:50.33
29 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 25:51.34
30 Matthew Nichols VOX Racing Team 25:51.40
31 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 25:58.63
32 Benjamin Grass VOX Racing Team 26:00.43
33 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 26:02.78
34 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles 26:04.47
35 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 26:04.48
36 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 26:06.15
37 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 26:06.46
38 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 26:08.02
39 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 26:11.48
40 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 26:13.81
41 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 26:13.99
42 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle 26:21.09
43 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 26:21.99
44 Henoch Getz Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA 26:22.64
45 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 26:26.42
46 John Landino DeathRow Velo 26:27.37
47 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 26:28.16
48 Jonathan Marshall DeathRow Velo 26:31.82
49 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 26:32.59
50 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 26:36.08
51 Alexandre Gagnon CYCLELOGIK RACING 26:36.25
52 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 26:39.69
53 Darrell Kohli Team GearGrinder 26:40.55
54 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 26:48.85
55 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 26:49.52
56 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 26:50.54
57 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 26:53.71
58 Mark Lahuec ABRT 26:54.12
59 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 26:59.13
60 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 26:59.26
61 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 27:01.88
62 Greg Bortz Bethel Cycle Sport 27:04.06
63 Ian Byrd Team ROG 27:09.62
64 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 27:10.60
65 Jeffrey Thomas Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 27:15.15
66 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 27:21.20 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
67 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 27:27.41 Teammate Win: Bryan Mcgill
68 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 27:35.65
69 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 27:37.21
70 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 27:43.30
71 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 27:47.90
72 Saul Salazar Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA 27:48.98
73 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 27:50.50
74 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 27:54.41
75 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 27:56.29 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
76 Edgardo Torres-chavarria TARGETRAINING 27:59.53
77 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 28:13.47
78 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 28:17.08
79 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles 28:17.76
80 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 28:24.89
81 Mark Dakoulas North American Velo/Classbook.Com 28:41.26
82 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 28:58.41
83 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 29:24.32
84 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club 29:24.71
85 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 30:09.89
86 Rick Delgado Team Setanta/CRCA 30:43.82
87 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 31:24.57
88 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 32:09.48
Starters:91   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 75   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 24:32.36
2 Timothy Ahearn egglestonequine.com 24:33.85
3 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 24:52.34
4 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 25:00.13
5 Andrew Buzzell Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin 25:18.94
6 John Anthony Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA 25:30.46
7 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 25:35.11
8 Paul Sennott Unattached 25:42.74
9 Samuel Evans-brown MC Cycle and Sport 25:55.69
10 David Warner Boston Road Club 25:58.94
11 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 26:00.30
12 Brian Guercio Unattached 26:06.21
13 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club 26:08.60
14 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 26:10.27
15 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 26:11.22
16 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 26:11.37
17 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 26:15.23
18 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 26:19.62
19 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 26:19.80
20 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles 26:33.85
21 Brian Whitesell ABRT 26:34.40
22 Jeffrey Pacailler Real Estate Rescue 26:35.06
23 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 26:37.56
24 Antonio Munoz CRCA / Foundation 26:41.71
25 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 26:45.79
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 26:47.96
27 Patrick Hogan ABRT 26:48.61
28 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 26:58.13
29 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 26:59.79
30 Peter King Hi-Time Services Ltd. 27:06.31
31 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 27:18.06
32 Patrick Jacobs Real Estate Rescue 27:21.80
33 Michael Black Unattached 27:27.87
34 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner 27:43.74
35 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 27:49.39
36 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 27:55.46
37 Robert Lowe CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC 27:58.29
38 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 28:04.33
39 Jay Mclaughlin Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA 28:08.69
40 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 28:14.17
41 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 28:17.23
42 David Singerman MIT Cycling/FXDD 28:21.70
43 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 28:30.40
44 Alexander Parachini Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA 28:30.49
45 Jeff Owens Kissena 28:38.20
46 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 28:38.57
47 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing 28:41.38
48 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 28:42.77
49 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 28:44.56
50 Micha Ophir CRCA 28:50.36
51 Timothy Stenovec Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA 29:00.29
52 Dan Fineberg Unattached 29:04.80
53 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo 29:18.49
54 Scott Wells CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 29:23.86
55 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 29:31.55
56 Maurice Osorio CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA. 29:32.51
57 Justin Gero Bard College 29:33.40
58 Cesar Vega CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 30:06.90
59 Daniel Homeier Colby College 30:10.13
60 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 30:11.46
61 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 30:14.17
62 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:22.06
63 John Koenitzer Cycle Loft Velo 30:41.64
64 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 30:43.69
65 Jonathan Ruffus Nor'East/Slouch 41:07.22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 24:38.59
2 Dan Scholz Unattached 25:09.66
3 Timothy Leclair Unattached 25:25.10
4 Ryan Siebert Babylon Bike 25:42.93
5 John Pescatore Unattached 26:56.91
6 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 26:59.38
7 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 27:00.81
8 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 27:12.18
9 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 27:29.53
10 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 27:29.71
11 Tom O'neill Unattached 27:34.00
12 Tom Robson Dickinson College 27:36.66
13 Joseph Wells unattached 27:37.78
14 Christopher Conde Kissena 27:40.85
15 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 27:42.56
16 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 27:53.23
17 James Jung Unattached 27:59.80
18 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 27:59.87
19 Morgan Goodwin Unattached 28:05.66
20 Leonard Friedman Unattached 28:06.86
21 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling 28:13.86
22 Andrew Weinstein Unattached 28:16.63
23 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness 28:17.34
24 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 28:41.83
25 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling 28:47.14
26 Harry Mattison Unattached 28:57.61
27 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 28:58.05
28 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:01.14
29 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 29:03.63
30 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 29:04.36
31 Samuel Findley Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis 29:04.83
32 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 29:07.93
33 Colin Kipping-ruane Unattached 29:22.13
34 John Moore Unattached 29:22.45
35 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 29:25.54
36 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 29:25.68
37 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 29:29.02
38 Camden Latimer Unattached 29:33.62
39 Barry Eyre Unattached 29:34.19
40 Josue Keely Mojo Riders 29:35.98
41 Timothy Lener Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 29:45.48
42 Russell Bogin CRCA 29:52.14
43 James Bachez Team Pegasus Boston 29:58.64
44 Brennan Berardo Unattached 30:00.03
45 John Karod Bikeman.com 30:22.45
46 Tom Macclarence CBRC 30:23.49
47 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 30:26.06
48 John Kavouris Boston University 30:29.95
49 Jamie Grey Unattached 30:35.20
50 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders 30:36.00
51 Thomas Ferrira jr Bikeworks/Hallamore 30:42.76
52 Michael Riddle Unattached 30:49.75
53 Joe Dellorusso Unattached 30:58.90
54 Greg Mcelravy Suburban Sports 31:05.67
55 Benjamin Ho Southern Maine Cycling Club 31:05.97
56 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness 31:07.99
57 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 31:35.93
58 Julian Meier UNATTACHED 31:46.86
59 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 32:28.34
Starters:63   Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 23:30.67
2 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 23:36.55
3 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 24:23.29
4 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 24:28.61
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 24:39.43
6 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 24:53.74
7 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 25:00.11 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
8 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 25:10.11
9 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 25:13.97
10 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 25:31.23 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
11 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 25:31.58
12 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 25:35.45
13 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 25:37.54
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 25:39.02
15 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 25:42.71
16 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 25:42.89
17 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 25:47.08
18 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 25:57.60
19 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 25:59.67
20 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 26:02.06
21 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 26:03.17
22 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 26:03.86
23 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 26:07.96
24 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 26:08.53
25 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery 26:11.67
26 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 26:12.92
27 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 26:18.00
28 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 26:20.82
29 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 26:23.78
30 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 26:29.62
31 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 26:39.27
32 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 26:48.36 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
33 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles 27:05.24
34 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 27:06.69
35 Andrew Hannaford Team IFG 27:07.32
36 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 27:13.27
37 Michael Drexel Unattached 27:14.65
38 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 27:16.79
39 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 27:20.27
40 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 27:30.65 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
41 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 27:35.31
42 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 27:35.67
43 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 27:36.19
44 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's 27:47.65
45 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 27:55.64 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
46 Keith Button CCB racing 28:10.39 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
47 Marc Booth Kurzawinski coach 28:17.71
48 Ralf geiben Lynn Weebike/Hasyun Racing 28:36.26
49 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 28:45.83
50 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 28:46.86
51 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 28:56.05
52 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 30:07.85
53 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 30:09.67
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hutcheson P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 24:41.57
2 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 24:44.70
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 24:52.28
4 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 24:57.54
5 Scott Clark Hub Cycle 25:02.46
6 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 25:16.97
7 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 25:18.63 Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
8 James Kelly Unattached 25:32.83
9 James Nash CCB Racing Team 25:34.13
10 John Newton Chester County Velo 25:40.09
11 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 25:44.56
12 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 25:46.13
13 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 25:47.87
14 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 25:58.53
15 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 26:01.28
16 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 26:03.88 Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
17 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 26:16.82
18 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 26:17.64
19 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 26:27.46
20 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 26:30.43
21 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 26:40.50
22 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 26:54.19
23 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling 26:57.63
24 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Garneau 26:58.63
25 John Laupheimer Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 27:00.84
26 Robert Massicotte CyclePath Markham 27:01.49
27 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 27:03.12
28 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 27:06.40
29 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 27:07.25
30 Paul Niehoff SMCC 27:22.57
31 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 27:30.49
32 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 27:40.10
33 David Linden Team Dayton Fuji Cycling 27:44.13
34 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 27:49.09
35 Thomas Allessio bca tosk 27:49.91
36 Roger Harper TargetTraining 27:52.42
37 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 27:58.04
38 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 28:12.91
39 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 28:30.59
40 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham 28:33.75
41 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 28:38.37
42 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 28:39.62
43 John Healy NorEast Cycling 28:44.00
44 Michael Theroux Paradise Sports 28:57.88
45 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 28:59.41
46 Jim Levinsohn Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Healt 29:01.61
47 Karel Domansky vain360 29:06.69
48 David Andersen Boston Road Club 29:24.72
49 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 30:23.01
50 Michael Humphries NHCC 30:45.63
51 Bill Northup Stage5/Cycling Fusion 31:08.69
52 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 31:19.43
53 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles 32:54.28
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 22:10.50
2 Hugo Houle Independant 22:13.20
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 22:37.69
4 Rémi Pelletier-roy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 22:53.82 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
5 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 22:58.73 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
6 Arnaud Papillon Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 23:02.84 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
7 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 23:20.95
8 Antoine Duchesne Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 23:27.00 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
9 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 23:30.94
10 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 23:30.94 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
11 Sean Smith J.A.M. Fund / NCC 23:34.42
12 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 23:34.46 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
13 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 23:39.72
14 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 23:41.67 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
15 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 23:44.78
16 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 23:48.95
17 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 23:54.19
18 William Blackburn Gaspesien/PassionVelo 23:55.25
19 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite Development 24:02.50
20 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 24:05.81
21 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 24:06.47
22 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DA 24:12.43
23 Nick Friesen Team H&R BLOCK 24:14.19
24 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 24:17.47
25 Luc Dionne TEAMCIBC 24:18.36
26 Maxime Joly-smith Gaspesien/PassionVelo 24:19.77
27 Jf Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures 24:26.90
28 Charles Mccarthy The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge 24:28.44
29 Bobby Bailey Onion River Sports 24:29.40
30 Kevin Massicotte Nativo/Devinci 24:31.61
31 Frantois Chabot Gaspesien/PassionVelo 24:32.13
32 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks 24:32.72
33 Mathieu Charruau Nativo/Devinci 24:33.68
34 James Ruhl CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 24:35.14
35 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 24:36.97
36 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 24:40.93
37 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:43.35
38 Derrek Ivey Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 24:44.47
39 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 24:44.81
40 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 24:46.57 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
41 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 24:47.70
42 Antoine Matteau Gaspesien/PassionVelo 24:48.04
43 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 24:49.17 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
44 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 24:51.29
45 Michael Rea BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:51.71
46 Cuylar Conly Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 24:52.79
47 Kyle Rohan Genesis Cycling 24:53.14
48 Mark Batty 24:53.50
49 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 24:53.62
50 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing, Inc 24:54.54
51 Derek Hardinge nine2fivepro.com 24:56.82
52 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 25:00.84
53 Brian Trafford Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 25:01.95
54 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 25:03.49
55 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 25:05.23
56 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs M 25:06.39
57 Lachlan Holmes Team H&R BLOCK 25:07.14
58 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 25:13.33
59 Benjamin Woodbury GS Mengoni USA 25:16.78
60 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 25:16.81
61 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing 25:16.84 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
62 Bayden Pritchard Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 25:18.03
63 Matt Mainer 1K2go 25:18.51
64 Robert Ralph Rockland MD p/b Medique 25:20.60
65 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 25:20.91
66 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 25:22.29
67 Bradley Clifford Team H&R BLOCK 25:25.42
68 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 25:26.28
69 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 25:28.87
70 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 25:29.49
71 Nicolas Therrien Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy 25:32.88
72 Jean-samuel Deshaies Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs M 25:37.81
73 Ben Andrew Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 25:38.07
74 Philippe Bergeron Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 25:40.98
75 David Costa Farm Team Elite Development 25:41.70
76 Laurent Dallaire Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs M 25:47.35
77 Gordon Whittaker 25:48.48
78 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite Development 25:49.86
79 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 25:51.21
80 Chris Hurst Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA 25:59.11
81 Derek Harnden Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 25:59.23
82 William (booey) Hottenstein FCS Cycling Team 26:09.40
83 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:09.75
84 Philippe Nadon Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs m 26:10.16
85 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:15.51
86 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 26:20.66 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
87 Trevor Maclean 26:21.28
88 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 26:25.40
89 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 26:27.60
90 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 26:28.26
91 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:33.29
92 Mason Costa Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 26:34.49
93 James lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 26:34.88
94 Ryan Macdonald Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs 26:35.91
95 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 26:41.80
96 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 26:44.69 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
97 Matthew O'hagan Team H&R BLOCK 26:48.36
98 Pierre-etienne Boivin Team spirit 27:00.00
99 Chris Mcgarity Gaspesien/PassionVelo 27:06.85
100 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 27:08.58
101 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 27:17.41 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
102 Yannick Bedard Gaspesien/PassionVelo 27:18.01
103 Ryan Macdonald 27:37.15
104 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 28:14.68
105 Jonathan Bruno Boston Bicycle School 28:15.37
106 Nick Bennette MetLife Cycling Team 28:37.57
107 Todd Yezefski Boston Bicycle School 29:03.76
108 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 29:09.69
109 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 29:34.26
110 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 30:10.11
111 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/ 30:11.06
112 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 30:51.78
113 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 31:39.28
Starters:119   Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 24:18.53
2 Denise Ramsden Team Juvederm-Specialized 24:32.32
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 25:22.39
4 Veronique Fortin PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 25:26.60
5 Veronique Labonte Team Juvederm-Specialized 25:35.17
6 Moriah Macgregor Team Juvederm-Specialized 25:45.66
7 Susan Palmer-komar PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 25:54.97 Teammate Top 5: Veronique Fortin
8 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 26:02.50
9 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 26:07.53
10 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 26:14.18
11 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 26:15.53
12 Lex Albrecht Team Juvederm-Specialized 26:26.18 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
13 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 26:30.07
14 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 26:33.21
15 Mary Zider Team Juvederm-Specialized 26:41.67 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
16 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 26:46.38 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
17 Ann marie Miller CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiroprac 26:46.55
18 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching Systems / Spe 26:54.22
19 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 27:04.11
20 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 27:09.44
21 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 27:10.59
22 Lindsey Myers Danbury Audi 27:15.00
23 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 27:24.28
24 Kathleen Billington Danbury Audi 27:28.08
25 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 27:30.16
26 Katie Quinn MIT / FXDD 27:31.38
27 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 27:32.04
28 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DA 27:33.30
29 Myriam Gaudreault PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 27:35.87 Teammate Top 5: Veronique Fortin
30 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes Race Team 27:38.74
31 Amanda Watson VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 27:40.23
32 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching Systems / Spe 27:41.33
33 Kristen Gohr Stage5/Cycling Fusion 27:42.12
34 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team 27:55.65
35 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 27:58.54
36 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 27:58.68 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
37 Anne Guzman Team Juvederm-Specialized 28:05.54 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
38 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling 28:10.76
39 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 28:15.78 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
40 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 28:18.02
41 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 28:23.23
42 Jennifer Purcell Danbury Audi 28:27.36
43 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 28:27.85
44 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 28:28.16 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
45 Rebecca Wellons Danbury Audi 28:29.16
46 Sarah Rasmussen Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 28:33.26
47 Amy Miner NorEast Cycling 28:35.41
48 Joanie Caron Team Juvederm-Specialized 28:43.20 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
49 Courtnay Darville Re:Form / CyclePower 29:02.74
50 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 29:19.73
51 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 29:20.96
52 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 29:21.40
53 Valerie Crete Team Juvederm-Specialized 29:28.27 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
54 Rachel O'reilly Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 29:34.04 Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
55 Veronique Drapeau-zgoralski Team Juvederm-Specialized 29:35.61 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
56 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 29:40.91
57 Virginie Gauthier Atrium CC2R 29:50.62
58 Anne-marie B. morin Atrium CC2R 29:51.68
59 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 29:58.48
60 Suzie Brown PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 30:04.47 Teammate Top 5: Veronique Fortin
61 Laura Haapamaki PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 31:21.43 Teammate Top 5: Veronique Fortin
62 Elodie Gillard Atrium CC2R 31:42.92
63 Adriane Provost Unattached 32:06.69
64 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 32:48.75
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 26:41.29
2 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 26:53.38
3 Jessie Donavan Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 26:58.01
4 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 27:16.26 Teammate Win: Margaret Thompson
5 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 27:20.04
6 Nicole Mitchell Unattached 27:58.01
7 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 28:21.08
8 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic 28:21.16
9 Kate Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles 28:28.48
10 Emma White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC 28:30.36
11 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com 28:51.54
12 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 28:52.27
13 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 28:58.24
14 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 28:58.93 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
15 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women 29:08.23
16 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 29:12.34
17 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 29:14.45 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
18 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 29:15.09
19 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:16.59
20 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 29:21.74 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
21 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 29:30.56
22 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/CyclePower 29:33.53
23 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 29:43.92
24 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 29:57.61
25 Susan Myers CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 30:00.41
26 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 30:21.89
27 Ellen Anderson VOX Racing Team 30:31.42
28 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 30:40.55 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
29 Nan Doyal Unattached 30:41.56
30 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 30:44.35 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
31 Joy Stark HUP United 30:48.88
32 Robyn Allen Boston Road Club 30:50.30
33 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 31:12.21
34 Melissa Tabas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 31:16.16
35 Melissa Downes Unattached 31:20.24
36 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 31:22.82
37 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association 31:29.22
38 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team 31:29.89
39 Rebecca Johnson Boston Road Club 31:32.41
40 Rachel Bainbridge Team Pegasus 31:45.07
41 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 31:48.07
42 Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus 31:48.81
43 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 32:03.63
44 Milica Wren Team Pegasus 32:39.14
45 Kayla Brannen Unattached 32:40.10
46 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 32:50.93
47 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycl 33:03.33
48 Cyndi Steiner Montclair Cyclists 33:55.44
49 Shreyas Swamy Boston Road Club 35:36.78
Starters:51 Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 7