Log In
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium • Jun 30 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #LongsjoClassic

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:44:53
1
2 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:54
2
3 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:54
3
4 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:44:56
4
Teammate Win: Kale Wenczel
5 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 0:44:56
5
6 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:44:56
6
7 Sam Noel GMBC . 1K2GO 0:44:57
7
8 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:44:57
8
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:44:57
9
10 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 0:44:57
10
Teammate Top 5: Fisher Curran
11 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:57
11
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
12 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:44:57
12
13 Clyde Sebastian Logue Paperboy Racing 0:44:58
13
14 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:44:58
14
15 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:44:58
15
16 Tate Kokubo 0:44:58
16
17 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:44:58
17
18 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:44:58
18
19 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 0:44:58
19
20 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:44:59
20
21 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:59
21
Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Jentzsch
22 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:59
22
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
23 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:45:00
23
Teammate Win: Kale Wenczel
24 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:00
24
25 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 0:45:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Fisher Curran
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:00
26
27 Adam York 0:45:00
27
28 Zackery Weimer 0:45:01
28
29 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:01
29
Teammate Top 5: Fisher Curran
30 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:45:01
30
31 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 0:45:02
31
32 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:45:03
32
33 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 0:45:03
33
34 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:45:03
34
35 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 0:45:04
35
36 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:04
36
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
37 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:04
37
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
38 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 0:45:05
38
39 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:45:05
39
40 Oscar Jimenez BRI 0:45:14
41 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:45:17
42 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:45:26
43 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:42
Off The Back
44 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fisher Curran
45 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:19
Off The Back
46 Charley Schmidt P&P
Off The Back
47 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Jentzsch
48 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre P&P
Off The Back
49 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
Off The Back
50 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) P&P
Off The Back
51 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club DNF
DNF Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF James Hurst Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov DNF
DNF Russell Killpartrick USMES DNF
DNF Daniel Park 545 Velo DNF
DNF Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant DNF
DNF Zachary Berkow New England Development p/b Cadence DNF
DNF Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Jentzsch
DNF Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 0:39:52
Off The Front
2 Adam York 0:39:52
Off The Front
3 Zackery Weimer 0:40:04
1
4 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:40:05
2
5 Tate Kokubo 0:40:06
3
6 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:06
4
7 Esdras Pechim 0:40:06
5
8 Duvalier Alvarez Engine Room velo 0:40:06
6
9 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:40:06
7
10 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:40:07
8
11 Geller Cameron 0:40:07
9
12 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 0:40:07
10
13 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:07
11
14 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 0:40:07
12
15 Chris Palombini burlingtRon 0:40:07
13
16 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 0:40:08
14
17 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:40:08
15
18 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 0:40:08
16
19 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 0:40:08
17
20 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:40:09
18
21 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:40:09
19
22 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 0:40:09
20
23 Michael Weitz 0:40:09
21
24 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 0:40:09
22
25 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:40:09
23
26 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:09
24
27 Matthew Modelane 0:40:10
25
28 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:40:10
26
29 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:40:11
27
30 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:40:11
28
31 Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling 0:40:11
29
32 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:40:11
30
33 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:40:12
31
34 Luis Diaz pernia Engine Room Velo 0:40:12
32
35 Peter Burgos 0:40:12
33
36 Sean Murray 0:40:13
34
37 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:40:16
38 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 0:40:20
39 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:40:27
40 James Hurst Comprehensive Racing 0:40:28
41 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving P&P
Off The Back
42 Cole Williams P&P
Off The Back
43 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
44 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
45 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing P&P
Off The Back
46 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
Off The Back
47 Brendan Schoff CCAP P&P
Off The Back
48 Marc Meredyth 1K2GO P&P
Off The Back
49 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
50 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
51 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing P&P
Off The Back
52 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks P&P
Off The Back
53 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
54 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching P&P
Off The Back
55 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
Off The Back
56 Arun Kabir Boston University P&P
Off The Back
57 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen P&P
Off The Back
58 Jerry Chabot NEXT Cycling P&P
Off The Back
59 David Sandoval BMB Racing P&P
Off The Back
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re P&P
Off The Back
61 Kailen Swain P&P
Off The Back
62 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro P&P
Off The Back
63 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling P&P
Off The Back
64 Jim Shepardson SportsZenergy P&P
Off The Back
65 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo P&P
Off The Back
66 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs P&P
Off The Back
67 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
68 Noah Chabot BMB Racing P&P
Off The Back
DNF Nicolas Villamizar CCAP/ERRACERS DNF
DNF Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant DNF
DNF Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo DNF
DNF Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 0:46:05
1
2 Wilson Martinez polanco 0:46:06
2
3 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 0:46:06
3
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:46:06
4
5 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 0:46:07
5
6 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 0:46:08
6
7 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:46:08
7
8 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:46:08
8
9 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:46:09
9
10 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:46:09
10
11 Don Seib BnB Racing 0:46:09
11
12 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:46:10
12
13 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:10
13
14 James Nash CCB Racing 0:46:10
14
15 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:46:10
15
16 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:46:10
16
17 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:46:10
17
18 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 0:46:10
18
19 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:10
19
20 David Potter CCB Racing 0:46:11
20
21 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:46:11
21
22 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog Cycling 0:46:11
22
23 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:46:11
23
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
24 Willem Jewett 1K2GO 0:46:11
24
25 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:46:12
25
26 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:46:12
26
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
27 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:46:13
27
28 Timothy Ahearn 0:46:14
28
29 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:46:17
30 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:46:18
31 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 0:46:19
32 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:20
33 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:46:20
34 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:46:20
35 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:21
36 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:46:22
37 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:46:50
38 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:47:25
Off The Back
39 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM P&P
Off The Back
40 Christopher Huesman CCNS P&P
Off The Back
41 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
Off The Back
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Ralf Geiben-lynn DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 0:59:14
1
2 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:15
2
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:59:15
3
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:16
4
5 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:16
5
6 Sait Arana Team Skyline 0:59:16
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Dewald
7 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:59:16
7
8 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:59:16
8
9 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle 0:59:17
9
10 Adam Carr 1K2GO Racing 0:59:17
10
11 Daniel Estevez 0:59:17
11
12 David Dawson Team Skyline 0:59:17
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Dewald
13 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 0:59:17
13
14 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
14
15 Ben Frederick 0:59:18
15
16 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
16
17 Ezra Sonderling Team Small Brain 0:59:18
17
18 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:18
18
19 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:18
19
20 John Sakalowsky Romeo 0:59:18
20
21 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
21
22 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:18
22
23 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
23
24 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:59:19
24
25 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:59:19
25
26 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 0:59:19
26
27 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 0:59:19
27
28 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:19
28
29 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 0:59:19
29
30 Alexander Gaidis 0:59:20
30
31 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 0:59:20
31
32 Connor Jennings Belocio-NE 0:59:20
32
33 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:20
33
34 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 0:59:20
34
35 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:59:21
35
36 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 0:59:21
36
37 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 0:59:21
37
38 Alex Cox Velocio Northeast 0:59:22
38
39 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:24
39
40 Jeremy Durrin 0:59:24
40
41 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 0:59:25
41
42 Cooper Willsey CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:25
42
43 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:25
43
Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
44 Daniel Jeske CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:26
44
Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
45 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:26
45
46 Miro Koulnis BurtlingtRon 0:59:27
46
47 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:59:27
47
48 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Racing 0:59:27
48
49 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:28
49
50 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:31
51 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:59:32
52 Michael Grome CCAP 0:59:33
53 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:43
54 Jonathan Guiza 0:59:51
55 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:58
56 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Fa P&P
Off The Back
57 Lane Maher P&P
Off The Back
58 André Boudreau Craftsman Construction P&P
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 0:40:43
1
2 Grace Cisler Green Mountain Valley School 0:40:45
2
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:40:45
3
4 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 0:40:45
4
5 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing 0:40:46
5
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo 0:40:46
6
7 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:40:47
7
Teammate Win: Dori Aleksandrowicz
8 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:47
8
9 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 0:40:50
10 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:40:51
11 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 0:40:58
12 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 0:58:46
Off The Front
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:46
Off The Front
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:58:47
Off The Front
4 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:58:48
Off The Front
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 0:58:48
Off The Front
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:02
1
7 Danielle Morshead 0:59:02
2
8 Valerie Hopkins Team ERRACE 0:59:02
3
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:59:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
10 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:02
5
11 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 0:59:02
6
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
13 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 0:59:02
8
14 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:03
9
15 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:59:03
10
16 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
17 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:03
12
18 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:59:04
13
19 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:04
14
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
20 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:04
15
21 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:04
16
22 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:04
17
23 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:05
18
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
24 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:59:05
19
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
25 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:59:06
20
26 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:06
21
27 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 0:59:07
22
28 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:59:08
23
29 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:10
24
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
30 Marjolein Pawlus ButcherBox Cycling P&P
Off The Back
31 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com P&P
Off The Back
32 Emma Collins Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
DNF Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1